XC 5 - Cobble Hill

Sunday, April 21, 2013 1:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 75
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Friday, March 21, 2014 3:44 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1200Koehn, Ansel 40:55.0--100%20.16%15.34%0:00
2205Leech, Tyler 46:19.0+5:24.0+13.20%88.34%9.63%4.17%0:00
3201Luksay, Evan 48:20.0+7:25.0+18.13%84.66%5.69%0.00%0:00
4206Kaehler, Kristofer 48:27.0+7:32.0+18.41%84.45%5.46%-0.24%0:00
5208Koehn, Rainer 1:12:14.0+31:19.0+76.54%56.65%-40.94%-49.45%0:00
-202Burdge, Michael DNF-----0:00
-203Rodgers, Ethan DNF-----0:00
-204Lee, Callum DNF-----0:00
-207Smith, Andrew DNF-----0:00
  • Beginner Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1290Johnston, Emily 49:04.0--100%22.54%23.41%0:00
2291White, Enerald 1:04:04.0+15:00.0+30.57%76.59%-1.14%0.00%0:00
3289Leikermoser, Anja 1:16:54.0+27:50.0+56.73%63.81%-21.40%-20.03%0:00
-292Humbrey-Smith, Charlotte DNF-----0:00
  • Expert Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
19Noble, StevenM 1:30:55.0--100%16.26%15.88%07:54:27.1
225Skinner, ThomasM 1:32:42.0+1:47.0+1.96%98.08%14.62%14.23%07:56:15.7
38Homer, Geoff 1:34:41.0+3:46.0+4.14%96.02%12.79%12.40%0:00
422Smith, Ian 1:39:36.0+8:41.0+9.55%91.28%8.26%7.85%0:00
52Large, Geoff 1:39:55.0+9:00.0+9.90%90.99%7.97%7.56%0:00
614Jones, Trevor 1:40:37.0+9:42.0+10.67%90.36%7.33%6.91%0:00
710McKall, Terry 1:41:32.0+10:37.0+11.68%89.54%6.48%6.06%0:00
81Huntley, David 1:41:48.0+10:53.0+11.97%89.31%6.24%5.81%0:00
911Lamont, Mahon 1:41:56.0+11:01.0+12.12%89.19%6.11%5.69%0:00
105Skerget, Spencer 1:43:29.0+12:34.0+13.82%87.86%4.69%4.26%0:00
1128Dillon, Louis 1:44:37.0+13:42.0+15.07%86.90%3.64%3.21%0:00
126Bloom, Parker 1:46:27.0+15:32.0+17.09%85.41%1.95%1.51%0:00
1320McMaher, Joe 1:48:05.0+17:10.0+18.88%84.12%0.45%0.00%0:00
1423Garrow, Tom 1:51:33.0+20:38.0+22.69%81.50%-2.74%-3.21%0:00
1518Lan, Steve 1:53:35.0+22:40.0+24.93%80.04%-4.62%-5.09%0:00
1616Maiks, Joe 1:54:30.0+23:35.0+25.94%79.40%-5.46%-5.94%0:00
1712McMillan, Bill 1:54:55.0+24:00.0+26.40%79.12%-5.85%-6.32%0:00
1827Wieger, Mark 1:55:02.0+24:07.0+26.53%79.04%-5.95%-6.43%0:00
1926Jongsma, Menno 1:55:14.0+24:19.0+26.75%78.90%-6.14%-6.62%0:00
204Janicky, Phillipe 1:57:49.0+26:54.0+29.59%77.17%-8.52%-9.01%0:00
2129MacDonald, Greg 1:58:24.0+27:29.0+30.23%76.79%-9.05%-9.55%0:00
2215Villeneuve, Kirby 1:59:06.0+28:11.0+31.00%76.34%-9.70%-10.19%0:00
2317Turner, Steve 2:01:08.0+30:13.0+33.24%75.06%-11.57%-12.07%0:00
