2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

Sunday, March 5, 2017 9:22 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Handicap: Age- & gender-graded
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, March 5, 2017 4:15 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

  • 10k Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1104Cooper JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615M 33:41.1--100%21.56%0.9656
2107Zane StromeBend, OR U1413M 34:38.4+0:57.3+2.84%97.24%19.33%0.9256
3108Jack StrangBend, OR U1413M 36:00.1+2:19.0+6.88%93.57%16.16%0.9256
4102Andreea GhizilaKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 38:05.3+4:24.2+13.07%88.44%11.30%0.8455
5105Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1211F 42:03.2+8:22.1+24.84%80.10%2.07%0.7622
6101Amy HoldenFederal Way, WA - None U1614F 43:53.5+10:12.4+30.30%76.75%-2.21%0.8166
7106Katelyn CostelloJacksonville, OR - MBSEF U1413F 44:36.9+10:55.8+32.45%75.50%-3.89%0.8001
8110Elle St.ClairBend, OR U1412F 50:41.4+17:00.3+50.48%66.45%-18.04%0.7819
9109Greta LeitheiserBend, OR U1412F 50:43.9+17:02.8+50.61%66.40%-18.14%0.7819
10111Cooper LeglerSeattle, WA U1413M 55:02.0+21:20.9+63.38%61.21%-28.15%0.9256
  • 10k Junior Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1102Andreea GhizilaKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 38:05.3--100%15.38%0.8455
2105Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1211F 42:03.2+3:57.9+10.41%90.57%6.57%0.7622
3101Amy HoldenFederal Way, WA - None U1614F 43:53.5+5:48.2+15.24%86.78%2.49%0.8166
4106Katelyn CostelloJacksonville, OR - MBSEF U1413F 44:36.9+6:31.6+17.14%85.37%0.88%0.8001
5110Elle St.ClairBend, OR U1412F 50:41.4+12:36.1+33.09%75.14%-12.62%0.7819
6109Greta LeitheiserBend, OR U1412F 50:43.9+12:38.6+33.19%75.08%-12.71%0.7819
  • 10k Junior Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1105Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1211F 42:03.2--100%0.00%0.7622
  • 10k Junior Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1106Katelyn CostelloJacksonville, OR - MBSEF U1413F 44:36.9--100%8.35%0.8001
2110Elle St.ClairBend, OR U1412F 50:41.4+6:04.5+13.62%88.02%-4.13%0.7819
3109Greta LeitheiserBend, OR U1412F 50:43.9+6:07.0+13.71%87.94%-4.22%0.7819
  • 10k Junior Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1101Amy HoldenFederal Way, WA - None U1614F 43:53.5--100%0.00%0.8166
  • 10k Junior Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1102Andreea GhizilaKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 38:05.3--100%0.00%0.8455
  • 10k Junior Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1104Cooper JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615M 33:41.1--100%15.45%0.9656
2107Zane StromeBend, OR U1413M 34:38.4+0:57.3+2.84%97.24%13.05%0.9256
3108Jack StrangBend, OR U1413M 36:00.1+2:19.0+6.88%93.57%9.63%0.9256
4111Cooper LeglerSeattle, WA U1413M 55:02.0+21:20.9+63.38%61.21%-38.14%0.9256
  • 10k Junior Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1107Zane StromeBend, OR U1413M 34:38.4--100%17.31%0.9256
2108Jack StrangBend, OR U1413M 36:00.1+1:21.7+3.93%96.22%14.06%0.9256
3111Cooper LeglerSeattle, WA U1413M 55:02.0+20:23.6+58.87%62.94%-31.37%0.9256
  • 10k Junior Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1104Cooper JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615M 33:41.1--100%0.00%0.9656
  • 50k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Justin WadeSeattle, WA M134M 2:34:00.3--100%17.51%0.9973
263John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None M554M 2:34:14.4+0:14.1+0.15%99.85%17.39%0.8650
