MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross '16 - 1:15

Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:18 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 135
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, October 17, 2016 10:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
11054Lara Rogers Beginner Women1981 37:03.93--100%4.91%6.21%
21375Laurie GeorgeBicycle Centres Beginner Women1972 38:03.43+0:59.5+2.68%97.39%2.37%3.70%
31056Jessica Pyle Beginner Women1983 39:31.23+2:27.3+6.62%93.79%-1.39%0.00%
41399Amy Betz Beginner Women1976 39:42.83+2:38.9+7.15%93.33%-1.88%-0.49%
51049Emily Bartlett Beginner Women1987 40:32.43+3:28.5+9.38%91.43%-4.00%-2.58%
61050Sherry Shapiro Beginner Women1972 -1 lap2-----
7972Genevieve Hale-Case Beginner Women1985 -1 lap2-----
81397Kelly ZuehlsdorffNemesis Beginner Women1982 -1 lap2-----
91368Emily Childress Beginner Women1979 -1 lap2-----
101051Dena Ecker Beginner Women1973 -1 lap2-----
111367Lisa GerardRaise The Bar Beginner Women1971 -1 lap2-----
121052Sarah Hansen Beginner Women1979 -1 lap2-----
131394Ivy CheungEgencia Beginner Women1972 -1 lap2-----
141387Jennifer Byars Beginner Women1984 -1 lap2-----
151383Zoe Lewis Beginner Women1991 -1 lap2-----
161057Breanne WilliamsonWashington Bikers And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women1985 -1 lap2-----
171379Sabrina Souza Beginner Women1990 -1 lap2-----
181357Gwen Demarest Beginner Women1977 -1 lap2-----
19971Eleanor LindenmayerNa Beginner Women2002 -1 lap2-----
201355Melody Lupton Beginner Women1976 -1 lap2-----
211055Karen Foxley Beginner Women1985 -1 lap2-----
-1374Marnie Davis Beginner Women1966 DNF0-----
  • Jr Boys 2001/2002
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
1376Walker Busken Jr Boys 2001/20022002 28:24.23--100%10.40%7.92%
2379Zach Marien Jr Boys 2001/20022001 28:38.23+0:14.0+0.82%99.19%9.66%7.16%
3204Jakob Buchanan Jr Boys 2001/20022002 28:47.43+0:23.2+1.36%98.66%9.18%6.66%
4400Tommy Shapiro Jr Boys 2001/20022002 29:02.23+0:38.0+2.23%97.82%8.40%5.86%
5710Aidan CorderoCycle U Jr Boys 2001/20022002 30:20.43+1:56.2+6.82%93.62%4.29%1.64%
6373Jacob Miller Jr Boys 2001/20022002 30:50.73+2:26.5+8.60%92.08%2.70%0.00%
7384Ethan ColsonRAD Racing NW Jr Boys 2001/20022001 30:51.53+2:27.3+8.64%92.04%2.66%-0.04%
8372Luke MathisTete De La Course Jr Boys 2001/20022001 31:02.53+2:38.3+9.29%91.50%2.08%-0.64%
9391Mickie Wilkinson Jr Boys 2001/20022002 31:39.73+3:15.5+11.47%89.71%0.12%-2.65%
10377Ryan YounkerCycle U Jr Boys 2001/20022002 38:25.23+10:01.0+35.27%73.93%-21.20%-24.56%
11390Antonio Baskin Jr Boys 2001/20022001 40:40.03+12:15.8+43.18%69.84%-28.29%-31.84%
12394Martin NguyenMtp Jr Boys 2001/20022000 -1 lap2-----
13393Dylan LozanoMtp Jr Boys 2001/20021999 -1 lap2-----
14392Ken LiMtp Jr Boys 2001/20022000 -1 lap2-----
15395Terry NguyenMtp Jr Boys 2001/20022000 -2 laps1-----
-389Connor GizinskiCycle U Jr Boys 2001/20022002 DNF0-----
