Push In the Woods 10K

Sunday, October 2, 2016 6:49 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skateboarding
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Timed on: ANS_NKS AQT80
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, October 10, 2016 8:58 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Skate International distance and supercross association
Race website: SkateIDSA.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle Yan19-29M 25:02.3--100%26.57%24.98%4:02.3
2-Will Frank19-29M 25:02.6+0:00.3+0.02%99.98%26.55%24.96%4:02.4
3-Solomon Bilderback14-18M 25:48.6+0:46.3+3.08%97.01%24.31%22.67%4:09.8
4-Harrison Tucker14-18M 25:49.3+0:47.0+3.13%96.97%24.27%22.63%4:09.9
5-Maxwell Frank19-29M 26:20.5+1:18.2+5.21%95.05%22.75%21.07%4:14.9
6-Denzel Lall19-29M 26:36.4+1:34.1+6.26%94.11%21.97%20.28%4:17.5
7-Shane Fletcher40-49M 26:39.3+1:37.0+6.46%93.93%21.83%20.13%4:18.0
8-Conan Gay40-49M 26:54.4+1:52.1+7.46%93.06%21.09%19.38%4:20.4
9-Lance Curry40-49M 27:13.2+2:10.9+8.71%91.99%20.17%18.44%4:23.4
10-Chris Kuhn30-39M 27:43.4+2:41.1+10.72%90.32%18.69%16.93%4:28.3
11-Al Kopas40-49M 27:48.4+2:46.1+11.06%90.04%18.45%16.68%4:29.1
12-Jonathan Myers19-29M 29:03.4+4:01.1+16.05%86.17%14.78%12.94%4:41.2
13-Cory Poole30-39M 29:28.7+4:26.4+17.73%84.94%13.55%11.68%4:45.3
14-Ted Bilderback40-49M 31:38.2+6:35.9+26.35%79.14%7.22%5.21%5:06.2
15-David Prather40-49M 31:41.7+6:39.4+26.59%79.00%7.05%5.03%5:06.7
16-Rick Stubblefield50+M 32:33.8+7:31.5+30.05%76.89%4.50%2.43%5:15.1
17-Phil Priestley40-49M 33:13.7+8:11.4+32.71%75.35%2.55%0.44%5:21.6
18-Ian Whyte50+M 33:15.4+8:13.1+32.82%75.29%2.47%0.35%5:21.8
19-Nathan Smith19-29M 33:29.6+8:27.3+33.77%74.76%1.77%-0.35%5:24.1
20-John Glass50+M 34:00.2+8:57.9+35.81%73.63%0.28%-1.88%5:29.1
21-James Barry50+M 34:57.5+9:55.2+39.62%71.62%-2.52%-4.74%5:38.3
22-Norman Hammond14-18M 35:21.6+10:19.3+41.22%70.81%-3.70%-5.95%5:42.2
23-Jonah Mench13&UnderM 37:24.4+12:22.1+49.40%66.94%-9.70%-12.08%6:02.0
24-Mike Strouts19-29M 37:47.8+12:45.5+50.96%66.24%-10.85%-13.25%6:05.8
25-Jessy Smalley19-29M 37:50.4+12:48.1+51.13%66.17%-10.98%-13.38%6:06.2
26-Travis Martinez19-29M 38:00.8+12:58.5+51.82%65.87%-11.48%-13.90%6:07.9
27-Michael McEvilly19-29M 39:29.7+14:27.4+57.74%63.40%-15.83%-18.34%6:22.2
28-Brandon Desjarlais19-29M 39:29.9+14:27.6+57.75%63.39%-15.84%-18.35%6:22.2
29-Alexander Ackerman14-18M 40:11.3+15:09.0+60.51%62.30%-17.86%-20.41%6:28.9
30-Makenna Berry13&UnderF 41:11.4+16:09.1+64.51%60.79%-20.80%-23.42%6:38.6
31-Sky Grumbles13&UnderM 41:17.4+16:15.1+64.91%60.64%-21.09%-23.72%6:39.6
32-Noah Woodbury13&UnderM 41:17.9+16:15.6+64.94%60.63%-21.12%-23.74%6:39.7
33-Autumn King30-39F 41:23.9+16:21.6+65.34%60.48%-21.41%-24.04%6:40.6
34-Hunter Bourbonnais13&UnderM 46:49.3+21:47.0+87.00%53.48%-37.32%-40.29%7:33.1
