TPE Zipper - results

Sunday, April 2, 2017 9:26 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 80
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, April 3, 2017 9:27 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
162Cousin JakeSammamish Pro Men 3:17.13--100%26.26%21.95%
2428Chris Andreasen Pro Men 3:20.38+0:03.25+1.65%98.38%25.05%20.66%
359Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 3:23.83+0:06.70+3.40%96.71%23.76%19.29%
457Chad NelsonSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men 3:24.02+0:06.89+3.50%96.62%23.69%19.22%
5429Aaron Bradford Pro Men 3:25.95+0:08.82+4.47%95.72%22.96%18.45%
64Josh GibbRedmond - DFT United Expert Men 19-29 3:26.52+0:09.39+4.76%95.45%22.75%18.23%
770Henry LanmanSanta Fe - Huck ur shit Pro Men 3:29.16+0:12.03+6.10%94.25%21.76%17.18%
860Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 3:30.65+0:13.52+6.86%93.58%21.21%16.59%
967Mark AllisonBellingham - Plunder Pro Men 3:35.15+0:18.02+9.14%91.62%19.52%14.81%
1055Branham SnyderBozeman - Gravity Guild Pro Men 3:39.16+0:22.03+11.18%89.95%18.02%13.22%
1164Erik NilsonCovington Pro Men 3:39.86+0:22.73+11.53%89.66%17.76%12.95%
12191Layton Meyers Junior Expert Men 3:42.21+0:25.08+12.72%88.71%16.88%12.02%
1374Jake YackleSpokane Valley - Yackle Brothers Racing Pro Men 3:42.44+0:25.31+12.84%88.62%16.80%11.92%
1456Cameron YorkColbertq - The Bike Hub Pro Men 3:46.92+0:29.79+15.11%86.87%15.12%10.15%
1523Bill KnudsenSpoken - Beer Expert Men 30-39 3:47.31+0:30.18+15.31%86.72%14.97%10.00%
1668Tyler LittlefieldLacey - JoyRide Enduro Pro Men 3:47.56+0:30.43+15.44%86.63%14.88%9.90%
1721Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 3:47.92+0:30.79+15.62%86.49%14.75%9.75%
1858Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men 3:48.55+0:31.42+15.94%86.25%14.51%9.50%
1965Tom DoranBellingham - Freedom Vans Pro Men 3:49.11+0:31.98+16.22%86.04%14.30%9.28%
2031Glen McCarthyFall City - Squirrel Army Expert Men 30-39 3:52.12+0:34.99+17.75%84.93%13.18%8.09%
2139David LafranceMEAD - Fox Racing Expert Men 40-49 3:54.04+0:36.91+18.72%84.23%12.46%7.33%
22183Logan ErvinSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 3:54.45+0:37.32+18.93%84.08%12.30%7.17%
2352Chris WhartonSammamish - Progression Cycle, Mt. Si MTB Junior Expert Men 3:55.17+0:38.04+19.30%83.82%12.03%6.88%
2471Steven SimpsonTacoma Pro Men 3:56.02+0:38.89+19.73%83.52%11.72%6.55%
2517Evan FrantzCoeur d Alene Expert Men 19-29 3:56.12+0:38.99+19.78%83.49%11.68%6.51%
2666Adam RansavageEllensburg Pro Men 3:57.59+0:40.46+20.52%82.97%11.13%5.93%
2761Joshua KahnMedford - Unreal Cycles, Galfer, E13 Pro Men 3:57.75+0:40.62+20.61%82.91%11.07%5.86%
2869Tim MorrisWalla Walla - Braj Pro Men 3:58.99+0:41.86+21.23%82.48%10.61%5.37%
2916Riley DowdArlington Expert Men 19-29 4:00.59+0:43.46+22.05%81.94%10.01%4.74%
3063Alex AndersonBillings - The Spoke Shop Pro Men 4:01.04+0:43.91+22.27%81.78%9.84%4.56%
31419Jesse Ransavage Pro Men 4:01.39+0:44.26+22.45%81.66%9.71%4.42%
3233Kevin Bradford-ParishSpokane Expert Men 30-39 4:01.74+0:44.61+22.63%81.55%9.58%4.28%
