XC 6 - Port Alberni

Sunday, May 5, 2013 12:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Port Alberni, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Friday, March 21, 2014 3:45 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Kaehler, KristoferComox Men 19-3923M 52:15.4--100%12.05%11.48%
2230Luksay, EvanComox - UROC Men U1110M 59:02.2+6:46.8+12.97%88.52%0.64%0.00%
3206Damery, CarsonComox - Trail Bicycles Men U119M 1:06:57.5+14:42.1+28.13%78.04%-12.69%-13.42%
  • Beginner Men - Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Kaehler, KristoferComox Men 19-3923M 52:15.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Men - Men U11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Luksay, EvanComox - UROC Men U1110M 59:02.2--100%6.29%6.29%
2206Damery, CarsonComox - Trail Bicycles Men U119M 1:06:57.5+7:55.3+13.42%88.17%-6.29%-6.29%
  • Beginner Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Johnston, EmilyComox - Trail Bicycles Women U1311F 54:14.2--100%21.20%22.45%
2201Zimmerman, ChristinaGold River Women 40-5441F 1:09:56.0+15:41.8+28.94%77.55%-1.61%0.00%
3207Leikermoser, AnjaComox - Trail Bicycles Women U1310F 1:22:18.8+28:04.6+51.77%65.89%-19.59%-17.70%
  • Beginner Women - Women 40-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Zimmerman, ChristinaGold River Women 40-5441F 1:09:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women - Women U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Johnston, EmilyComox - Trail Bicycles Women U1311F 54:14.2--100%20.56%20.56%
2207Leikermoser, AnjaComox - Trail Bicycles Women U1310F 1:22:18.8+28:04.6+51.77%65.89%-20.56%-20.56%
  • Expert Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Homer, GeoffVictoria - OPUS / OGC Men 19-3929M 1:41:11.0--100%14.22%13.94%
226Smith, IanNanaimo - MIVA Men 40-5445M 1:44:44.0+3:33.0+3.51%96.61%11.21%10.92%
342Jones, TrevorDuncan - Experience Cycling Men 19-3936M 1:45:18.9+4:07.9+4.08%96.08%10.71%10.42%
417Anderson, BrentCumberland - Mountain City Cycles Men 19-3935M 1:49:00.7+7:49.7+7.74%92.82%7.58%7.28%
599Bloom, ParkerVictoria - Stucklife Men 19-3923M 1:50:46.6+9:35.6+9.48%91.34%6.08%5.78%
63Gunnarsson, HalldorVictoria - Broad Street Cycles Stuckylife Men 19-3933M 1:53:10.2+11:59.2+11.85%89.41%4.06%3.74%
711Vinge, DerekVictoria Men 19-3930M 1:54:31.5+13:20.5+13.19%88.35%2.91%2.59%
89Huntley, DavidDuncan - Cycle Therapy Men 19-3931M 1:56:22.9+15:11.9+15.02%86.94%1.33%1.01%
977MacDonald, GregCumberland - UROC DCC Men 40-5443M 1:58:45.4+17:34.4+17.37%85.20%-0.68%-1.01%
1033Wieler, MarkNanaimo - MIVA Men 19-3937M 2:00:05.5+18:54.5+18.69%84.26%-1.81%-2.15%
1143Morton, NateLadysmith Men 19-3934M 2:00:53.5+19:42.5+19.48%83.70%-2.49%-2.83%
1245Villeneuve, KirbyNanaimo - MIVA Men 40-5448M 2:03:25.1+22:14.1+21.97%81.98%-4.63%-4.98%
137Olson, KenNanaimo - Arrowsmith MTB Club Men 40-5446M 2:03:29.9+22:18.9+22.05%81.93%-4.70%-5.04%
1444McMillan, BillNanaimo - MIVA Men 40-5452M 2:10:37.2+29:26.2+29.09%77.46%-10.74%-11.10%
1510Theus, KaiParksville Men 40-5449M 2:17:03.7+35:52.7+35.46%73.82%-16.20%-16.58%
1649Janicki, PhillipeVictoria - Performance Bicycles Men 19-3919M 2:17:48.8+36:37.8+36.20%73.42%-16.84%-17.22%
-39MacKenzie, DrewVictoria - Marin Shimano Condo Group Men 19-3934M DNF-----
-4Espeseth, DanCumberland - UROC DCC Men 19-3937M DNF-----
-5Rabien, RolandVictoria - Pro City Racing Men 30-3936M DNF-----
  • Expert Men - Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Homer, GeoffVictoria - OPUS / OGC Men 19-3929M 1:41:11.0--100%11.95%11.12%
242Jones, TrevorDuncan - Experience Cycling Men 19-3936M 1:45:18.9+4:07.9+4.08%96.08%8.35%7.49%
317Anderson, BrentCumberland - Mountain City Cycles Men 19-3935M 1:49:00.7+7:49.7+7.74%92.82%5.14%4.25%