35-Brent Bourbonnais30-39M 46:49.9+21:47.6+87.04%53.46%-37.35%-40.32%7:33.2
36-Heather Powell40-49F 48:44.7+23:42.4+94.68%51.37%-42.96%-46.05%7:51.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Makenna Berry13&UnderF 41:11.4--100%5.91%0.50%6:38.6
2-Autumn King30-39F 41:23.9+0:12.5+0.51%99.50%5.44%0.00%6:40.6
3-Heather Powell40-49F 48:44.7+7:33.3+18.34%84.50%-11.35%-17.75%7:51.7
  • Female - 13&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Makenna Berry13&UnderF 41:11.4--100%0.00%0.00%6:38.6
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Autumn King30-39F 41:23.9--100%0.00%0.00%6:40.6
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Heather Powell40-49F 48:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%7:51.7
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle Yan19-29M 25:02.3--100%24.62%24.65%4:02.3
2-Will Frank19-29M 25:02.6+0:00.3+0.02%99.98%24.61%24.63%4:02.4
3-Solomon Bilderback14-18M 25:48.6+0:46.3+3.08%97.01%22.30%22.33%4:09.8
4-Harrison Tucker14-18M 25:49.3+0:47.0+3.13%96.97%22.27%22.29%4:09.9
5-Maxwell Frank19-29M 26:20.5+1:18.2+5.21%95.05%20.70%20.73%4:14.9
6-Denzel Lall19-29M 26:36.4+1:34.1+6.26%94.11%19.90%19.93%4:17.5
7-Shane Fletcher40-49M 26:39.3+1:37.0+6.46%93.93%19.76%19.78%4:18.0
8-Conan Gay40-49M 26:54.4+1:52.1+7.46%93.06%19.00%19.02%4:20.4
9-Lance Curry40-49M 27:13.2+2:10.9+8.71%91.99%18.06%18.08%4:23.4
10-Chris Kuhn30-39M 27:43.4+2:41.1+10.72%90.32%16.54%16.57%4:28.3
11-Al Kopas40-49M 27:48.4+2:46.1+11.06%90.04%16.29%16.32%4:29.1
12-Jonathan Myers19-29M 29:03.4+4:01.1+16.05%86.17%12.53%12.55%4:41.2
13-Cory Poole30-39M 29:28.7+4:26.4+17.73%84.94%11.26%11.29%4:45.3
14-Ted Bilderback40-49M 31:38.2+6:35.9+26.35%79.14%4.76%4.79%5:06.2
15-David Prather40-49M 31:41.7+6:39.4+26.59%79.00%4.58%4.61%5:06.7
16-Rick Stubblefield50+M 32:33.8+7:31.5+30.05%76.89%1.97%2.00%5:15.1
17-Phil Priestley40-49M 33:13.7+8:11.4+32.71%75.35%-0.03%0.00%5:21.6
18-Ian Whyte50+M 33:15.4+8:13.1+32.82%75.29%-0.12%-0.09%5:21.8
19-Nathan Smith19-29M 33:29.6+8:27.3+33.77%74.76%-0.83%-0.80%5:24.1
20-John Glass50+M 34:00.2+8:57.9+35.81%73.63%-2.37%-2.33%5:29.1
21-James Barry50+M 34:57.5+9:55.2+39.62%71.62%-5.24%-5.21%5:38.3
22-Norman Hammond14-18M 35:21.6+10:19.3+41.22%70.81%-6.45%-6.42%5:42.2
23-Jonah Mench13&UnderM 37:24.4+12:22.1+49.40%66.94%-12.61%-12.57%6:02.0
24-Mike Strouts19-29M 37:47.8+12:45.5+50.96%66.24%-13.78%-13.75%6:05.8
25-Jessy Smalley19-29M 37:50.4+12:48.1+51.13%66.17%-13.92%-13.88%6:06.2
26-Travis Martinez19-29M 38:00.8+12:58.5+51.82%65.87%-14.44%-14.40%6:07.9
27-Michael McEvilly19-29M 39:29.7+14:27.4+57.74%63.40%-18.90%-18.86%6:22.2
28-Brandon Desjarlais19-29M 39:29.9+14:27.6+57.75%63.39%-18.91%-18.87%6:22.2
29-Alexander Ackerman14-18M 40:11.3+15:09.0+60.51%62.30%-20.98%-20.95%6:28.9