2424Henry, Sean 2:01:34.0+30:39.0+33.71%74.79%-11.97%-12.47%0:00
253Chase, Daryl 2:05:05.0+34:10.0+37.58%72.68%-15.21%-15.73%0:00
-13Varga, Daniel DNF-----0:00
-7MacKenzie, Drew DNF-----0:00
-19Dickinson, Chris DNF-----0:00
-21Scott, Dan DNF-----0:00
  • Expert Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
184McQuaid, Melanie 1:50:43.0--100%8.06%8.47%0:00
281Zeglinski, Cathy 1:55:32.0+4:49.0+4.35%95.83%4.06%4.49%0:00
382Guynup, Joele 1:59:22.0+8:39.0+7.81%92.75%0.88%1.32%0:00
483Roloff, Kelly 2:02:33.0+11:50.0+10.69%90.34%-1.76%-1.32%0:00
587Scallion, Kate 2:06:41.0+15:58.0+14.42%87.40%-5.19%-4.73%0:00
685Button, Kate 2:07:43.0+17:00.0+15.35%86.69%-6.05%-5.59%0:00
-86Harlan, Shelby DNF-----0:00
  • Intermediate Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1113Grant, Ron 1:15:32.0--100%14.31%11.28%0:00
2116Doran, Scott 1:18:54.0+3:22.0+4.46%95.73%10.49%7.32%0:00
3103Bailey, Justin 1:19:19.0+3:47.0+5.01%95.23%10.02%6.83%0:00
4101Vanderlee, Joel 1:19:34.0+4:02.0+5.34%94.93%9.73%6.54%0:00
5107Luksay, Wade 1:20:21.0+4:49.0+6.38%94.01%8.84%5.62%0:00
6104Pechter, David 1:22:23.0+6:51.0+9.07%91.69%6.54%3.23%0:00
7105Johnston, Ken 1:23:01.0+7:29.0+9.91%90.99%5.82%2.49%0:00
8117Peacock, James 1:23:30.0+7:58.0+10.55%90.46%5.27%1.92%0:00
9100Hart, Jeremy 1:25:08.0+9:36.0+12.71%88.72%3.42%0.00%0:00
10108Steel, Derek 1:28:43.0+13:11.0+17.45%85.14%-0.65%-4.21%0:00
11115Olson, Steven 1:28:45.0+13:13.0+17.50%85.11%-0.69%-4.25%0:00
12112Vandergrift, Darren 1:29:44.0+14:12.0+18.80%84.18%-1.80%-5.40%0:00
13109Rozon, Bryan 1:30:55.0+15:23.0+20.37%83.08%-3.14%-6.79%0:00
14106Hill, Rick 1:35:08.0+19:36.0+25.95%79.40%-7.93%-11.75%0:00
15102Kren, Nathan 1:40:43.0+25:11.0+33.34%75.00%-14.26%-18.30%0:00
16110Kane, Paul 1:43:38.0+28:06.0+37.20%72.89%-17.57%-21.73%0:00
17111Prout, Derek 1:53:10.0+37:38.0+49.82%66.75%-28.39%-32.93%0:00
  • Intermediate Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1136Coutts, Shannon 1:31:36.0--100%10.02%6.92%0:00
2143Thy, Emilie 1:35:38.0+4:02.0+4.40%95.78%6.06%2.82%0:00
3135Cote, Tarryn 1:36:03.0+4:27.0+4.86%95.37%5.65%2.40%0:00
4142Webster, Leanne 1:36:41.0+5:05.0+5.55%94.74%5.03%1.75%0:00
5141Villeneuve, Judy 1:40:08.0+8:32.0+9.32%91.48%1.64%-1.75%0:00
6138McCollum, Melanie 1:41:41.0+10:05.0+11.01%90.08%0.12%-3.33%0:00
7139Klatt, Erin 1:53:31.0+21:55.0+23.93%80.69%-11.51%-15.35%0:00
8137Austin, Jane 1:59:07.0+27:31.0+30.04%76.90%-17.01%-21.04%0:00
-140Large, Lisa DNF-----0:00