2017 6 & 3 Hours of Lake Norman

Saturday, May 6, 2017 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Troutman, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Saturday, May 6, 2017 11:14 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Kona Endurance P/B Kermy Shields ExpressEmily Shields - Kona Endurance P/B Kermy Shields Express Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:56:43.29--100%0.00%0.00%
289FishermanCorey Fisher & Hal Overman - Happy Tooth / Jigawatt Cycling Duo Male OpenM -1 lap8-----
386Honey BadgersBret Busby And Randy Shields Duo Male 40+M -1 lap8-----
493Live It Xtreme Duo Male Open -1 lap8-----
588Tree SmackersJosh Miller, Matt Adams - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Male 40+M -1 lap8-----
6154Landen AceboLanden Acebo - JA King MTB Team Solo Male Open33M -1 lap8-----
7247Bruce StaufferCycle Works Awesome Bike Shop Solo Male 40+49M -1 lap8-----
885Gettn Down And DirtyCarl Peltzer, Chris Hilton - Clemmons Bicyle Racing Duo Male 40+M -1 lap8-----
987J.A. King MTB Team 1John King And Mick Hitz - J.A. King Duo Male 40+M -1 lap8-----
10161Zev AucheyZev Auchey - The Heritage Flag Company Solo Male Open25M -1 lap8-----
1163Bike LawAnn Groninger, Grant McAllister - Bike Law Duo Co-Ed Open47F/M -1 lap8-----
12155Ahmet ErbasAhmet Erbas - Blue Capital Management Solo Singlespeed34M -1 lap8-----
13157Jeffrey BrownChapel Hill - Chapel Hill Solo Singlespeed44M -2 laps7-----
14153Jesse BuppertN/A - N/A Solo Male Open35M -2 laps7-----
15286Tim YarbroughNone - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Solo Male 40+48M -2 laps7-----
1691Lanky SasquatchKirk Bork; Scott Caragher - Live It Xtreme Duo Male OpenM -2 laps7-----
17297Patrick RimronWinston Salem - Winston Salem Solo Male 50+51M -2 laps7-----
18296Patrick McFeeleyPatrick Mcfeeley - Totalcyclist Team JJF Solo Male 50+52M -2 laps7-----
1966VelocibraaptorsMatt Wilkins, Abigail Thiele Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps7-----
2067You And IFallon Ross, Eric Sjoerdsma - Babits' Bikes Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps7-----
21294Michael Comer Solo Male 50+52M -2 laps7-----
22290Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Solo Male 50+55M -2 laps7-----
23152Gavin BlakeyGavin Blakey - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Solo Male Open25M -2 laps7-----
24277Greg BrinsonGreg Brinson - Brinson & Sons Solo Male 40+47M -2 laps7-----
25301Dylan RiddleDylan Riddle - Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop Solo Male Open25M -2 laps7-----
26162James PearlConcord - Concord Solo Singlespeed31M -3 laps6-----
27300Brian DeckerBrian Decker Solo Male Open36M -3 laps6-----
2870Bionic WomenMichelle Canada, Andrea Miller - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Female OpenF -3 laps6-----
29275Doug DeloJA King - JA King Solo Male 40+46M -3 laps6-----
30293Jere Dearing Solo Male 50+ -3 laps6-----
31285Roger BeattyBorn Looser Solo Male 40+42M -3 laps6-----
32160Janis BraslinsJanis Braslins Solo Male Open38M -3 laps6-----
33299Andrew NormanAndrew Norman Solo Male Open28M -3 laps6-----
