2017 Durham Race #3 Skytop April 27

Thursday, April 27, 2017 6:53 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, May 10, 2017 9:53 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
17Matthew Northey2 LapsMinimee Boys 13-14M 20:44.1--100%32.51%32.48%
2250Justin Mccutcheon2 LapsMinimee Boys 13-14 21:41.0+0:56.9+4.57%95.63%29.43%29.39%
3244Nathan Hauber2 LapsPeewee under 12 boys 22:32.3+1:48.2+8.70%92.00%26.64%26.61%
4247Jack Mantifel2 LapsPeewee under 12 boys 22:35.7+1:51.6+8.97%91.77%26.46%26.42%
534Sonia Martin2 LapsPeewee under 12 Girls 24:03.2+3:19.1+16.00%86.20%21.71%21.68%
635Dave Agnew Kata2 LapsMinimee Boys 13-14 24:16.0+3:31.9+17.03%85.45%21.02%20.98%
715Malcolm Barton2 LapsSenior Men (19 - 29) 24:52.2+4:08.1+19.94%83.37%19.06%19.02%
89Tyler Orschel2 LapsSenior Men (19 - 29) 24:53.0+4:08.9+20.01%83.33%19.01%18.97%
922Chris Mitchell1 LapMasters Men (40 - 49) 25:08.6+4:24.5+21.26%82.47%18.17%18.13%
10243Jake Bradley2 LapsPeewee under 12 boys 26:58.2+6:14.1+30.07%76.88%12.22%12.18%
1133Kyle Money2 LapsVeteran Men (30 - 39) 27:12.2+6:28.1+31.20%76.22%11.46%11.42%
1281Mike Davidson2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 27:16.2+6:32.1+31.52%76.04%11.24%11.20%
1384Paul Guenette2 LapsSenior Men (19 - 29) 27:31.9+6:47.8+32.78%75.31%10.39%10.35%
141Steven Le-maguerebee2 LapsSenior Men (19 - 29) 27:45.6+7:01.5+33.88%74.69%9.65%9.61%
1556Guy Leclair2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59)M 27:46.5+7:02.4+33.95%74.65%9.60%9.56%
1632Ron MacNeil1 LapMasters Men (40 - 49)M 28:23.6+7:39.5+36.93%73.03%7.59%7.54%
1720Jeff Lee2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 28:29.2+7:45.1+37.38%72.79%7.28%7.24%
1827Henry Mason2 LapsJunior Men (17 - 18) 28:39.1+7:55.0+38.18%72.37%6.75%6.70%
1988Vince Borg2 LapsVeteran Men (30 - 39) 28:54.6+8:10.5+39.43%71.72%5.91%5.86%
2045Scott Leach2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 29:09.1+8:25.0+40.59%71.13%5.12%5.07%
2166Jason Holman2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 30:16.1+9:32.0+45.98%68.50%1.49%1.44%
2248Dave Munro2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 30:38.4+9:54.3+47.77%67.67%0.28%0.23%
238Randy Northey2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59)M 30:42.2+9:58.1+48.07%67.53%0.07%0.02%
242Chris Darling2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59) 30:42.6+9:58.5+48.11%67.52%0.05%0.00%
2536Brent Lowes2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 31:06.2+10:22.1+50.00%66.66%-1.23%-1.28%
2680Colin Murray2 LapsVeteran Men (30 - 39) 31:30.5+10:46.4+51.96%65.81%-2.55%-2.60%
273Jonathan Amos2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59)M 32:05.1+11:21.0+54.74%64.63%-4.43%-4.48%
2889Gerry Funk2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59) 32:29.3+11:45.2+56.68%63.82%-5.74%-5.79%
29248Spencer Arscott2 LapsMinimee Boys 13-14 33:01.4+12:17.3+59.26%62.79%-7.48%-7.53%
306Ingrid Musgrave2 LapsMasters Women (40+) 33:09.7+12:25.6+59.93%62.53%-7.93%-7.98%
3182Mike Goodyear2 LapsVeteran Men (30 - 39) 33:13.3+12:29.2+60.22%62.41%-8.13%-8.18%
3283Annie Naniwski2 LapsSenior Women (19 - 29) 33:21.7+12:37.6+60.90%62.15%-8.58%-8.63%
3331Peter Tomes2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 33:36.7+12:52.6+62.10%61.69%-9.40%-9.45%
3477Dan Smith2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 33:37.3+12:53.2+62.15%61.67%-9.43%-9.48%
35239Ben Kierstad2 LapsMinimee Boys 13-14 34:30.2+13:46.1+66.40%60.10%-12.30%-12.35%
36202Lucas Barnes2 LapsCadet Men (15 - 16) 34:34.6+13:50.5+66.76%59.97%-12.54%-12.59%
3719Chris Straten2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:41.1+13:57.0+67.28%59.78%-12.89%-12.94%
3849Joe Cimer2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59)M 34:56.4+14:12.3+68.51%59.34%-13.72%-13.77%
