Timona Park Opening Day

Saturday, April 1, 2017 19:46 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Feilding, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 70
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, April 1, 2017 21:04 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Opening Day of Feilding Moa Harriers 78th season saw around 80 participants from 4 years old upwards take part. Conditions were warm and sunny and firm underfoot. Best of the 2.5km runners was Hayley Cornwall in 9:53; 5km was Alexander Hull in 16:37 and 7.5km saw AJ Cornwall fastest in 29:10.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1.0 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Bella Birdminimoa 7:06--100%22.09%21.83%7:0619:46:21
22Dylan Reedminimoa 8:57+1:51+26.06%79.33%1.78%1.47%8:5719:46:21
34Toby Carpenterminimoa 9:13+2:07+29.81%77.03%-1.14%-1.47%9:1319:46:21
43Freya Drewminimoa 11:11+4:05+57.51%63.49%-22.73%-23.12%11:1119:46:21
  • 1.0 - minimoa
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Bella Birdminimoa 7:06--100%22.09%21.83%7:0619:46:21
22Dylan Reedminimoa 8:57+1:51+26.06%79.33%1.78%1.47%8:5719:46:21
34Toby Carpenterminimoa 9:13+2:07+29.81%77.03%-1.14%-1.47%9:1319:46:21
43Freya Drewminimoa 11:11+4:05+57.51%63.49%-22.73%-23.12%11:1119:46:21
  • 2.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Tessa Webbjunior women 9:53--100%25.59%19.59%3:5719:46:21
117Hayley CornwallGirl 9:53--100%25.59%19.59%3:5719:46:21
333Skye BuremaGirl 10:51+0:58+9.78%91.09%18.31%11.73%4:2019:46:21
418Holly BirdGirl 10:54+1:01+10.29%90.67%17.93%11.32%4:2219:46:21
521Kaela DrewGirl 10:55+1:02+10.46%90.53%17.81%11.19%4:2219:46:21
613Fergus DoolanBoy 11:05+1:12+12.14%89.17%16.55%9.83%4:2619:46:21
716Fleur AlabasterGirl 11:08+1:15+12.65%88.77%16.18%9.42%4:2719:46:21
826Lucy EvansGirl 11:23+1:30+15.18%86.82%14.30%7.39%4:3319:46:21
935Taryn BackhouseGirl 11:25+1:32+15.51%86.57%14.04%7.12%4:3419:46:21
1024Lachlan DrewBoy 11:50+1:57+19.73%83.52%10.91%3.73%4:4419:46:21
119Benjamin PetchBoy 11:51+1:58+19.90%83.40%10.78%3.59%4:4419:46:21
1234Sophie PetchGirl 12:02+2:09+21.75%82.13%9.40%2.10%4:4919:46:21
1331Sam BirdBoy 12:04+2:11+22.09%81.91%9.15%1.83%4:5019:46:21
1412Ethan BirdBoy 12:15+2:22+23.95%80.68%7.77%0.34%4:5419:46:21
156Alex WillisBoy 12:20+2:27+24.79%80.14%7.14%-0.34%4:5619:46:21
167Arnya BuremaGirl 12:27+2:34+25.97%79.38%6.27%-1.29%4:5919:46:21
1720Kaden ReynoldsBoy 12:47+2:54+29.34%77.31%3.76%-4.00%5:0719:46:21
1814Filip MartinBoy 12:59+3:06+31.37%76.12%2.25%-5.63%5:1219:46:21
1930Ryan DrewMen 13:13+3:20+33.73%74.78%0.49%-7.53%5:1719:46:21
2010Connor HillsBoy 13:23+3:30+35.41%73.85%-0.76%-8.88%5:2119:46:21
2122Kate WasleyGirl 13:38+3:45+37.94%72.49%-2.64%-10.92%5:2719:46:21