36Aric GaitherBellingham, WA M130M 2:34:35.4+0:35.1+0.38%99.62%17.20%1.0000
454Warren McDermottPortland, OR SR29M 2:37:06.1+3:05.8+2.01%98.03%15.85%1.0000
523Dmitry ChernovSeattle, WA - None SR26M 2:39:43.0+5:42.7+3.71%96.42%14.45%1.0000
647Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M655M 2:40:45.3+6:45.0+4.38%95.80%13.90%0.8572
762David McKeeNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554M 2:41:19.6+7:19.3+4.75%95.46%13.59%0.8650
841Linnea RookeSeattle, WA M130F 2:41:21.1+7:20.8+4.77%95.45%13.58%0.9134
931John OuttersonSeattle, WA - None M446M 2:41:22.0+7:21.7+4.78%95.44%13.57%0.9273
107Ben LarsonSeattle, WA M237M 2:41:25.3+7:25.0+4.82%95.41%13.54%0.9882
1140Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Kongsberger U2018M 2:42:36.0+8:35.7+5.58%94.71%12.91%0.9993
1242Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M550M 2:42:57.9+8:57.6+5.82%94.50%12.71%0.8961
134Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M235M 2:44:01.7+10:01.4+6.51%93.89%12.14%0.9950
1457William LethamVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M760M 2:44:44.2+10:43.9+6.97%93.49%11.76%0.8183
1553Tim MelbourneEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M448M 2:45:01.1+11:00.8+7.15%93.33%11.61%0.9117
169Brad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Valley M655M 2:45:02.0+11:01.7+7.16%93.32%11.61%0.8572
1720David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M655M 2:47:12.5+13:12.2+8.57%92.10%10.44%0.8572
1818Christopher HurstLake Geneva, WI - None SR26M 2:47:32.5+13:32.2+8.79%91.92%10.26%1.0000
1951Sarah WidderSeattle, WA M131F 2:47:58.1+13:57.8+9.07%91.69%10.03%0.9133
2061Bruce ChristophersonNewcastle, WA M554M 2:49:31.2+15:30.9+10.07%90.85%9.20%0.8650
2130John HerringWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M554M 2:49:31.3+15:31.0+10.08%90.85%9.20%0.8650
2217Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M550M 2:49:50.0+15:49.7+10.28%90.68%9.04%0.8961
2345Pasha KahnSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest SR29M 2:50:26.9+16:26.6+10.68%90.35%8.71%1.0000
2452Tim BurnhamCashmere - LWSC M657M 2:51:18.2+17:17.9+11.23%89.90%8.25%0.8417
2532Jonathan GreerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M134M 2:52:39.0+18:38.7+12.11%89.20%7.53%0.9973
2659Jonathan LoefflerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M131M 2:56:48.5+22:48.2+14.81%87.10%5.30%1.0000
2714Carl HaberbergerPeshastin, WA - LWSC M237M 2:59:39.3+25:39.0+16.66%85.72%3.77%0.9882
2839Konstantin MatveevPullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic M343M 3:02:31.1+28:30.8+18.51%84.38%2.24%0.9506
293Alex Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M345M 3:02:41.7+28:41.4+18.63%84.30%2.15%0.9350
301Aaron SheedySeattle, WA - Discount Racing Group M446M 3:04:13.1+30:12.8+19.62%83.60%1.33%0.9273
3112Bryan BernaBremerton, WA M342M 3:05:54.5+31:54.2+20.72%82.84%0.43%0.9584
3256Will WhitonBurlington, WA M865M 3:06:41.7+32:41.4+21.23%82.49%0.00%0.7794
3355Will GochbergSeattle, WA M132M 3:06:57.5+32:57.2+21.40%82.37%-0.14%0.9998
3460Egor KlevakSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M132M 3:07:03.5+33:03.2+21.46%82.33%-0.19%0.9998
3538Kira PetersonSeattle, WA SR27F 3:08:40.6+34:40.3+22.51%81.62%-1.06%0.9134
3634Justin TaylorSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest U2018M 3:09:02.6+35:02.3+22.75%81.47%-1.25%0.9993
3724Eric KrausSeattle, WA M552M 3:10:38.8+36:38.5+23.79%80.78%-2.11%0.8806
3833Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None M659M 3:12:08.8+38:08.5+24.77%80.15%-2.92%0.8261
