20170105 summer series race

Thursday, January 5, 2017 18:31 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Pyrmont, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Thursday, January 5, 2017 21:07 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
140Oscar Coles Junior under 13 29:54.53--100%36.61%36.35%
26Oliver Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 30:48.63+0:54.1+3.01%97.07%34.70%34.43%
34Oscar Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 31:45.23+1:50.7+6.17%94.19%32.70%32.42%
466Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 33:24.13+3:29.6+11.68%89.54%29.21%28.91%
5130Jessie Tudor Junior under 13 34:41.83+4:47.3+16.01%86.20%26.46%26.16%
6122Micheal Macdonald Male Open 59:16.73+29:22.2+98.20%50.45%-25.64%-26.16%
77Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 1:01:08.53+31:14.0+104.43%48.92%-29.59%-30.12%
821Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 1:02:32.13+32:37.6+109.09%47.83%-32.54%-33.09%
964Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 1:03:57.43+34:02.9+113.84%46.76%-35.55%-36.11%
1070Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 1:04:20.23+34:25.7+115.11%46.49%-36.36%-36.92%
1156Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
12131Tim Ritchie Male Open -1 lap2-----
13128Pat Crossing Male Open -1 lap2-----
14112Tonya GrahamTeam Lilly - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
15136Peter SteeleOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
16137Jake Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
1784Susan Wright Female Open -1 lap2-----
1813Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
19154Myles PalmerDream Teens - Orange Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
20101Angela Apps Female Open -2 laps1-----
21153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps1-----
2226Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -2 laps1-----
2330John Perrett Male Open -2 laps1-----
2480Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps1-----
2561Sarah Reid Wright Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1112Tonya GrahamTeam Lilly - Orange Female Open 51:11.42--100%6.66%6.66%
284Susan Wright Female Open 58:30.02+7:18.6+14.28%87.50%-6.66%-6.66%
3101Angela Apps Female Open -1 lap1-----
4153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap1-----
526Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -1 lap1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
140Oscar ColesJunior under 13 29:54.53--100%6.87%5.81%
26Oliver Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 30:48.63+0:54.1+3.01%97.07%4.06%2.97%
34Oscar Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 31:45.23+1:50.7+6.17%94.19%1.12%0.00%
466Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 33:24.13+3:29.6+11.68%89.54%-4.01%-5.19%
5130Jessie TudorJunior under 13 34:41.83+4:47.3+16.01%86.20%-8.04%-9.27%
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1122Micheal Macdonald Male Open 59:16.73--100%4.12%4.14%
27Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 1:01:08.53+1:51.8+3.14%96.95%1.10%1.13%
321Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 1:02:32.13+3:15.4+5.49%94.79%-1.15%-1.13%
470Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 1:04:20.23+5:03.5+8.53%92.14%-4.07%-4.04%
556Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
6131Tim Ritchie Male Open -1 lap2-----
7128Pat Crossing Male Open -1 lap2-----
8136Peter SteeleOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
930John Perrett Male Open -2 laps1-----
1080Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
164Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 1:03:57.43--100%0.00%0.00%
2137Jake Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
313Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
4154Myles PalmerDream Teens - Orange Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
561Sarah Reid Wright Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----