2013 Big East River X

Saturday, June 15, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 4:40 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Rob Horton & Mike Varieur
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com
Race notes
Big East River X - a 40km marathon paddling race in Huntsville, ON, Canada.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Jo-Ann MacDonaldJo-Ann MacDonald - Jenna MacDonald Family K1 Rec42F 47:33.0--100%30.95%31.03%10:59:10.9
2109Jenna MacDonaldJenna MacDonald Family K1 Rec15F 47:34.8+0:01.8+0.06%99.94%30.91%30.98%10:59:10.9
3103Mark SinnigeMark Sinnige - Mark Verbeek Family C2 RecM 1:01:20.9+13:47.9+29.02%77.51%10.91%11.01%10:59:10.9
4112Michelle McAdamsMichelle McAdams - Brian McAdams Family C2 RecF 1:05:32.8+17:59.8+37.85%72.54%4.81%4.92%10:59:10.9
5101Graham RoeGraham Roe - Mike Leney Family C2 RecM 1:07:23.3+19:50.3+41.72%70.56%2.14%2.25%10:59:10.9
6110Laura WhiteLaura White Family K1 RecF 1:07:54.0+20:21.0+42.80%70.03%1.40%1.51%10:59:10.9
7105Tom DolanjskiTom Dolanjski Family K1 RecM 1:07:59.2+20:26.2+42.98%69.94%1.27%1.38%10:59:10.9
8111Nate SmithNate Smith Family SUPM 1:09:53.5+22:20.5+46.99%68.03%-1.49%-1.38%10:59:10.9
9106Brent EllersonBrent Ellerson Family SUPM 1:10:02.1+22:29.1+47.29%67.89%-1.70%-1.59%10:59:10.9
10104Lindsay StevensLindsay Stevens - Lesley Beckett Family C2 RecF 1:12:16.5+24:43.5+52.00%65.79%-4.96%-4.84%10:59:10.9
11114James LangedykBunny Men - Dylan Langedyk Family C2 RecM 1:13:19.8+25:46.8+54.22%64.84%-6.49%-6.37%10:59:10.9
12107James MacDonaldJames MacDonald - Shane/Kate MacDonald Family C2 RecM 1:15:46.8+28:13.8+59.37%62.75%-10.05%-9.92%10:59:10.9
13102Keely FreeburnKeely Freeburn - Kat Johnson Family C2 RecF 1:23:11.5+35:38.5+74.96%57.16%-20.81%-20.67%10:59:10.9
14113Cathy HelyarCathy Helyar Family SUP54F 1:34:16.2+46:43.2+98.25%50.44%-36.90%-36.74%10:59:10.9
  • 9k - Family C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Mark SinnigeMark Sinnige - Mark Verbeek Family C2 RecM 1:01:20.9--100%13.92%15.12%10:59:10.9
2112Michelle McAdamsMichelle McAdams - Brian McAdams Family C2 RecF 1:05:32.8+4:11.9+6.84%93.59%8.02%9.31%10:59:10.9
3101Graham RoeGraham Roe - Mike Leney Family C2 RecM 1:07:23.3+6:02.4+9.85%91.04%5.44%6.76%10:59:10.9
4104Lindsay StevensLindsay Stevens - Lesley Beckett Family C2 RecF 1:12:16.5+10:55.6+17.81%84.88%-1.42%0.00%10:59:10.9
5114James LangedykBunny Men - Dylan Langedyk Family C2 RecM 1:13:19.8+11:58.9+19.53%83.66%-2.90%-1.46%10:59:10.9
6107James MacDonaldJames MacDonald - Shane/Kate MacDonald Family C2 RecM 1:15:46.8+14:25.9+23.52%80.96%-6.33%-4.85%10:59:10.9
7102Keely FreeburnKeely Freeburn - Kat Johnson Family C2 RecF 1:23:11.5+21:50.6+35.61%73.74%-16.73%-15.10%10:59:10.9
