EGTC-Aqua-Oct2016

Sunday, October 30, 2016 07:49 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Worthing, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: asus Nexus 7
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 09:11 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

EGTC-Aqua-Oct2016

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jonathan BirdMen 21-4033M 25:58.2--100%27.34%25.54%
246Paul ProtheroMen 21-4035M 26:04.8+0:06.6+0.42%99.58%27.03%25.22%
342Chris TysonMen 21-4029M 27:39.3+1:41.1+6.49%93.91%22.62%20.70%
445David WoodMen 21-4038M 27:45.7+1:47.5+6.90%93.55%22.33%20.40%
551Hana KolarovaFemale 20-4028F 27:48.8+1:50.6+7.10%93.37%22.18%20.25%
653EmilyFemale 20-4036F 28:05.4+2:07.2+8.16%92.45%21.41%19.46%
748Tom WhiteMen 21-4019M 28:08.1+2:09.9+8.34%92.30%21.28%19.33%
838Ben BridgesMen 21-4037M 28:52.1+2:53.9+11.16%89.96%19.23%17.23%
940Adrian FeasbyMen 41-7051M 29:28.3+3:30.1+13.48%88.12%17.54%15.50%
1036Philip RichardsMen 21-4031M 30:23.2+4:25.0+17.01%85.47%14.98%12.87%
1134Lucinda PottenFemale 20-4038F 30:26.6+4:28.4+17.23%85.31%14.82%12.71%
1252Peter BiggsMen 41-7044M 30:27.0+4:28.8+17.25%85.29%14.80%12.69%
1343Eloise BullFemale 20-4017F 31:54.6+5:56.4+22.87%81.39%10.72%8.50%
1432Mark WignallMen 21-4016M 32:01.9+6:03.7+23.34%81.08%10.38%8.16%
1519Marc ThatcherMen 41-7043M 33:12.5+7:14.3+27.87%78.20%7.09%4.78%
1635Tess ForsbergFemale 20-4034F 33:19.4+7:21.2+28.31%77.93%6.77%4.45%
1731Keith OvendenMen 21-4033M 33:54.9+7:56.7+30.59%76.57%5.11%2.76%
1827Ann PendredFemale 41-7054F 34:22.9+8:24.7+32.39%75.53%3.80%1.42%
1911Kelsi CornishFemale 20-4016F 34:34.8+8:36.6+33.15%75.10%3.25%0.85%
2037Hayden BassettMen 21-4018M 34:43.5+8:45.3+33.71%74.79%2.84%0.43%
214Peppi FletcherFemale 20-4034F 35:01.6+9:03.4+34.87%74.14%2.00%-0.43%
2249Tony PeekMen 41-7051M 35:20.2+9:22.0+36.07%73.49%1.13%-1.32%
2313Katy ReedFemale 20-4032F 35:31.1+9:32.9+36.77%73.12%0.62%-1.84%
2428Nicola WignallFemale 41-7051F 35:33.5+9:35.3+36.92%73.03%0.51%-1.96%
2529Edward AubreyMen 41-7045M 36:01.0+10:02.8+38.69%72.11%-0.77%-3.27%
2641Wendy SmithFemale 41-7049F 36:12.5+10:14.3+39.42%71.72%-1.31%-3.82%
2747Jennifer TurnbullFemale 20-4022F 36:18.5+10:20.3+39.81%71.53%-1.59%-4.11%
2826Andy TheodoulidesMen 41-7053M 37:23.0+11:24.8+43.95%69.47%-4.59%-7.19%
2925Graham PendredMen 41-7059M 38:57.6+12:59.4+50.02%66.66%-9.01%-11.71%
3023Dwaine FordMen 21-4036M 39:46.1+13:47.9+53.13%65.30%-11.27%-14.03%
3114Holly WrightFemale 20-4030F 40:14.3+14:16.1+54.94%64.54%-12.58%-15.38%
329Natalie PrydderchFemale 20-4037F 42:21.0+16:22.8+63.07%61.32%-18.49%-21.43%
3316Martin TurnbullMen 41-7058M 43:11.3+17:13.1+66.30%60.13%-20.84%-23.83%
3424Rachel KeevilFemale 20-4034F 45:58.6+20:00.4+77.04%56.49%-28.64%-31.83%
3515John OvendenMen 41-7063M 46:25.6+20:27.4+78.77%55.94%-29.90%-33.12%
363Ali FentimanFemale 20-4030F 46:34.0+20:35.8+79.31%55.77%-30.29%-33.52%
378Valerie WilliamsFemale 41-7049F 46:39.8+20:41.6+79.68%55.65%-30.56%-33.80%
386Laura WoodrowFemale 20-4030F 46:41.2+20:43.0+79.77%55.63%-30.62%-33.87%
