2017 Daryl Evans Racing JunkYard Dog

Sunday, April 23, 2017 9:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 25, 2017 8:52 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Daryl Evans Racing  JunkYard Dog

  • Elite Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Schmidt, AlexElite Men24M 1:45:08.2--100%5.16%
24Nieuwesteeg, CarterElite Men20M 1:47:32.1+2:23.9+2.28%97.77%2.99%
310Seth WellsElite Men 1:50:41.6+5:33.4+5.29%94.98%0.14%
42Cox, SethElite Men23M 1:50:47.6+5:39.4+5.38%94.89%0.05%
53Ketler, MitchellElite Men19M 1:51:35.4+6:27.2+6.14%94.22%-0.67%
615Carsten IvanyElite Men 1:51:46.4+6:38.2+6.31%94.06%-0.83%
79Cory OstertagElite Men 1:58:26.7+13:18.5+12.66%88.76%-6.85%
  • Elite Men - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Schmidt, AlexElite Men24M 1:45:08.2--100%5.16%
24Nieuwesteeg, CarterElite Men20M 1:47:32.1+2:23.9+2.28%97.77%2.99%
310Seth WellsElite Men 1:50:41.6+5:33.4+5.29%94.98%0.14%
42Cox, SethElite Men23M 1:50:47.6+5:39.4+5.38%94.89%0.05%
53Ketler, MitchellElite Men19M 1:51:35.4+6:27.2+6.14%94.22%-0.67%
615Carsten IvanyElite Men 1:51:46.4+6:38.2+6.31%94.06%-0.83%
79Cory OstertagElite Men 1:58:26.7+13:18.5+12.66%88.76%-6.85%
  • Elite Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Heidi ManickeElite WomenF 1:51:10.2--100%0.00%
  • Elite Women - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Heidi ManickeElite WomenF 1:51:10.2--100%0.00%
  • Novice Men (Citizen) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Lowe, DarrenNovice Men (Citizen)46M 1:19:30.3--100%7.11%
2178Stuart BestbierNovice Men (Citizen) 1:23:33.2+4:02.9+5.09%95.15%2.38%
3179Ramon CarrilloNovice Men (Citizen)42M 1:33:42.7+14:12.4+17.87%84.84%-9.49%
4177Tiessen, TagNovice Men (Citizen)13M -1 lap----
  • Novice Men (Citizen) - Novice Men (Citizen)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Lowe, DarrenNovice Men (Citizen)46M 1:19:30.3--100%99.81%
2178Stuart BestbierNovice Men (Citizen) 1:23:33.2+4:02.9+5.09%95.15%99.80%
3179Ramon CarrilloNovice Men (Citizen)42M 1:33:42.7+14:12.4+17.87%84.84%99.78%
4177Tiessen, TagNovice Men (Citizen)13M -1 lap+2776:27:10.7+209530.44%0.05%-299.38%
  • Novice Women (Citizen) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1181Finkenbine, JenniferONE DAY Novice Women (Citizen)44F 1:33:45.2--100%0.00%
  • Novice Women (Citizen) - Novice Women (Citizen)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1181Finkenbine, JenniferONE DAY Novice Women (Citizen)44F 1:33:45.2--100%0.00%
  • U13 (11-12) Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1122McCallum, CamU13 (11-12) Men11M 52:32.0--100%26.01%
2124rubuliak, noahU13 (11-12) Men12M 52:45.5+0:13.5+0.43%99.57%25.69%
3119Kopic, KyleU13 (11-12) Men10M 1:00:51.5+8:19.5+15.85%86.32%14.28%
4120lafreniere, tommyU13 (11-12) Men10M 1:05:09.4+12:37.4+24.03%80.63%8.23%
5118Dickson, BenU13 (11-12) Men11M 1:17:27.4+24:55.4+47.44%67.82%-9.09%