3332Alex CastagnoCoeur d'Alene - Coeur d'Alene Bike Co. Expert Men 30-39 4:02.23+0:45.10+22.88%81.38%9.39%4.09%
3413Joel MorsePorltand - Cyclepath Expert Men 19-29 4:04.23+0:47.10+23.89%80.71%8.65%3.30%
35193Nick FranzenSquirrel Army Expert Men 30-39 4:05.45+0:48.32+24.51%80.31%8.19%2.81%
368Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 4:07.00+0:49.87+25.30%79.81%7.61%2.20%
37184Adam AndradePurgatory - Giant Expert Men 40-49 4:08.40+0:51.27+26.01%79.36%7.09%1.65%
3824Jeff WomeldorfDUVALL Expert Men 30-39 4:10.08+0:52.95+26.86%78.83%6.46%0.98%
3953Philip RolandMilton Freewater Junior Expert Men 4:12.18+0:55.05+27.93%78.17%5.67%0.15%
40197Cory Vierck Expert Men 19-29 4:12.93+0:55.80+28.31%77.94%5.39%-0.15%
4143Kevin MenardBellingham - Transition Bikes Expert Men 40-49 4:13.94+0:56.81+28.82%77.63%5.01%-0.55%
4254Nye YackleSpokane Valley - Yackle Brothers Racing Junior Expert Men 4:14.87+0:57.74+29.29%77.35%4.67%-0.92%
4318Connor FlingSeattle Expert Men 19-29 4:20.43+1:03.30+32.11%75.69%2.59%-3.12%
447Henry HolmSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-29 4:21.27+1:04.14+32.54%75.45%2.27%-3.45%
4529Shanon SmithNorth Bend - Dirt corps Expert Men 30-39 4:23.27+1:06.14+33.55%74.88%1.52%-4.24%
4680Hannah BergemannBellingham - Kona Supremea Pro Women 4:25.96+1:08.83+34.92%74.12%0.52%-5.31%
4711William FloydPuyallup - Ransavage racing Expert Men 19-29 4:28.18+1:11.05+36.04%73.51%-0.31%-6.19%
48132Tim SchlosserSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 30-39 4:28.41+1:11.28+36.16%73.44%-0.40%-6.28%
49427Tracy WestSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 40-49 4:29.71+1:12.57+36.82%73.09%-0.89%-6.79%
5028Adam ObstSnoqualmie - Epic Racing/ Nuun/ 100% Expert Men 30-39 4:29.89+1:12.76+36.91%73.04%-0.95%-6.86%
5141Billy Medcalfalbuquerque Expert Men 40-49 4:30.99+1:13.86+37.47%72.74%-1.36%-7.30%
5245Cully ToddCoeur d Alene Expert Men 50+ 4:33.47+1:16.34+38.73%72.08%-2.29%-8.28%
5327Bobby BurkenSpokane Expert Men 30-39 4:36.86+1:19.73+40.45%71.20%-3.56%-9.62%
546Josh StarkCarnation - Downhill Zone Seattle Racing Expert Men 19-29 4:39.01+1:21.88+41.54%70.65%-4.36%-10.47%
5536Blake TreadwayBellingham - Transition Bikes Expert Men 30-39 4:40.53+1:23.40+42.31%70.27%-4.93%-11.08%
5683Meredith GossCoeur d Alene - Coeur d'Alene Bike Co Pro Women 4:42.02+1:24.89+43.06%69.90%-5.49%-11.67%
5740Anthony BarlowMarysville - Epic Racing Expert Men 40-49 4:46.18+1:29.05+45.17%68.88%-7.05%-13.31%
5834Nathan Sandeneverett Expert Men 30-39 4:46.37+1:29.24+45.27%68.84%-7.12%-13.39%
5973Darrin SeedsBellingham - Transition Bikes Pro Men 4:47.41+1:30.28+45.80%68.59%-7.51%-13.80%
602Chris SanchezCamas - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 4:50.50+1:33.37+47.36%67.86%-8.66%-15.02%
6184Emily ThompsonBellingham - Team Saturday Pro Women 4:51.56+1:34.44+47.91%67.61%-9.06%-15.45%
6242Doug ParkCoeur d'Alene - West Coast Racing Expert Men 40-49 4:52.31+1:35.18+48.28%67.44%-9.34%-15.74%
6381Alicia LeggettMissoula - Knolly / Spank / IXS Pro Women 4:57.13+1:40.00+50.73%66.34%-11.14%-17.65%
641JEREMY TANNERSpokane Expert Men 19-29 4:57.28+1:40.15+50.80%66.31%-11.20%-17.71%