  • Jr Boys 2003/2004
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
11763Trey TrefryRAD Racing NW Jr Boys 2003/20042003 27:44.63--100%17.80%16.47%
21886Cole A. Gar-AouyRAD Racing NW Jr Boys 2003/20042003 27:44.93+0:00.3+0.02%99.98%17.79%16.45%
31897Parker CasazzaCycle U Jr Boys 2003/20042004 30:54.53+3:09.9+11.41%89.76%8.43%6.94%
41890Jack HarrisCycleu Jr Boys 2003/20042004 31:06.03+3:21.4+12.10%89.21%7.86%6.36%
51894Alexander BennettCycle U Jr Boys 2003/20042003 31:06.93+3:22.3+12.15%89.16%7.81%6.32%
61887Euan McelwaineCycle U Jr Boys 2003/20042003 33:12.53+5:27.9+19.70%83.54%1.61%0.02%
71762Harrison (Harry) Hughes Jr Boys 2003/20042003 33:13.16+5:28.5+19.73%83.52%1.58%-0.02%
81892Alec MorgensonCycle U Jr Boys 2003/20042004 33:48.53+6:03.9+21.86%82.06%-0.17%-1.79%
91898Matthew BasalduaMt. Si Jr Boys 2003/20042003 35:12.53+7:27.9+26.91%78.80%-4.31%-6.01%
101920Henry Kaeser Jr Boys 2003/20042004 39:50.23+12:05.6+43.59%69.64%-18.03%-19.94%
111917Connor LambDyna Racing Jr Boys 2003/20042004 40:19.03+12:34.4+45.32%68.81%-19.45%-21.39%
121888Gabriel MathisPoulsbo Jr Boys 2003/20042003 40:49.03+13:04.4+47.12%67.97%-20.93%-22.89%
131915Alec MunsenSeattle Jr Boys 2003/20042004 -5 laps1-----
-1896Nate HallBlack Sheep Velo Jr Boys 2003/20042003 DNF0-----
-1916Cooper Waters Jr Boys 2003/20042003 DNF0-----
  • Jr Boys 2005-2007
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
1851Joe SprangerRAD RACING Jr Boys 2005-20072006 33:34.43--100%10.54%11.83%
2882Kai WallisRAD Racing NW Jr Boys 2005-20072005 33:59.73+0:25.3+1.26%98.76%9.42%10.72%
3875Jonathan DaviesTete De La Course Jr Boys 2005-20072006 34:46.83+1:12.4+3.59%96.53%7.32%8.66%
4896Nathan SabolMcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing Jr Boys 2005-20072006 34:55.73+1:21.3+4.04%96.12%6.93%8.27%
5857Finn WestoverRAD RACING Jr Boys 2005-20072006 36:27.13+2:52.7+8.57%92.10%2.87%4.27%
6856Johan LeuschkeSeattle Jr Boys 2005-20072006 36:28.73+2:54.3+8.65%92.04%2.80%4.20%
7894Milo McIntoshHagens Berman Society Consulting Jr Boys 2005-20072006 37:06.53+3:32.1+10.53%90.47%1.12%2.54%
8868True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Jr Boys 2005-20072006 38:04.63+4:30.2+13.41%88.17%-1.46%0.00%
9895Jack Barrett StringhamRAD Racing NW Jr Boys 2005-20072006 38:09.83+4:35.4+13.67%87.97%-1.69%-0.23%
10852David Stonich JrAlki Rubicon Jr Boys 2005-20072007 38:27.33+4:52.9+14.54%87.31%-2.47%-0.99%
11879Jackson MateraAlki Rubicon Jr Boys 2005-20072007 39:49.33+6:14.9+18.61%84.31%-6.11%-4.58%
12873Tyler MorgensonCycle U Jr Boys 2005-20072007 39:49.93+6:15.5+18.64%84.29%-6.14%-4.61%
13790Luca LaverdeCycle U Jr Boys 2005-20072006 40:12.93+6:38.5+19.78%83.48%-7.16%-5.62%
14854Aran ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Jr Boys 2005-20072007 40:15.63+6:41.2+19.92%83.39%-7.28%-5.73%
15888Caden Ragsdale Jr Boys 2005-20072007 40:47.53+7:13.1+21.50%82.30%-8.69%-7.13%
