2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

Sunday, March 5, 2017 9:22 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Handicap: Age- & gender-graded
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 4:01 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 10k Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1104Cooper JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615M 33:41.1--100%21.56%21.61%0.965682.14%
2107Zane StromeBend, OR U1413M 34:38.4+0:57.3+2.84%97.24%19.33%19.39%0.925683.33%
3108Jack StrangBend, OR U1413M 36:00.1+2:19.0+6.88%93.57%16.16%16.22%0.925680.17%
  • 10k Junior Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1102Andreea GhizilaKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 38:05.3--100%15.38%13.93%0.845582.96%
2105Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1211F 42:03.2+3:57.9+10.41%90.57%6.57%4.97%0.762283.35%
3101Amy HoldenFederal Way, WA - None U1614F 43:53.5+5:48.2+15.24%86.78%2.49%0.82%0.816674.54%
  • 10k Junior Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1105Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1211F 42:03.2--100%0.00%0.00%0.762283.35%
  • 10k Junior Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1106Katelyn CostelloJacksonville, OR - MBSEF U1413F 44:36.9--100%8.35%11.98%0.800174.85%
2110Elle St.ClairBend, OR U1412F 50:41.4+6:04.5+13.62%88.02%-4.13%0.00%0.781967.40%
3109Greta LeitheiserBend, OR U1412F 50:43.9+6:07.0+13.71%87.94%-4.22%-0.08%0.781967.35%
  • 10k Junior Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1101Amy HoldenFederal Way, WA - None U1614F 43:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%0.816674.54%
  • 10k Junior Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1102Andreea GhizilaKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 38:05.3--100%0.00%0.00%0.845582.96%
  • 10k Junior Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1104Cooper JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615M 33:41.1--100%15.45%4.63%0.965682.14%
2107Zane StromeBend, OR U1413M 34:38.4+0:57.3+2.84%97.24%13.05%1.93%0.925683.33%
3108Jack StrangBend, OR U1413M 36:00.1+2:19.0+6.88%93.57%9.63%-1.93%0.925680.17%
  • 10k Junior Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1107Zane StromeBend, OR U1413M 34:38.4--100%17.31%3.78%0.925683.33%
2108Jack StrangBend, OR U1413M 36:00.1+1:21.7+3.93%96.22%14.06%0.00%0.925680.17%
3111Cooper LeglerSeattle, WA U1413M 55:02.0+20:23.6+58.87%62.94%-31.37%-52.86%0.925652.45%
  • 10k Junior Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1104Cooper JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615M 33:41.1--100%0.00%0.00%0.965682.14%
  • 50k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Justin WadeSeattle, WA M134M 2:34:00.3--100%17.51%14.28%0.997397.34%
263John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None M554M 2:34:14.4+0:14.1+0.15%99.85%17.39%14.15%0.8650112.05%
36Aric GaitherBellingham, WA M130M 2:34:35.4+0:35.1+0.38%99.62%17.20%13.95%1.000096.71%
  • 50k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
141Linnea RookeSeattle, WA M130F 2:41:21.1--100%22.45%24.45%0.9134101.44%
251Sarah WidderSeattle, WA M131F 2:47:58.1+6:37.0+4.10%96.06%19.27%21.35%0.913397.46%
338Kira PetersonSeattle, WA SR27F 3:08:40.6+27:19.5+16.94%85.52%9.32%11.66%0.913486.74%
  • 50k Female - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
141Linnea RookeSeattle, WA M130F 2:41:21.1--100%11.03%3.94%0.9134101.44%
251Sarah WidderSeattle, WA M131F 2:47:58.1+6:37.0+4.10%96.06%7.38%0.00%0.913397.46%
337Kathryn McDermottPortland, OR M132F 3:34:43.8+53:22.7+33.08%75.14%-18.41%-27.84%0.912476.30%
  • 50k Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
136Karen NakagawaVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M448F 3:32:24.9--100%0.00%0.00%0.823685.46%
  • 50k Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
113Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M554F 3:44:05.2--100%1.57%1.57%0.763387.41%
219Clare ConnollyVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M552F 3:51:14.4+7:09.2+3.19%96.91%-1.57%-1.57%0.783482.53%
-64Maya JonasNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554F DNF-----0.7633-
  • 50k Female - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
15Amy PhilipsonSeattle, WA M761F 4:24:01.4--100%0.00%0.00%0.692981.72%