2219Jason HillsMen 13:43+3:50+38.79%72.05%-3.27%-11.59%5:2919:46:21
235Alan WallMen 14:39+4:46+48.23%67.46%-10.30%-19.19%5:5219:46:21
2427Millie EvansGirl 14:54+5:01+50.76%66.33%-12.18%-21.22%5:5819:46:21
2511Emily CarpenterGirl 16:06+6:13+62.90%61.39%-21.22%-30.98%6:2619:46:21
2629Raewyn Hydewomen 20:54+11:01+111.47%47.29%-57.35%-70.03%8:2219:46:21
2723Kristie Hydewomen 20:56+11:03+111.80%47.21%-57.61%-70.31%8:2219:46:21
2815Fiona Roberts-Wallwalk 22:26+12:33+126.98%44.06%-68.90%-82.51%8:5919:46:21
  • 2.5 - Boy
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Fergus DoolanBoy 11:05--100%9.78%9.52%4:2619:46:21
224Lachlan DrewBoy 11:50+0:45+6.77%93.66%3.68%3.40%4:4419:46:21
39Benjamin PetchBoy 11:51+0:46+6.92%93.53%3.54%3.27%4:4419:46:21
431Sam BirdBoy 12:04+0:59+8.87%91.85%1.78%1.50%4:5019:46:21
512Ethan BirdBoy 12:15+1:10+10.53%90.48%0.29%0.00%4:5419:46:21
66Alex WillisBoy 12:20+1:15+11.28%89.86%-0.39%-0.68%4:5619:46:21
720Kaden ReynoldsBoy 12:47+1:42+15.34%86.70%-4.05%-4.35%5:0719:46:21
814Filip MartinBoy 12:59+1:54+17.14%85.37%-5.68%-5.99%5:1219:46:21
910Connor HillsBoy 13:23+2:18+20.75%82.81%-8.94%-9.25%5:2119:46:21
  • 2.5 - Girl
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Hayley CornwallGirl 9:53--100%18.54%13.30%3:5719:46:21
233Skye BuremaGirl 10:51+0:58+9.78%91.09%10.58%4.82%4:2019:46:21
318Holly BirdGirl 10:54+1:01+10.29%90.67%10.16%4.39%4:2219:46:21
421Kaela DrewGirl 10:55+1:02+10.46%90.53%10.03%4.24%4:2219:46:21
516Fleur AlabasterGirl 11:08+1:15+12.65%88.77%8.24%2.34%4:2719:46:21
626Lucy EvansGirl 11:23+1:30+15.18%86.82%6.18%0.15%4:3319:46:21
735Taryn BackhouseGirl 11:25+1:32+15.51%86.57%5.91%-0.15%4:3419:46:21
834Sophie PetchGirl 12:02+2:09+21.75%82.13%0.82%-5.56%4:4919:46:21
97Arnya BuremaGirl 12:27+2:34+25.97%79.38%-2.61%-9.21%4:5919:46:21
1022Kate WasleyGirl 13:38+3:45+37.94%72.49%-12.36%-19.59%5:2719:46:21
1127Millie EvansGirl 14:54+5:01+50.76%66.33%-22.80%-30.70%5:5819:46:21
1211Emily CarpenterGirl 16:06+6:13+62.90%61.39%-32.69%-41.23%6:2619:46:21
  • 2.5 - junior women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Tessa Webbjunior women 9:53--100%0.00%0.00%3:5719:46:21
  • 2.5 - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Ryan DrewMen 13:13--100%4.65%3.65%5:1719:46:21
219Jason HillsMen 13:43+0:30+3.78%96.35%1.04%0.00%5:2919:46:21
35Alan WallMen 14:39+1:26+10.84%90.22%-5.69%-6.80%5:5219:46:21
  • 2.5 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Fiona Roberts-Wallwalk 22:26--100%0.00%0.00%8:5919:46:21
  • 2.5 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Raewyn Hydewomen 20:54--100%0.08%0.08%8:2219:46:21
223Kristie Hydewomen 20:56+0:02+0.16%99.84%-0.08%-0.08%8:2219:46:21
  • 5.0 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Alexander Hullcolt 16:37--100%38.85%36.94%3:1919:46:21