3922Nicky LettsFemale 41-7042F 46:53.8+20:55.6+80.58%55.38%-31.21%-34.47%
401Glynis EdwardsFemale 41-7060F 49:22.7+23:24.5+90.14%52.59%-38.15%-41.58%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Hana KolarovaFemale 20-4028F 27:48.8--100%27.18%22.49%
253EmilyFemale 20-4036F 28:05.4+0:16.6+0.99%99.02%26.46%21.72%
334Lucinda PottenFemale 20-4038F 30:26.6+2:37.8+9.46%91.36%20.30%15.16%
443Eloise BullFemale 20-4017F 31:54.6+4:05.8+14.73%87.16%16.46%11.07%
535Tess ForsbergFemale 20-4034F 33:19.4+5:30.6+19.81%83.47%12.76%7.13%
627Ann PendredFemale 41-7054F 34:22.9+6:34.1+23.62%80.90%9.99%4.18%
711Kelsi CornishFemale 20-4016F 34:34.8+6:46.0+24.33%80.43%9.47%3.63%
84Peppi FletcherFemale 20-4034F 35:01.6+7:12.8+25.93%79.41%8.30%2.39%
913Katy ReedFemale 20-4032F 35:31.1+7:42.3+27.70%78.31%7.01%1.02%
1028Nicola WignallFemale 41-7051F 35:33.5+7:44.7+27.85%78.22%6.91%0.91%
1141Wendy SmithFemale 41-7049F 36:12.5+8:23.7+30.18%76.81%5.20%-0.91%
1247Jennifer TurnbullFemale 20-4022F 36:18.5+8:29.7+30.54%76.60%4.94%-1.18%
1314Holly WrightFemale 20-4030F 40:14.3+12:25.5+44.67%69.12%-5.35%-12.14%
149Natalie PrydderchFemale 20-4037F 42:21.0+14:32.2+52.27%65.67%-10.88%-18.02%
1524Rachel KeevilFemale 20-4034F 45:58.6+18:09.8+65.30%60.49%-20.37%-28.13%
163Ali FentimanFemale 20-4030F 46:34.0+18:45.2+67.43%59.73%-21.92%-29.77%
178Valerie WilliamsFemale 41-7049F 46:39.8+18:51.0+67.77%59.60%-22.17%-30.04%
186Laura WoodrowFemale 20-4030F 46:41.2+18:52.4+67.86%59.57%-22.23%-30.11%
1922Nicky LettsFemale 41-7042F 46:53.8+19:05.0+68.61%59.31%-22.78%-30.69%
201Glynis EdwardsFemale 41-7060F 49:22.7+21:33.9+77.53%56.33%-29.28%-37.61%
  • Female - Female 20-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Hana KolarovaFemale 20-4028F 27:48.8--100%24.37%21.15%
253EmilyFemale 20-4036F 28:05.4+0:16.6+0.99%99.02%23.61%20.36%
334Lucinda PottenFemale 20-4038F 30:26.6+2:37.8+9.46%91.36%17.21%13.69%
443Eloise BullFemale 20-4017F 31:54.6+4:05.8+14.73%87.16%13.23%9.53%
535Tess ForsbergFemale 20-4034F 33:19.4+5:30.6+19.81%83.47%9.38%5.53%
611Kelsi CornishFemale 20-4016F 34:34.8+6:46.0+24.33%80.43%5.97%1.96%
74Peppi FletcherFemale 20-4034F 35:01.6+7:12.8+25.93%79.41%4.75%0.70%
813Katy ReedFemale 20-4032F 35:31.1+7:42.3+27.70%78.31%3.41%-0.70%
947Jennifer TurnbullFemale 20-4022F 36:18.5+8:29.7+30.54%76.60%1.27%-2.94%
1014Holly WrightFemale 20-4030F 40:14.3+12:25.5+44.67%69.12%-9.42%-14.08%
119Natalie PrydderchFemale 20-4037F 42:21.0+14:32.2+52.27%65.67%-15.16%-20.07%
1224Rachel KeevilFemale 20-4034F 45:58.6+18:09.8+65.30%60.49%-25.03%-30.35%
133Ali FentimanFemale 20-4030F 46:34.0+18:45.2+67.43%59.73%-26.63%-32.02%
146Laura WoodrowFemale 20-4030F 46:41.2+18:52.4+67.86%59.57%-26.96%-32.36%
  • Female - Female 41-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Ann PendredFemale 41-7054F 34:22.9--100%17.18%17.02%
228Nicola WignallFemale 41-7051F 35:33.5+1:10.6+3.42%96.69%14.35%14.18%
341Wendy SmithFemale 41-7049F 36:12.5+1:49.6+5.31%94.96%12.78%12.62%
48Valerie WilliamsFemale 41-7049F 46:39.8+12:16.9+35.72%73.68%-12.40%-12.62%