3918Jesse Gaudet2 LapsCadet Men (15 - 16) 35:06.2+14:22.1+69.30%59.07%-14.25%-14.31%
4087Jeff Martinek2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:23.0+14:38.9+70.65%58.60%-15.16%-15.22%
4137Keith Musgrave2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:23.5+14:39.4+70.69%58.59%-15.19%-15.24%
4268Peter Yu2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 36:05.8+15:21.7+74.09%57.44%-17.48%-17.54%
4344Rick Anderson2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:07.2+15:23.1+74.20%57.41%-17.56%-17.62%
4421John O'brian2 LapsZen Master (60+) 37:27.6+16:43.5+80.66%55.35%-21.92%-21.98%
4525Bryan Dilts2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 39:01.9+18:17.8+88.24%53.12%-27.04%-27.10%
4686Jeff Marra2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) 40:51.0+20:06.9+97.01%50.76%-32.95%-33.02%
4712Jerome Michaud2 LapsVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 41:32.8+20:48.7+100.37%49.91%-35.22%-35.29%
48241Laine Bradley2 LapsPeewee under 12 Girls -1 lap-----
49274Hannah Fennell2 LapsMinimee Girls 13-14 -1 lap-----
5030Brady Tomes2 LapsPeewee under 12 boys -1 lap-----
5185Cass Kobayski2 LapsGrand Masters Women (50+) -1 lap-----
5228Andrew Mason2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59) -1 lap-----
5316Sam Gaudet2 LapsGrand Master (50 - 59) -1 lap-----
-55Tiago Verella-cid2 LapsMasters Men (40 - 49) DNF-----
-199Marcus Gaudenzi2 LapsPeewee under 12 boys DNF-----
-249Morgan Arscott2 LapsPeewee under 12 Girls DNF-----
  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 25:08.6--100%6.07%6.07%
232Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 28:23.6+3:15.0+12.93%88.55%-6.07%-6.07%
  • 1 Lap - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 25:08.6--100%6.07%6.07%
232Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 28:23.6+3:15.0+12.93%88.55%-6.07%-6.07%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Matthew NortheyMinimee Boys 13-14M 20:44.1--100%32.90%33.34%
2250Justin MccutcheonMinimee Boys 13-14 21:41.0+0:56.9+4.57%95.63%29.83%30.29%
3244Nathan HauberPeewee under 12 boys 22:32.3+1:48.2+8.70%92.00%27.06%27.54%
4247Jack MantifelPeewee under 12 boys 22:35.7+1:51.6+8.97%91.77%26.88%27.36%
534Sonia MartinPeewee under 12 Girls 24:03.2+3:19.1+16.00%86.20%22.16%22.67%
635Dave Agnew KataMinimee Boys 13-14 24:16.0+3:31.9+17.03%85.45%21.47%21.98%
715Malcolm BartonSenior Men (19 - 29) 24:52.2+4:08.1+19.94%83.37%19.52%20.04%
89Tyler OrschelSenior Men (19 - 29) 24:53.0+4:08.9+20.01%83.33%19.47%20.00%
9243Jake BradleyPeewee under 12 boys 26:58.2+6:14.1+30.07%76.88%12.72%13.29%
1033Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30 - 39) 27:12.2+6:28.1+31.20%76.22%11.97%12.54%
1181Mike DavidsonMasters Men (40 - 49) 27:16.2+6:32.1+31.52%76.04%11.75%12.32%
1284Paul GuenetteSenior Men (19 - 29) 27:31.9+6:47.8+32.78%75.31%10.90%11.48%
131Steven Le-maguerebeeSenior Men (19 - 29) 27:45.6+7:01.5+33.88%74.69%10.16%10.75%
1456Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59)M 27:46.5+7:02.4+33.95%74.65%10.12%10.70%
1520Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49)M 28:29.2+7:45.1+37.38%72.79%7.81%8.41%
1627Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 28:39.1+7:55.0+38.18%72.37%7.28%7.88%
1788Vince BorgVeteran Men (30 - 39) 28:54.6+8:10.5+39.43%71.72%6.44%7.05%
1845Scott LeachMasters Men (40 - 49) 29:09.1+8:25.0+40.59%71.13%5.66%6.27%
1966Jason HolmanMasters Men (40 - 49)M 30:16.1+9:32.0+45.98%68.50%2.05%2.68%
2048Dave MunroMasters Men (40 - 49)M 30:38.4+9:54.3+47.77%67.67%0.84%1.49%
218Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 30:42.2+9:58.1+48.07%67.53%0.64%1.29%
222Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 30:42.6+9:58.5+48.11%67.52%0.62%1.26%