239Benjamin Wallcolt 16:55+0:18+1.81%98.23%37.74%35.80%3:2319:46:21
354Shane ReedMen 18:23+1:46+10.63%90.39%32.34%30.23%3:4119:46:21
443Devin Morleycolt 22:25+5:48+34.90%74.13%17.50%14.93%4:2919:46:21
547Janelle Wierengawomen 25:02+8:25+50.65%66.38%7.87%5.00%5:0019:46:21
637Aimee Perrettwomen 25:25+8:48+52.96%65.38%6.46%3.54%5:0519:46:21
728Nelson Doolancolt 26:01+9:24+56.57%63.87%4.25%1.27%5:1219:46:21
750Liam Wallcolt 26:01+9:24+56.57%63.87%4.25%1.27%5:1219:46:21
953Paul WasleyMen 26:21+9:44+58.58%63.06%3.02%0.00%5:1619:46:21
1041Claire Scottwomen 26:34+9:57+59.88%62.55%2.23%-0.82%5:1919:46:21
1144Diane Baldwinwomen 29:11+12:34+75.63%56.94%-7.40%-10.75%5:5019:46:21
1246Jane Petchwomen 29:33+12:56+77.83%56.23%-8.75%-12.14%5:5519:46:21
1342Debra Arnoldwomen 29:47+13:10+79.24%55.79%-9.61%-13.03%5:5719:46:21
1440Catherine Clementwomen 31:15+14:38+88.06%53.17%-15.01%-18.60%6:1519:46:21
1549Keri-Ann Hugheswomen 34:40+18:03+108.63%47.93%-27.58%-31.56%6:5619:46:21
1651Lorraine Edgarwomen 34:45+18:08+109.13%47.82%-27.89%-31.88%6:5719:46:21
1745James Burnsidewalk 43:00+26:23+158.78%38.64%-58.25%-63.19%8:3619:46:21
  • 5.0 - colt
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Alexander Hullcolt 16:37--100%23.06%25.87%3:1919:46:21
239Benjamin Wallcolt 16:55+0:18+1.81%98.23%21.67%24.54%3:2319:46:21
343Devin Morleycolt 22:25+5:48+34.90%74.13%-3.80%0.00%4:2919:46:21
428Nelson Doolancolt 26:01+9:24+56.57%63.87%-20.47%-16.06%5:1219:46:21
450Liam Wallcolt 26:01+9:24+56.57%63.87%-20.47%-16.06%5:1219:46:21
  • 5.0 - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Shane ReedMen 18:23--100%17.81%17.81%3:4119:46:21
253Paul WasleyMen 26:21+7:58+43.34%69.77%-17.81%-17.81%5:1619:46:21
  • 5.0 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145James Burnsidewalk 43:00--100%0.00%0.00%8:3619:46:21
  • 5.0 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
147Janelle Wierengawomen 25:02--100%15.36%15.28%5:0019:46:21
237Aimee Perrettwomen 25:25+0:23+1.53%98.49%14.07%13.99%5:0519:46:21
341Claire Scottwomen 26:34+1:32+6.13%94.23%10.18%10.10%5:1919:46:21
444Diane Baldwinwomen 29:11+4:09+16.58%85.78%1.33%1.24%5:5019:46:21
546Jane Petchwomen 29:33+4:31+18.04%84.72%0.09%0.00%5:5519:46:21
642Debra Arnoldwomen 29:47+4:45+18.97%84.05%-0.69%-0.79%5:5719:46:21
740Catherine Clementwomen 31:15+6:13+24.83%80.11%-5.65%-5.75%6:1519:46:21
849Keri-Ann Hugheswomen 34:40+9:38+38.48%72.21%-17.21%-17.32%6:5619:46:21
951Lorraine Edgarwomen 34:45+9:43+38.81%72.04%-17.49%-17.60%6:5719:46:21
  • 7.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156AJ CornwallMen 29:10--100%24.08%19.43%3:5319:46:21
273Scott WhitleyMen 30:41+1:31+5.20%95.06%20.13%15.24%4:0519:46:21
371Rob PetchMen 31:52+2:42+9.26%91.53%17.05%11.97%4:1519:46:21