3911Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - None M657M 3:14:06.7+40:06.4+26.04%79.34%-3.97%0.8417
4025Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee, WA M761M 3:15:51.3+41:51.0+27.17%78.63%-4.90%0.8106
4144Ondrej LeheckaSeattle, WA - None M134M 3:19:52.2+45:51.9+29.78%77.05%-7.05%0.9973
4210Brent WisseSeattle, WA M550M 3:24:36.7+50:36.4+32.86%75.27%-9.59%0.8961
4336Karen NakagawaVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M448F 3:32:24.9+58:24.6+37.93%72.50%-13.77%0.8236
4437Kathryn McDermottPortland, OR M132F 3:34:43.8+1:00:43.5+39.43%71.72%-15.01%0.9124
4522David PrestonFall City, WA - None M340M 3:42:55.6+1:08:55.3+44.75%69.08%-19.40%0.9725
4613Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M554F 3:44:05.2+1:10:04.9+45.51%68.73%-20.02%0.7633
4719Clare ConnollyVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M552F 3:51:14.4+1:17:14.1+50.15%66.60%-23.86%0.7834
4827Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M763M 3:51:25.0+1:17:24.7+50.27%66.55%-23.95%0.7950
4921David GodfreyKirkland, WA - None M655M 3:51:37.6+1:17:37.3+50.40%66.49%-24.06%0.8572
5026Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M554M 3:52:05.8+1:18:05.5+50.71%66.35%-24.31%0.8650
5115Charles DooleyBellingham, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners M760M 4:05:07.2+1:31:06.9+59.16%62.83%-31.29%0.8183
525Amy PhilipsonSeattle, WA M761F 4:24:01.4+1:50:01.1+71.44%58.33%-41.41%0.6929
538Bill PatzSeattle, WA M865M 4:41:48.0+2:07:47.7+82.98%54.65%-50.94%0.7794
-16Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger SR28M DNF----1.0000
-48Peter YoungsBellevue, WA M449M DNF----0.9039
-28Jeffrey HoldenFederal Way, WA - None M761M DNF----0.8106
-50Sarah HallMC FARLAND, WI - None M132F DNF----0.9124
-46Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger M972M DNF----0.7236
-64Maya JonasNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554F DNF----0.7633
-49Sandra JohnsenSouth Colby, WA M972F DNF----0.5824
  • 50k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
141Linnea RookeSeattle, WA M130F 2:41:21.1--100%22.45%0.9134
251Sarah WidderSeattle, WA M131F 2:47:58.1+6:37.0+4.10%96.06%19.27%0.9133
338Kira PetersonSeattle, WA SR27F 3:08:40.6+27:19.5+16.94%85.52%9.32%0.9134
436Karen NakagawaVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M448F 3:32:24.9+51:03.8+31.65%75.96%-2.09%0.8236
537Kathryn McDermottPortland, OR M132F 3:34:43.8+53:22.7+33.08%75.14%-3.21%0.9124
613Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M554F 3:44:05.2+1:02:44.1+38.88%72.00%-7.70%0.7633
719Clare ConnollyVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M552F 3:51:14.4+1:09:53.3+43.31%69.78%-11.14%0.7834
85Amy PhilipsonSeattle, WA M761F 4:24:01.4+1:42:40.3+63.63%61.11%-26.90%0.6929
-50Sarah HallMC FARLAND, WI - None M132F DNF----0.9124
-64Maya JonasNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554F DNF----0.7633
-49Sandra JohnsenSouth Colby, WA M972F DNF----0.5824
  • 50k Female - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
141Linnea RookeSeattle, WA M130F 2:41:21.1--100%11.03%0.9134
251Sarah WidderSeattle, WA M131F 2:47:58.1+6:37.0+4.10%96.06%7.38%0.9133
337Kathryn McDermottPortland, OR M132F 3:34:43.8+53:22.7+33.08%75.14%-18.41%0.9124
-50Sarah HallMC FARLAND, WI - None M132F DNF----0.9124
  • 50k Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
136Karen NakagawaVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M448F 3:32:24.9--100%0.00%0.8236
  • 50k Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
113Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M554F 3:44:05.2--100%1.57%0.7633
