FINAL CSC Saturday Final Results

Saturday, January 21, 2017 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wrightsville Beach, VA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 122
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, January 21, 2017 1:24 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Coastal Urge
Race website: www.coldstrokeclassic.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - 12'6 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Eric Kopka12'6 MenM 46:01.5--100%18.06%12.17%
2121Bryan Brothers12'6 MenM 48:10.4+2:08.9+4.67%95.54%14.23%8.07%
332Spencer Dinnean12'6 MenM 49:42.8+3:41.3+8.01%92.58%11.49%5.13%
456Paul McClellan12'6 MenM 51:30.4+5:28.9+11.91%89.36%8.30%1.70%
576Seth Robbins12'6 MenM 52:24.0+6:22.5+13.85%87.83%6.71%0.00%
617Kent Carnes12'6 MenM 54:05.0+8:03.5+17.51%85.10%3.71%-3.21%
7110Terry Lane12'6 MenM 55:50.0+9:48.5+21.31%82.43%0.59%-6.55%
8114Jay Stephens12'6 MenM 1:00:08.2+14:06.7+30.66%76.53%-7.07%-14.76%
943John-Paul Jones12'6 MenM 1:27:37.7+41:36.2+90.39%52.52%-56.01%-67.23%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - 12'6 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Jenna Blackburn12'6 WomenF 47:00.4--100%12.33%12.82%
274Amanda Reinhardt12'6 WomenF 49:48.8+2:48.4+5.97%94.37%7.10%7.61%
355Kimberly Mallard12'6 WomenF 51:31.0+4:30.6+9.59%91.25%3.92%4.45%
412Chris Berry12'6 WomenF 52:56.2+5:55.8+12.62%88.80%1.27%1.82%
578Phyllis Sanders12'6 WomenF 53:49.0+6:48.6+14.49%87.35%-0.37%0.19%
664Erin O'Brien12'6 WomenF 53:55.0+6:54.6+14.70%87.18%-0.55%0.00%
759Melissa Medlin12'6 WomenF 54:12.3+7:11.9+15.31%86.72%-1.09%-0.53%
850Barbara Link12'6 WomenF 54:20.7+7:20.3+15.61%86.50%-1.35%-0.79%
995Marcy Waters12'6 WomenF 55:25.3+8:24.9+17.90%84.82%-3.36%-2.79%
1053Erin Macdonell12'6 WomenF 56:47.7+9:47.3+20.82%82.77%-5.92%-5.34%
11111Heather Leimer12'6 WomenF 1:00:02.6+13:02.2+27.73%78.29%-11.98%-11.36%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - 14' Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Steve Phillips14' MenM 40:22.1--100%15.11%13.34%
2112Daniel Willis14' MenM 41:38.0+1:15.9+3.13%96.96%12.45%10.63%
366Jamie Penland14' MenM 42:01.1+1:39.0+4.09%96.07%11.64%9.80%
486Ashley Starkey14' MenM 42:39.4+2:17.3+5.67%94.64%10.30%8.43%
536Wyatt Everhart14' MenM 42:56.7+2:34.6+6.38%94.00%9.69%7.81%
615Ken Bowman14' MenM 42:59.9+2:37.8+6.52%93.88%9.58%7.70%
722Rod Clayton14' MenM 43:20.7+2:58.6+7.37%93.13%8.85%6.95%
826Morgan Crawford14' MenM 43:34.6+3:12.5+7.95%92.64%8.36%6.45%
911Mitch Bechard14' MenM 45:26.5+5:04.4+12.57%88.84%4.44%2.45%
1069Hardy Peters14' MenM 45:29.1+5:07.0+12.67%88.75%4.35%2.36%
11102Bryan Worth14' MenM 45:38.1+5:16.0+13.05%88.46%4.03%2.04%
1244Matt Kenney14' MenM 45:40.4+5:18.3+13.14%88.38%3.95%1.95%
13113James Hooper14' MenM 46:17.1+5:55.0+14.66%87.22%2.67%0.64%
1434Ernie Eller14' MenM 46:26.7+6:04.6+15.05%86.92%2.33%0.30%
15120Ryan Boyle14' MenM 46:29.6+6:07.5+15.17%86.83%2.23%0.19%
1663David Nicholson14' MenM 46:33.3+6:11.2+15.33%86.71%2.10%0.06%
1746Roman Kraus14' MenM 46:36.7+6:14.6+15.47%86.61%1.98%-0.06%
1852Winsor Macdonell14' MenM 46:44.2+6:22.1+15.78%86.37%1.72%-0.33%
1981Thomas Shanahan14' MenM 46:52.9+6:30.8+16.13%86.11%1.41%-0.64%
2090Steve Tiedemann14' MenM 46:55.7+6:33.6+16.25%86.02%1.31%-0.74%
2158Ron Medlin14' MenM 47:07.8+6:45.7+16.75%85.65%0.89%-1.17%
2260Eric Moe14' MenM 47:33.0+7:10.9+17.79%84.90%0.01%-2.08%
23109David Russotto14' MenM 49:40.3+9:18.2+23.05%81.27%-4.45%-6.63%
2427Jack Crouch14' MenM 50:01.7+9:39.6+23.93%80.69%-5.21%-7.40%
