20170302 summer series race

Thursday, March 2, 2017 18:37 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Thursday, March 2, 2017 19:50 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

20170302 summer series race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
162Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 35:18.44--100%31.47%36.68%
240Oscar Coles Junior under 13 35:44.34+0:25.9+1.22%98.79%30.63%35.90%
3125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 36:45.04+1:26.6+4.09%96.07%28.67%34.09%
482Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 52:31.04+17:12.6+48.74%67.23%-1.94%5.81%
563John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open 54:20.14+19:01.7+53.89%64.98%-5.47%2.55%
621Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 55:26.04+20:07.6+57.01%63.69%-7.60%0.58%
77Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 56:04.94+20:46.5+58.84%62.96%-8.86%-0.58%
827Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 56:38.34+21:19.9+60.42%62.34%-9.94%-1.58%
989Scott Behrendorff Male Open 58:09.14+22:50.7+64.70%60.71%-12.88%-4.29%
10319Stuart GreenG & G - Orange Male Open 58:32.34+23:13.9+65.80%60.31%-13.63%-4.99%
11131Tim Ritchie Male Open 58:53.94+23:35.5+66.82%59.95%-14.32%-5.63%
1270Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 59:50.14+24:31.7+69.47%59.01%-16.14%-7.31%
136Oliver Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1466Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
15130Jessie Tudor Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
16158Harry Dean Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
174Oscar Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
18147Daffyd Vernon Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1972Joel BroadfootOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2064Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
21159Ben Broadly Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
229Mark Chapman Male Open -1 lap3-----
2356Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2486Daniel Burton Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
25152Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap3-----
2622Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
27104Matt Corboy Male Open -1 lap3-----
28102Thomas Eyles Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
2973Glen Wicks Male Open -1 lap3-----
30137Jake Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
3111Susan BonarOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----
3298Pete Willis Male Open -1 lap3-----
33211Ty Vernon Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
34160Lachlan Campbell Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
35169Archie Sippel Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
3616Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
37172Gareth Vernon Male Open -2 laps2-----
3880Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps2-----
39171Kevin Armstrong Male Open -2 laps2-----
403Jay Wicks Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
4123Ava Wicks Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
42148Cooper Lynch Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
4365Aidan Gosling Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
44149Wes Cosier Male Open -3 laps1-----
4530John Perrett Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
111Susan BonarOrange Female Open 52:38.33--100%0.00%0.00%
216Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162Seth MulhallJunior under 13 35:18.44--100%1.74%1.21%
240Oscar ColesJunior under 13 35:44.34+0:25.9+1.22%98.79%0.54%0.00%
3125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 36:45.04+1:26.6+4.09%96.07%-2.28%-2.83%
46Oliver Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
566Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6130Jessie TudorJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
7158Harry DeanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
84Oscar Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
9147Daffyd VernonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
10211Ty VernonJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
11160Lachlan CampbellJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
123Jay WicksJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
1323Ava WicksJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
14148Cooper LynchJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
1565Aidan GoslingJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
163John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open 54:20.14--100%5.07%5.33%
221Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 55:26.04+1:05.9+2.02%98.02%3.15%3.42%
37Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 56:04.94+1:44.8+3.21%96.89%2.02%2.29%
427Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 56:38.34+2:18.2+4.24%95.93%1.05%1.32%
589Scott Behrendorff Male Open 58:09.14+3:49.0+7.02%93.44%-1.59%-1.32%
6319Stuart GreenG & G - Orange Male Open 58:32.34+4:12.2+7.74%92.82%-2.27%-1.99%
7131Tim Ritchie Male Open 58:53.94+4:33.8+8.40%92.25%-2.90%-2.62%
870Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 59:50.14+5:30.0+10.12%90.81%-4.54%-4.25%
972Joel BroadfootOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
109Mark Chapman Male Open -1 lap3-----
1156Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
12152Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap3-----
1322Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
14104Matt Corboy Male Open -1 lap3-----
1573Glen Wicks Male Open -1 lap3-----
1698Pete Willis Male Open -1 lap3-----
17172Gareth Vernon Male Open -2 laps2-----
1880Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps2-----
19171Kevin Armstrong Male Open -2 laps2-----
20149Wes Cosier Male Open -3 laps1-----
2130John Perrett Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Matthew BlanchTeen 13 to 16 52:31.04--100%0.00%0.00%
264Tom TuderTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
3159Ben BroadlyTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
486Daniel BurtonTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
5102Thomas EylesTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
6137Jake RitchieTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
7169Archie SippelTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----