2017 Durham Race #2 April 20 Woodnewton

Thursday, April 20, 2017 6:40 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 12:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1244Nathan HauberPeewee under 12 boys 14:48.6--100%74.18%75.11%
2247Jack MantifelPeewee under 12 boys 38:41.1+23:52.5+161.21%38.28%32.55%34.98%
389Riley MilletteMinimee Boys 13-14 40:15.4+25:26.8+171.82%36.79%29.81%32.34%
4250Justin MccutcheonMinimee Boys 13-14 40:47.1+25:58.5+175.39%36.31%28.89%31.45%
583Liam MulcahySenior Men (19 - 29) 47:40.5+32:51.9+221.91%31.06%16.88%19.87%
615Malcolm BartonSenior Women (19 - 29) 51:50.1+37:01.5+250.00%28.57%9.62%12.88%
79Tyler OrschelSenior Men (19 - 29) 51:51.9+37:03.3+250.20%28.55%9.57%12.83%
884Bryant CookMasters Men (40 - 49) 52:04.2+37:15.6+251.59%28.44%9.21%12.49%
980Nicholas CarrierVeteran Men (30 - 39) 53:36.2+38:47.6+261.94%27.63%6.54%9.91%
101Steven Le-maguerebeeSenior Men (19 - 29) 53:38.6+38:50.0+262.21%27.61%6.47%9.84%
1120Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49)M 53:40.6+38:52.0+262.44%27.59%6.41%9.79%
1224Josh CarrierVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 55:39.3+40:50.7+275.79%26.61%2.96%6.46%
1366Jason HolmanMasters Men (40 - 49)M 57:00.2+42:11.6+284.90%25.98%0.61%4.20%
148Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 59:01.3+44:12.7+298.53%25.09%-2.91%0.80%
154Martin MuellerGrand Master (50 - 59) 59:30.0+44:41.4+301.76%24.89%-3.74%0.00%
1681Annie NaniwskiSenior Women (19 - 29) 1:00:26.2+45:37.6+308.08%24.50%-5.37%-1.57%
1727Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 1:00:42.6+45:54.0+309.93%24.39%-5.85%-2.03%
1832Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 1:00:43.1+45:54.5+309.98%24.39%-5.87%-2.05%
192Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 1:00:54.4+46:05.8+311.25%24.32%-6.19%-2.36%
206Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 1:01:19.7+46:31.1+314.10%24.15%-6.93%-3.07%
2182Peter HauberMasters Men (40 - 49) 1:03:07.3+48:18.7+326.21%23.46%-10.06%-6.09%
2213Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 1:06:00.2+51:11.6+345.67%22.44%-15.08%-10.93%
2391Colin MurrayVeteran Men (30 - 39) 1:06:20.9+51:32.3+348.00%22.32%-15.68%-11.51%
2419Chris StratenMasters Men (40 - 49) 1:06:50.0+52:01.4+351.27%22.16%-16.53%-12.32%
2585Ruth WeaverVeteran Women (30 - 39) 1:07:02.0+52:13.4+352.62%22.09%-16.88%-12.66%
2644Rick AndersonGrand Master (50 - 59) 1:10:03.4+55:14.8+373.04%21.14%-22.15%-17.74%
2749Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 1:11:12.8+56:24.2+380.85%20.80%-24.16%-19.69%
2812Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 1:18:18.2+1:03:29.6+428.72%18.91%-36.53%-31.60%
2930Brady TomesPeewee under 12 boys 1:20:10.0+1:05:21.4+441.30%18.47%-39.78%-34.73%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet Men (15 - 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 1:06:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master (50 - 59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 59:01.3--100%7.98%3.09%
24Martin MuellerGrand Master (50 - 59) 59:30.0+0:28.7+0.81%99.20%7.23%2.31%
32Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 1:00:54.4+1:53.1+3.19%96.91%5.04%0.00%
444Rick AndersonGrand Master (50 - 59) 1:10:03.4+11:02.1+18.70%84.25%-9.23%-15.02%
549Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 1:11:12.8+12:11.5+20.66%82.88%-11.03%-16.92%
  • 2 Laps - Junior Men (17 - 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 1:00:42.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
184Bryant CookMasters Men (40 - 49) 52:04.2--100%11.60%11.54%
220Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49)M 53:40.6+1:36.4+3.09%97.01%8.87%8.81%
366Jason HolmanMasters Men (40 - 49)M 57:00.2+4:56.0+9.47%91.35%3.23%3.16%
432Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 1:00:43.1+8:38.9+16.61%85.76%-3.08%-3.16%
582Peter HauberMasters Men (40 - 49) 1:03:07.3+11:03.1+21.22%82.49%-7.16%-7.24%
619Chris StratenMasters Men (40 - 49) 1:06:50.0+14:45.8+28.35%77.91%-13.46%-13.54%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 1:01:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Minimee Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
189Riley MilletteMinimee Boys 13-14 40:15.4--100%0.65%0.65%
2250Justin MccutcheonMinimee Boys 13-14 40:47.1+0:31.7+1.31%98.70%-0.65%-0.65%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1244Nathan HauberPeewee under 12 boys 14:48.6--100%66.76%61.72%
2247Jack MantifelPeewee under 12 boys 38:41.1+23:52.5+161.21%38.28%13.17%0.00%
330Brady TomesPeewee under 12 boys 1:20:10.0+1:05:21.4+441.30%18.47%-79.93%-107.23%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
183Liam MulcahySenior Men (19 - 29) 47:40.5--100%6.63%8.08%
29Tyler OrschelSenior Men (19 - 29) 51:51.9+4:11.4+8.79%91.92%-1.57%0.00%
31Steven Le-maguerebeeSenior Men (19 - 29) 53:38.6+5:58.1+12.52%88.87%-5.06%-3.43%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Women (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Malcolm BartonSenior Women (19 - 29) 51:50.1--100%7.66%7.66%
281Annie NaniwskiSenior Women (19 - 29) 1:00:26.2+8:36.1+16.59%85.77%-7.66%-7.66%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Men (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Nicholas CarrierVeteran Men (30 - 39) 53:36.2--100%15.56%12.13%
224Josh CarrierVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 55:39.3+2:03.1+3.83%96.31%12.32%8.76%
391Colin MurrayVeteran Men (30 - 39) 1:06:20.9+12:44.7+23.78%80.79%-4.52%-8.76%
412Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 1:18:18.2+24:42.0+46.08%68.46%-23.36%-28.36%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
185Ruth WeaverVeteran Women (30 - 39) 1:07:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%