34246Michele AllgireGearlink Racing - Gearlink Racing Solo Female Open45F -3 laps6-----
35287Boyd SafritCharlotte - Charlotte Solo Male 50+50M -3 laps6-----
36156Brent McQuaidBrent Mcquaid Solo Singlespeed38M -3 laps6-----
37843TDan Sullivan - Nathanael Andrico Duo Male 40+M -3 laps6-----
38164Gil Giggs Solo Male 50+ -3 laps6-----
3992MC's SSGregory Cole, RJ Manoni Duo Male OpenM -3 laps6-----
40245Hope Ann Snyder-WalshWinston Salem - Cycletherapy Bike Shop & Specialized Solo Female Open43F -3 laps6-----
41289Chris RionChris Rion Solo Male 50+59M -3 laps6-----
42159Michael BlankenshipMichael Blankenship - Ken's Bike Shop Solo Singlespeed38M -4 laps5-----
43158Kevin YorkGiordana-The Cycle Path-S2F Cycling Team - Tailwind Crotch Guard ESI Grips Nuun HS Solo Singlespeed50M -4 laps5-----
44288Chris CulpPfafftown - Pfafftown Solo Male 50+50M -4 laps5-----
4564KassandpeteKassie Morton, Pete Morton Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -4 laps5-----
46280Lynn SnowYadkinville - Yadkinville Solo Male 40+46M -4 laps5-----
47278Jeff ShoreYC Boys Solo Male 40+49M -4 laps5-----
48169Chris Wieczorek 3-Hour Solo Male Open -5 laps4-----
49228Avery Nelson. - Live It Xtreme / Mandella Racing 3-Hour Solo Male Open27M -5 laps4-----
5055Hank HardiganHank Hardigan 3-Hour Solo Male 40+50M -5 laps4-----
51166Tyler Graf 3-Hour Solo Male Open -5 laps4-----
52231Eric HewellEric Hewell 3-Hour Solo Male Open22M -5 laps4-----
53235Jimmy SpikesJimmy Spikes 3-Hour Solo Male Open36M -5 laps4-----
54239Nathan Lemons. - Ken's Bike Shop 3-Hour Solo Male Open26M -5 laps4-----
55144Mark HarlessAbingdon 3-Hour Solo Male 40+53M -5 laps4-----
56147Steve LuckSophia - Trek Greensboro Generals 3-Hour Solo Male 40+50M -5 laps4-----
57221Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton - Todd Thornton 3-Hour Solo Male 40+59M -5 laps4-----
58276Dwayne AllgireGearlink Racing - Gearlink Racing Solo Male 40+44M -5 laps4-----
59236John StrobelJohn Strobel - Clemmons Bicycle 3-Hour Solo Male Open37M -6 laps3-----
60237Kevin WalfKevin - Live It Xtreme 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M -6 laps3-----
614Ryan FreemanClemmons Bicycle Racing 3-Hour Solo Male 40+42M -6 laps3-----
62232Gary RelloGary Rello - Recycles MTB Team 3-Hour Solo Male Open39M -6 laps3-----
6328Carly AndersonCarly Anderson - Clemmons Bicycle 3-Hour Solo Female Open32F -6 laps3-----
64229Bryce PlexicoChicken Of The Cave 3-Hour Solo Male Open38M -6 laps3-----
65240Sam MaurerKaren Fuller - Psychlotherapy 3-Hour Solo Male Open17M -6 laps3-----
6636Andy BarnesAndy Barnes 3-Hour Solo Male 40+46M -6 laps3-----
67242Tod PhelpsTod Phelps - The Generals - Trek GSO 3-Hour Solo Male Open48M -6 laps3-----
68142Jason DuckworthDavidson - Davidson 3-Hour Solo Male 40+43M -6 laps3-----
69148Tim LoveTim Love - ME 3-Hour Solo Male 40+47M -6 laps3-----
70167Peter Hollis 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -6 laps3-----
71238Maximus FisherJesus - Farnsworth Bicycles 3-Hour Solo Male Open14M -6 laps3-----
72145Michael Arndt 3-Hour Solo Male 40+45M -6 laps3-----