2336Brent LowesMasters Men (40 - 49) 31:06.2+10:22.1+50.00%66.66%-0.66%0.00%
2480Colin MurrayVeteran Men (30 - 39) 31:30.5+10:46.4+51.96%65.81%-1.97%-1.30%
253Jonathan AmosGrand Master (50 - 59)M 32:05.1+11:21.0+54.74%64.63%-3.83%-3.16%
2689Gerry FunkGrand Master (50 - 59) 32:29.3+11:45.2+56.68%63.82%-5.14%-4.45%
27248Spencer ArscottMinimee Boys 13-14 33:01.4+12:17.3+59.26%62.79%-6.87%-6.17%
286Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 33:09.7+12:25.6+59.93%62.53%-7.32%-6.62%
2982Mike GoodyearVeteran Men (30 - 39) 33:13.3+12:29.2+60.22%62.41%-7.51%-6.81%
3083Annie NaniwskiSenior Women (19 - 29) 33:21.7+12:37.6+60.90%62.15%-7.96%-7.26%
3131Peter TomesMasters Men (40 - 49) 33:36.7+12:52.6+62.10%61.69%-8.77%-8.06%
3277Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 33:37.3+12:53.2+62.15%61.67%-8.81%-8.10%
33239Ben KierstadMinimee Boys 13-14 34:30.2+13:46.1+66.40%60.10%-11.66%-10.93%
34202Lucas BarnesCadet Men (15 - 16) 34:34.6+13:50.5+66.76%59.97%-11.90%-11.17%
3519Chris StratenMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:41.1+13:57.0+67.28%59.78%-12.25%-11.52%
3649Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 34:56.4+14:12.3+68.51%59.34%-13.07%-12.34%
3718Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 35:06.2+14:22.1+69.30%59.07%-13.60%-12.86%
3887Jeff MartinekMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:23.0+14:38.9+70.65%58.60%-14.51%-13.76%
3937Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:23.5+14:39.4+70.69%58.59%-14.53%-13.79%
4068Peter YuMasters Men (40 - 49) 36:05.8+15:21.7+74.09%57.44%-16.82%-16.05%
4144Rick AndersonGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:07.2+15:23.1+74.20%57.41%-16.89%-16.13%
4221John O'brianZen Master (60+) 37:27.6+16:43.5+80.66%55.35%-21.23%-20.44%
4325Bryan DiltsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 39:01.9+18:17.8+88.24%53.12%-26.31%-25.49%
4486Jeff MarraMasters Men (40 - 49) 40:51.0+20:06.9+97.01%50.76%-32.20%-31.34%
4512Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 41:32.8+20:48.7+100.37%49.91%-34.45%-33.58%
46241Laine BradleyPeewee under 12 Girls -1 lap-----
47274Hannah FennellMinimee Girls 13-14 -1 lap-----
4830Brady TomesPeewee under 12 boys -1 lap-----
4985Cass KobayskiGrand Masters Women (50+) -1 lap-----
5028Andrew MasonGrand Master (50 - 59) -1 lap-----
5116Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) -1 lap-----
-55Tiago Verella-cidMasters Men (40 - 49) DNF-----
-199Marcus GaudenziPeewee under 12 boys DNF-----
-249Morgan ArscottPeewee under 12 Girls DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Cadet Men (15 - 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1202Lucas BarnesCadet Men (15 - 16) 34:34.6--100%0.76%0.76%
218Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 35:06.2+0:31.6+1.52%98.50%-0.76%-0.76%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master (50 - 59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59)M 27:46.5--100%13.52%13.43%
28Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 30:42.2+2:55.7+10.54%90.46%4.40%4.31%
32Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 30:42.6+2:56.1+10.57%90.44%4.38%4.29%
43Jonathan AmosGrand Master (50 - 59)M 32:05.1+4:18.6+15.52%86.57%0.10%0.00%
589Gerry FunkGrand Master (50 - 59) 32:29.3+4:42.8+16.97%85.49%-1.15%-1.26%
649Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 34:56.4+7:09.9+25.80%79.49%-8.79%-8.90%
744Rick AndersonGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:07.2+8:20.7+30.05%76.90%-12.46%-12.58%
828Andrew MasonGrand Master (50 - 59) -1 lap-----
916Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) -1 lap-----
  • 2 Laps - Grand Masters Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