6116Bates, RhettU13 (11-12) Men10M 1:20:39.1+28:07.1+53.52%65.14%-13.59%
7117Bryson, DrydenU13 (11-12) Men12M 1:26:30.7+33:58.7+64.68%60.72%-21.85%
8121Lawson, AndrewU13 (11-12) Men8M 1:32:04.1+39:32.1+75.26%57.06%-29.67%
  • U13 (11-12) Men - U13 (11-12) Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1122McCallum, CamU13 (11-12) Men11M 52:32.0--100%26.01%
2124rubuliak, noahU13 (11-12) Men12M 52:45.5+0:13.5+0.43%99.57%25.69%
3119Kopic, KyleU13 (11-12) Men10M 1:00:51.5+8:19.5+15.85%86.32%14.28%
4120lafreniere, tommyU13 (11-12) Men10M 1:05:09.4+12:37.4+24.03%80.63%8.23%
5118Dickson, BenU13 (11-12) Men11M 1:17:27.4+24:55.4+47.44%67.82%-9.09%
6116Bates, RhettU13 (11-12) Men10M 1:20:39.1+28:07.1+53.52%65.14%-13.59%
7117Bryson, DrydenU13 (11-12) Men12M 1:26:30.7+33:58.7+64.68%60.72%-21.85%
8121Lawson, AndrewU13 (11-12) Men8M 1:32:04.1+39:32.1+75.26%57.06%-29.67%
  • U13 (11-12) Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Rodgers, Geza91774 U13 (11-12) Women10F 1:00:58.8--100%1.59%
2127Lowe, Marin U13 (11-12) Women11F 1:01:50.9+0:52.1+1.42%98.60%0.19%
3126Gar-Aouy, Bronwynn U13 (11-12) Women11F 1:03:03.8+2:05.0+3.42%96.70%-1.77%
4128Miller, Natasha U13 (11-12) Women10F -1 lap----
  • U13 (11-12) Women - U13 (11-12) Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Rodgers, Geza91774 U13 (11-12) Women10F 1:00:58.8--100%99.85%
2127Lowe, Marin U13 (11-12) Women11F 1:01:50.9+0:52.1+1.42%98.60%99.85%
3126Gar-Aouy, Bronwynn U13 (11-12) Women11F 1:03:03.8+2:05.0+3.42%96.70%99.85%
4128Miller, Natasha U13 (11-12) Women10F -1 lap+2776:45:42.2+273213.68%0.04%-299.55%
  • U15 (13-14) Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Rodgers, Lief1773 U15 (13-14) Men13M 1:09:18.4--100%10.08%
2151Ashton, Erik U15 (13-14) Men13M 1:11:14.8+1:56.4+2.80%97.28%7.56%
3153Gar-Aouy, Cole U15 (13-14) Men14M 1:12:34.4+3:16.0+4.71%95.50%5.84%
4155Parrish, Campbell395 U15 (13-14) Men12M 1:23:05.9+13:47.5+19.90%83.40%-7.81%
5152Bryden, Mac U15 (13-14) Men13M 1:29:09.0+19:50.6+28.63%77.74%-15.67%
6157Liam Spieker U15 (13-14) Men -1 lap----
  • U15 (13-14) Men - U15 (13-14) Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Rodgers, Lief1773 U15 (13-14) Men13M 1:09:18.4--100%99.75%
2151Ashton, Erik U15 (13-14) Men13M 1:11:14.8+1:56.4+2.80%97.28%99.74%
3153Gar-Aouy, Cole U15 (13-14) Men14M 1:12:34.4+3:16.0+4.71%95.50%99.74%
4155Parrish, Campbell395 U15 (13-14) Men12M 1:23:05.9+13:47.5+19.90%83.40%99.70%
5152Bryden, Mac U15 (13-14) Men13M 1:29:09.0+19:50.6+28.63%77.74%99.68%
6157Liam Spieker U15 (13-14) Men -1 lap+2776:37:22.6+240377.13%0.04%-498.62%
  • U15 (13-14) Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162lafreniere, kailaU15 (13-14) Women13F 1:20:14.8--100%3.66%
2161Dickson, SiennaU15 (13-14) Women13F 1:23:52.2+3:37.4+4.52%95.68%-0.69%
3163Pascual, TeigenU15 (13-14) Women13F 1:25:45.8+5:31.0+6.87%93.57%-2.97%
  • U15 (13-14) Women - U15 (13-14) Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162lafreniere, kailaU15 (13-14) Women13F 1:20:14.8--100%3.66%