522Nicky LettsFemale 41-7042F 46:53.8+12:30.9+36.40%73.31%-12.96%-13.18%
61Glynis EdwardsFemale 41-7060F 49:22.7+14:59.8+43.62%69.63%-18.94%-19.17%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jonathan BirdMen 21-4033M 25:58.2--100%21.98%20.39%
246Paul ProtheroMen 21-4035M 26:04.8+0:06.6+0.42%99.58%21.65%20.05%
342Chris TysonMen 21-4029M 27:39.3+1:41.1+6.49%93.91%16.92%15.22%
445David WoodMen 21-4038M 27:45.7+1:47.5+6.90%93.55%16.60%14.89%
548Tom WhiteMen 21-4019M 28:08.1+2:09.9+8.34%92.30%15.48%13.75%
638Ben BridgesMen 21-4037M 28:52.1+2:53.9+11.16%89.96%13.27%11.50%
740Adrian FeasbyMen 41-7051M 29:28.3+3:30.1+13.48%88.12%11.46%9.65%
836Philip RichardsMen 21-4031M 30:23.2+4:25.0+17.01%85.47%8.71%6.85%
952Peter BiggsMen 41-7044M 30:27.0+4:28.8+17.25%85.29%8.52%6.65%
1032Mark WignallMen 21-4016M 32:01.9+6:03.7+23.34%81.08%3.77%1.80%
1119Marc ThatcherMen 41-7043M 33:12.5+7:14.3+27.87%78.20%0.24%-1.80%
1231Keith OvendenMen 21-4033M 33:54.9+7:56.7+30.59%76.57%-1.89%-3.97%
1337Hayden BassettMen 21-4018M 34:43.5+8:45.3+33.71%74.79%-4.32%-6.45%
1449Tony PeekMen 41-7051M 35:20.2+9:22.0+36.07%73.49%-6.16%-8.33%
1529Edward AubreyMen 41-7045M 36:01.0+10:02.8+38.69%72.11%-8.20%-10.41%
1626Andy TheodoulidesMen 41-7053M 37:23.0+11:24.8+43.95%69.47%-12.31%-14.60%
1725Graham PendredMen 41-7059M 38:57.6+12:59.4+50.02%66.66%-17.04%-19.44%
1823Dwaine FordMen 21-4036M 39:46.1+13:47.9+53.13%65.30%-19.47%-21.91%
1916Martin TurnbullMen 41-7058M 43:11.3+17:13.1+66.30%60.13%-29.75%-32.40%
2015John OvendenMen 41-7063M 46:25.6+20:27.4+78.77%55.94%-39.47%-42.33%
  • Male - Men 21-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jonathan BirdMen 21-4033M 25:58.2--100%14.80%10.04%
246Paul ProtheroMen 21-4035M 26:04.8+0:06.6+0.42%99.58%14.44%9.66%
342Chris TysonMen 21-4029M 27:39.3+1:41.1+6.49%93.91%9.27%4.20%
445David WoodMen 21-4038M 27:45.7+1:47.5+6.90%93.55%8.92%3.83%
548Tom WhiteMen 21-4019M 28:08.1+2:09.9+8.34%92.30%7.70%2.54%
638Ben BridgesMen 21-4037M 28:52.1+2:53.9+11.16%89.96%5.29%0.00%
736Philip RichardsMen 21-4031M 30:23.2+4:25.0+17.01%85.47%0.31%-5.26%
832Mark WignallMen 21-4016M 32:01.9+6:03.7+23.34%81.08%-5.09%-10.96%
931Keith OvendenMen 21-4033M 33:54.9+7:56.7+30.59%76.57%-11.26%-17.48%
1037Hayden BassettMen 21-4018M 34:43.5+8:45.3+33.71%74.79%-13.92%-20.29%
1123Dwaine FordMen 21-4036M 39:46.1+13:47.9+53.13%65.30%-30.47%-37.76%
  • Male - Men 41-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Adrian FeasbyMen 41-7051M 29:28.3--100%19.73%18.17%
252Peter BiggsMen 41-7044M 30:27.0+0:58.7+3.32%96.79%17.07%15.46%
319Marc ThatcherMen 41-7043M 33:12.5+3:44.2+12.68%88.75%9.55%7.80%
449Tony PeekMen 41-7051M 35:20.2+5:51.9+19.90%83.40%3.76%1.89%
529Edward AubreyMen 41-7045M 36:01.0+6:32.7+22.21%81.83%1.90%0.00%
626Andy TheodoulidesMen 41-7053M 37:23.0+7:54.7+26.84%78.84%-1.82%-3.79%
725Graham PendredMen 41-7059M 38:57.6+9:29.3+32.19%75.65%-6.11%-8.17%
816Martin TurnbullMen 41-7058M 43:11.3+13:43.0+46.54%68.24%-17.63%-19.91%
915John OvendenMen 41-7063M 46:25.6+16:57.3+57.53%63.48%-26.45%-28.90%