MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige - 11:10

Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:13 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 160
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 9:56 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
11667Corbin HudacekShuksan Velo Club Cat 3 Men1990 43:33.76--100%8.78%8.50%11:13:17.4
21710Brian DebronskyEgencia Cat 3 Men1989 44:39.96+1:06.2+2.53%97.53%6.47%6.18%11:13:17.4
31715Scott VillalonSCCA/Starbucks Cycling Cat 3 Men1986 44:46.06+1:12.3+2.77%97.31%6.25%5.97%11:13:17.4
41669Sam Owens Cat 3 Men1987 45:14.26+1:40.5+3.85%96.30%5.27%4.98%11:13:17.4
51708Nick D Stroud Cat 3 Men1991 45:16.16+1:42.4+3.92%96.23%5.20%4.92%11:13:17.4
61659Eli GoldRad Racing NW Cat 3 Men1999 45:29.46+1:55.7+4.43%95.76%4.74%4.45%11:13:17.4
71788Zack HewellCycle U Cat 3 Men1985 45:41.06+2:07.3+4.87%95.36%4.33%4.05%11:13:17.4
81713Mike KellerMayhem Racing Cat 3 Men1988 46:47.56+3:13.8+7.41%93.10%2.01%1.72%11:13:17.4
91731David MontesDyna Racing Cat 3 Men1987 47:00.96+3:27.2+7.93%92.65%1.54%1.25%11:13:17.4
10842Michael BaldusMetier Cat 3 Men1986 47:08.86+3:35.1+8.23%92.40%1.27%0.97%11:13:17.4
111774James Whitesides Cat 3 Men1982 47:10.06+3:36.3+8.28%92.36%1.23%0.93%11:13:17.4
121772Tyler BoucherCascadia Bicycling Team Cat 3 Men1988 47:15.46+3:41.7+8.48%92.18%1.04%0.74%11:13:17.4
131655Ian BrinkRad Racing NW Cat 3 Men2001 47:21.16+3:47.4+8.70%92.00%0.84%0.54%11:13:17.4
141716Reid CurryMayhem Racing Cat 3 Men1987 47:32.46+3:58.7+9.13%91.63%0.45%0.15%11:13:17.4
151720Roy StansellOlympia Orthopedic Associates Cat 3 Men1989 47:40.76+4:07.0+9.45%91.37%0.16%-0.15%11:13:17.4
161800Nick Boroughs Cat 3 Men1987 47:41.36+4:07.6+9.47%91.35%0.13%-0.17%11:13:17.4
171786Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective Cat 3 Men1990 48:02.76+4:29.0+10.29%90.67%-0.61%-0.92%11:13:17.4
181726Garrett GeorgeSCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Cat 3 Men1984 48:37.66+5:03.9+11.63%89.58%-1.83%-2.14%11:13:17.4
191666Stuart GieseckeHEKTIC/STRIX RACING Cat 3 Men1986 48:47.86+5:14.1+12.02%89.27%-2.19%-2.49%11:13:17.4
201728Nate HoeHeartthrob Racing Cat 3 Men1993 49:06.76+5:33.0+12.74%88.70%-2.85%-3.16%11:13:17.4
211956Wyatt Mason Cat 3 Men1999 49:07.96+5:34.2+12.79%88.66%-2.89%-3.20%11:13:17.4
221722Alex Hemke Cat 3 Men1988 49:21.56+5:47.8+13.31%88.26%-3.36%-3.67%11:13:17.4
231791Tim Hubner Cat 3 Men1981 49:22.46+5:48.7+13.34%88.23%-3.39%-3.71%11:13:17.4
241794Joshua SimmonsPc4men Cat 3 Men1978 50:06.06+6:32.3+15.01%86.95%-4.92%-5.23%11:13:17.4
251776Cody YoungHouse Wine Racing/ Toros Cycles Cat 3 Men1990 50:39.66+7:05.9+16.29%85.99%-6.09%-6.41%11:13:17.4
261661Nate Brockert Cat 3 Men1984 50:44.86+7:11.1+16.49%85.84%-6.27%-6.59%11:13:17.4
271721Taylor Peterson Cat 3 Men1993 50:52.86+7:19.1+16.80%85.62%-6.55%-6.87%11:13:17.4
281736Dashawn HutchinsonMajor Taylor Project Cat 3 Men2000 51:56.36+8:22.6+19.23%83.87%-8.77%-9.09%11:13:17.4
291273Anthony CamardaCascadia Bicycling Team Cat 3 Men1989 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
301782Justin PriorKeller Rohrback Cat 3 Men1989 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
312174Torrey KuhlmannSpace Cadet Racing X Point83 Cat 3 Men1987 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
321707Layton Carroll-NovackLake Washington Velo, Broadmark Capital Cat 3 Men1998 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
331733Mario S RivasDoublecheck Cat 3 Men1984 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
341658Ryan Clark Cat 3 Men1984 -3 laps3-----11:13:17.4
351706Andrew Bowerman Cat 3 Men1987 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
361705Stewart BowermanRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men1985 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
371735Christopher CarterShuksan Velo Cat 3 Men1985 -5 laps1-----11:13:17.4
381777Mark ChaissonRavenna Caiptal Management Cat 3 Men1978 -5 laps1-----11:13:17.4