  • 9k - Family K1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Jo-Ann MacDonaldJo-Ann MacDonald - Jenna MacDonald Family K1 Rec42F 47:33.0--100%17.67%17.65%10:59:10.9
2109Jenna MacDonaldJenna MacDonald Family K1 Rec15F 47:34.8+0:01.8+0.06%99.94%17.62%17.60%10:59:10.9
3110Laura WhiteLaura White Family K1 RecF 1:07:54.0+20:21.0+42.80%70.03%-17.57%-17.60%10:59:10.9
4105Tom DolanjskiTom Dolanjski Family K1 RecM 1:07:59.2+20:26.2+42.98%69.94%-17.72%-17.75%10:59:10.9
  • 9k - Family SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Nate SmithNate Smith Family SUPM 1:09:53.5--100%10.47%0.20%10:59:10.9
2106Brent EllersonBrent Ellerson Family SUPM 1:10:02.1+0:08.6+0.21%99.80%10.29%0.00%10:59:10.9
3113Cathy HelyarCathy Helyar Family SUP54F 1:34:16.2+24:22.7+34.88%74.14%-20.76%-34.60%10:59:10.9
  • 40k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Brown, DeanDean Brown - Bob Vincent Marathon C2 Open55M 4:06:00.7--100%26.84%22.00%10:00:27.2
2208Clout, MarkMark Clout - Stan Anusiewicz Marathon C2 Open56M 4:11:14.6+5:13.9+2.13%97.92%25.29%20.35%10:00:27.2
3205Swain, MarkMark Swain - Carol Zimbalatti Marathon C2 Open53M 4:33:23.9+27:23.2+11.13%89.98%18.70%13.32%10:00:27.2
4215Meiselbach, RoyRoy Meiselbach Marathon K1 Open48M 4:44:29.6+38:28.9+15.64%86.47%15.40%9.80%10:00:27.2
5218Charles SchofieldCharles Schofield Marathon K1 Open61M 4:49:49.3+43:48.6+17.81%84.88%13.81%8.11%10:00:27.2
6220Mike KennedyMike Kennedy - Ray Healey Marathon C2 OpenM 4:57:34.8+51:34.1+20.96%82.67%11.51%5.65%10:00:27.2
7203Near, ChrisChris Near Marathon C1 Open36M 5:02:57.8+56:57.1+23.15%81.20%9.91%3.95%10:00:27.2
8216Hachkowski, MelissaMelissa Hachkowski Marathon K1 Open35F 5:05:55.9+59:55.2+24.36%80.41%9.02%3.01%10:00:27.2
9219Stephen ScholtenStephen Scholten Marathon C2 RecM 5:07:01.8+1:01:01.1+24.80%80.13%8.70%2.66%10:00:27.2
10201Varieur, SteveSteve Varieur Marathon C1 Open46M 5:15:24.9+1:09:24.2+28.21%78.00%6.20%0.00%10:00:27.2
11212Bromberg, ZevTeam Tarzan - Kimberly Kilpatrick Marathon C2 Rec29M 5:18:41.0+1:12:40.3+29.54%77.20%5.23%-1.04%10:00:27.2
12204Jennings, BradBrad Jennings - Wayne Jennings Marathon C2 Rec22M 5:33:25.1+1:27:24.4+35.53%73.78%0.85%-5.71%10:00:27.2
13217Helyar, ChrisChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open57M 5:41:56.1+1:35:55.4+38.99%71.95%-1.68%-8.41%10:00:27.2
14213Scerri, ChrisChris Scerri - Dave Peacock Marathon C2 Rec46M 6:01:29.2+1:55:28.5+46.94%68.06%-7.50%-14.61%10:00:27.2
15211Nielsen, GordGord Nielsen - Kiaras Gharabaghi Marathon C2 Rec50M 6:31:05.7+2:25:05.0+58.97%62.90%-16.30%-23.99%10:00:27.2
16206Dobos, PeterPeter Dobos - Susan Iori Marathon C2 Open45M 6:34:28.0+2:28:27.3+60.34%62.37%-17.30%-25.06%10:00:27.2
