Hammerfest XC 2017

Sunday, March 12, 2017 12:12 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, March 27, 2017 11:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513F 1:01:13.4--100%18.35%10.29%
2104Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513F 1:07:49.0+6:35.6+10.77%90.28%9.56%0.63%
3110Sarah RobertsCumberland - Dodge City Racing U1511F 1:08:40.8+7:27.4+12.18%89.14%8.41%-0.63%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Rusty MercerParksville, BC - Keri Hole Mercer U1510M 47:31.1--100%32.84%30.11%
2100Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 19+53M 58:37.2+11:06.1+23.36%81.06%17.15%13.79%
3106Kyle KopicLanlgey, BC - Devo/Escape Velocity U1512M 59:23.6+11:52.5+24.99%80.01%16.06%12.65%
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1322Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes/Naked Factory Team U1915F 2:14:32.0--100%18.13%16.27%
2343Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace Rocky Mountain Bicycles 40+48F 2:22:43.2+8:11.2+6.09%94.26%13.15%11.18%
3311Emily UnterbergerRevelstoke, BC 19-3921F 2:34:02.9+19:30.9+14.51%87.33%6.25%4.13%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Derek VingeCourtenay, BC 19-3935M 1:55:27.2--100%19.64%16.43%
2312Raphael Lalumiere 19-3935M 1:56:53.2+1:26.0+1.24%98.77%18.64%15.40%
3303Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles/Raceface Easton Cycling/ U1916M 2:01:16.7+5:49.5+5.05%95.20%15.58%12.22%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Patricia RoneyVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3932F 2:05:23.7--100%14.60%5.88%
2208Tonia LeronowichNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle 40+41F 2:10:14.7+4:51.0+3.87%96.28%11.29%2.24%
3223Adrienne GloverCourtenay, BC 19-3937F 2:11:23.5+5:59.8+4.78%95.44%10.51%1.37%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Robert BrunelleNanaimo, BC 19-3937M 1:31:40.6--100%16.20%15.00%
2205Dan Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing/ Trek 19-3937M 1:34:05.1+2:24.5+2.63%97.44%14.00%12.77%
3232Issac Rankin U1916M 1:35:22.5+3:41.9+4.03%96.12%12.82%11.57%