-50Beddome AllenMayhem Racing Cat 3 Men1990 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1668Fernando PedrozaNot To Far Behind Cat 3 Men1982 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1711Luke OgdenKryki Sports/Audi Cat 3 Men1991 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1778Scott ReedDyna Racing Cat 3 Men1985 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1779PJ BauserTen Speed Hero Cat 3 Men1980 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1781Harris DunlapTeam John Wayne Cat 3 Men1991 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1787Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men1985 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1790Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men1983 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1795Andrew Howe Cat 3 Men1986 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
12069Adam WorobecSCCA/Starbucks Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+1979 45:24.26--100%7.76%7.69%11:13:17.4
22147Greg HeathHodala! Cat 3 Men 35+1973 45:30.36+0:06.1+0.22%99.78%7.55%7.48%11:13:17.4
32144Sid WrayMajor Taylor Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1978 46:42.46+1:18.2+2.87%97.21%5.11%5.04%11:13:17.4
42119Brent MorrowBicycle Centres Cat 3 Men 35+1975 47:15.96+1:51.7+4.10%96.06%3.98%3.90%11:13:17.4
52146Bob BautistaCycle U/Apex Cat 3 Men 35+1978 47:39.86+2:15.6+4.98%95.26%3.17%3.09%11:13:17.4
62135Michael SwaleOld Town Bike Cat 3 Men 35+1974 47:44.86+2:20.6+5.16%95.09%3.00%2.92%11:13:17.4
72065Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1975 47:49.06+2:24.8+5.32%94.95%2.86%2.78%11:13:17.4
82134Mark FredaMayhem Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1973 47:58.16+2:33.9+5.65%94.65%2.55%2.47%11:13:17.4
92008Ruaraidh StensonDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1974 48:25.06+3:00.8+6.64%93.78%1.64%1.56%11:13:17.4
102126Matt BeersGarage Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1981 48:44.76+3:20.5+7.36%93.14%0.97%0.89%11:13:17.4
112143Jonas BakkaneEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+1974 48:56.96+3:32.7+7.81%92.76%0.56%0.48%11:13:17.4
122073Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+1976 49:03.36+3:39.1+8.04%92.56%0.34%0.26%11:13:17.4
132145Pete SuperHagens Berman Society Consulting Cat 3 Men 35+1975 49:04.46+3:40.2+8.08%92.52%0.30%0.23%11:13:17.4
142059Mathew SeguinDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1979 49:06.86+3:42.6+8.17%92.45%0.22%0.15%11:13:17.4
152072Keith Heinzelman20/20 Cat 3 Men 35+1973 49:15.46+3:51.2+8.49%92.18%-0.07%-0.15%11:13:17.4
162060Rick Jerabek Cat 3 Men 35+1972 49:21.16+3:56.9+8.70%92.00%-0.26%-0.34%11:13:17.4
172078Brendan Mcmahan Cat 3 Men 35+1977 49:44.36+4:20.1+9.55%91.28%-1.05%-1.13%11:13:17.4
182133Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 35+1973 50:00.06+4:35.8+10.12%90.81%-1.58%-1.66%11:13:17.4
192081Timothy Erickson Cat 3 Men 35+1978 50:27.06+5:02.8+11.12%90.00%-2.49%-2.57%11:13:17.4
202113Ian HortonHomegrown Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1975 50:29.76+5:05.5+11.21%89.92%-2.58%-2.66%11:13:17.4
212150Scott RendaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1975 50:42.96+5:18.7+11.70%89.53%-3.03%-3.11%11:13:17.4
222062Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 35+1972 50:45.56+5:21.3+11.79%89.45%-3.12%-3.20%11:13:17.4
232071Ryan Harrison20/20 Fuel Cat 3 Men 35+1976 50:46.06+5:21.8+11.81%89.44%-3.14%-3.22%11:13:17.4
24915Carl BolstadEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+1974 51:06.66+5:42.4+12.57%88.83%-3.83%-3.91%11:13:17.4
252076Shay GoodlundDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1976 51:18.16+5:53.9+12.99%88.50%-4.22%-4.30%11:13:17.4
262074Jeff LynchEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+1978 51:32.26+6:08.0+13.51%88.10%-4.70%-4.78%11:13:17.4
272127Mark Roughgarden?? Cat 3 Men 35+1974 51:40.06+6:15.8+13.79%87.88%-4.96%-5.05%11:13:17.4
282002Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+1975 51:40.66+6:16.4+13.82%87.86%-4.98%-5.07%11:13:17.4
292082Eric Kamila Cat 3 Men 35+1973 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
302061Jeff EvansDoublecheck Cat 3 Men 35+1972 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
312129Peter Tang Cat 3 Men 35+1974 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
322006Brian Dewey Cat 3 Men 35+1974 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
332122Colin FergusonFanatik Bike Co. Race Team Cat 3 Men 35+1977 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