25119Rick Wheeler14' MenM 50:42.4+10:20.3+25.61%79.61%-6.63%-8.85%
265Tommy Allen14' MenM 51:43.2+11:21.1+28.12%78.05%-8.76%-11.03%
2738Robert Hamilton14' MenM 52:00.5+11:38.4+28.83%77.62%-9.37%-11.65%
2823Larry Cleveland14' MenM 52:22.2+12:00.1+29.73%77.08%-10.13%-12.42%
29123Tim Burtnett14' MenM 52:44.8+12:22.7+30.66%76.53%-10.92%-13.23%
3091Michael Valach14' MenM 56:59.6+16:37.5+41.18%70.83%-19.85%-22.35%
3194Dion Waters14' MenM 57:23.0+17:00.9+42.15%70.35%-20.67%-23.18%
3225Scott Cooper14' MenM 58:40.8+18:18.7+45.36%68.79%-23.40%-25.97%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - 14' Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Susan Ballenger14' WomenF 50:55.2--100%4.01%4.01%
2117Nicki Bloomer14' WomenF 55:10.4+4:15.2+8.35%92.29%-4.01%-4.01%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Kids 14 & under Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Robert PetersKids 14 & under MenM 47:04.3--100%4.94%4.94%
219Campbell CarterKids 14 & under MenM 51:57.9+4:53.6+10.40%90.58%-4.94%-4.94%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Kids 14 & under Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Erin FitzpatrickKids 14 & under WomenF 57:27.2--100%2.75%2.75%
240Anne HolcombKids 14 & under WomenF 1:00:41.9+3:14.7+5.65%94.65%-2.75%-2.75%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Prone Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Andy HerzogProne MenM 53:09.0--100%8.18%8.18%
298Blair WheelerProne MenM 1:02:37.3+9:28.3+17.82%84.87%-8.18%-8.18%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Prone Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
182Kristen SheldonProne WomenF 55:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Run What You Brung (All)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Esther WallaceRun What You Brung (All)F 58:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Surf Style Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
184David SnipesSurf Style MenM 50:30.4--100%2.19%2.52%
2118Tripp LeeSurf Style MenM 51:48.8+1:18.4+2.59%97.48%-0.34%0.00%
387Stephen StaubSurf Style MenM 52:35.7+2:05.3+4.13%96.03%-1.85%-1.51%
  • Short Course - 3.5 Miles - Surf Style Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Ali TravisSurf Style WomenF 1:01:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course OC-6 - OC-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Hot MessOC-6F 32:18.8--100%2.40%1.74%
23Honey MoonersOC-6F 32:34.5+0:15.7+0.81%99.20%1.61%0.95%
31Sweet TiOC-6F 33:11.9+0:53.1+2.74%97.33%-0.27%-0.95%
42Dirti SouthOC-6F 34:21.1+2:02.3+6.31%94.07%-3.75%-4.45%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - 12'6 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Karl Eugster12'6 MenM 1:27:05.4--100%4.71%3.89%
272Ed Pierce12'6 MenM 1:27:27.2+0:21.8+0.42%99.58%4.32%3.49%
3107Thomas Wilson12'6 MenM 1:30:05.1+2:59.7+3.44%96.68%1.44%0.58%
499Michael White12'6 MenM 1:30:36.7+3:31.3+4.04%96.11%0.86%0.00%
597Jeff Westbrook12'6 MenM 1:32:12.1+5:06.7+5.87%94.46%-0.88%-1.75%
618John Carter12'6 MenM 1:32:45.3+5:39.9+6.50%93.89%-1.49%-2.37%
768Gregory Perkins12'6 MenM 1:39:35.0+12:29.6+14.35%87.45%-8.96%-9.90%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - 12'6 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Karen Wilson12'6 WomenF 1:29:19.2--100%8.35%9.59%
241Kimberly James12'6 WomenF 1:32:33.3+3:14.1+3.62%96.50%5.03%6.32%
389Miriam Sutton12'6 WomenF 1:38:34.3+9:15.1+10.36%90.61%-1.14%0.23%
496Sarah Westbrook12'6 WomenF 1:39:01.6+9:42.4+10.87%90.20%-1.61%-0.23%