219Clare ConnollyVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M552F 3:51:14.4+7:09.2+3.19%96.91%-1.57%0.7834
-64Maya JonasNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554F DNF----0.7633
  • 50k Female - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
15Amy PhilipsonSeattle, WA M761F 4:24:01.4--100%0.00%0.6929
  • 50k Female - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
-49Sandra JohnsenSouth Colby, WA M972F DNF----0.5824
  • 50k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
138Kira PetersonSeattle, WA SR27F 3:08:40.6--100%0.00%0.9134
  • 50k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Justin WadeSeattle, WA M134M 2:34:00.3--100%15.80%0.9973
263John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None M554M 2:34:14.4+0:14.1+0.15%99.85%15.67%0.8650
36Aric GaitherBellingham, WA M130M 2:34:35.4+0:35.1+0.38%99.62%15.48%1.0000
454Warren McDermottPortland, OR SR29M 2:37:06.1+3:05.8+2.01%98.03%14.11%1.0000
523Dmitry ChernovSeattle, WA - None SR26M 2:39:43.0+5:42.7+3.71%96.42%12.68%1.0000
647Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M655M 2:40:45.3+6:45.0+4.38%95.80%12.11%0.8572
762David McKeeNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554M 2:41:19.6+7:19.3+4.75%95.46%11.80%0.8650
831John OuttersonSeattle, WA - None M446M 2:41:22.0+7:21.7+4.78%95.44%11.78%0.9273
97Ben LarsonSeattle, WA M237M 2:41:25.3+7:25.0+4.82%95.41%11.75%0.9882
1040Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Kongsberger U2018M 2:42:36.0+8:35.7+5.58%94.71%11.10%0.9993
1142Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M550M 2:42:57.9+8:57.6+5.82%94.50%10.90%0.8961
124Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M235M 2:44:01.7+10:01.4+6.51%93.89%10.32%0.9950
1357William LethamVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M760M 2:44:44.2+10:43.9+6.97%93.49%9.93%0.8183
1453Tim MelbourneEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M448M 2:45:01.1+11:00.8+7.15%93.33%9.78%0.9117
159Brad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Valley M655M 2:45:02.0+11:01.7+7.16%93.32%9.77%0.8572
1620David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M655M 2:47:12.5+13:12.2+8.57%92.10%8.58%0.8572
1718Christopher HurstLake Geneva, WI - None SR26M 2:47:32.5+13:32.2+8.79%91.92%8.40%1.0000
1861Bruce ChristophersonNewcastle, WA M554M 2:49:31.2+15:30.9+10.07%90.85%7.32%0.8650
1930John HerringWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M554M 2:49:31.3+15:31.0+10.08%90.85%7.32%0.8650
2017Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M550M 2:49:50.0+15:49.7+10.28%90.68%7.15%0.8961
2145Pasha KahnSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest SR29M 2:50:26.9+16:26.6+10.68%90.35%6.81%1.0000
2252Tim BurnhamCashmere - LWSC M657M 2:51:18.2+17:17.9+11.23%89.90%6.34%0.8417
2332Jonathan GreerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M134M 2:52:39.0+18:38.7+12.11%89.20%5.61%0.9973
2459Jonathan LoefflerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M131M 2:56:48.5+22:48.2+14.81%87.10%3.33%1.0000
2514Carl HaberbergerPeshastin, WA - LWSC M237M 2:59:39.3+25:39.0+16.66%85.72%1.78%0.9882
2639Konstantin MatveevPullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic M343M 3:02:31.1+28:30.8+18.51%84.38%0.21%0.9506
273Alex Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M345M 3:02:41.7+28:41.4+18.63%84.30%0.11%0.9350
281Aaron SheedySeattle, WA - Discount Racing Group M446M 3:04:13.1+30:12.8+19.62%83.60%-0.72%0.9273
2912Bryan BernaBremerton, WA M342M 3:05:54.5+31:54.2+20.72%82.84%-1.64%0.9584
