Twilight Series Round 8 07/12/16

Wednesday, December 7, 2016 18:23 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Thursday, December 8, 2016 06:35 (GMT+11)
Race notes
Merry Christmas everyone!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Dirtmaster (Under 13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
198Ellen CarterDirtmaster (Under 13) 39:21.84--100%14.80%14.22%
244Lachlan ReedDirtmaster (Under 13) 43:49.04+4:27.2+11.31%89.84%5.16%4.51%
3321Ben ShawDirtmaster (Under 13) 44:07.74+4:45.9+12.11%89.20%4.48%3.83%
4106Josh DeaseyDirtmaster (Under 13) 47:38.74+8:16.9+21.04%82.62%-3.13%-3.83%
5324Eliza ShawDirtmaster (Under 13) 51:02.24+11:40.4+29.66%77.13%-10.47%-11.22%
6131Elle MaidmentDirtmaster (Under 13) 51:12.24+11:50.4+30.08%76.88%-10.83%-11.59%
743Cameron ReedDirtmaster (Under 13) -1 lap3-----
8147Jessica MairDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps2-----
9155Marie CarterDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps2-----
1097Philippa MattheusDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps2-----
  • Masters female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
180Kylie WrightMasters female (40+) 33:33.73--100%0.00%0.00%
253Alyssa RoganMasters female (40+) -1 lap2-----
  • Masters male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1102Steve MairMasters male (40+) 47:05.75--100%3.27%2.26%
294Martin SiddonsMasters male (40+) 47:20.15+0:14.4+0.51%99.49%2.77%1.76%
3134Chris ShawMasters male (40+) 48:11.05+1:05.3+2.31%97.74%1.03%0.00%
445Stuart McBrideMasters male (40+) 49:27.55+2:21.8+5.02%95.22%-1.59%-2.65%
5140Craig RobertsMasters male (40+) 51:21.55+4:15.8+9.05%91.70%-5.49%-6.59%
6112Craig SommervilleMasters male (40+) -1 lap4-----
754Jeff BensonMasters male (40+) -2 laps3-----
  • Open female (17+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Ann BuchanOpen female (17+) 29:08.03--100%0.00%0.00%
2120Brooke CarringtonOpen female (17+) -2 laps1-----
  • Open male (17+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
196Sam SpokesOpen male (17+) 49:44.86--100%0.13%0.13%
2137Ashley SmithOpen male (17+) 49:52.86+0:08.0+0.27%99.73%-0.13%-0.13%
3141Steven RobertsOpen male (17+) -1 lap5-----
4113Jordan LefmannOpen male (17+) -1 lap5-----
590Mitch CarringtonOpen male (17+) -4 laps2-----
-318Terry WorboysOpen male (17+) DNF0-----
  • Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1150Lisa RobertsRecreational 47:48.57--100%0.00%0.00%
268Stuart MaidmentRecreational -2 laps5-----
  • U/15
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1888Alex DayU/15 48:04.15--100%3.44%2.01%
2142Justin RobertsU/15 49:03.35+0:59.2+2.05%97.99%1.46%0.00%
391Luke DeaseyU/15 52:13.55+4:09.4+8.65%92.04%-4.91%-6.46%
4107Joel CarterU/15 -1 lap4-----
5157Joel McIntyreU/15 -1 lap4-----
6130Isla MaidmentU/15 -1 lap4-----
757Campbell ElliottU/15 -1 lap4-----
858Lachlan ElliottU/15 -1 lap4-----
9148Tom MairU/15 -2 laps3-----