16871Itai MalakoffCycle U Jr Boys 2005-20072005 -1 lap2-----
17476Noa DolejsiNonne Jr Boys 2005-20072006 -1 lap2-----
18477Calvin LindenmayerCycleu Jr Boys 2005-20072005 -1 lap2-----
19482Kaj Hansen Jr Boys 2005-20072005 -1 lap2-----
20484Finn Leach Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -1 lap2-----
21485Drew Perry Jr Boys 2005-20072006 -1 lap2-----
22869Hayden BondCycle U Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -1 lap2-----
23859Oscar Smith20/20 Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -1 lap2-----
24865Peter Blexrud Jr Boys 2005-20072006 -1 lap2-----
25486Colin NelsonCycleu Juniors Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -1 lap2-----
26899Tyler QuestadMotofish Jr Boys 2005-20072006 -1 lap2-----
27889Leo ChildressAlki Rubicon Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -1 lap2-----
28891Donovan RamirezCrosshare Racing Jr Boys 2005-20072006 -1 lap2-----
29872Quinn GeorgeBicycle Centres Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -1 lap2-----
30799Tommy HolmesHolmes Racing Squad Jr Boys 2005-20072007 -2 laps1-----
-876Aidan CousseauSeattle Jr Boys 2005-20072005 DNF0-----
-877Parker AndersonRAD Racing NW Jr Boys 2005-20072005 DNF0-----
-878Ryder WaltmireLos Toadies Jr Boys 2005-20072006 DNF0-----
-898Reid HuHagens Berman Society Consulting Jr Boys 2005-20072006 DNF0-----
  • Jr Girls 2001/2002
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
1371Juliann Vander HaegenRAD Racing NW Jr Girls 2001/20022002 30:19.43--100%5.73%5.73%
2378Addison Leckrone Jr Girls 2001/20022001 34:00.63+3:41.2+12.16%89.16%-5.73%-5.73%
  • Jr Girls 2003/2004
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
11902Callah M RobinsonRAD RACING Jr Girls 2003/20042004 31:10.43--100%13.23%11.81%
21893Bronwynn Gar-AouyRAD RACING Jr Girls 2003/20042005 31:12.43+0:02.0+0.11%99.89%13.13%11.71%
31919Annalise RosserRAD Racing NW Jr Girls 2003/20042003 34:41.83+3:31.4+11.30%89.85%3.42%1.84%
41918Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Jr Girls 2003/20042004 35:20.83+4:10.4+13.39%88.19%1.61%0.00%
51884Stella Marien Jr Girls 2003/20042003 38:19.43+7:09.0+22.94%81.34%-6.68%-8.42%
61889Devon HodginsPWCX Project Jr Girls 2003/20042004 40:04.33+8:53.9+28.54%77.79%-11.54%-13.37%
71901Makenna GaryMt. Si MTB Jr Girls 2003/20042004 40:39.23+9:28.8+30.41%76.68%-13.16%-15.01%
81891Camdyn GeorgeBicycle Centres Jr Girls 2003/20042004 -1 lap2-----
91885Megan Leckrone Jr Girls 2003/20042004 -1 lap2-----
  • Jr Girls 2005-2007
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
1855Ryan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Jr Girls 2005-20072005 30:41.62--100%10.51%8.91%
2475Stella BresslerCrosshare Racing Jr Girls 2005-20072007 33:16.22+2:34.6+8.39%92.26%3.00%1.26%
3890Monica BallasEpoch Medical Jr Girls 2005-20072005 33:29.62+2:48.0+9.12%91.64%2.35%0.60%
4487Juliette Bournay Jr Girls 2005-20072005 33:41.72+3:00.1+9.78%91.09%1.76%0.00%
