Hamilton Triathlon Open Water Swim Race2

Saturday, February 11, 2017 08:34 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, March 7, 2017 18:44 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 300m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Charli MillerF 6:20.7--100%32.07%30.21%21:09.1
2-Paige RamekaF 9:05.5+2:44.8+43.29%69.79%2.66%0.00%30:18.4
3-Marion Buckley-smithF 12:35.0+6:14.3+98.32%50.42%-34.73%-38.41%41:56.6
  • 300m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Ruben LorellM 7:50.6--100%7.52%7.52%26:08.7
2-Peter RamekaM 9:07.1+1:16.5+16.26%86.02%-7.52%-7.52%30:23.8
  • 1300m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Katie LushF 17:24.9--100%33.84%35.39%13:23.8
2-Rebekah McIndoeF 26:29.7+9:04.8+52.14%65.73%-0.65%1.70%20:22.8
3-Donna StantonF 26:57.2+9:32.3+54.77%64.61%-2.39%0.00%20:44.0
4-Denise HamiltonF 30:05.4+12:40.5+72.78%57.88%-14.31%-11.64%23:08.7
5-Claire HensonF 30:39.9+13:15.0+76.08%56.79%-16.49%-13.77%23:35.3
  • 1300m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Simon ClarkM 12:32.9--100%37.09%40.45%9:39.1
2-Brent MoranM 17:57.1+5:24.2+43.06%69.90%10.01%14.80%13:48.6
3-Michael EmettM 19:40.2+7:07.3+56.75%63.79%1.39%6.65%15:07.9
4-Mike HarrisM 22:28.3+9:55.4+79.08%55.84%-12.65%-6.65%17:17.1
5-Paul ReynoldsM 23:24.7+10:51.8+86.57%53.60%-17.36%-11.11%18:00.6
6-Cliff BeachM 23:38.1+11:05.2+88.35%53.09%-18.48%-12.17%18:10.9
  • 2600m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Ella KennedyF 37:48.9--100%18.70%14.80%14:32.7
2-Sinead GlynnF 39:02.1+1:13.2+3.23%96.87%16.08%12.05%15:00.8
3-Bridgette HamptonF 41:16.7+3:27.8+9.16%91.61%11.26%7.00%15:52.6
4-Shan MaasF 43:06.7+5:17.8+14.01%87.71%7.32%2.87%16:34.9
5-Ashlea MurphyF 44:23.0+6:34.1+17.37%85.20%4.58%0.00%17:04.2
6-Sarah SinclairF 45:47.3+7:58.4+21.09%82.59%1.56%-3.17%17:36.6
7-Melissa GilbertsonF 48:51.4+11:02.5+29.20%77.40%-5.04%-10.08%18:47.5
8-Sue WoodsF 51:36.0+13:47.1+36.45%73.28%-10.93%-16.26%19:50.8
9-Sarah HaldaleF 1:06:45.8+28:56.9+76.55%56.64%-43.53%-50.42%25:40.7
  • 2600m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Euan AcketM 34:16.5--100%26.45%24.43%13:10.9
2-Shane YeatesM 40:32.4+6:15.9+18.28%84.55%13.01%10.61%15:35.5
3-Peter MaasM 41:23.0+7:06.5+20.74%82.82%11.20%8.75%15:55.0
4-Richard MurphyM 42:42.9+8:26.4+24.62%80.24%8.34%5.82%16:25.7
5-Kirk WotherspoonM 44:46.4+10:29.9+30.63%76.55%3.92%1.28%17:13.2
6-Bryce StillbornM 45:56.0+11:39.5+34.01%74.62%1.43%-1.28%17:40.0
7-Tim McWhaM 47:16.5+13:00.0+37.93%72.50%-1.45%-4.24%18:11.0
8-Dave HorneM 48:22.5+14:06.0+41.14%70.85%-3.81%-6.66%18:36.4
9-Gareth WilliamsM 54:11.5+19:55.0+58.11%63.25%-16.29%-19.49%20:50.6
10-Aaron PriceM 1:06:32.6+32:16.1+94.15%51.51%-42.80%-46.72%25:35.6
  • 3900m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Megan ArthurF 1:05:13.7--100%7.87%6.76%16:43.5
2-Tanja LempiereF 1:08:31.0+3:17.3+5.04%95.20%3.23%2.06%17:34.1
3-Lynette HornF 1:11:23.8+6:10.1+9.46%91.36%-0.84%-2.06%18:18.4
4-Sarah TroughtonF 1:18:03.6+12:49.9+19.67%83.56%-10.25%-11.58%20:00.9
  • 3900m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Hamish KennedyM 46:49.8--100%24.86%28.34%12:00.5
2-George MatthewsM 1:05:20.9+18:31.1+39.54%71.66%-4.85%0.00%16:45.4
3-Martin FerryM 1:14:47.4+27:57.6+59.71%62.62%-20.00%-14.45%19:10.6