499Bloom, ParkerVictoria - Stucklife Men 19-3923M 1:50:46.6+9:35.6+9.48%91.34%3.60%2.70%
53Gunnarsson, HalldorVictoria - Broad Street Cycles Stuckylife Men 19-3933M 1:53:10.2+11:59.2+11.85%89.41%1.52%0.60%
611Vinge, DerekVictoria Men 19-3930M 1:54:31.5+13:20.5+13.19%88.35%0.34%-0.60%
79Huntley, DavidDuncan - Cycle Therapy Men 19-3931M 1:56:22.9+15:11.9+15.02%86.94%-1.28%-2.23%
833Wieler, MarkNanaimo - MIVA Men 19-3937M 2:00:05.5+18:54.5+18.69%84.26%-4.50%-5.48%
943Morton, NateLadysmith Men 19-3934M 2:00:53.5+19:42.5+19.48%83.70%-5.20%-6.19%
1049Janicki, PhillipeVictoria - Performance Bicycles Men 19-3919M 2:17:48.8+36:37.8+36.20%73.42%-19.93%-21.05%
-39MacKenzie, DrewVictoria - Marin Shimano Condo Group Men 19-3934M DNF-----
-4Espeseth, DanCumberland - UROC DCC Men 19-3937M DNF-----
  • Expert Men - Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-5Rabien, RolandVictoria - Pro City Racing Men 30-3936M DNF-----
  • Expert Men - Men 40-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Smith, IanNanaimo - MIVA Men 40-5445M 1:44:44.0--100%14.86%15.17%
277MacDonald, GregCumberland - UROC DCC Men 40-5443M 1:58:45.4+14:01.4+13.39%88.19%3.46%3.81%
345Villeneuve, KirbyNanaimo - MIVA Men 40-5448M 2:03:25.1+18:41.1+17.84%84.86%-0.33%0.03%
47Olson, KenNanaimo - Arrowsmith MTB Club Men 40-5446M 2:03:29.9+18:45.9+17.92%84.81%-0.39%-0.03%
544McMillan, BillNanaimo - MIVA Men 40-5452M 2:10:37.2+25:53.2+24.72%80.18%-6.18%-5.80%
610Theus, KaiParksville Men 40-5449M 2:17:03.7+32:19.7+30.87%76.41%-11.42%-11.02%
  • Expert Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Guynup, JoeleVictoria - Shimano Marin Women 19-3928F 2:02:03.2--100%3.74%3.24%
220Scallion, KateVictoria Women 19-3928F 2:06:08.4+4:05.2+3.35%96.76%0.52%0.00%
313Seads, SarahCourtenay - ELM Women 19-3936F 2:12:11.5+10:08.3+8.31%92.33%-4.26%-4.80%
  • Expert Women - Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Guynup, JoeleVictoria - Shimano Marin Women 19-3928F 2:02:03.2--100%3.74%3.24%
220Scallion, KateVictoria Women 19-3928F 2:06:08.4+4:05.2+3.35%96.76%0.52%0.00%
313Seads, SarahCourtenay - ELM Women 19-3936F 2:12:11.5+10:08.3+8.31%92.33%-4.26%-4.80%
  • Intermediate Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1193Damery, DaveComox - Trail Bicycles Men 40-5443M 1:15:45.1--100%12.61%10.72%
2161Grant, RonMalahat - Victoria Wheelers Men 40-5443M 1:17:27.6+1:42.5+2.26%97.79%10.64%8.70%
3139Menard, Julien Men 19-3931M 1:20:43.1+4:58.0+6.56%93.85%6.88%4.86%
4140Kregosky, RoyParksville - Arrowsmith MTB Club Men 55+65M 1:21:05.2+5:20.1+7.04%93.42%6.46%4.43%
5107Luksay, WadeComox - UROC Men 40-5442M 1:21:44.0+5:58.9+7.90%92.68%5.71%3.67%
6103Olson, StevenNanaimo - Arrowsmith MTB Club Men U1917M 1:22:21.2+6:36.1+8.71%91.98%5.00%2.93%
7129Joubert, KristjanVictoria Men 30-3925M 1:22:31.0+6:45.9+8.93%91.80%4.81%2.74%
8143Bailey, JustinVictoria - Performance Bicycles Men 19-3927M 1:23:17.0+7:31.9+9.94%90.96%3.92%1.84%
9183Vanderlee, JoelPort Alberni - PACC Men U1918M 1:24:50.6+9:05.5+12.00%89.28%2.12%0.00%
10164Johnston, KenComox Men 40-5444M 1:26:57.1+11:12.0+14.79%87.12%-0.31%-2.48%
11147Maund, AlexVictoria Men 19-3931M 1:29:01.6+13:16.5+17.52%85.09%-2.70%-4.93%
12109Hill, RickDuncan Men 40-5446M 1:29:05.3+13:20.2+17.61%85.03%-2.77%-5.00%
13135Steel, DerekNanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes Men 55+70M 1:29:56.6+14:11.5+18.73%84.22%-3.76%-6.01%
14105Dame, BrentPort Alberni - ASS Men 19-3939M 1:30:57.3+15:12.2+20.07%83.28%-4.93%-7.20%
15144Hall, ChrisPort Alberni Men 40-5444M 1:33:30.8+17:45.7+23.45%81.01%-7.88%-10.22%
16127Boros, SandorSannichton Men 19-3929M 1:34:30.2+18:45.1+24.75%80.16%-9.02%-11.39%