73149Tim RiddleTim Riddle - Cycleworks 3-Hour Solo Male 40+57M -6 laps3-----
74143Johnny CoxJohnny Cox 3-Hour Solo Male 40+41M -6 laps3-----
75146Shane CarterShane Carter 3-Hour Solo Male 40+40M -6 laps3-----
7620Julie PaisantMOB 3-Hour Solo Female 40+47F -6 laps3-----
7726Karen FullerSam Maurer - Psychlotherapy 3-Hour Solo Female 40+43F -6 laps3-----
7845Barry BrittainBorn Looser - ME 3-Hour Solo Male 40+43M -6 laps3-----
79165Al Dietz 3-Hour Solo Male 40+46M -6 laps3-----
80241Sam SchumacherSam 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M -6 laps3-----
81244Zach HarlessZach Harless - Cancer Outreach Foundation 3-Hour Solo Male Open21M -6 laps3-----
8248Ben MorchRabid Muffin Monkeys 3-Hour Solo Male 40+40M -6 laps3-----
83227Asher StraussHammer Cross 3-Hour Solo Male Open9M -7 laps2-----
84214Tim StraussHammer Cross 3-Hour Solo Male 40+47M -7 laps2-----
8527Laura NeelyLaura Neely 3-Hour Solo Female 40+58F -7 laps2-----
86168Nicholas McGowan 3-Hour Solo Male Open -8 laps1-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Julie PaisantMOB 3-Hour Solo Female 40+47F 2:36:02.03--100%1.27%1.27%
226Karen FullerSam Maurer - Psychlotherapy 3-Hour Solo Female 40+43F 2:40:02.33+4:00.3+2.57%97.50%-1.27%-1.27%
327Laura NeelyLaura Neely 3-Hour Solo Female 40+58F -1 lap2-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Carly AndersonCarly Anderson - Clemmons Bicycle 3-Hour Solo Female Open32F 2:15:51.33--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3-Hour Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Hank HardiganHank Hardigan 3-Hour Solo Male 40+50M 2:41:05.84--100%6.74%8.01%
2144Mark HarlessAbingdon 3-Hour Solo Male 40+53M 2:53:32.64+12:26.8+7.73%92.83%-0.46%0.91%
3147Steve LuckSophia - Trek Greensboro Generals 3-Hour Solo Male 40+50M 2:56:43.34+15:37.5+9.70%91.16%-2.30%-0.91%
4221Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton - Todd Thornton 3-Hour Solo Male 40+59M 2:59:37.84+18:32.0+11.50%89.68%-3.98%-2.57%
54Ryan FreemanClemmons Bicycle Racing 3-Hour Solo Male 40+42M -1 lap3-----
636Andy BarnesAndy Barnes 3-Hour Solo Male 40+46M -1 lap3-----
7142Jason DuckworthDavidson - Davidson 3-Hour Solo Male 40+43M -1 lap3-----
8148Tim LoveTim Love - ME 3-Hour Solo Male 40+47M -1 lap3-----
9167Peter Hollis 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -1 lap3-----
10145Michael Arndt 3-Hour Solo Male 40+45M -1 lap3-----
11149Tim RiddleTim Riddle - Cycleworks 3-Hour Solo Male 40+57M -1 lap3-----
12143Johnny CoxJohnny Cox 3-Hour Solo Male 40+41M -1 lap3-----
13146Shane CarterShane Carter 3-Hour Solo Male 40+40M -1 lap3-----
1445Barry BrittainBorn Looser - ME 3-Hour Solo Male 40+43M -1 lap3-----
15165Al Dietz 3-Hour Solo Male 40+46M -1 lap3-----
1648Ben MorchRabid Muffin Monkeys 3-Hour Solo Male 40+40M -1 lap3-----
17214Tim StraussHammer Cross 3-Hour Solo Male 40+47M -2 laps2-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Chris Wieczorek 3-Hour Solo Male Open 2:31:43.84--100%8.46%10.40%
2228Avery Nelson. - Live It Xtreme / Mandella Racing 3-Hour Solo Male Open27M 2:40:23.44+8:39.6+5.71%94.60%3.24%5.29%
