2017 Muskoka River X Sprint

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Teams: 6
Legs: 2
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 11:20 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Team name Category Lap times Finish time
126Don Stoneman, Gwyn HaymanTandem-C2
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 26
  • Screaming and Kicking
  • 4:28:00.01
  • -
  • 4:28:00.01
  • -
  • 2
  • 26
  • Screaming and Kicking
  • 5:53:00.02
  • +9:00.0
  • 10:21:00.01
  • -
10:21:00.0--100%9.80%9.28%
225Jack Simpson, Christine Jonas-SimpsonTandem-C2
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 25
  • Siu Ling 2
  • 4:37:00.02
  • +9:00.0
  • 4:37:00.02
  • +9:00.0
  • 2
  • 25
  • Siu Ling 2
  • 6:08:00.03
  • +24:00.0
  • 10:45:00.02
  • +24:00.0
10:45:00.0+24:00.0+3.86%96.28%6.32%5.77%
316Robert Feuerstake, Andrea FeuerstakeTandem-C2-Rec
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16
  • Fire Strong
  • 5:20:00.05
  • +52:00.0
  • 5:20:00.05
  • +52:00.0
  • 2
  • 16
  • Fire Strong
  • 5:44:00.01
  • -
  • 11:04:00.03
  • +43:00.0
11:04:00.0+43:00.0+6.92%93.52%3.56%2.99%
428Christine Archer, Rob ArcherTandem-C2
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 28
  • Easy Hutters
  • 5:08:00.03
  • +40:00.0
  • 5:08:00.03
  • +40:00.0
  • 2
  • 28
  • Easy Hutters
  • 6:37:00.04
  • +53:00.0
  • 11:45:00.04
  • +1:24:00.0
11:45:00.0+1:24:00.0+13.53%88.09%-2.40%-2.99%
515Erin Woodward, Chris MackeyTandem-C2-Rec
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15
  • His Idea/Her Idea
  • 5:19:00.04
  • +51:00.0
  • 5:19:00.04
  • +51:00.0
  • 2
  • 15
  • His Idea/Her Idea
  • 6:54:00.05
  • +1:10:00.0
  • 12:13:00.05
  • +1:52:00.0
12:13:00.0+1:52:00.0+18.04%84.72%-6.46%-7.09%
617Sarah Evans, Shawn EvansTandem-C2
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 17
  • Team Sisu
  • 5:29:00.06
  • +1:01:00.0
  • 5:29:00.06
  • +1:01:00.0
  • 2
  • 17
  • Team Sisu
  • 7:14:00.06
  • +1:30:00.0
  • 12:43:00.06
  • +2:22:00.0
12:43:00.0+2:22:00.0+22.87%81.39%-10.82%-11.47%