  • 50k Female - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
-49Sandra JohnsenSouth Colby, WA M972F DNF-----0.5824-
  • 50k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
138Kira PetersonSeattle, WA SR27F 3:08:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%0.913486.74%
  • 50k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Justin WadeSeattle, WA M134M 2:34:00.3--100%15.80%10.80%0.997397.34%
263John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None M554M 2:34:14.4+0:14.1+0.15%99.85%15.67%10.66%0.8650112.05%
36Aric GaitherBellingham, WA M130M 2:34:35.4+0:35.1+0.38%99.62%15.48%10.46%1.000096.71%
  • 50k Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Justin WadeSeattle, WA M134M 2:34:00.3--100%12.49%12.90%0.997397.34%
26Aric GaitherBellingham, WA M130M 2:34:35.4+0:35.1+0.38%99.62%12.16%12.57%1.000096.71%
332Jonathan GreerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M134M 2:52:39.0+18:38.7+12.11%89.20%1.90%2.35%0.997386.83%
  • 50k Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
17Ben LarsonSeattle, WA M237M 2:41:25.3--100%4.13%1.59%0.988293.72%
24Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M235M 2:44:01.7+2:36.4+1.61%98.41%2.58%0.00%0.995091.60%
314Carl HaberbergerPeshastin, WA - LWSC M237M 2:59:39.3+18:14.0+11.30%89.85%-6.70%-9.53%0.988284.21%
  • 50k Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
139Konstantin MatveevPullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic M343M 3:02:31.1--100%5.68%0.97%0.950686.17%
23Alex Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M345M 3:02:41.7+0:10.6+0.10%99.90%5.59%0.87%0.935087.52%
312Bryan BernaBremerton, WA M342M 3:05:54.5+3:23.4+1.86%98.18%3.93%-0.87%0.958483.91%
  • 50k Male - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
131John OuttersonSeattle, WA - None M446M 2:41:22.0--100%5.19%2.21%0.927399.91%
253Tim MelbourneEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M448M 2:45:01.1+3:39.1+2.26%97.79%3.05%0.00%0.911799.37%
31Aaron SheedySeattle, WA - Discount Racing Group M446M 3:04:13.1+22:51.1+14.16%87.60%-8.24%-11.64%0.927387.52%
  • 50k Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
163John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None M554M 2:34:14.4--100%14.03%9.01%0.8650112.05%
262David McKeeNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554M 2:41:19.6+7:05.2+4.59%95.61%10.08%4.83%0.8650107.13%
342Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M550M 2:42:57.9+8:43.5+5.66%94.65%9.17%3.87%0.8961102.37%
  • 50k Male - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
147Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M655M 2:40:45.3--100%12.24%6.16%0.8572108.49%
29Brad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Valley M655M 2:45:02.0+4:16.7+2.66%97.41%9.90%3.66%0.8572105.68%
320David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M655M 2:47:12.5+6:27.2+4.01%96.14%8.71%2.39%0.8572104.30%
  • 50k Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
157William LethamVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M760M 2:44:44.2--100%21.28%22.89%0.8183110.90%
225Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee, WA M761M 3:15:51.3+31:07.1+18.89%84.11%6.42%8.32%0.810694.17%
327Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M763M 3:51:25.0+1:06:40.8+40.48%71.19%-10.58%-8.32%0.795081.26%
  • 50k Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
156Will WhitonBurlington, WA M865M 3:06:41.7--100%20.30%20.30%0.7794102.74%
28Bill PatzSeattle, WA M865M 4:41:48.0+1:35:06.3+50.94%66.25%-20.30%-20.30%0.779468.07%
  • 50k Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
-46Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger M972M DNF-----0.7236-
  • 50k Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
154Warren McDermottPortland, OR SR29M 2:37:06.1--100%4.03%3.99%1.000095.16%
223Dmitry ChernovSeattle, WA - None SR26M 2:39:43.0+2:36.9+1.66%98.36%2.43%2.39%1.000093.60%
318Christopher HurstLake Geneva, WI - None SR26M 2:47:32.5+10:26.4+6.65%93.77%-2.35%-2.39%1.000089.23%
  • 50k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
140Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Kongsberger U2018M 2:42:36.0--100%7.52%7.52%0.999392.01%
234Justin TaylorSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest U2018M 3:09:02.6+26:26.6+16.26%86.01%-7.52%-7.52%0.999379.14%