3056Will WhitonBurlington, WA M865M 3:06:41.7+32:41.4+21.23%82.49%-2.07%0.7794
3155Will GochbergSeattle, WA M132M 3:06:57.5+32:57.2+21.40%82.37%-2.22%0.9998
3260Egor KlevakSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M132M 3:07:03.5+33:03.2+21.46%82.33%-2.27%0.9998
3334Justin TaylorSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest U2018M 3:09:02.6+35:02.3+22.75%81.47%-3.36%0.9993
3424Eric KrausSeattle, WA M552M 3:10:38.8+36:38.5+23.79%80.78%-4.23%0.8806
3533Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None M659M 3:12:08.8+38:08.5+24.77%80.15%-5.05%0.8261
3611Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - None M657M 3:14:06.7+40:06.4+26.04%79.34%-6.13%0.8417
3725Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee, WA M761M 3:15:51.3+41:51.0+27.17%78.63%-7.08%0.8106
3844Ondrej LeheckaSeattle, WA - None M134M 3:19:52.2+45:51.9+29.78%77.05%-9.28%0.9973
3910Brent WisseSeattle, WA M550M 3:24:36.7+50:36.4+32.86%75.27%-11.87%0.8961
4022David PrestonFall City, WA - None M340M 3:42:55.6+1:08:55.3+44.75%69.08%-21.88%0.9725
4127Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M763M 3:51:25.0+1:17:24.7+50.27%66.55%-26.52%0.7950
4221David GodfreyKirkland, WA - None M655M 3:51:37.6+1:17:37.3+50.40%66.49%-26.64%0.8572
4326Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M554M 3:52:05.8+1:18:05.5+50.71%66.35%-26.89%0.8650
4415Charles DooleyBellingham, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners M760M 4:05:07.2+1:31:06.9+59.16%62.83%-34.02%0.8183
458Bill PatzSeattle, WA M865M 4:41:48.0+2:07:47.7+82.98%54.65%-54.07%0.7794
-16Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger SR28M DNF----1.0000
-48Peter YoungsBellevue, WA M449M DNF----0.9039
-28Jeffrey HoldenFederal Way, WA - None M761M DNF----0.8106
-46Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger M972M DNF----0.7236
  • 50k Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Justin WadeSeattle, WA M134M 2:34:00.3--100%12.49%0.9973
26Aric GaitherBellingham, WA M130M 2:34:35.4+0:35.1+0.38%99.62%12.16%1.0000
332Jonathan GreerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M134M 2:52:39.0+18:38.7+12.11%89.20%1.90%0.9973
459Jonathan LoefflerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M131M 2:56:48.5+22:48.2+14.81%87.10%-0.46%1.0000
555Will GochbergSeattle, WA M132M 3:06:57.5+32:57.2+21.40%82.37%-6.23%0.9998
660Egor KlevakSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M132M 3:07:03.5+33:03.2+21.46%82.33%-6.29%0.9998
744Ondrej LeheckaSeattle, WA - None M134M 3:19:52.2+45:51.9+29.78%77.05%-13.57%0.9973
  • 50k Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
17Ben LarsonSeattle, WA M237M 2:41:25.3--100%4.13%0.9882
24Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M235M 2:44:01.7+2:36.4+1.61%98.41%2.58%0.9950
314Carl HaberbergerPeshastin, WA - LWSC M237M 2:59:39.3+18:14.0+11.30%89.85%-6.70%0.9882
  • 50k Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
139Konstantin MatveevPullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic M343M 3:02:31.1--100%5.68%0.9506
23Alex Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M345M 3:02:41.7+0:10.6+0.10%99.90%5.59%0.9350
312Bryan BernaBremerton, WA M342M 3:05:54.5+3:23.4+1.86%98.18%3.93%0.9584
422David PrestonFall City, WA - None M340M 3:42:55.6+40:24.5+22.14%81.87%-15.20%0.9725
  • 50k Male - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
131John OuttersonSeattle, WA - None M446M 2:41:22.0--100%5.19%0.9273
253Tim MelbourneEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger M448M 2:45:01.1+3:39.1+2.26%97.79%3.05%0.9117