2161Dickson, SiennaU15 (13-14) Women13F 1:23:52.2+3:37.4+4.52%95.68%-0.69%
3163Pascual, TeigenU15 (13-14) Women13F 1:25:45.8+5:31.0+6.87%93.57%-2.97%
  • Junior (17-18) Exp Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Long, JuliaJunior (17-18) Expert W17F 1:41:38.6--100%0.00%
  • Junior (17-18) Exp Women - Junior (17-18) Expert W
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Long, JuliaJunior (17-18) Expert W17F 1:41:38.6--100%0.00%
  • Junior (17-18) Expert Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Kleban, NickBC097946 Junior (17-18) Expert Men17M 1:26:19.0--100%1.00%
223Shackleton, Kailen10015476736 Junior (17-18) Expert Men17M 1:27:32.2+1:13.2+1.41%98.61%-0.40%
322Patterson, Shane90863 Junior (17-18) Expert Men17M 1:27:42.4+1:23.4+1.61%98.42%-0.60%
  • Junior (17-18) Expert Men - Junior (17-18) Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Kleban, NickBC097946 Junior (17-18) Expert Men17M 1:26:19.0--100%1.00%
223Shackleton, Kailen10015476736 Junior (17-18) Expert Men17M 1:27:32.2+1:13.2+1.41%98.61%-0.40%
322Patterson, Shane90863 Junior (17-18) Expert Men17M 1:27:42.4+1:23.4+1.61%98.42%-0.60%
  • U17 (15-16) Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Jamieson, Elliot U17 (15-16) Men15M 1:00:27.8--100%12.99%
2139Cody Scott U17 (15-16) MenM 1:04:04.1+3:36.3+5.96%94.37%7.80%
3137Yells, Jakob U17 (15-16) Men14M 1:05:08.2+4:40.4+7.73%92.83%6.27%
4135Russell, Evan U17 (15-16) Men15M 1:06:16.9+5:49.1+9.62%91.22%4.62%
5134McBeath, Evan1701 U17 (15-16) Men15M 1:15:07.3+14:39.5+24.24%80.49%-8.10%
6138Hartman, Jack U17 (15-16) Men14M 1:17:32.2+17:04.4+28.24%77.98%-11.58%
7132Griezic, Aaron U17 (15-16) Men14M 1:17:50.2+17:22.4+28.73%77.68%-12.01%
-131Graham, Hamish U17 (15-16) Men15M DNF----
  • U17 (15-16) Men - U17 (15-16) Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Jamieson, Elliot U17 (15-16) Men15M 1:00:27.8--100%12.99%
2139Cody Scott U17 (15-16) MenM 1:04:04.1+3:36.3+5.96%94.37%7.80%
3137Yells, Jakob U17 (15-16) Men14M 1:05:08.2+4:40.4+7.73%92.83%6.27%
4135Russell, Evan U17 (15-16) Men15M 1:06:16.9+5:49.1+9.62%91.22%4.62%
5134McBeath, Evan1701 U17 (15-16) Men15M 1:15:07.3+14:39.5+24.24%80.49%-8.10%
6138Hartman, Jack U17 (15-16) Men14M 1:17:32.2+17:04.4+28.24%77.98%-11.58%
7132Griezic, Aaron U17 (15-16) Men14M 1:17:50.2+17:22.4+28.73%77.68%-12.01%
-131Graham, Hamish U17 (15-16) Men15M DNF----
  • U17 (15-16) Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Hoskin, MichaelaU17 (15-16) Women14F 1:24:41.5--100%0.00%
  • U17 (15-16) Women - U17 (15-16) Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Hoskin, MichaelaU17 (15-16) Women14F 1:24:41.5--100%0.00%
  • 19+ Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Szoke, Simon 19+ Men21M 1:34:01.7--100%12.42%
2112Sheldon Orr 19+ Men 1:34:20.3+0:18.6+0.33%99.67%12.13%
3106davison, james3126 19+ Men44M 1:40:37.1+6:35.4+7.01%93.45%6.29%
