Wavechaser #5

Thursday, July 6, 2017 7:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Thursday, July 6, 2017 10:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Jericho Paddling Club
Race website: http://www.jerichopaddling.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Wavechaser #5

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
1122SP SmithShort Course 5.5kmHPKF 25:12.7--100%33.91%33.43%19:10:25.2
2500Gary ParsonsShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 29:30.9+4:18.2+17.07%85.42%22.63%22.06%19:10:25.2
3157Shannon Bell ParsonsShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'F 29:31.5+4:18.8+17.11%85.39%22.61%22.04%19:10:25.2
4604Chris SpotzlShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 33:37.6+8:24.9+33.38%74.98%11.86%11.21%19:10:25.2
53339David Helliwell / Gillian HelliwellLong Course 9kmHPDKF/M 33:45.4+8:32.7+33.89%74.69%11.51%10.86%19:10:25.2
63113Fredrick BuxbaumShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 34:01.6+8:48.9+34.96%74.09%10.81%10.15%19:10:25.2
73344Paul TShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 34:49.9+9:37.2+38.16%72.38%8.70%8.03%19:10:25.2
8115Shane MartinLong Course 9kmHPKM 35:01.7+9:49.0+38.94%71.98%8.18%7.51%19:10:25.2
9970Tyson LehmannLong Course 9kmHPKM 37:11.2+11:58.5+47.50%67.80%2.52%1.81%19:10:25.2
10172Silke Gumplinger / Jaime StirlingLong Course 9kmHPDKF/M 37:18.7+12:06.0+47.99%67.57%2.20%1.48%19:10:25.2
113226Robin CoopeShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 37:35.3+12:22.6+49.09%67.07%1.47%0.75%19:10:25.2
1228Klara SchwabLong Course 9kmSUP 12'6"F 38:09.2+12:56.5+51.33%66.08%-0.01%-0.75%19:10:25.2
133340Pippa RowcliffeShort Course 5.5kmSUP 12'6"F 38:10.8+12:58.1+51.44%66.03%-0.08%-0.82%19:10:25.2
143342Mike Bernemann Jayde WilliamsLong Course 9kmOC2F 40:12.4+14:59.7+59.48%62.71%-5.39%-6.17%19:10:25.2
15522Jim SmithLong Course 9kmHPKM 40:21.3+15:08.6+60.06%62.47%-5.78%-6.56%19:10:25.2
163309Terry MatthewsShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 40:49.7+15:37.0+61.94%61.75%-7.02%-7.81%19:10:25.2
1750Dave MorrisLong Course 9kmHPKM 43:20.8+18:08.1+71.93%58.16%-13.62%-14.46%19:10:25.2
183338Kathleen SainiShort Course 5.5kmSUP 14'M 43:23.6+18:10.9+72.12%58.10%-13.75%-14.58%19:10:25.2
1961Clay RonaghanLong Course 9kmHPKM 44:42.7+19:30.0+77.35%56.39%-17.20%-18.06%19:10:25.2
20486Radik GensLong Course 9kmOC1M 44:55.2+19:42.5+78.17%56.13%-17.75%-18.61%19:10:25.2
213343Ketevan NatavilichShort Course 5.5kmSUP 12'6"F 47:09.7+21:57.0+87.06%53.46%-23.62%-24.53%19:10:25.2
223341Katie De SequeraShort Course 5.5kmSUP 12'6"F 50:25.4+25:12.7+100.00%50.00%-32.17%-33.15%19:10:25.2
-27Laci BujdosLong Course 9kmHPKM DSQ-----19:10:25.2