31Aaron SheedySeattle, WA - Discount Racing Group M446M 3:04:13.1+22:51.1+14.16%87.60%-8.24%0.9273
-48Peter YoungsBellevue, WA M449M DNF----0.9039
  • 50k Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
163John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None M554M 2:34:14.4--100%14.03%0.8650
262David McKeeNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers M554M 2:41:19.6+7:05.2+4.59%95.61%10.08%0.8650
342Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M550M 2:42:57.9+8:43.5+5.66%94.65%9.17%0.8961
461Bruce ChristophersonNewcastle, WA M554M 2:49:31.2+15:16.8+9.91%90.99%5.52%0.8650
530John HerringWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley M554M 2:49:31.3+15:16.9+9.91%90.99%5.52%0.8650
617Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M550M 2:49:50.0+15:35.6+10.11%90.82%5.34%0.8961
724Eric KrausSeattle, WA M552M 3:10:38.8+36:24.4+23.60%80.90%-6.26%0.8806
810Brent WisseSeattle, WA M550M 3:24:36.7+50:22.3+32.66%75.38%-14.04%0.8961
926Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M554M 3:52:05.8+1:17:51.4+50.48%66.46%-29.36%0.8650
  • 50k Male - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
147Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M655M 2:40:45.3--100%12.24%0.8572
29Brad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Valley M655M 2:45:02.0+4:16.7+2.66%97.41%9.90%0.8572
320David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M655M 2:47:12.5+6:27.2+4.01%96.14%8.71%0.8572
452Tim BurnhamCashmere - LWSC M657M 2:51:18.2+10:32.9+6.56%93.84%6.48%0.8417
533Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None M659M 3:12:08.8+31:23.5+19.53%83.66%-4.90%0.8261
611Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - None M657M 3:14:06.7+33:21.4+20.75%82.82%-5.97%0.8417
721David GodfreyKirkland, WA - None M655M 3:51:37.6+1:10:52.3+44.09%69.40%-26.45%0.8572
  • 50k Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
157William LethamVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers M760M 2:44:44.2--100%21.28%0.8183
225Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee, WA M761M 3:15:51.3+31:07.1+18.89%84.11%6.42%0.8106
327Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsberger M763M 3:51:25.0+1:06:40.8+40.48%71.19%-10.58%0.7950
415Charles DooleyBellingham, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners M760M 4:05:07.2+1:20:23.0+48.80%67.21%-17.12%0.8183
-28Jeffrey HoldenFederal Way, WA - None M761M DNF----0.8106
  • 50k Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
156Will WhitonBurlington, WA M865M 3:06:41.7--100%20.30%0.7794
28Bill PatzSeattle, WA M865M 4:41:48.0+1:35:06.3+50.94%66.25%-20.30%0.7794
  • 50k Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
-46Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger M972M DNF----0.7236
  • 50k Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
154Warren McDermottPortland, OR SR29M 2:37:06.1--100%4.03%1.0000
223Dmitry ChernovSeattle, WA - None SR26M 2:39:43.0+2:36.9+1.66%98.36%2.43%1.0000
318Christopher HurstLake Geneva, WI - None SR26M 2:47:32.5+10:26.4+6.65%93.77%-2.35%1.0000
445Pasha KahnSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest SR29M 2:50:26.9+13:20.8+8.50%92.17%-4.12%1.0000
-16Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger SR28M DNF----1.0000
  • 50k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
140Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Kongsberger U2018M 2:42:36.0--100%7.52%0.9993
234Justin TaylorSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest U2018M 3:09:02.6+26:26.6+16.26%86.01%-7.52%0.9993