185Cass KobayskiGrand Masters Women (50+) 19:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Junior Men (17 - 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 28:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Mike DavidsonMasters Men (40 - 49) 27:16.2--100%18.00%18.88%
220Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49)M 28:29.2+1:13.0+4.46%95.73%14.34%15.26%
345Scott LeachMasters Men (40 - 49) 29:09.1+1:52.9+6.90%93.55%12.34%13.28%
466Jason HolmanMasters Men (40 - 49)M 30:16.1+2:59.9+10.99%90.09%8.99%9.96%
548Dave MunroMasters Men (40 - 49)M 30:38.4+3:22.2+12.36%89.00%7.87%8.85%
636Brent LowesMasters Men (40 - 49) 31:06.2+3:50.0+14.06%87.68%6.47%7.48%
731Peter TomesMasters Men (40 - 49) 33:36.7+6:20.5+23.26%81.13%-1.07%0.01%
877Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 33:37.3+6:21.1+23.29%81.11%-1.10%-0.01%
919Chris StratenMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:41.1+7:24.9+27.19%78.62%-4.30%-3.18%
1087Jeff MartinekMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:23.0+8:06.8+29.75%77.07%-6.40%-5.26%
1137Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:23.5+8:07.3+29.78%77.05%-6.42%-5.28%
1268Peter YuMasters Men (40 - 49) 36:05.8+8:49.6+32.37%75.55%-8.54%-7.38%
1325Bryan DiltsMasters Men (40 - 49)M 39:01.9+11:45.7+43.13%69.87%-17.37%-16.11%
1486Jeff MarraMasters Men (40 - 49) 40:51.0+13:34.8+49.80%66.76%-22.83%-21.52%
-55Tiago Verella-cidMasters Men (40 - 49) DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Masters Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 33:09.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Minimee Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Matthew NortheyMinimee Boys 13-14M 20:44.1--100%22.75%14.55%
2250Justin MccutcheonMinimee Boys 13-14 21:41.0+0:56.9+4.57%95.63%19.22%10.65%
335Dave Agnew KataMinimee Boys 13-14 24:16.0+3:31.9+17.03%85.45%9.60%0.00%
4248Spencer ArscottMinimee Boys 13-14 33:01.4+12:17.3+59.26%62.79%-23.03%-36.09%
5239Ben KierstadMinimee Boys 13-14 34:30.2+13:46.1+66.40%60.10%-28.54%-42.18%
  • 2 Laps - Minimee Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1274Hannah FennellMinimee Girls 13-14 12:10.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1244Nathan HauberPeewee under 12 boys 22:32.3--100%6.22%0.25%
2247Jack MantifelPeewee under 12 boys 22:35.7+0:03.4+0.25%99.75%5.99%0.00%
3243Jake BradleyPeewee under 12 boys 26:58.2+4:25.9+19.66%83.57%-12.21%-19.36%
430Brady TomesPeewee under 12 boys -1 lap-----
-199Marcus GaudenziPeewee under 12 boys DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Sonia MartinPeewee under 12 Girls 24:03.2--100%0.00%0.00%
2241Laine BradleyPeewee under 12 Girls -1 lap-----
-249Morgan ArscottPeewee under 12 Girls DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Malcolm BartonSenior Men (19 - 29) 24:52.2--100%5.30%5.10%
29Tyler OrschelSenior Men (19 - 29) 24:53.0+0:00.8+0.05%99.95%5.25%5.05%
384Paul GuenetteSenior Men (19 - 29) 27:31.9+2:39.7+10.70%90.33%-4.84%-5.05%
41Steven Le-maguerebeeSenior Men (19 - 29) 27:45.6+2:53.4+11.62%89.59%-5.71%-5.92%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Women (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
183Annie NaniwskiSenior Women (19 - 29) 33:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Men (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30 - 39) 27:12.2--100%16.24%13.66%
288Vince BorgVeteran Men (30 - 39) 28:54.6+1:42.4+6.27%94.10%10.99%8.25%
380Colin MurrayVeteran Men (30 - 39) 31:30.5+4:18.3+15.83%86.34%2.99%0.00%
482Mike GoodyearVeteran Men (30 - 39) 33:13.3+6:01.1+22.12%81.88%-2.29%-5.44%
512Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 41:32.8+14:20.6+52.73%65.48%-27.92%-31.86%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121John O'brianZen Master (60+) 37:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%