342138James VanrosmalenDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1978 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
352118Joel LiefkeHammer & Awl Cat 3 Men 35+1972 -3 laps3-----11:13:17.4
362124Andrew LambDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+1974 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
37975Brent CarlsonAudi Cat 3 Men 35+1979 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
382068Tyler Miller Cat 3 Men 35+1980 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
392141Brian FornesHodala! Cat 3 Men 35+1972 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
-500Nat PellmanHodala! Cat 3 Men 35+1974 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1793Philip SaylesHotwire / Alki Velo Club Cat 3 Men 35+1974 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-2075Mark Longman Cat 3 Men 35+1974 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-2077Jason Walters Cat 3 Men 35+1974 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-2120Adam Blexrud Cat 3 Men 35+1973 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-2123Marco DesimoneHammer + Awl Cat 3 Men 35+1977 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-2140Nathan Young Cat 3 Men 35+1980 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
1277Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Cat 3 Men 45+1964 48:45.96--100%3.69%3.86%11:13:17.4
2233Carey GrumelotUndeclared Cat 3 Men 45+1971 48:47.86+0:01.9+0.06%99.94%3.63%3.80%11:13:17.4
3231Maxwell Kullaway333Fab CX Factory Team Cat 3 Men 45+1970 49:09.96+0:24.0+0.82%99.19%2.90%3.07%11:13:17.4
4276Aaron Ambuske20/20 Fuel Cat 3 Men 45+1971 49:10.06+0:24.1+0.82%99.18%2.90%3.07%11:13:17.4
5274Gary BallasEpoch Medical Cat 3 Men 45+1970 49:50.46+1:04.5+2.20%97.84%1.57%1.74%11:13:17.4
6203Brian Griffin Cat 3 Men 45+1964 49:57.16+1:11.2+2.43%97.62%1.35%1.52%11:13:17.4
7273Duncan McintoshHagens Berman Society Consulting Cat 3 Men 45+1971 49:58.36+1:12.4+2.47%97.59%1.31%1.48%11:13:17.4
8153Mike RolcikTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+1969 50:02.06+1:16.1+2.60%97.47%1.18%1.36%11:13:17.4
91558Edward HolmesR4C Cat 3 Men 45+1969 50:09.96+1:24.0+2.87%97.21%0.92%1.10%11:13:17.4
10300John HerzogHup United Cat 3 Men 45+1966 50:21.36+1:35.4+3.26%96.84%0.55%0.72%11:13:17.4
11282Jack StringhamGarage Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1966 51:05.36+2:19.4+4.76%95.45%-0.90%-0.72%11:13:17.4
12220Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+1970 51:23.16+2:37.2+5.37%94.90%-1.48%-1.31%11:13:17.4
13205Kempton BakerHup United Cat 3 Men 45+1965 51:23.96+2:38.0+5.40%94.88%-1.51%-1.33%11:13:17.4
14157Paul ClaeysDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1964 51:26.26+2:40.3+5.48%94.81%-1.59%-1.41%11:13:17.4
15217Denny BartlettGarage Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1968 51:36.56+2:50.6+5.83%94.49%-1.93%-1.75%11:13:17.4
16286Brian WongEscape Velocity Pb Fortius Cat 3 Men 45+1972 51:37.76+2:51.8+5.87%94.45%-1.97%-1.79%11:13:17.4
172070Aaron Turner Cat 3 Men 45+1971 51:40.86+2:54.9+5.98%94.36%-2.07%-1.89%11:13:17.4
18284Jason LandDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1968 51:47.86+3:01.9+6.22%94.15%-2.30%-2.12%11:13:17.4
19222Francisco PonsPc4men Cat 3 Men 45+1963 52:07.96+3:22.0+6.90%93.54%-2.96%-2.78%11:13:17.4
20232Brett Gaspers Cat 3 Men 45+1964 52:18.16+3:32.2+7.25%93.24%-3.30%-3.12%11:13:17.4
21289Dave PearsonBicycles Centers Cat 3 Men 45+1969 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
22293Kent HuHagens Berman Society Consulting Cat 3 Men 45+1971 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
23287Eric StobinWahoo Fitness Cat 3 Men 45+1970 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
2413Terry BuchananHup United / CBS Cat 3 Men 45+1970 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
25281Steven MoeNemesis Cat 3 Men 45+1972 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
26270Nigel Newby-HouseMotofish Cat 3 Men 45+1969 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
27269Matthew Stanigar Cat 3 Men 45+1969 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
28292Mark WatsonHagens Berman Society Consulting Cat 3 Men 45+1968 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
