2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 12 Km
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 1:11:50.6--100%29.18%25.80%10.0
2524Bryce Woodhouse/Sue MullerManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles51M 1:14:17.4+2:26.8+3.41%96.71%26.77%23.28%9.7
3523Clare Monger/Michael KerrBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:20:01.2+8:10.6+11.38%89.78%21.12%17.36%9.0
4501Peter StaceNon-Member Open Mens Single49M 1:20:47.4+8:56.8+12.45%88.93%20.36%16.56%8.9
5512Lindsay FreemanNewy Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 1:21:22.7+9:32.1+13.27%88.28%19.78%15.96%8.8
6504Anthony Callaghan/Tracy SpicerPaddleNSW Direct/Non-Member Open Doubles45M 1:27:26.0+15:35.4+21.70%82.17%13.81%9.70%8.2
7519Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Masters 50+ Womens Single67F 1:27:59.3+16:08.7+22.47%81.65%13.26%9.13%8.2
8514Owen WaltonHunter Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 1:28:00.8+16:10.2+22.51%81.63%13.24%9.10%8.2
9510Jim BucklandCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single66M 1:31:18.4+19:27.8+27.09%78.68%9.99%5.70%7.9
10525Karen Schofield/Trudy CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:35:21.1+23:30.5+32.72%75.35%6.00%1.53%7.6
11515Keith ArnottNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single67M 1:36:13.9+24:23.3+33.95%74.66%5.14%0.62%7.5
12502Heidi DuncanNewy Open Womens Single33F 1:36:49.7+24:59.1+34.78%74.20%4.55%0.00%7.4
13304Anjie LeesLane Cove Open Womens Single44F 1:39:42.6+27:52.0+38.79%72.05%1.71%-2.98%7.2
14517Ian MoonNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 1:45:25.7+33:35.1+46.75%68.14%-3.93%-8.88%6.8
15500Andrew DuerdenNon-Member Open Mens Single52M 1:51:41.7+39:51.1+55.47%64.32%-10.11%-15.35%6.4
16508Jemma DuerdenNon-Member Junior Womens Single14F 1:51:55.7+40:05.1+55.80%64.19%-10.34%-15.59%6.4
17520Deborah ArcusNon-Member Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 1:52:00.0+40:09.4+55.89%64.15%-10.41%-15.67%6.4
18522Gay RobertsonNewy Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 1:55:26.1+43:35.5+60.68%62.24%-13.79%-19.22%6.2
19518Dorothy PricePaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single70F 1:58:49.4+46:58.8+65.39%60.46%-17.14%-22.72%6.1
20509Sean Ryce/Boden WilkinsonManly Warringah Junior Doubles11M 2:01:19.1+49:28.5+68.87%59.22%-19.59%-25.29%5.9
21521Kath ShepherdPittwater Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 2:06:28.8+54:38.2+76.05%56.80%-24.68%-30.62%5.7
22516Robeert CunninghamNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single72M 2:18:44.0+1:06:53.4+93.11%51.79%-36.76%-43.28%5.2
23503Louise (Fred) MewsNon-Member Open Womens Single70F 2:20:07.4+1:08:16.8+95.04%51.27%-38.13%-44.71%5.1