Lamma Series #9 2016

Saturday, October 1, 2016 08:46 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, October 1, 2016 13:35 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Claudia TarrSurfski 1:23:42.5--100%10.41%6.07%10.0
2-Jess KingSurfski 1:25:43.7+2:01.2+2.41%97.64%8.25%3.80%9.8
3-Paul CollinsOC1 1:27:31.7+3:49.2+4.56%95.64%6.32%1.78%9.6
4-Greg PittamsOC1 1:28:25.6+4:43.1+5.64%94.66%5.36%0.77%9.5
5-Daniele FerrarettoOC1 1:28:56.8+5:14.3+6.26%94.11%4.81%0.19%9.4
6-Jason DabornOC1 1:29:17.0+5:34.5+6.66%93.76%4.45%-0.19%9.4
7-Fraser DouglasOC1 1:35:54.2+12:11.7+14.57%87.28%-2.64%-7.62%8.8
8-Charlotte DouglasSurfski 1:38:01.9+14:19.4+17.11%85.39%-4.92%-10.01%8.6
9-Ken NgOC1 1:47:35.5+23:53.0+28.53%77.80%-15.15%-20.73%7.8
10-Setsu NakaiOC1 1:49:13.7+25:31.2+30.49%76.64%-16.90%-22.57%7.7
  • Long - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Paul CollinsOC1 1:27:31.7--100%8.13%1.97%9.6
2-Greg PittamsOC1 1:28:25.6+0:53.9+1.03%98.98%7.19%0.96%9.5
3-Daniele FerrarettoOC1 1:28:56.8+1:25.1+1.62%98.41%6.64%0.38%9.4
4-Jason DabornOC1 1:29:17.0+1:45.3+2.01%98.03%6.29%0.00%9.4
5-Fraser DouglasOC1 1:35:54.2+8:22.5+9.57%91.27%-0.66%-7.41%8.8
6-Ken NgOC1 1:47:35.5+20:03.8+22.92%81.35%-12.93%-20.51%7.8
7-Setsu NakaiOC1 1:49:13.7+21:42.0+24.79%80.13%-14.65%-22.34%7.7
  • Long - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Claudia TarrSurfski 1:23:42.5--100%6.11%2.36%10.0
2-Jess KingSurfski 1:25:43.7+2:01.2+2.41%97.64%3.84%0.00%9.8
3-Charlotte DouglasSurfski 1:38:01.9+14:19.4+17.11%85.39%-9.96%-14.35%8.6
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Lamma - Jamie, Marion, Michelle,OC6 35:37.2--100%15.27%12.45%9.9
2-Lamma Andy, Huw, Cathy, Chris, Glor, EllOC6 36:13.0+0:35.8+1.68%98.35%13.86%10.99%9.8
3-Bill McQueenOC1 40:07.5+4:30.3+12.65%88.77%4.56%1.38%8.8
4-Catherine SynottOC1 40:39.0+5:01.8+14.12%87.63%3.31%0.09%8.7
5-Megan TannerOC1 40:43.4+5:06.2+14.33%87.47%3.14%-0.09%8.7
6-Jenny FultonOC1 42:12.4+6:35.2+18.49%84.39%-0.39%-3.74%8.4
7-Carole MageOC1 49:57.2+14:20.0+40.24%71.31%-18.82%-22.78%7.1
8-Sally FerrarettoOC1 50:50.3+15:13.1+42.72%70.07%-20.92%-24.95%7.0
  • Short - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Bill McQueenOC1 40:07.5--100%8.98%3.23%8.8
2-Catherine SynottOC1 40:39.0+0:31.5+1.31%98.71%7.79%1.97%8.7
3-Megan TannerOC1 40:43.4+0:35.9+1.49%98.53%7.62%1.79%8.7
4-Jenny FultonOC1 42:12.4+2:04.9+5.19%95.07%4.26%-1.79%8.4
5-Carole MageOC1 49:57.2+9:49.7+24.49%80.32%-13.32%-20.47%7.1
6-Sally FerrarettoOC1 50:50.3+10:42.8+26.70%78.93%-15.32%-22.61%7.0
  • Short - OC6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Lamma - Jamie, Marion, Michelle,OC6 35:37.2--100%0.83%0.83%9.9
2-Lamma Andy, Huw, Cathy, Chris, Glor, EllOC6 36:13.0+0:35.8+1.68%98.35%-0.83%-0.83%9.8