TNR - May 23 - Roche Point Return

Tuesday, May 23, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 40
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, May 23, 2017 8:39 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 41:49.0--100%21.10%22.87%
2115Shane Martin HPKM 42:17.6+0:28.6+1.14%98.87%20.20%21.99%
3456Russ Stothers HPKM 44:26.0+2:37.0+6.26%94.11%16.17%18.04%
449Matt Kelly HPKM 44:47.3+2:58.3+7.11%93.37%15.50%17.39%
5970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 44:52.9+3:03.9+7.33%93.17%15.32%17.22%
670Sean Hulscher HPKM 45:53.2+4:04.2+9.73%91.13%13.42%15.36%
759Scott Wanless HPKM 46:06.7+4:17.7+10.27%90.69%13.00%14.95%
865David Kvick HPKM 46:35.4+4:46.4+11.41%89.75%12.10%14.07%
9172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 46:43.4+4:54.4+11.73%89.50%11.85%13.82%
10979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 46:50.5+5:01.5+12.02%89.27%11.62%13.60%
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 46:54.8+5:05.8+12.19%89.14%11.49%13.47%
1245Rod HopeHTC HPKM 46:55.4+5:06.4+12.21%89.12%11.47%13.45%
1336Brian Page HPKM 47:14.8+5:25.8+12.99%88.51%10.86%12.86%
14450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 48:58.0+7:09.0+17.10%85.40%7.61%9.68%
1537Martin Rother SKM 49:36.5+7:47.5+18.63%84.29%6.40%8.50%
1624Gary Cassulis HPKM 51:38.3+9:49.3+23.49%80.98%2.57%4.76%
1780Peter Hanzely PKM 51:57.6+10:08.6+24.26%80.48%1.97%4.16%
1830Trista Bilmer HPKF 52:05.5+10:16.5+24.57%80.28%1.72%3.92%
19181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 52:47.7+10:58.7+26.25%79.21%0.39%2.62%
20166Andrew Horembala HPKM 54:13.0+12:24.0+29.65%77.13%-2.29%0.00%
21460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 54:23.7+12:34.7+30.08%76.88%-2.63%-0.33%
2272Stephen Lambie HPKM 54:59.5+13:10.5+31.51%76.04%-3.75%-1.43%
2350Dave Morris HPKM 55:05.5+13:16.5+31.75%75.90%-3.94%-1.61%
24233Jonathan Sy OC1M 56:05.1+14:16.1+34.12%74.56%-5.82%-3.45%
25367Arman Mazhari PKM 56:18.4+14:29.4+34.65%74.27%-6.24%-3.85%
2661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 56:36.0+14:47.0+35.35%73.88%-6.79%-4.40%
2733Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 56:37.0+14:48.0+35.39%73.86%-6.82%-4.43%
28102Dan Bisalputra PKM 56:37.6+14:48.6+35.42%73.85%-6.84%-4.45%
29467Ben Wright SUP 14'M 57:12.5+15:23.5+36.81%73.10%-7.94%-5.52%
309Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 57:24.0+15:35.0+37.27%72.85%-8.30%-5.87%
31615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 59:18.6+17:29.6+41.83%70.51%-11.90%-9.39%
327Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 1:00:40.7+18:51.7+45.11%68.92%-14.48%-11.92%
3315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 1:00:41.6+18:52.6+45.14%68.90%-14.51%-11.95%
34323James Watson SKM 1:00:51.9+19:02.9+45.55%68.70%-14.84%-12.26%
3563Steve Esselaar SUP 14'M 1:01:02.4+19:13.4+45.97%68.51%-15.17%-12.59%
36608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 1:01:20.0+19:31.0+46.67%68.18%-15.72%-13.13%
374Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 1:01:33.0+19:44.0+47.19%67.94%-16.13%-13.53%
3884Peter Allen SUP 14'M 1:02:45.4+20:56.4+50.08%66.63%-18.40%-15.75%
39165Dorian Harries SUP 12'6""M 1:04:47.8+22:58.8+54.95%64.54%-22.25%-19.51%
-173Andrew Hubbard HPKM DNF-----