Awatere Triathlon Series 2017 Race 2

Sunday, February 19, 2017 09:59 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, February 20, 2017 14:09 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1375Leo MarfellStudentM 45:21.2--100%1.44%0.50%
2376Greg MarfellFitnessM 45:35.0+0:13.8+0.51%99.50%0.94%0.00%
3373Eugen StarkFitnessM 47:06.8+1:45.6+3.88%96.26%-2.38%-3.36%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1376Greg MarfellFitnessM 45:35.0--100%1.65%1.65%
2373Eugen StarkFitnessM 47:06.8+1:31.8+3.36%96.75%-1.65%-1.65%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1375Leo MarfellStudentM 45:21.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1377Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:08:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1377Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:08:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1374Gus MarfellStudentM 38:14.0--100%25.02%13.54%
2381Charlotte WestendStudentF 44:13.1+5:59.1+15.65%86.46%13.28%0.00%
3371Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:10:31.4+32:17.4+84.46%54.21%-38.30%-59.49%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1371Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:10:31.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1374Gus MarfellStudentM 38:14.0--100%7.26%7.26%
2381Charlotte WestendStudentF 44:13.1+5:59.1+15.65%86.46%-7.26%-7.26%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1383Fergus GreerStudentM 1:05:20.6--100%13.83%14.17%
2382James GreerStudentM 1:05:39.9+0:19.3+0.49%99.51%13.41%13.75%
3380Joseph WestendStudentM 1:12:42.2+7:21.6+11.26%89.88%4.13%4.51%
4378Johanna LloydStudentF 1:19:33.8+14:13.2+21.76%82.13%-4.92%-4.51%
5372Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 1:19:45.9+14:25.3+22.07%81.92%-5.19%-4.77%
6360Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:57.3+26:36.7+40.73%71.06%-21.26%-20.78%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1360Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1383Fergus GreerStudentM 1:05:20.6--100%10.01%10.12%
2382James GreerStudentM 1:05:39.9+0:19.3+0.49%99.51%9.56%9.68%
3380Joseph WestendStudentM 1:12:42.2+7:21.6+11.26%89.88%-0.13%0.00%
4378Johanna LloydStudentF 1:19:33.8+14:13.2+21.76%82.13%-9.58%-9.44%
5372Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 1:19:45.9+14:25.3+22.07%81.92%-9.86%-9.71%