48Silva Tapia 19+ MenM 1:48:45.0+14:43.3+15.66%86.46%-1.29%
5111Uruski, Steven 19+ Men48M 1:50:34.8+16:33.1+17.60%85.03%-2.99%
6107Ethier, Nick 19+ Men36M 1:53:40.1+19:38.4+20.89%82.72%-5.87%
7108Pinckney, Brent 19+ Men45M 1:57:35.1+23:33.4+25.05%79.97%-9.52%
8180Dave Pinton 19+ Men 1:59:22.0+25:20.3+26.95%78.77%-11.18%
-109Skinner, Tom 19+ Men31M DNF----
  • 19+ Men - 19+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Szoke, Simon 19+ Men21M 1:34:01.7--100%12.42%
2112Sheldon Orr 19+ Men 1:34:20.3+0:18.6+0.33%99.67%12.13%
3106davison, james3126 19+ Men44M 1:40:37.1+6:35.4+7.01%93.45%6.29%
48Silva Tapia 19+ MenM 1:48:45.0+14:43.3+15.66%86.46%-1.29%
5111Uruski, Steven 19+ Men48M 1:50:34.8+16:33.1+17.60%85.03%-2.99%
6107Ethier, Nick 19+ Men36M 1:53:40.1+19:38.4+20.89%82.72%-5.87%
7108Pinckney, Brent 19+ Men45M 1:57:35.1+23:33.4+25.05%79.97%-9.52%
8180Dave Pinton 19+ Men 1:59:22.0+25:20.3+26.95%78.77%-11.18%
-109Skinner, Tom 19+ Men31M DNF----
  • Master 30-39 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Rodgers, Jacob92338 Master 30-39 Men39M 1:31:51.6--100%3.64%
246Devantier, Steve92318 Master 30-39 Men37M 1:33:00.3+1:08.7+1.25%98.77%2.44%
350Andrew Nelson Master 30-39 MenM 1:34:27.8+2:36.2+2.83%97.24%0.91%
448Sherk, IanINTL Master 30-39 Men32M 1:42:00.0+10:08.4+11.04%90.06%-6.99%
  • Master 30-39 Men - Master 30-39 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Rodgers, Jacob92338 Master 30-39 Men39M 1:31:51.6--100%3.64%
246Devantier, Steve92318 Master 30-39 Men37M 1:33:00.3+1:08.7+1.25%98.77%2.44%
350Andrew Nelson Master 30-39 MenM 1:34:27.8+2:36.2+2.83%97.24%0.91%
448Sherk, IanINTL Master 30-39 Men32M 1:42:00.0+10:08.4+11.04%90.06%-6.99%
  • Master 30-39 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156jones, kelly93975 Master 30-39 Women35F 1:48:52.4--100%0.00%
  • Master 30-39 Women - Master 30-39 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156jones, kelly93975 Master 30-39 Women35F 1:48:52.4--100%0.00%
  • Master 40-49 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172Pannell, Ryan Master 40-49 Men40M 1:28:33.9--100%8.59%
268Mark, Justin Master 40-49 Men42M 1:28:52.9+0:19.0+0.36%99.64%8.26%
365Issel, Brad113 Master 40-49 Men45M 1:30:18.8+1:44.9+1.97%98.06%6.78%
463Drown, Matthew Master 40-49 Men41M 1:34:50.5+6:16.6+7.09%93.38%2.11%
573Tiessen, Dale Master 40-49 Men43M 1:34:50.7+6:16.8+7.09%93.38%2.11%
674Kalle Karu Master 40-49 MenM 1:36:18.2+7:44.3+8.74%91.96%0.60%
767johnston, michael Master 40-49 Men43M 1:36:52.6+8:18.7+9.38%91.42%0.01%
775Quinn Anderson Master 40-49 MenM 1:36:52.6+8:18.7+9.38%91.42%0.01%
970Newsome, Ryan Master 40-49 Men44M 1:37:04.1+8:30.2+9.60%91.24%-0.19%
1061Armstrong, BRETT Master 40-49 Men39M 1:38:30.5+9:56.6+11.23%89.91%-1.67%
1164Elliott, Gavin Master 40-49 Men46M 1:39:44.8+11:10.9+12.63%88.79%-2.95%
1266Jamieson, Jim Master 40-49 Men48M 1:42:16.4+13:42.5+15.48%86.60%-5.56%
1362Bates, Dustin Master 40-49 Men40M 1:43:17.6+14:43.7+16.63%85.74%-6.61%
