November time trial

Saturday, November 5, 2016 07:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Varsity Lakes, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 15
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, November 7, 2016 10:50 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Alex ClareyK1M 28:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:20:26.6
  • 5 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Alex ClareyK1M 28:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:20:26.6
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Shaun SmithK1M 53:41.1--100%10.96%9.97%07:24:26.6
25Brook CrosseK1F 54:55.6+1:14.5+2.31%97.74%8.90%7.88%07:22:26.6
312Izzy GillK1F 57:39.6+3:58.5+7.40%93.11%4.36%3.30%07:24:26.6
41Dave / ErrolK2M 57:44.4+4:03.3+7.55%92.98%4.23%3.17%07:18:26.6
56Mazi AgahK1M 57:49.6+4:08.5+7.71%92.84%4.09%3.02%07:16:26.6
64Julian StokesskiM 59:05.4+5:24.3+10.07%90.85%1.99%0.90%07:20:26.6
79Wayne StilesK1M 59:37.7+5:56.6+11.07%90.03%1.10%0.00%07:20:26.6
811Tom GillK1M 1:02:13.4+8:32.3+15.90%86.28%-3.21%-4.35%07:16:26.6
915Laurie HamiltonK1M 1:02:51.0+9:09.9+17.07%85.42%-4.25%-5.40%07:16:26.6
102Marilyn DrynanTK1F 1:03:44.2+10:03.1+18.72%84.23%-5.72%-6.89%07:16:26.6
118Gayle / MichelleTk2F 1:04:01.9+10:20.8+19.27%83.84%-6.21%-7.38%07:18:26.6
1216Megan PyneK1F 1:04:59.1+11:18.0+21.05%82.61%-7.79%-8.98%07:20:26.6
133Keti SpiesK1F 1:05:23.0+11:41.9+21.79%82.11%-8.45%-9.65%07:16:26.6
-7Mick StennerK1M DNF-----07:18:26.6
  • 10 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Brook CrosseK1F 54:55.6--100%11.10%14.02%07:22:26.6
212Izzy GillK1F 57:39.6+2:44.0+4.98%95.26%6.68%9.74%07:24:26.6
32Marilyn DrynanTK1F 1:03:44.2+8:48.6+16.04%86.18%-3.16%0.23%07:16:26.6
48Gayle / MichelleTk2F 1:04:01.9+9:06.3+16.58%85.78%-3.63%-0.23%07:18:26.6
516Megan PyneK1F 1:04:59.1+10:03.5+18.31%84.52%-5.18%-1.72%07:20:26.6
63Keti SpiesK1F 1:05:23.0+10:27.4+19.04%84.01%-5.82%-2.35%07:16:26.6
  • 10 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Shaun SmithK1M 53:41.1--100%9.02%9.15%07:24:26.6
21Dave / ErrolK2M 57:44.4+4:03.3+7.55%92.98%2.15%2.28%07:18:26.6
36Mazi AgahK1M 57:49.6+4:08.5+7.71%92.84%2.00%2.14%07:16:26.6
44Julian StokesskiM 59:05.4+5:24.3+10.07%90.85%-0.14%0.00%07:20:26.6
59Wayne StilesK1M 59:37.7+5:56.6+11.07%90.03%-1.05%-0.91%07:20:26.6
611Tom GillK1M 1:02:13.4+8:32.3+15.90%86.28%-5.45%-5.30%07:16:26.6
715Laurie HamiltonK1M 1:02:51.0+9:09.9+17.07%85.42%-6.51%-6.36%07:16:26.6
-7Mick StennerK1M DNF-----07:18:26.6