562Julia Nicholls12'6 WomenF 1:39:47.2+10:28.0+11.72%89.51%-2.38%-1.00%
675Sandy Robbins12'6 WomenF 1:45:30.8+16:11.6+18.13%84.65%-8.26%-6.80%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - 14' Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Jeremy Whitted14' MenM 1:15:34.1--100%11.80%9.00%
229Chris Curry14' MenM 1:15:49.2+0:15.1+0.33%99.67%11.50%8.69%
3122Fielding Pagel14' MenM 1:17:05.3+1:31.2+2.01%98.03%10.02%7.17%
430Corey Curtis14' MenM 1:17:15.8+1:41.7+2.24%97.81%9.82%6.95%
592Runslo Walksalot14' MenM 1:19:41.9+4:07.8+5.47%94.82%6.98%4.02%
683Terry Smith14' MenM 1:19:54.0+4:19.9+5.73%94.58%6.74%3.78%
720Eric Carter14' MenM 1:19:58.7+4:24.6+5.84%94.49%6.65%3.69%
831Harrison Deisroth14' MenM 1:20:08.9+4:34.8+6.06%94.29%6.45%3.48%
9115Bryan Barton14' MenM 1:21:58.6+6:24.5+8.48%92.18%4.32%1.28%
108Nathan Bankson14' MenM 1:22:15.2+6:41.1+8.85%91.87%4.00%0.95%
1149Worth Liipfert14' MenM 1:22:20.6+6:46.5+8.97%91.77%3.89%0.84%
12116Daniel Rapp14' MenM 1:22:28.2+6:54.1+9.13%91.63%3.74%0.68%
1324Sam Coleman14' MenM 1:23:02.3+7:28.2+9.89%91.00%3.08%0.00%
1454Neil Macindoe14' MenM 1:23:10.5+7:36.4+10.07%90.85%2.92%-0.16%
1561Rob Moran14' MenM 1:26:12.8+10:38.7+14.09%87.65%-0.63%-3.82%
1688Mark Sumner14' MenM 1:26:51.2+11:17.1+14.93%87.01%-1.37%-4.59%
1767Gordon Pennebaker14' MenM 1:27:23.1+11:49.0+15.64%86.48%-1.99%-5.23%
18125Andy Weinbach14' MenM 1:27:28.2+11:54.1+15.75%86.39%-2.09%-5.34%
1921JOSEPH CHAMPION14' MenM 1:27:47.9+12:13.8+16.18%86.07%-2.48%-5.73%
2065Peter O'Donnell14' MenM 1:30:46.9+15:12.8+20.13%83.24%-5.96%-9.33%
2139Mike Hill14' MenM 1:31:00.5+15:26.4+20.43%83.03%-6.22%-9.60%
2242Quenton Johnston14' MenM 1:31:57.8+16:23.7+21.70%82.17%-7.34%-10.75%
2351Larry Lubbers14' MenM 1:34:22.7+18:48.6+24.89%80.07%-10.16%-13.66%
2457Jay McGrady14' MenM 1:35:44.8+20:10.7+26.70%78.93%-11.75%-15.30%
25126Andy Weinbach14' MenM 2:01:36.4+46:02.3+60.92%62.14%-41.94%-46.45%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - 14' Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Malissa Austin14' WomenF 1:34:31.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - OC-1 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Barry BlackburnOC-1 MenM 1:05:08.4--100%7.05%7.39%
2104James BainOC-1 MenM 1:07:02.7+1:54.3+2.92%97.16%4.33%4.68%
333Steve DullackOC-1 MenM 1:07:18.4+2:10.0+3.33%96.78%3.95%4.31%
4108Jason ColcloughOC-1 MenM 1:10:20.1+5:11.7+7.98%92.61%-0.37%0.00%
510John BeausangOC-1 MenM 1:11:19.0+6:10.6+9.48%91.34%-1.77%-1.40%
648Greg LewOC-1 MenM 1:13:09.6+8:01.2+12.31%89.04%-4.40%-4.02%
785Chris SowdenOC-1 MenM 1:16:14.4+11:06.0+17.04%85.44%-8.79%-8.40%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - OC-1 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Lisa SchellOC-1 WomenF 1:32:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - OC-2 Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Mac BarnhardtOC-2 MixedM 1:03:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - Prone Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
177Ben RothProne MenM 1:22:55.8--100%4.37%4.37%
273Warren RatleyProne MenM 1:30:30.1+7:34.3+9.13%91.63%-4.37%-4.37%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - Prone Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Danielle GoldstonProne WomenF 1:47:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 7 Miles - Run What You Brung (All)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128William CumminsRun What You Brung (All)M 1:03:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%