2017 Hub-a-palooza Sunday DH

Sunday, April 2, 2017 4:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 118
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, April 3, 2017 1:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1203Weston Potter Pro Men 1:31.99--100%30.40%25.15%
2387Rob Crumo Pro Men 1:33.87+0:01.88+2.04%98.00%28.98%23.62%
3420Alec Watts Pro Men 1:34.47+0:02.48+2.70%97.37%28.52%23.13%
  • Beginner Boys 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1340Ryley Lynn Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:54.46--100%21.50%4.74%
2244Ethan RuchertNewman Lake Beginner Boys 11 & Under 3:03.14+0:08.68+4.98%95.26%17.60%0.00%
3289Carter CrumSpokane - West coast racing/fox shocks ride 509/ 5 Beginner Boys 11 & Under 5:09.14+2:14.68+77.20%56.43%-39.10%-68.80%
  • Beginner Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1247Evan Medcalfalbuquerque Beginner Boys 12-14 2:03.18--100%14.74%13.21%
2234Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bicyles - Mt Si Mountain Bike Beginner Boys 12-14 2:04.08+0:00.90+0.73%99.27%14.12%12.58%
3381Logan Fritzsnoqualime Beginner Boys 12-14 2:21.93+0:18.75+15.22%86.79%1.77%0.00%
  • Beginner Girls 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1382Ashtyn LambJoseph - West Coast Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 5:08.99--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1277Carson DillardWenatchee Beginner Men 19-29 2:12.60--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1330Shannon LeighIssaquah - Epic Racing / Progression Cycle Beginner Women Open 4:02.88--100%11.90%11.90%
2307Shannon SutherlandAuburn - Epic Racing Beginner Women Open 5:08.47+1:05.59+27.01%78.74%-11.90%-11.90%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1432CJ HoffmanThe Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 1:40.04--100%4.12%3.78%
2276Cole TownsendMukilteo - Speed energy All Out Racing Expert Men 19-29 1:40.05+0:00.01+0.01%99.99%4.11%3.77%
3245Miles KreidlerSpokane Expert Men 19-29 1:40.17+0:00.13+0.13%99.87%4.00%3.65%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1253Scott KempShoreline Expert Men 30-39 1:38.72--100%8.60%7.33%
2269Sergei SemenovKirkland Expert Men 30-39 1:43.88+0:05.16+5.23%95.03%3.82%2.49%
3230Mike BrawleyLeavenworth - TrailWiki.org, KAVU Expert Men 30-39 1:43.94+0:05.22+5.29%94.98%3.77%2.43%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1401Ryan Kuhn Expert Men 40-49 1:49.40--100%18.50%5.10%
2388Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 1:55.28+0:05.88+5.37%94.90%14.12%0.00%
3255Jeremy Littlecda - old guys who race Expert Men 40-49 2:58.03+1:08.63+62.73%61.45%-32.62%-54.43%
  • Expert Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1324Sarah OlsenPortland - CyclepathPDX Expert Women Open 2:22.69--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men - 18 &
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1414Declan Ervin Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:37.38--100%8.27%6.07%
2279Sylas LinnemannIssaquah - DFT United Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:38.43+0:01.05+1.08%98.93%7.28%5.06%
3222Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - DFT United Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:39.80+0:02.42+2.49%97.58%5.99%3.74%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1203Weston Potter Pro Men 1:31.99--100%10.23%7.21%
2387Rob Crumo Pro Men 1:33.87+0:01.88+2.04%98.00%8.39%5.32%
3420Alec Watts Pro Men 1:34.47+0:02.48+2.70%97.37%7.81%4.71%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1337Karen OconnellSeattle - Team Saturday!/Fanatik Bikes/RecwareNW Pro Women 1:52.91--100%10.25%10.82%
2327Hannah BergemannBellingham - Kona Supremea Pro Women 2:01.59+0:08.68+7.69%92.86%3.35%3.96%
3336Emily ThompsonBellingham - Team Saturday Pro Women 2:11.63+0:18.72+16.58%85.78%-4.63%-3.96%
  • Sport Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1210Louie BlairNorth Bend - DFT United Sport Boys 12-14 2:02.77--100%2.64%1.17%
2350Bodhi Kuhn Sport Boys 12-14 2:04.22+0:01.45+1.18%98.83%1.49%0.00%
3347Kian Merringer Sport Boys 12-14 2:11.30+0:08.53+6.95%93.50%-4.13%-5.70%
  • Sport Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1272Bryce BassettWenatchee - Arlbergsports / pivotcycles Sport Girls 12-14 2:22.12--100%28.77%32.16%
2351Samara Kuhn Sport Girls 12-14 3:20.90+0:58.78+41.36%70.74%-0.68%4.11%
3254Riley AmsbryKirkland - Sweetlines Junior Racing Sport Girls 12-14 3:38.11+1:15.99+53.47%65.16%-9.31%-4.11%
  • Sport Men 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1261Logan MerringerRossland - Seven Summit Gravity team Sport Men 15-18 1:49.07--100%14.37%14.72%
2239JT BjarnasonFruitvale Sport Men 15-18 1:52.65+0:03.57+3.28%96.82%11.56%11.92%
3288Jack FrischkornSammamish - Northwest Bicycles Sport Men 15-18 1:56.43+0:07.36+6.75%93.68%8.59%8.97%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1216Max FordRichland Sport Men 19-29 1:53.82--100%9.12%12.15%
2213Sam GarringerSpokane - All Lines Racing Sport Men 19-29 2:09.56+0:15.74+13.83%87.85%-3.45%0.00%
3236Lane Hartwiglewiston - Covey's Bike and Board Sport Men 19-29 2:12.35+0:18.53+16.28%86.00%-5.67%-2.15%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1228Phil LewisWenatchee - Full Circle Cycle Sport Men 30-39 1:58.66--100%7.93%7.94%
2309Pete KinseyKennewick - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 30-39 2:02.10+0:03.44+2.90%97.18%5.26%5.27%
3201Brian WilsonSpokane - West Coast Racing Sport Men 30-39 2:02.92+0:04.26+3.59%96.53%4.62%4.63%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1250Ryan SternChattaroy Sport Men 40-49 1:52.45--100%14.95%10.08%
2219Bracken BenavidezNine Mile Falls - Bracken Benavidez Sport Men 40-49 2:02.43+0:09.98+8.88%91.85%7.40%2.10%
3270Troy BassettWenatchee - Arlbergsports / pivotcycles Sport Men 40-49 2:02.87+0:10.42+9.27%91.52%7.07%1.75%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1221Jim McCrackenSnoqualmie Sport Men 50+ 2:07.01--100%11.78%16.31%
2229Darcy LewisFernie Sport Men 50+ 2:31.77+0:24.76+19.49%83.69%-5.41%0.00%
3312Marc GaroutteAuburn - Epic Racing Sport Men 50+ 2:33.15+0:26.14+20.58%82.93%-6.37%-0.91%
  • Sport Women 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1224Samantha Seufertsnohomish - tims bike shop Sport Women 15-18 2:44.48--100%10.16%10.16%
2391Hannah Wolff Sport Women 15-18 3:21.68+0:37.20+22.62%81.55%-10.16%-10.16%
  • Sport Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1302Agnes SauvagePortland - Hagens Berman E&Y Society Sport Women Open 2:28.54--100%10.81%11.71%
2316Sarah BenderDuvall - B-Line Racing Sport Women Open 2:46.61+0:18.07+12.17%89.15%-0.04%0.97%
3231Susan WalshBurien - Epic Racing Sport Women Open 2:48.25+0:19.71+13.27%88.29%-1.02%0.00%