17108Krein, NathanPort Alberni - Healthy Habits Men u1716M 1:49:54.8+34:09.7+45.10%68.92%-26.80%-29.55%
-100Doran, ScottSidney Men 55+56M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Men - Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Menard, Julien Men 19-3931M 1:20:43.1--100%7.96%9.33%
2143Bailey, JustinVictoria - Performance Bicycles Men 19-3927M 1:23:17.0+2:33.9+3.18%96.92%5.03%6.45%
3147Maund, AlexVictoria Men 19-3931M 1:29:01.6+8:18.5+10.29%90.67%-1.52%0.00%
4105Dame, BrentPort Alberni - ASS Men 19-3939M 1:30:57.3+10:14.2+12.68%88.75%-3.71%-2.17%
5127Boros, SandorSannichton Men 19-3929M 1:34:30.2+13:47.1+17.08%85.41%-7.76%-6.15%
  • Intermediate Men - Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Joubert, KristjanVictoria Men 30-3925M 1:22:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate Men - Men 40-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1193Damery, DaveComox - Trail Bicycles Men 40-5443M 1:15:45.1--100%9.91%10.19%
2161Grant, RonMalahat - Victoria Wheelers Men 40-5443M 1:17:27.6+1:42.5+2.26%97.79%7.88%8.16%
3107Luksay, WadeComox - UROC Men 40-5442M 1:21:44.0+5:58.9+7.90%92.68%2.79%3.09%
4164Johnston, KenComox Men 40-5444M 1:26:57.1+11:12.0+14.79%87.12%-3.41%-3.09%
5109Hill, RickDuncan Men 40-5446M 1:29:05.3+13:20.2+17.61%85.03%-5.95%-5.63%
6144Hall, ChrisPort Alberni Men 40-5444M 1:33:30.8+17:45.7+23.45%81.01%-11.22%-10.87%
  • Intermediate Men - Men 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Kregosky, RoyParksville - Arrowsmith MTB Club Men 55+65M 1:21:05.2--100%5.18%5.18%
2135Steel, DerekNanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes Men 55+70M 1:29:56.6+8:51.4+10.92%90.15%-5.18%-5.18%
-100Doran, ScottSidney Men 55+56M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Men - Men u17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Krein, NathanPort Alberni - Healthy Habits Men u1716M 1:49:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate Men - Men U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Olson, StevenNanaimo - Arrowsmith MTB Club Men U1917M 1:22:21.2--100%1.49%1.49%
2183Vanderlee, JoelPort Alberni - PACC Men U1918M 1:24:50.6+2:29.4+3.02%97.07%-1.49%-1.49%
  • Intermediate Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Thy, EmilieCumberland - UROC DCC Women 19-3929F 1:34:23.1--100%4.23%4.55%
2196Wilson, RobertaPort Alberni Women 40-5441F 1:35:08.8+0:45.7+0.81%99.20%3.45%3.78%
3104Webster, LeanneCourtenay - UROC Women 40-5445F 1:37:19.5+2:56.4+3.11%96.98%1.24%1.58%
4195Houle, RoseNanaimo - Nanaimo Women 55+55F 1:38:53.2+4:30.1+4.77%95.45%-0.34%0.00%
5157Villeneuve, JudyNanaimo Women 40-5451F 1:39:21.2+4:58.1+5.26%95.00%-0.82%-0.47%
6152Nadig, RobynPort Alberni - AVR Women 40-5451F 1:41:24.5+7:01.4+7.44%93.07%-2.90%-2.55%
7197Miller, TaraCumberland - UROC DCC Women 19-3937F 1:43:20.3+8:57.2+9.49%91.34%-4.86%-4.50%
  • Intermediate Women - Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Thy, EmilieCumberland - UROC DCC Women 19-3929F 1:34:23.1--100%4.53%4.53%
2197Miller, TaraCumberland - UROC DCC Women 19-3937F 1:43:20.3+8:57.2+9.49%91.34%-4.53%-4.53%
  • Intermediate Women - Women 40-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1196Wilson, RobertaPort Alberni Women 40-5441F 1:35:08.8--100%3.22%3.25%
2104Webster, LeanneCourtenay - UROC Women 40-5445F 1:37:19.5+2:10.7+2.29%97.76%1.00%1.03%
3157Villeneuve, JudyNanaimo Women 40-5451F 1:39:21.2+4:12.4+4.42%95.77%-1.06%-1.03%
4152Nadig, RobynPort Alberni - AVR Women 40-5451F 1:41:24.5+6:15.7+6.58%93.83%-3.15%-3.12%
  • Intermediate Women - Women 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Houle, RoseNanaimo - Nanaimo Women 55+55F 1:38:53.2--100%0.00%0.00%