MIVA 40/20k TT - 5.16.2013

Thursday, May 16, 2013 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Thursday, June 20, 2013 9:08 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 20k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth Female 46:13.6--100%9.08%1.41%26.0
2-Aiden HareYouth Male 46:53.3+0:39.7+1.43%98.59%7.78%0.00%25.6
3-Ian GilmoreYouth Male 59:24.7+13:11.1+28.52%77.81%-16.85%-26.71%20.2
  • 20k - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth Female 46:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%26.0
  • 20k - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Aiden HareYouth Male 46:53.3--100%11.78%11.78%25.6
2-Ian GilmoreYouth Male 59:24.7+12:31.4+26.71%78.92%-11.78%-11.78%20.2
  • 40k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Don GilmoreMale 58:29.7--100%18.73%18.00%41.0
2-Chris WilbergMale 1:05:56.7+7:27.0+12.74%88.70%8.38%7.55%36.4
3-Reagan LovigMale 1:08:21.3+9:51.6+16.86%85.58%5.03%4.18%35.1
4-John TillieMale 1:09:12.2+10:42.5+18.31%84.53%3.85%2.99%34.7
5-Patrick BurnhamMale 1:09:31.2+11:01.5+18.85%84.14%3.41%2.54%34.5
6-Mark WielerMale 1:11:12.2+12:42.5+21.73%82.15%1.07%0.18%33.7
7-Jason HareMale 1:11:27.8+12:58.1+22.17%81.85%0.71%-0.18%33.6
8-Angellos GlarosMale 1:13:48.1+15:18.4+26.17%79.26%-2.54%-3.46%32.5
9-Rose HouleFemale 1:14:10.9+15:41.2+26.82%78.85%-3.07%-3.99%32.4
10-Paul CallowMale 1:17:21.3+18:51.6+32.24%75.62%-7.48%-8.44%31.0
11-Glen GordonMale 1:21:39.0+23:09.3+39.58%71.64%-13.44%-14.46%29.4
12-Sarah DavidsonFemale 1:22:31.0+24:01.3+41.07%70.89%-14.65%-15.68%29.1
  • 40k - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Rose HouleFemale 1:14:10.9--100%5.32%5.32%32.4
2-Sarah DavidsonFemale 1:22:31.0+8:20.1+11.24%89.90%-5.32%-5.32%29.1
  • 40k - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Don GilmoreMale 58:29.7--100%17.26%16.87%41.0
2-Chris WilbergMale 1:05:56.7+7:27.0+12.74%88.70%6.72%6.28%36.4
3-Reagan LovigMale 1:08:21.3+9:51.6+16.86%85.58%3.32%2.85%35.1
4-John TillieMale 1:09:12.2+10:42.5+18.31%84.53%2.12%1.65%34.7
5-Patrick BurnhamMale 1:09:31.2+11:01.5+18.85%84.14%1.67%1.20%34.5
6-Mark WielerMale 1:11:12.2+12:42.5+21.73%82.15%-0.71%-1.20%33.7
7-Jason HareMale 1:11:27.8+12:58.1+22.17%81.85%-1.08%-1.57%33.6
8-Angellos GlarosMale 1:13:48.1+15:18.4+26.17%79.26%-4.39%-4.89%32.5
9-Paul CallowMale 1:17:21.3+18:51.6+32.24%75.62%-9.41%-9.94%31.0
10-Glen GordonMale 1:21:39.0+23:09.3+39.58%71.64%-15.49%-16.04%29.4