17210Nicholson, JenJen Nicholson - Cindy Bagshaw Marathon C2 Rec38F 6:45:41.0+2:39:40.3+64.90%60.64%-20.64%-28.62%10:00:27.2
18202Barkley, StephenStephen Barkley Marathon C1 Open38M 8:01:30.3+3:55:29.6+95.72%51.09%-43.19%-52.66%10:00:27.2
19209Jewiss, AmyAmy Jewiss - Beth Jewiss Marathon C2 Rec34F 8:07:06.2+4:01:05.5+98.00%50.51%-44.85%-54.43%10:00:27.2
  • 40k - Marathon C1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Near, ChrisChris Near Marathon C1 Open36M 5:02:57.8--100%17.36%3.95%10:00:27.2
2201Varieur, SteveSteve Varieur Marathon C1 Open46M 5:15:24.9+12:27.1+4.11%96.05%13.97%0.00%10:00:27.2
3202Barkley, StephenStephen Barkley Marathon C1 Open38M 8:01:30.3+2:58:32.5+58.93%62.92%-31.33%-52.66%10:00:27.2
  • 40k - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Brown, DeanDean Brown - Bob Vincent Marathon C2 Open55M 4:06:00.7--100%15.90%10.02%10:00:27.2
2208Clout, MarkMark Clout - Stan Anusiewicz Marathon C2 Open56M 4:11:14.6+5:13.9+2.13%97.92%14.12%8.10%10:00:27.2
3205Swain, MarkMark Swain - Carol Zimbalatti Marathon C2 Open53M 4:33:23.9+27:23.2+11.13%89.98%6.54%0.00%10:00:27.2
4220Mike KennedyMike Kennedy - Ray Healey Marathon C2 OpenM 4:57:34.8+51:34.1+20.96%82.67%-1.72%-8.84%10:00:27.2
5206Dobos, PeterPeter Dobos - Susan Iori Marathon C2 Open45M 6:34:28.0+2:28:27.3+60.34%62.37%-34.84%-44.28%10:00:27.2
  • 40k - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Stephen ScholtenStephen Scholten Marathon C2 RecM 5:07:01.8--100%17.48%15.06%10:00:27.2
2212Bromberg, ZevTeam Tarzan - Kimberly Kilpatrick Marathon C2 Rec29M 5:18:41.0+11:39.2+3.80%96.34%14.35%11.84%10:00:27.2
3204Jennings, BradBrad Jennings - Wayne Jennings Marathon C2 Rec22M 5:33:25.1+26:23.3+8.59%92.09%10.39%7.76%10:00:27.2
4213Scerri, ChrisChris Scerri - Dave Peacock Marathon C2 Rec46M 6:01:29.2+54:27.4+17.74%84.94%2.84%0.00%10:00:27.2
5211Nielsen, GordGord Nielsen - Kiaras Gharabaghi Marathon C2 Rec50M 6:31:05.7+1:24:03.9+27.38%78.51%-5.11%-8.19%10:00:27.2
6210Nicholson, JenJen Nicholson - Cindy Bagshaw Marathon C2 Rec38F 6:45:41.0+1:38:39.2+32.13%75.68%-9.03%-12.23%10:00:27.2
7209Jewiss, AmyAmy Jewiss - Beth Jewiss Marathon C2 Rec34F 8:07:06.2+3:00:04.4+58.65%63.03%-30.92%-34.75%10:00:27.2
  • 40k - Marathon K1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Meiselbach, RoyRoy Meiselbach Marathon K1 Open48M 4:44:29.6--100%3.04%1.84%10:00:27.2
2218Charles SchofieldCharles Schofield Marathon K1 Open61M 4:49:49.3+5:19.7+1.87%98.16%1.22%0.00%10:00:27.2
3216Hachkowski, MelissaMelissa Hachkowski Marathon K1 Open35F 5:05:55.9+21:26.3+7.54%92.99%-4.27%-5.56%10:00:27.2
  • 40k - Marathon SUP Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Helyar, ChrisChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open57M 5:41:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:27.2