Rat Island Regatta 2013

Saturday, June 29, 2013 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5.2
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2013 3:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http:/soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Kiesling & TurcanSecond Wave M HPK-2 57:09.9--100%31.95%22.74%
244Hirtle, Peter and Lindsay MeyerSecond Wave MX 2X-OW 57:12.2+0:02.3+0.07%99.93%31.91%22.69%
346Peterson, TylerSecond Wave M 1x 59:03.0+1:53.1+3.30%96.81%29.71%20.20%
459Hildebrando, JoaoSecond Wave M 1x 59:15.2+2:05.3+3.65%96.48%29.47%19.92%
533Tobin, Karen/ORUSecond Wave MX-8x+ 59:57.4+2:47.5+4.88%95.34%28.63%18.97%
64Knakal, Jeff & TheresaSecond Wave MX 2X-OW 1:02:08.2+4:58.3+8.70%92.00%26.04%16.02%
75Riverside/RIRSCSecond Wave M 4X 1:02:10.1+5:00.2+8.75%91.95%26.00%15.98%
856Batty, Theresa and Susan KinneSecond Wave W OW-2x 1:03:02.5+5:52.6+10.28%90.68%24.96%14.80%
91Storb, Rainer & AdrianSecond Wave M 2X-OW 1:05:28.7+8:18.8+14.54%87.30%22.06%11.51%
1050Medler, MichaelSecond Wave M HPK 1:05:35.2+8:25.3+14.73%87.16%21.93%11.36%
1120Olney, KevinSecond Wave M HPK 1:05:48.9+8:39.0+15.13%86.86%21.66%11.05%
127Lorna Smith/RIRSCSecond Wave MX 4x 1:05:55.8+8:45.9+15.33%86.71%21.52%10.90%
1317Lee, Amanda & HowardSecond Wave MX 2X-OW 1:06:47.3+9:37.4+16.83%85.59%20.50%9.74%
1464Yount, Megan and Bruce RolfeSecond Wave MX 2X-OW 1:07:23.1+10:13.2+17.88%84.83%19.79%8.93%
1549Sack, Ivan/Meyer, ErinSecond Wave MX 2x 1:07:32.0+10:22.1+18.14%84.65%19.61%8.73%
1675Stevens, Holly/Officer, AubreeSecond Wave Jr. W 2x 1:07:34.2+10:24.3+18.20%84.60%19.57%8.68%
1724Erica Lynn/Tuf As NailsSecond Wave W 8+ 1:08:08.1+10:58.2+19.19%83.90%18.90%7.92%
1851Ens, Dawn and Leigh HolyoakSecond Wave W 2x 1:08:40.2+11:30.3+20.13%83.25%18.26%7.20%
1957McIsaac, BenSecond Wave M OW-II 1:09:15.2+12:05.3+21.15%82.54%17.57%6.41%
2042Kreyche, TomSecond Wave M OW-III 1:09:25.3+12:15.4+21.44%82.34%17.36%6.18%
2114Walsh, MikeSecond Wave M OW-III 1:09:30.7+12:20.8+21.60%82.24%17.26%6.06%
2219Team Grays HarborSecond Wave MX OC6 1:10:09.4+12:59.5+22.73%81.48%16.49%5.19%
2362Brown, RussellSecond Wave M HPK 1:10:28.5+13:18.6+23.28%81.11%16.11%4.76%
248Spirit Of 36/RIRSCSecond Wave MX-8+ 1:11:19.0+14:09.1+24.76%80.16%15.11%3.62%
2528OPRASecond Wave Jr. Mx 4x 1:12:37.2+15:27.3+27.04%78.72%13.56%1.86%
2622Lamb, RogerSecond Wave M HPK 1:12:44.4+15:34.5+27.25%78.59%13.41%1.69%