6535Chris RobinsonCoeur d'Alene Expert Men 30-39 5:02.82+1:45.69+53.61%65.10%-13.27%-19.90%
6630Alex ZbarazkyBellingham - Squirrel Army Expert Men 30-39 5:07.08+1:49.95+55.78%64.19%-14.86%-21.59%
6775Alec PasqualinaAlamo - Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team Pro Men 5:11.83+1:54.70+58.18%63.22%-16.64%-23.47%
6825Travis HolmanPrineville - Good Bike Co./Trek Expert Men 30-39 5:15.12+1:57.99+59.85%62.56%-17.87%-24.77%
6914Rylan HerdtSpokane Valley - Northwest Bikes Expert Men 19-29 5:17.82+2:00.69+61.22%62.03%-18.88%-25.84%
7015Griffin BeestonCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 5:28.21+2:11.08+66.49%60.06%-22.77%-29.96%
7144Greg SeethalerMEAD Expert Men 40-49 5:32.28+2:15.15+68.56%59.33%-24.29%-31.57%
72157Jason BalajadiaKirkland - Kirkland Bicycle Expert Men 40-49 5:33.00+2:15.87+68.92%59.20%-24.56%-31.85%
7378Sarah OlsenPortland - CyclepathPDX Pro Women 5:44.06+2:26.93+74.53%57.30%-28.70%-36.23%
7482Andi ZoltonEdmonds - Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Pro Women 5:50.63+2:33.50+77.87%56.22%-31.15%-38.83%
7547Jennifer McLeanTrail Expert Women 19-39 6:00.08+2:42.95+82.66%54.75%-34.69%-42.57%
76410Justin Short Expert Men 40-49 7:16.91+3:59.78+121.64%45.12%-63.43%-73.00%
7746Agnes SauvagePortland - Hagens Berman E&Y Society Expert Women 19-39 7:46.02+4:28.89+136.40%42.30%-74.31%-84.52%
7876Birken SchimpffBozeman - Truk Rasing Pro Men 9:06.05+5:48.92+177.00%36.10%-104.25%-116.21%
-38Matthew MorrisonSpokane Expert Men 40-49 DNF-----
-79Delia MasseySeattle Pro Women DNF-----
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Josh GibbRedmond - DFT United Expert Men 19-29 3:26.52--100%21.86%20.70%
2183Logan ErvinSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 3:54.45+0:27.93+13.52%88.09%11.29%9.98%
317Evan FrantzCoeur d Alene Expert Men 19-29 3:56.12+0:29.60+14.33%87.46%10.66%9.33%
416Riley DowdArlington Expert Men 19-29 4:00.59+0:34.07+16.50%85.84%8.97%7.62%
513Joel MorsePorltand - Cyclepath Expert Men 19-29 4:04.23+0:37.71+18.26%84.56%7.59%6.22%
68Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 4:07.00+0:40.48+19.60%83.61%6.55%5.16%
7197Cory Vierck Expert Men 19-29 4:12.93+0:46.41+22.47%81.65%4.30%2.88%
818Connor FlingSeattle Expert Men 19-29 4:20.43+0:53.91+26.10%79.30%1.47%0.00%
97Henry HolmSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-29 4:21.27+0:54.75+26.51%79.04%1.15%-0.32%
1011William FloydPuyallup - Ransavage racing Expert Men 19-29 4:28.18+1:01.66+29.86%77.01%-1.47%-2.98%
116Josh StarkCarnation - Downhill Zone Seattle Racing Expert Men 19-29 4:39.01+1:12.49+35.10%74.02%-5.56%-7.13%
122Chris SanchezCamas - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 4:50.50+1:23.98+40.66%71.09%-9.91%-11.55%
131JEREMY TANNERSpokane Expert Men 19-29 4:57.28+1:30.76+43.95%69.47%-12.48%-14.15%
1414Rylan HerdtSpokane Valley - Northwest Bikes Expert Men 19-29 5:17.82+1:51.30+53.89%64.98%-20.25%-22.04%
1515Griffin BeestonCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 5:28.21+2:01.69+58.92%62.92%-24.18%-26.03%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Bill KnudsenSpoken - Beer Expert Men 30-39 3:47.31--100%14.17%14.49%
221Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 3:47.92+0:00.61+0.27%99.73%13.94%14.26%
331Glen McCarthyFall City - Squirrel Army Expert Men 30-39 3:52.12+0:04.81+2.12%97.93%12.35%12.68%
433Kevin Bradford-ParishSpokane Expert Men 30-39 4:01.74+0:14.43+6.35%94.03%8.72%9.07%
532Alex CastagnoCoeur d'Alene - Coeur d'Alene Bike Co. Expert Men 30-39 4:02.23+0:14.92+6.56%93.84%8.53%8.88%
6193Nick FranzenSquirrel Army Expert Men 30-39 4:05.45+0:18.14+7.98%92.61%7.32%7.67%
724Jeff WomeldorfDUVALL Expert Men 30-39 4:10.08+0:22.77+10.02%90.89%5.57%5.93%
829Shanon SmithNorth Bend - Dirt corps Expert Men 30-39 4:23.27+0:35.96+15.82%86.34%0.59%0.97%
9132Tim SchlosserSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 30-39 4:28.41+0:41.10+18.08%84.69%-1.35%-0.97%
1028Adam ObstSnoqualmie - Epic Racing/ Nuun/ 100% Expert Men 30-39 4:29.89+0:42.57+18.73%84.22%-1.91%-1.52%
1127Bobby BurkenSpokane Expert Men 30-39 4:36.86+0:49.55+21.80%82.10%-4.54%-4.15%
1236Blake TreadwayBellingham - Transition Bikes Expert Men 30-39 4:40.53+0:53.22+23.41%81.03%-5.93%-5.53%
1334Nathan Sandeneverett Expert Men 30-39 4:46.37+0:59.06+25.98%79.38%-8.14%-7.72%
1435Chris RobinsonCoeur d'Alene Expert Men 30-39 5:02.82+1:15.51+33.22%75.06%-14.35%-13.91%
1530Alex ZbarazkyBellingham - Squirrel Army Expert Men 30-39 5:07.08+1:19.77+35.09%74.02%-15.96%-15.51%
1625Travis HolmanPrineville - Good Bike Co./Trek Expert Men 30-39 5:15.12+1:27.81+38.63%72.13%-18.99%-18.54%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
139David LafranceMEAD - Fox Racing Expert Men 40-49 3:54.04--100%20.87%15.99%
2184Adam AndradePurgatory - Giant Expert Men 40-49 4:08.40+0:14.36+6.14%94.22%16.02%10.84%
343Kevin MenardBellingham - Transition Bikes Expert Men 40-49 4:13.94+0:19.90+8.50%92.16%14.14%8.85%
4427Tracy WestSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 40-49 4:29.71+0:35.67+15.24%86.77%8.81%3.19%
541Billy Medcalfalbuquerque Expert Men 40-49 4:30.99+0:36.95+15.79%86.36%8.38%2.73%
640Anthony BarlowMarysville - Epic Racing Expert Men 40-49 4:46.18+0:52.14+22.28%81.78%3.24%-2.73%
742Doug ParkCoeur d'Alene - West Coast Racing Expert Men 40-49 4:52.31+0:58.27+24.90%80.07%1.17%-4.93%
844Greg SeethalerMEAD Expert Men 40-49 5:32.28+1:38.24+41.98%70.43%-12.34%-19.27%
9157Jason BalajadiaKirkland - Kirkland Bicycle Expert Men 40-49 5:33.00+1:38.96+42.28%70.28%-12.59%-19.53%
10410Justin Short Expert Men 40-49 7:16.91+3:22.87+86.68%53.57%-47.72%-56.83%
-38Matthew MorrisonSpokane Expert Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
145Cully ToddCoeur d Alene Expert Men 50+ 4:33.47--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
147Jennifer McLeanTrail Expert Women 19-39 6:00.08--100%12.82%12.82%
246Agnes SauvagePortland - Hagens Berman E&Y Society Expert Women 19-39 7:46.02+1:45.94+29.42%77.27%-12.82%-12.82%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1191Layton Meyers Junior Expert Men 3:42.21--100%7.84%8.81%
252Chris WhartonSammamish - Progression Cycle, Mt. Si MTB Junior Expert Men 3:55.17+0:12.96+5.83%94.49%2.46%3.49%