3166Tyler Graf 3-Hour Solo Male Open 2:47:13.34+15:29.5+10.21%90.74%-0.88%1.25%
4231Eric HewellEric Hewell 3-Hour Solo Male Open22M 2:51:28.14+19:44.3+13.01%88.49%-3.44%-1.25%
5235Jimmy SpikesJimmy Spikes 3-Hour Solo Male Open36M 2:51:31.24+19:47.4+13.04%88.46%-3.47%-1.28%
6239Nathan Lemons. - Ken's Bike Shop 3-Hour Solo Male Open26M 2:52:14.44+20:30.6+13.52%88.09%-3.91%-1.71%
7236John StrobelJohn Strobel - Clemmons Bicycle 3-Hour Solo Male Open37M -1 lap3-----
8237Kevin WalfKevin - Live It Xtreme 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M -1 lap3-----
9232Gary RelloGary Rello - Recycles MTB Team 3-Hour Solo Male Open39M -1 lap3-----
10229Bryce PlexicoChicken Of The Cave 3-Hour Solo Male Open38M -1 lap3-----
11240Sam MaurerKaren Fuller - Psychlotherapy 3-Hour Solo Male Open17M -1 lap3-----
12242Tod PhelpsTod Phelps - The Generals - Trek GSO 3-Hour Solo Male Open48M -1 lap3-----
13238Maximus FisherJesus - Farnsworth Bicycles 3-Hour Solo Male Open14M -1 lap3-----
14241Sam SchumacherSam 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M -1 lap3-----
15244Zach HarlessZach Harless - Cancer Outreach Foundation 3-Hour Solo Male Open21M -1 lap3-----
16227Asher StraussHammer Cross 3-Hour Solo Male Open9M -2 laps2-----
17168Nicholas McGowan 3-Hour Solo Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Duo Co-Ed Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Kona Endurance P/B Kermy Shields ExpressEmily Shields - Kona Endurance P/B Kermy Shields Express Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:56:43.29--100%0.00%0.00%
263Bike LawAnn Groninger, Grant McAllister - Bike Law Duo Co-Ed Open47F/M -1 lap8-----
366VelocibraaptorsMatt Wilkins, Abigail Thiele Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps7-----
467You And IFallon Ross, Eric Sjoerdsma - Babits' Bikes Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps7-----
564KassandpeteKassie Morton, Pete Morton Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -4 laps5-----
  • Duo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
170Bionic WomenMichelle Canada, Andrea Miller - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Female OpenF 5:08:30.66--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
186Honey BadgersBret Busby And Randy Shields Duo Male 40+M 5:29:18.48--100%3.38%3.66%
288Tree SmackersJosh Miller, Matt Adams - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Male 40+M 5:40:14.78+10:56.3+3.32%96.79%0.17%0.46%
385Gettn Down And DirtyCarl Peltzer, Chris Hilton - Clemmons Bicyle Racing Duo Male 40+M 5:43:25.28+14:06.8+4.29%95.89%-0.76%-0.46%
487J.A. King MTB Team 1John King And Mick Hitz - J.A. King Duo Male 40+M 5:50:21.98+21:03.5+6.39%93.99%-2.80%-2.50%
5843TDan Sullivan - Nathanael Andrico Duo Male 40+M -2 laps6-----
  • Duo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189FishermanCorey Fisher & Hal Overman - Happy Tooth / Jigawatt Cycling Duo Male OpenM 5:26:41.78--100%1.42%1.42%
293Live It Xtreme Duo Male Open 5:36:05.38+9:23.6+2.88%97.21%-1.42%-1.42%
391Lanky SasquatchKirk Bork; Scott Caragher - Live It Xtreme Duo Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