29227Michael Mcguffin Cat 3 Men 45+1965 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
30299Matt BennettVerdigris-Village CX Cat 3 Men 45+1970 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
31268Brian KoderOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Cat 3 Men 45+1970 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
32213Andrew NovikoffRavenna Capital Management Cat 3 Men 45+1964 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
33209Todd CowlesDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1968 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
341509Mike BrownRecycled Cycles Cat 3 Men 45+1966 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
35230Paul DingerTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+1963 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
36295Carl Anton Cat 3 Men 45+1970 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
37298Tom PlattDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1968 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
38201George JacksonOld Town Bicycles Cat 3 Men 45+1964 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
39219George RomerHagens Berman Society Consulting Cat 3 Men 45+1972 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
40152Jason IngramEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+1967 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
411540John BlincoeYL Adventures Cat 3 Men 45+1965 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
42272Reeve GearyEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+1966 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
43271Guy Maddison20/20 Fuel Cat 3 Men 45+1965 -1 lap5-----11:13:17.4
44285Scott HarderSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1971 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
45264Jeff HsuGarage Cat 3 Men 45+1972 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
46155Chip RichardsonEpic Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1967 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
47221Michael McKinneyEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+1965 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
48296John DrenningDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1969 -2 laps4-----11:13:17.4
49294Matt PeternellDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+1970 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
50228Robert TrombleyHup United Cat 3 Men 45+1966 -4 laps2-----11:13:17.4
51291Quinn DusenberryEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+1964 -5 laps1-----11:13:17.4
-211Peter BenarcikRavenna Capital Management Cat 3 Men 45+1970 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-218Pat MillerHagens Berman Society Consulting Cat 3 Men 45+1971 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-225Todd Reedy Cat 3 Men 45+1963 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-280Russ RainforthEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+1962 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-297Mike Ubezzi Cat 3 Men 45+1971 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
-1869Chris Bond Cat 3 Men 45+1968 DNF0-----11:13:17.4
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Finish time
11321Anne-Marije RookNOMI Hand Up Crew Single Speed Women1987 44:17.25--100%9.07%9.67%11:13:17.4
21322Lea StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Single Speed Women1976 44:40.35+0:23.1+0.87%99.14%8.28%8.88%11:13:17.4
31327Jennifer Burtner Single Speed Women1970 47:28.05+3:10.8+7.18%93.30%2.55%3.18%11:13:17.4
41325Hidi CramerPCP Racing Single Speed Women1974 49:01.55+4:44.3+10.70%90.33%-0.65%0.00%11:13:17.4
51303Katy Snoodyk Single Speed Women1981 49:13.45+4:56.2+11.15%89.97%-1.06%-0.40%11:13:17.4
61320Tracy ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Single Speed Women1967 51:39.25+7:22.0+16.63%85.74%-6.05%-5.36%11:13:17.4
71349Amanda BryanThe Kona Bike Shop Single Speed Women1990 54:37.15+10:19.9+23.33%81.08%-12.14%-11.41%11:13:17.4
81317Karen Metcalfe Single Speed Women1961 -1 lap4-----11:13:17.4
91323Amanda H McNabbTeam Group Health Single Speed Women1975 -1 lap4-----11:13:17.4
-1347Marcy SuttonHodala! Single Speed Women1984 DNF0-----11:13:17.4