353Philip RolandMilton Freewater Junior Expert Men 4:12.18+0:29.97+13.49%88.12%-4.59%-3.49%
454Nye YackleSpokane Valley - Yackle Brothers Racing Junior Expert Men 4:14.87+0:32.66+14.70%87.19%-5.71%-4.59%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
162Cousin JakeSammamish Pro Men 3:17.13--100%18.40%13.25%
2428Chris Andreasen Pro Men 3:20.38+0:03.25+1.65%98.38%17.05%11.82%
359Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 3:23.83+0:06.70+3.40%96.71%15.63%10.30%
457Chad NelsonSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men 3:24.02+0:06.89+3.50%96.62%15.55%10.22%
5429Aaron Bradford Pro Men 3:25.95+0:08.82+4.47%95.72%14.75%9.37%
670Henry LanmanSanta Fe - Huck ur shit Pro Men 3:29.16+0:12.03+6.10%94.25%13.42%7.96%
760Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 3:30.65+0:13.52+6.86%93.58%12.80%7.30%
867Mark AllisonBellingham - Plunder Pro Men 3:35.15+0:18.02+9.14%91.62%10.94%5.32%
955Branham SnyderBozeman - Gravity Guild Pro Men 3:39.16+0:22.03+11.18%89.95%9.28%3.56%
1064Erik NilsonCovington Pro Men 3:39.86+0:22.73+11.53%89.66%8.99%3.25%
1174Jake YackleSpokane Valley - Yackle Brothers Racing Pro Men 3:42.44+0:25.31+12.84%88.62%7.92%2.11%
1256Cameron YorkColbertq - The Bike Hub Pro Men 3:46.92+0:29.79+15.11%86.87%6.07%0.14%
1368Tyler LittlefieldLacey - JoyRide Enduro Pro Men 3:47.56+0:30.43+15.44%86.63%5.80%-0.14%
1458Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men 3:48.55+0:31.42+15.94%86.25%5.39%-0.58%
1565Tom DoranBellingham - Freedom Vans Pro Men 3:49.11+0:31.98+16.22%86.04%5.16%-0.82%
1671Steven SimpsonTacoma Pro Men 3:56.02+0:38.89+19.73%83.52%2.30%-3.86%
1766Adam RansavageEllensburg Pro Men 3:57.59+0:40.46+20.52%82.97%1.65%-4.55%
1861Joshua KahnMedford - Unreal Cycles, Galfer, E13 Pro Men 3:57.75+0:40.62+20.61%82.91%1.59%-4.63%
1969Tim MorrisWalla Walla - Braj Pro Men 3:58.99+0:41.86+21.23%82.48%1.07%-5.17%
2063Alex AndersonBillings - The Spoke Shop Pro Men 4:01.04+0:43.91+22.27%81.78%0.22%-6.07%
21419Jesse Ransavage Pro Men 4:01.39+0:44.26+22.45%81.66%0.08%-6.23%
2273Darrin SeedsBellingham - Transition Bikes Pro Men 4:47.41+1:30.28+45.80%68.59%-18.97%-26.48%
2375Alec PasqualinaAlamo - Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team Pro Men 5:11.83+1:54.70+58.18%63.22%-29.08%-37.22%
2476Birken SchimpffBozeman - Truk Rasing Pro Men 9:06.05+5:48.92+177.00%36.10%-126.03%-140.30%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
180Hannah BergemannBellingham - Kona Supremea Pro Women 4:25.96--100%12.87%9.64%
283Meredith GossCoeur d Alene - Coeur d'Alene Bike Co Pro Women 4:42.02+0:16.06+6.04%94.31%7.60%4.19%
384Emily ThompsonBellingham - Team Saturday Pro Women 4:51.56+0:25.61+9.63%91.22%4.47%0.94%
481Alicia LeggettMissoula - Knolly / Spank / IXS Pro Women 4:57.13+0:31.17+11.72%89.51%2.65%-0.94%
578Sarah OlsenPortland - CyclepathPDX Pro Women 5:44.06+1:18.10+29.37%77.30%-12.72%-16.89%
682Andi ZoltonEdmonds - Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Pro Women 5:50.63+1:24.67+31.84%75.85%-14.87%-19.12%
-79Delia MasseySeattle Pro Women DNF-----