492MC's SSGregory Cole, RJ Manoni Duo Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
  • Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Michele AllgireGearlink Racing - Gearlink Racing Solo Female Open45F 5:20:00.06--100%1.39%1.39%
2245Hope Ann Snyder-WalshWinston Salem - Cycletherapy Bike Shop & Specialized Solo Female Open43F 5:29:02.66+9:02.6+2.83%97.25%-1.39%-1.39%
  • Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1247Bruce StaufferCycle Works Awesome Bike Shop Solo Male 40+49M 5:42:05.38--100%0.00%0.00%
2286Tim YarbroughNone - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Solo Male 40+48M -1 lap7-----
3277Greg BrinsonGreg Brinson - Brinson & Sons Solo Male 40+47M -1 lap7-----
4275Doug DeloJA King - JA King Solo Male 40+46M -2 laps6-----
5285Roger BeattyBorn Looser Solo Male 40+42M -2 laps6-----
6280Lynn SnowYadkinville - Yadkinville Solo Male 40+46M -3 laps5-----
7278Jeff ShoreYC Boys Solo Male 40+49M -3 laps5-----
8276Dwayne AllgireGearlink Racing - Gearlink Racing Solo Male 40+44M -4 laps4-----
  • Solo Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1297Patrick RimronWinston Salem - Winston Salem Solo Male 50+51M 5:32:50.97--100%2.34%2.78%
2296Patrick McFeeleyPatrick Mcfeeley - Totalcyclist Team JJF Solo Male 50+52M 5:39:43.67+6:52.7+2.07%97.98%0.32%0.77%
3294Michael Comer Solo Male 50+52M 5:44:59.17+12:08.2+3.65%96.48%-1.22%-0.77%
4290Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Solo Male 50+55M 5:45:46.27+12:55.3+3.88%96.26%-1.45%-1.00%
5293Jere Dearing Solo Male 50+ -1 lap6-----
6287Boyd SafritCharlotte - Charlotte Solo Male 50+50M -1 lap6-----
7164Gil Giggs Solo Male 50+ -1 lap6-----
8289Chris RionChris Rion Solo Male 50+59M -1 lap6-----
9288Chris CulpPfafftown - Pfafftown Solo Male 50+50M -2 laps5-----
  • Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1154Landen AceboLanden Acebo - JA King MTB Team Solo Male Open33M 5:40:42.58--100%1.43%1.43%
2161Zev AucheyZev Auchey - The Heritage Flag Company Solo Male Open25M 5:50:36.58+9:54.0+2.91%97.18%-1.43%-1.43%
3153Jesse BuppertN/A - N/A Solo Male Open35M -1 lap7-----
4152Gavin BlakeyGavin Blakey - Clemmons Bicycle Racing Solo Male Open25M -1 lap7-----
5301Dylan RiddleDylan Riddle - Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop Solo Male Open25M -1 lap7-----
6300Brian DeckerBrian Decker Solo Male Open36M -2 laps6-----
7160Janis BraslinsJanis Braslins Solo Male Open38M -2 laps6-----
8299Andrew NormanAndrew Norman Solo Male Open28M -2 laps6-----
  • Solo Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Ahmet ErbasAhmet Erbas - Blue Capital Management Solo Singlespeed34M 5:56:44.58--100%0.00%0.00%
2157Jeffrey BrownChapel Hill - Chapel Hill Solo Singlespeed44M -1 lap7-----
3162James PearlConcord - Concord Solo Singlespeed31M -2 laps6-----
4156Brent McQuaidBrent Mcquaid Solo Singlespeed38M -2 laps6-----
5159Michael BlankenshipMichael Blankenship - Ken's Bike Shop Solo Singlespeed38M -3 laps5-----
6158Kevin YorkGiordana-The Cycle Path-S2F Cycling Team - Tailwind Crotch Guard ESI Grips Nuun HS Solo Singlespeed50M -3 laps5-----