2735Noyes, PaulSecond Wave M OW-III 1:13:58.9+16:49.0+29.42%77.27%11.94%0.02%
283Dosewallips/RIRSCSecond Wave MX 4x 1:14:00.4+16:50.5+29.46%77.24%11.91%-0.02%
2926Miller, MarkSecond Wave M OW-III 1:14:22.7+17:12.8+30.11%76.86%11.46%-0.52%
3063Johnston, Chris and CallieSecond Wave MX 2X-OW 1:15:32.5+18:22.6+32.15%75.67%10.08%-2.09%
3115Wells, SteveFirst Wave M OW-III 1:21:16.0+24:06.1+42.16%70.34%3.27%-9.83%
3234Serpiello, NinaSecond Wave W OW-III 1:21:37.7+24:27.8+42.79%70.03%2.83%-10.32%
3355Smith, NortonSecond Wave M OW-I 1:21:40.0+24:30.1+42.86%70.00%2.79%-10.37%
3421Wood, MichaelSecond Wave M HPK 1:21:43.6+24:33.7+42.97%69.95%2.72%-10.45%
3536Lampi, MichaelSecond Wave M Pedal 1:22:56.4+25:46.5+45.09%68.92%1.27%-12.09%
3623Scoggins, SteveSecond Wave M HPK 1:24:22.5+27:12.6+47.60%67.75%-0.43%-14.03%
3712Kanieski, CharleySecond Wave M OW-III 1:25:57.0+28:47.1+50.35%66.51%-2.31%-16.16%
3854Cahill, SteveSecond Wave M OW-II 1:26:16.3+29:06.4+50.92%66.26%-2.69%-16.59%
3952Lawson, TimFirst Wave M Wherry '17 1:33:35.6+36:25.7+63.72%61.08%-11.41%-26.49%
4061Hixson, Lisa/OPRAFirst Wave MX-4x+ 1:34:16.7+37:06.8+64.92%60.63%-12.22%-27.41%
4158Hirsh, PaulFirst Wave M FSK 1:38:00.8+40:50.9+71.46%58.32%-16.67%-32.46%
4253Nordstrom, EricFirst Wave M SUP-14' 1:38:05.0+40:55.1+71.58%58.28%-16.75%-32.56%
4345Brown, SteveSecond Wave M OW-III 1:40:27.2+43:17.3+75.73%56.91%-19.57%-35.76%
4439Cunard, GeoffFirst Wave M SK 1:44:54.7+47:44.8+83.52%54.49%-24.88%-41.78%
4547Leach, PeterFirst Wave M FS-1x 1:49:50.4+52:40.5+92.15%52.04%-30.75%-48.44%
4625Johnson, PatSecond Wave W OW-III 1:51:08.4+53:58.5+94.42%51.44%-32.29%-50.20%
4711Moses, DaleSecond Wave M SK 1:52:10.8+55:00.9+96.24%50.96%-33.53%-51.61%
4860Jamestown S'Klallam TribeSecond Wave Jr. Native American Canoe 1:53:55.8+56:45.9+99.30%50.18%-35.62%-53.97%
49143Mebus, TylerFirst Wave M SUP-12'6" 1:59:15.7+1:02:05.8+108.63%47.93%-41.96%-61.18%
509Tulin, KipFirst Wave M FS-1x 2:07:05.4+1:09:55.5+122.32%44.98%-51.28%-71.76%
5116Cunard, BruceFirst Wave M SUP 2:13:20.7+1:16:10.8+133.26%42.87%-58.73%-80.21%
5248Mebus, LeanneFirst Wave W SUP 2:26:30.4+1:29:20.5+156.29%39.02%-74.39%-98.00%
5341Cunard, AlisonFirst Wave W SUP 2:26:42.9+1:29:33.0+156.65%38.96%-74.64%-98.28%
5440Cunard, KariFirst Wave W SK 2:29:05.8+1:31:55.9+160.82%38.34%-77.48%-101.50%
-6Bogachiel/RIRSCSecond Wave MX 4x DNF-----