1469McCallum, Tobin Master 40-49 Men46M 1:48:00.4+19:26.5+21.95%82.00%-11.48%
  • Master 40-49 Men - Master 40-49 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172Pannell, Ryan Master 40-49 Men40M 1:28:33.9--100%8.59%
268Mark, Justin Master 40-49 Men42M 1:28:52.9+0:19.0+0.36%99.64%8.26%
365Issel, Brad113 Master 40-49 Men45M 1:30:18.8+1:44.9+1.97%98.06%6.78%
463Drown, Matthew Master 40-49 Men41M 1:34:50.5+6:16.6+7.09%93.38%2.11%
573Tiessen, Dale Master 40-49 Men43M 1:34:50.7+6:16.8+7.09%93.38%2.11%
674Kalle Karu Master 40-49 MenM 1:36:18.2+7:44.3+8.74%91.96%0.60%
767johnston, michael Master 40-49 Men43M 1:36:52.6+8:18.7+9.38%91.42%0.01%
775Quinn Anderson Master 40-49 MenM 1:36:52.6+8:18.7+9.38%91.42%0.01%
970Newsome, Ryan Master 40-49 Men44M 1:37:04.1+8:30.2+9.60%91.24%-0.19%
1061Armstrong, BRETT Master 40-49 Men39M 1:38:30.5+9:56.6+11.23%89.91%-1.67%
1164Elliott, Gavin Master 40-49 Men46M 1:39:44.8+11:10.9+12.63%88.79%-2.95%
1266Jamieson, Jim Master 40-49 Men48M 1:42:16.4+13:42.5+15.48%86.60%-5.56%
1362Bates, Dustin Master 40-49 Men40M 1:43:17.6+14:43.7+16.63%85.74%-6.61%
1469McCallum, Tobin Master 40-49 Men46M 1:48:00.4+19:26.5+21.95%82.00%-11.48%
  • Master 40-49 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
182Phoenix, JulieMaster 40-49 Women39F 2:11:27.7--100%0.00%
  • Master 40-49 Women - Master 40-49 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
182Phoenix, JulieMaster 40-49 Women39F 2:11:27.7--100%0.00%
  • Master 50+ Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Dumont, Tyler Master 50+ Men49M 1:37:39.1--100%6.66%
293Phoenix, Rob Master 50+ Men50M 1:40:48.9+3:09.8+3.24%96.86%3.64%
397Owen Scott Master 50+ Men 1:40:59.2+3:20.1+3.42%96.70%3.47%
491Lachance, Ray771 Master 50+ Men50M 1:41:50.4+4:11.3+4.29%95.89%2.66%
590Humphries, Richard Master 50+ Men50M 1:42:59.9+5:20.8+5.48%94.81%1.55%
696Toom, Jan Master 50+ Men55M 1:43:35.8+5:56.7+6.09%94.26%0.98%
789Enns, Bryon Master 50+ Men52M 1:48:45.3+11:06.2+11.37%89.79%-3.95%
895Tonkin, Peter Master 50+ Men54M 1:50:11.6+12:32.5+12.84%88.62%-5.33%
987Craig, Paul149 Master 50+ Men50M 1:54:45.2+17:06.1+17.51%85.10%-9.68%
-86August, Chris Master 50+ Men66M DNF----
  • Master 50+ Men - Master 50+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Dumont, Tyler Master 50+ Men49M 1:37:39.1--100%6.66%
293Phoenix, Rob Master 50+ Men50M 1:40:48.9+3:09.8+3.24%96.86%3.64%
397Owen Scott Master 50+ Men 1:40:59.2+3:20.1+3.42%96.70%3.47%
491Lachance, Ray771 Master 50+ Men50M 1:41:50.4+4:11.3+4.29%95.89%2.66%
590Humphries, Richard Master 50+ Men50M 1:42:59.9+5:20.8+5.48%94.81%1.55%
696Toom, Jan Master 50+ Men55M 1:43:35.8+5:56.7+6.09%94.26%0.98%
789Enns, Bryon Master 50+ Men52M 1:48:45.3+11:06.2+11.37%89.79%-3.95%
895Tonkin, Peter Master 50+ Men54M 1:50:11.6+12:32.5+12.84%88.62%-5.33%
987Craig, Paul149 Master 50+ Men50M 1:54:45.2+17:06.1+17.51%85.10%-9.68%
-86August, Chris Master 50+ Men66M DNF----