20170112 summer series race

Thursday, January 12, 2017 18:35 (GMT+11) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Balmain East, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Thursday, January 19, 2017 17:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
162Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 38:57.64-----
2212Daniel WatsonBathurst Male Open 51:21.74-----
39Mark Chapman Male Open 55:33.84-----
421Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 55:45.64-----
513Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 57:35.34-----
627Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 57:39.24-----
763John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open 57:42.64-----
840Oscar Coles Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
96Oliver Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
104Oscar Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
11142Hugo Parker Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
12141William Payne Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1389Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
1472Joel BroadfootOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
15111Jared Sullivan Male Open -1 lap3-----
16131Tim Ritchie Male Open -1 lap3-----
1756Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1858Andrew Lynch Male Open -1 lap3-----
1922Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
20102Thomas Eyles Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
21112Tonya GrahamTeam Lilly - Orange Female Open -1 lap3-----
22137Jake Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
2384Susan Wright Female Open -1 lap3-----
2416Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
25143Terry Parker Male Open -2 laps2-----
26139Janet Martin Female Open -2 laps2-----
27146Chris Fraser Male Open -2 laps2-----
2826Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -2 laps2-----
2929Penny Chandler Female Open -2 laps2-----
3050Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
31118Brooke Martin Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
32138Rebekah Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
3361Sarah Reid Wright Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----
3430John Perrett Male Open -3 laps1-----
3580Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
36140Hugh Payne Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1112Tonya GrahamTeam Lilly - Orange Female Open 52:35.73--100%7.47%7.47%
284Susan Wright Female Open 1:01:05.53+8:29.8+16.15%86.09%-7.47%-7.47%
316Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
4139Janet Martin Female Open -1 lap2-----
526Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
629Penny Chandler Female Open -1 lap2-----
750Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162Seth MulhallJunior under 13 38:57.64--100%0.00%0.00%
240Oscar ColesJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
36Oliver Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
44Oscar Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5142Hugo ParkerJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6141William PayneJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
7140Hugh PayneJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1212Daniel WatsonBathurst Male Open 51:21.74--100%7.64%7.89%
29Mark Chapman Male Open 55:33.84+4:12.1+8.18%92.44%0.08%0.35%
321Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 55:45.64+4:23.9+8.56%92.11%-0.27%0.00%
427Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 57:39.24+6:17.5+12.25%89.09%-3.68%-3.40%
563John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open 57:42.64+6:20.9+12.36%89.00%-3.78%-3.50%
689Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
772Joel BroadfootOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
8111Jared Sullivan Male Open -1 lap3-----
9131Tim Ritchie Male Open -1 lap3-----
1056Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1158Andrew Lynch Male Open -1 lap3-----
1222Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
13143Terry Parker Male Open -2 laps2-----
14146Chris Fraser Male Open -2 laps2-----
1530John Perrett Male Open -3 laps1-----
1680Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Jack ParrTeen 13 to 16 57:35.34--100%0.00%0.00%
2102Thomas EylesTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
3137Jake RitchieTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
4118Brooke MartinTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
5138Rebekah RitchieTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
661Sarah Reid WrightTeen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----