Vernon Small Boat Race

Saturday, June 15, 2013 10:37 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Castlegar, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5.2
Updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 5:44 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
A fun day paddling on Okanagan Lake
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Vernon Small Boat Race

  • Long course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Bob WoodmanOC 1 MenM 1:12:10.0--100%6.91%6.81%
217Paul HardyHPK MenM 1:14:08.6+1:58.6+2.74%97.33%4.36%4.26%
37Brad ClementsHPK MenM 1:14:10.0+2:00.0+2.77%97.30%4.33%4.23%
414TomHPK Men45M 1:14:12.9+2:02.9+2.84%97.24%4.27%4.16%
516Keith majorHPK MenM 1:16:13.6+4:03.6+5.63%94.67%1.67%1.57%
62Ron WilliamsOC 1 Men 1:18:39.2+6:29.2+8.99%91.75%-1.46%-1.57%
741Kim DolaszarOC 1 MenM 1:19:18.2+7:08.2+9.89%91.00%-2.29%-2.41%
85Randy BrooksOC 1 MenM 1:20:24.6+8:14.6+11.42%89.75%-3.72%-3.84%
96Jeremy And KelseyOC 2 Mixed 1:21:43.8+9:33.8+13.25%88.30%-5.42%-5.54%
103Ron ProngerOC 1 MenM 1:24:13.7+12:03.7+16.71%85.68%-8.65%-8.77%
  • Long course - HPK Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Paul HardyHPK MenM 1:14:08.6--100%0.73%0.06%
27Brad ClementsHPK MenM 1:14:10.0+0:01.4+0.03%99.97%0.70%0.03%
314TomHPK Men45M 1:14:12.9+0:04.3+0.10%99.90%0.63%-0.03%
416Keith majorHPK MenM 1:16:13.6+2:05.0+2.81%97.27%-2.06%-2.74%
  • Long course - OC 1 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Bob WoodmanOC 1 MenM 1:12:10.0--100%8.59%9.00%
22Ron WilliamsOC 1 Men 1:18:39.2+6:29.2+8.99%91.75%0.38%0.82%
341Kim DolaszarOC 1 MenM 1:19:18.2+7:08.2+9.89%91.00%-0.44%0.00%
45Randy BrooksOC 1 MenM 1:20:24.6+8:14.6+11.42%89.75%-1.85%-1.40%
53Ron ProngerOC 1 MenM 1:24:13.7+12:03.7+16.71%85.68%-6.68%-6.21%
  • Long course - OC 2 Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Jeremy And KelseyOC 2 Mixed 1:21:43.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Janice ClementsHPK WomenF 42:06.2--100%23.79%0.06%
21Deb And ScottOC 2 Mixed 42:07.7+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%23.75%0.00%
34Leanne StanleySUP womenF 1:21:30.8+39:24.6+93.60%51.65%-47.54%-93.49%
  • Short course - HPK Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Janice ClementsHPK WomenF 42:06.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short course - OC 2 Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Deb And ScottOC 2 Mixed 42:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short course - SUP women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Leanne StanleySUP womenF 1:21:30.8--100%0.00%0.00%