30-Sky Grumbles13&UnderM 41:17.4+16:15.1+64.91%60.64%-24.30%-24.26%6:39.6
31-Noah Woodbury13&UnderM 41:17.9+16:15.6+64.94%60.63%-24.33%-24.29%6:39.7
32-Hunter Bourbonnais13&UnderM 46:49.3+21:47.0+87.00%53.48%-40.95%-40.91%7:33.1
33-Brent Bourbonnais30-39M 46:49.9+21:47.6+87.04%53.46%-40.98%-40.94%7:33.2
  • Male - 13&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jonah Mench13&UnderM 37:24.4--100%10.30%9.41%6:02.0
2-Sky Grumbles13&UnderM 41:17.4+3:53.0+10.38%90.59%0.99%0.01%6:39.6
3-Noah Woodbury13&UnderM 41:17.9+3:53.5+10.40%90.58%0.97%-0.01%6:39.7
4-Hunter Bourbonnais13&UnderM 46:49.3+9:24.9+25.17%79.89%-12.27%-13.39%7:33.1
  • Male - 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Solomon Bilderback14-18M 25:48.6--100%18.82%15.63%4:09.8
2-Harrison Tucker14-18M 25:49.3+0:00.7+0.05%99.95%18.79%15.59%4:09.9
3-Norman Hammond14-18M 35:21.6+9:33.0+37.00%72.99%-11.21%-15.59%5:42.2
4-Alexander Ackerman14-18M 40:11.3+14:22.7+55.71%64.22%-26.40%-31.37%6:28.9
  • Male - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle Yan19-29M 25:02.3--100%23.11%25.24%4:02.3
2-Will Frank19-29M 25:02.6+0:00.3+0.02%99.98%23.10%25.23%4:02.4
3-Maxwell Frank19-29M 26:20.5+1:18.2+5.21%95.05%19.11%21.35%4:14.9
4-Denzel Lall19-29M 26:36.4+1:34.1+6.26%94.11%18.30%20.56%4:17.5
5-Jonathan Myers19-29M 29:03.4+4:01.1+16.05%86.17%10.78%13.25%4:41.2
6-Nathan Smith19-29M 33:29.6+8:27.3+33.77%74.76%-2.85%0.00%5:24.1
7-Mike Strouts19-29M 37:47.8+12:45.5+50.96%66.24%-16.06%-12.85%6:05.8
8-Jessy Smalley19-29M 37:50.4+12:48.1+51.13%66.17%-16.20%-12.98%6:06.2
9-Travis Martinez19-29M 38:00.8+12:58.5+51.82%65.87%-16.73%-13.50%6:07.9
10-Michael McEvilly19-29M 39:29.7+14:27.4+57.74%63.40%-21.28%-17.92%6:22.2
11-Brandon Desjarlais19-29M 39:29.9+14:27.6+57.75%63.39%-21.29%-17.93%6:22.2
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris Kuhn30-39M 27:43.4--100%20.05%5.95%4:28.3
2-Cory Poole30-39M 29:28.7+1:45.3+6.33%94.05%14.99%0.00%4:45.3
3-Brent Bourbonnais30-39M 46:49.9+19:06.5+68.93%59.20%-35.05%-58.87%7:33.2
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane Fletcher40-49M 26:39.3--100%9.05%4.14%4:18.0
2-Conan Gay40-49M 26:54.4+0:15.1+0.94%99.06%8.19%3.24%4:20.4
3-Lance Curry40-49M 27:13.2+0:33.9+2.12%97.92%7.12%2.11%4:23.4
4-Al Kopas40-49M 27:48.4+1:09.1+4.32%95.86%5.12%0.00%4:29.1
5-Ted Bilderback40-49M 31:38.2+4:58.9+18.69%84.25%-7.95%-13.77%5:06.2
6-David Prather40-49M 31:41.7+5:02.4+18.91%84.10%-8.15%-13.98%5:06.7
7-Phil Priestley40-49M 33:13.7+6:34.4+24.66%80.22%-13.38%-19.50%5:21.6
  • Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rick Stubblefield50+M 32:33.8--100%3.36%3.17%5:15.1
2-Ian Whyte50+M 33:15.4+0:41.6+2.13%97.92%1.30%1.11%5:21.8
3-John Glass50+M 34:00.2+1:26.4+4.42%95.77%-0.91%-1.11%5:29.1
4-James Barry50+M 34:57.5+2:23.7+7.35%93.15%-3.75%-3.95%5:38.3