5478Mimi KoehlerEgencia Jr Girls 2005-20072006 35:27.92+4:46.3+15.55%86.55%-3.40%-5.25%
6853Betsy StonichAlki-Rubicon Jr Girls 2005-20072005 36:12.22+5:30.6+17.95%84.78%-5.55%-7.44%
7892Indigo Newby-HouseRAD RACING Jr Girls 2005-20072005 37:16.12+6:34.5+21.42%82.36%-8.66%-10.60%
8483Greta Kornmann Jr Girls 2005-20072007 -1 lap1-----
  • Juniors - 2008/2009
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
12300Tomas McIntoshHagens Berman Society Consulting Juniors - 2008/20092008 28:12.62--100%24.79%25.07%
22270Will StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Juniors - 2008/20092008 30:24.82+2:12.2+7.81%92.76%18.92%19.22%
32278Truman AtkinsHODALA! Juniors - 2008/20092008 30:53.02+2:40.4+9.48%91.34%17.67%17.97%
42284Jackson HsuCycle U Juniors - 2008/20092008 31:31.92+3:19.3+11.77%89.47%15.94%16.25%
52048Ethan Durdle Juniors - 2008/20092010 31:42.62+3:30.0+12.41%88.96%15.46%15.78%
62299Keaghlan RobinsonRAD Racing NW Juniors - 2008/20092008 32:31.42+4:18.8+15.29%86.74%13.30%13.62%
72268Gus Stonich Juniors - 2008/20092009 34:50.32+6:37.7+23.50%80.97%7.12%7.47%
82269Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Juniors - 2008/20092008 36:46.72+8:34.1+30.37%76.70%1.95%2.32%
92276Sophie MateraAlki Rubicon Juniors - 2008/20092009 37:20.12+9:07.5+32.35%75.56%0.47%0.84%
102286Kellan Gary Juniors - 2008/20092008 37:38.32+9:25.7+33.42%74.95%-0.34%0.03%
112296Ronan KrollBroadmark Juniors - 2008/20092010 37:39.02+9:26.4+33.46%74.93%-0.37%0.00%
122297Fiona BallasRedmond Juniors - 2008/20092008 37:52.02+9:39.4+34.23%74.50%-0.95%-0.58%
132275William PryorTeam Wapiti Juniors - 2008/20092009 39:39.92+11:27.3+40.61%71.12%-5.74%-5.35%
142251Charles YoungAlki Rubicon Juniors - 2008/20092010 39:51.32+11:38.7+41.28%70.78%-6.25%-5.86%
152035Claire HeinenTaco Time Juniors - 2008/20092008 41:09.22+12:56.6+45.88%68.55%-9.71%-9.31%
162252Graeme ChildressAlki Rubicon Juniors - 2008/20092010 41:19.32+13:06.7+46.48%68.27%-10.16%-9.75%
172041Max KoehlerEgencia Juniors - 2008/20092010 41:25.42+13:12.8+46.84%68.10%-10.43%-10.02%
182042Calder YoumansEgencia Juniors - 2008/20092010 41:26.12+13:13.5+46.88%68.08%-10.46%-10.05%
192039Beckett Vernon Juniors - 2008/20092008 44:05.92+15:53.3+56.32%63.97%-17.56%-17.13%
202040Brooks Vernon Juniors - 2008/20092010 45:11.92+16:59.3+60.22%62.41%-20.49%-20.05%
212037Luke LoiselleWapiti Juniors - 2008/20092009 46:11.92+17:59.3+63.77%61.06%-23.16%-22.70%
222274Ze'ev LoetelMayhem Juniors - 2008/20092009 -1 lap1-----
23481Karsten ChristensenEgencia Juniors - 2008/20092011 -1 lap1-----
242036Johnl PryorTeam Wapiti Juniors - 2008/20092011 -1 lap1-----
252283Marco LaverdeCycleu Juniors - 2008/20092009 -1 lap1-----
262294Ruben StambaughAlki-Rubicon Juniors - 2008/20092011 -1 lap1-----
272265Hudson QuestadDuvall Juniors - 2008/20092010 -1 lap1-----
-2277Van MyersHODALA! Juniors - 2008/20092008 DNF0-----
-2287Julie Graham Juniors - 2008/20092008 DNF0-----