Sound Rowers: Commencement Bay 2017

Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: Amazon KFTHWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Saturday, May 20, 2017 1:54 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Storb-Storb-Silver-DeemTacoma - Maas Open Water 4X 4xM 43:39.3--100%35.95%35.48%
2111Ron Lorentsen, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 45:32.7+1:53.4+4.33%95.85%33.18%32.68%
388Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III44M 48:41.6+5:02.3+11.54%89.65%28.56%28.03%
4124Jeff, Theresa Knakal 2x OW 50:10.3+6:31.0+14.93%87.01%26.39%25.85%
5105Paul ClementBellingham - Bellingham HPK52M 52:25.0+8:45.7+20.07%83.28%23.09%22.53%
6102Oliver Kuhn-WilkenGig Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III48M 52:38.7+8:59.4+20.59%82.92%22.76%22.19%
7110Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III60M 53:34.5+9:55.2+22.72%81.48%21.39%20.82%
8101Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III54M 54:29.8+10:50.5+24.83%80.11%20.04%19.45%
987Erik ScharffenbergPortland, OR - Hurricane OC-1 40-49 men46M 56:03.8+12:24.5+28.42%77.87%17.74%17.14%
1079Beau WhiteheadBellingham - Puakea OC-1 40-49 men47M 56:05.8+12:26.5+28.50%77.82%17.69%17.09%
1189Gordon MartinezFederal Way - Federal Way OC-1 50-59 men50M 56:12.0+12:32.7+28.74%77.68%17.54%16.94%
12126Geoff Briggs, Barbara Scleiger OC-2 56:26.4+12:47.1+29.29%77.35%17.19%16.58%
1394Judith Lascola / Alex ParkmanSeattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 56:32.8+12:53.5+29.53%77.20%17.03%16.42%
14129Eric Roux HPK 56:46.8+13:07.5+30.07%76.88%16.69%16.08%
1580Bill JaquetteMarysville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III75M 57:25.9+13:46.6+31.56%76.01%15.73%15.12%
16107Ray TrudgeonSeattle - Antares OC-1 open men35M 58:32.9+14:53.6+34.12%74.56%14.10%13.46%
17100Michael LampiBellevue - V8-65D Pedalboat59M 1:00:10.3+16:31.0+37.83%72.55%11.71%11.07%
1891Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 1:00:45.3+17:06.0+39.17%71.85%10.86%10.20%
1975Alex DennyUniversity Place - Clc Oxford 1x OW-II32M 1:02:57.3+19:18.0+44.21%69.34%7.63%6.95%
2092Jason ParkAntares OC-1 40-49 men46M 1:03:20.0+19:40.7+45.08%68.93%7.08%6.39%
2181Boy Chun FookTacoma - Tacoma OC-1 50-59 men57M 1:05:17.1+21:37.8+49.55%66.87%4.21%3.51%
2297Lon KincannonLakewood - OC1/Ehukai OC-1 60-69 men66M 1:05:49.7+22:10.4+50.79%66.32%3.42%2.70%
2385Dave OreiroBellingham - OC-1, Hurricane OC-1 60-69 men65M 1:05:59.8+22:20.5+51.18%66.15%3.17%2.46%
2478Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:06:14.0+22:34.7+51.72%65.91%2.82%2.11%
25106PAUL HIRSHGig Harbor - HUKI, OC-1 OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:06:17.0+22:37.7+51.83%65.86%2.75%2.03%
26109Rod LakeOcosta - Epic 16X SK49M 1:07:08.5+23:29.2+53.80%65.02%1.49%0.76%
27113Russ WoosleyOlympia - Kai Wa'a Scorpius OC-1 50-59 men56M 1:08:10.5+24:31.2+56.17%64.03%-0.03%-0.76%
28128Jon Harwood OC-1 50-59 men 1:08:35.4+24:56.1+57.12%63.65%-0.64%-1.38%
29104Paul AioKent, WA. - Outrigger Connection/Fuse OC-1 60-69 men69M 1:08:35.7+24:56.4+57.13%63.64%-0.64%-1.38%
3076Alfredo B. TabulinaTacoma - Ozone/Hurricane OC-1 40-49 men42M 1:09:20.8+25:41.5+58.85%62.95%-1.75%-2.50%
31118Tanja & DonnaTacoma - OC2 Black Tempest OC-2F 1:10:06.6+26:27.3+60.60%62.27%-2.87%-3.62%
32115Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:10:27.0+26:47.7+61.38%61.97%-3.37%-4.13%
33108Robert KeliinoiKainalu By Kamana Composites OC-1 60-69 men63M 1:11:12.4+27:33.1+63.11%61.31%-4.48%-5.24%
3484Chris CullerTacoma, WA - Puakea Kahekai OC-1 open men32M 1:11:24.8+27:45.5+63.59%61.13%-4.78%-5.55%
3593Jill SullivanTacoma - OC-1 OC-1 40-49 women42F 1:11:33.0+27:53.7+63.90%61.01%-4.98%-5.75%
36122Wendy CartwrBremerton - OC-1 OC-1 50-59 women53F 1:13:28.3+29:49.0+68.30%59.42%-7.80%-8.59%
3777Andy MichelsGig Harbor - OC 1 Elua OC-1 60-69 men67M 1:13:51.0+30:11.7+69.17%59.11%-8.35%-9.15%
3886Edward FadlerKent - Kent OC-1 50-59 men51M 1:13:56.6+30:17.3+69.38%59.04%-8.49%-9.29%
3995Laurie AardalBremerton - Hurricane OC-1 50-59 women58F 1:14:45.8+31:06.5+71.26%58.39%-9.69%-10.50%
4083Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-II99F 1:15:19.8+31:40.5+72.56%57.95%-10.53%-11.34%
4190Greg ShermanMaple Valley - Pueo OC1 OC-1 40-49 men45M 1:15:40.3+32:01.0+73.34%57.69%-11.03%-11.84%
42112Ron SchillingSteilacoom Washington - John Martin OC-1 40-49 men49M 1:16:46.0+33:06.7+75.85%56.87%-12.63%-13.46%
43125Tom Cartmill SK 1:17:38.3+33:59.0+77.85%56.23%-13.91%-14.75%
4499Meg WoolfTacoma - Outrigger OC1 OC-1 40-49 women48F 1:18:06.0+34:26.7+78.90%55.90%-14.59%-15.43%
45120Tina FayTacoma - Tempest OC2 OC-2F 1:18:10.2+34:30.9+79.06%55.85%-14.69%-15.54%
4698Matthew HenryTacoma - Tacoma OC-1 open men39M 1:18:50.4+35:11.1+80.60%55.37%-15.68%-16.53%
4796Linda RoubikSeattle - Mariner Coaster SK59F 1:20:34.6+36:55.3+84.58%54.18%-18.22%-19.09%
48127Fergus Hyke OC-1 40-49 men 1:27:23.5+43:44.2+100.19%49.95%-28.22%-29.17%
49123Joe Wall OC-1 60-69 men 1:28:06.9+44:27.6+101.84%49.54%-29.28%-30.24%
50119Timothy GilmanParkland - Parkland OC-1 50-59 men50M 1:44:00.9+1:00:21.6+138.27%41.97%-52.61%-53.74%
5182Brian PageVancouver, BC - Epic V10 HPK50M 1:49:22.2+1:05:42.9+150.53%39.91%-60.47%-61.65%
51114Samuel TaylorPortland - Think Evo II HPK37M 1:49:22.2+1:05:42.9+150.53%39.91%-60.47%-61.65%