459Andy MartinMen 33:12+4:02+13.83%87.85%13.58%8.29%4:2619:46:21
570Rob DabbMen 33:22+4:12+14.40%87.41%13.15%7.83%4:2719:46:21
665Mark EvansMen 33:57+4:47+16.40%85.91%11.63%6.22%4:3219:46:21
764Kevin RollsMen 34:27+5:17+18.11%84.66%10.33%4.83%4:3619:46:21
867Paul BondMen 36:07+6:57+23.83%80.76%5.99%0.23%4:4919:46:21
869Perry NewburnMen 36:07+6:57+23.83%80.76%5.99%0.23%4:4919:46:21
875Wendy Cottrell-Teahanwomen 36:07+6:57+23.83%80.76%5.99%0.23%4:4919:46:21
1161Darren ParlatoMen 36:17+7:07+24.40%80.39%5.55%-0.23%4:5019:46:21
1274Tim CarpenterMen 37:00+7:50+26.86%78.83%3.69%-2.21%4:5619:46:21
1357Alan MarshallMen 38:01+8:51+30.34%76.72%1.04%-5.02%5:0419:46:21
1460Bruce MulcockMen 39:01+9:51+33.77%74.75%-1.56%-7.78%5:1219:46:21
1576David WaltersMen 39:02+9:52+33.83%74.72%-1.61%-7.83%5:1219:46:21
1663Helena Bostonwomen 45:15+16:05+55.14%64.46%-17.79%-25.00%6:0219:46:21
1768Paul WoodfieldMen 48:10+19:00+65.14%60.55%-25.38%-33.06%6:2519:46:21
1772Roger WoodruffeMen 48:10+19:00+65.14%60.55%-25.38%-33.06%6:2519:46:21
1962Heather Andrewswomen 49:02+19:52+68.11%59.48%-27.64%-35.45%6:3219:46:21
2066Martin RichardsMen 53:20+24:10+82.86%54.69%-38.83%-47.33%7:0719:46:21
-58Andrew Shelleywalk DNF------19:46:21
  • 7.5 - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156AJ CornwallMen 29:10--100%22.28%19.24%3:5319:46:21
273Scott WhitleyMen 30:41+1:31+5.20%95.06%18.23%15.04%4:0519:46:21
371Rob PetchMen 31:52+2:42+9.26%91.53%15.08%11.77%4:1519:46:21
459Andy MartinMen 33:12+4:02+13.83%87.85%11.53%8.08%4:2619:46:21
570Rob DabbMen 33:22+4:12+14.40%87.41%11.08%7.61%4:2719:46:21
665Mark EvansMen 33:57+4:47+16.40%85.91%9.53%6.00%4:3219:46:21
764Kevin RollsMen 34:27+5:17+18.11%84.66%8.20%4.61%4:3619:46:21
867Paul BondMen 36:07+6:57+23.83%80.76%3.75%0.00%4:4919:46:21
869Perry NewburnMen 36:07+6:57+23.83%80.76%3.75%0.00%4:4919:46:21
1061Darren ParlatoMen 36:17+7:07+24.40%80.39%3.31%-0.46%4:5019:46:21
1174Tim CarpenterMen 37:00+7:50+26.86%78.83%1.40%-2.45%4:5619:46:21
1257Alan MarshallMen 38:01+8:51+30.34%76.72%-1.31%-5.26%5:0419:46:21
1360Bruce MulcockMen 39:01+9:51+33.77%74.75%-3.97%-8.03%5:1219:46:21
1476David WaltersMen 39:02+9:52+33.83%74.72%-4.02%-8.08%5:1219:46:21
1568Paul WoodfieldMen 48:10+19:00+65.14%60.55%-28.36%-33.36%6:2519:46:21
1572Roger WoodruffeMen 48:10+19:00+65.14%60.55%-28.36%-33.36%6:2519:46:21
1766Martin RichardsMen 53:20+24:10+82.86%54.69%-42.13%-47.67%7:0719:46:21
  • 7.5 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-58Andrew Shelleywalk DNF------19:46:21
  • 7.5 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
175Wendy Cottrell-Teahanwomen 36:07--100%16.91%20.18%4:4919:46:21
263Helena Bostonwomen 45:15+9:08+25.29%79.82%-4.10%0.00%6:0219:46:21
362Heather Andrewswomen 49:02+12:55+35.76%73.66%-12.81%-8.36%6:3219:46:21