2016 Sep UCC - Fiesta Island Time Trials

Sunday, September 25, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 12:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: UC Cyclery/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - 7K - Junior Boys 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Evan AparriSAN DIEGO, CA - San Diego Bicycle Club Junior Boys 10-1210M 13:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%18.2
  • 1 Lap - 7K - Youth 9+under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Danny ZinkeCoronado, CA - Moment Bikes Youth 9+under8M 15:55.5--100%0.00%0.00%15.7
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Akinori MitaniLa Jolla, CA Men 19+29M 28:50.5--100%5.63%5.50%25.9
293Travis JohnsonOceanside, CA Men 19+33M 30:31.2+1:40.7+5.82%94.50%0.14%0.00%24.4
392Andrey SamoshinSAN DIEGO, CA - Tri Club San Diego Men 19+29M 32:19.8+3:29.3+12.09%89.21%-5.78%-5.93%23.1
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
187Eric CombesSAN DIEGO, CA - Velonutz Men 35+44M 28:04.8--100%13.53%8.92%26.6
286David GomaidySAN DIEGO, CA - Sepeda Men 35+38M 29:03.1+0:58.3+3.46%96.66%10.54%5.77%25.7
389Matthew FalknerCarlsbad, CA Men 35+37M 30:49.9+2:45.1+9.80%91.08%5.06%0.00%24.2
488Josh VittekEscondido, CA Men 35+44M 35:58.9+7:54.1+28.14%78.04%-10.80%-16.70%20.7
590Nelson De GuzmanLiguan Terrace Dededo, Guam - LANYA! Men 35+42M 38:25.5+10:20.7+36.84%73.08%-18.33%-24.63%19.4
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Otto NebelMenifee, CA - Stradalli Cyles Men 45+45M 27:15.5--100%9.69%7.35%27.4
284Sal CefaluSAN DIEGO, CA - Uc Cyclery/Jw Floors Men 45+47M 27:24.9+0:09.4+0.57%99.43%9.17%6.82%27.2
377Chris MaundEncinitas, CA Men 45+49M 28:30.6+1:15.1+4.59%95.61%5.54%3.10%26.2
481Louie PeickWildomar, CA - S2C Men 45+53M 28:48.4+1:32.9+5.68%94.63%4.56%2.09%25.9
578Clint ShafferOrange, CA - Canyon Velo Men 45+49M 28:50.8+1:35.3+5.83%94.49%4.43%1.95%25.9
679Craig BrubeckEncinitas, CA - Snot Rocket Men 45+53M 29:59.7+2:44.2+10.04%90.88%0.62%-1.95%24.9
780Glen WellsPlacentia, CA - Canyon Velo Men 45+52M 30:11.4+2:55.9+10.76%90.29%-0.02%-2.61%24.7
885Wei SunSAN DIEGO, CA - San Diego Randonneurs Men 45+46M 30:43.0+3:27.5+12.69%88.74%-1.77%-4.40%24.3
976Bob FreemanTustin, CA - Veloce Santiago Men 45+53M 34:30.8+7:15.3+26.62%78.98%-14.35%-17.31%21.6
1083Robert HernandezChula Vista, CA Men 45+46M 35:34.5+8:19.0+30.51%76.62%-17.87%-20.92%21.0
-111Emilio Cervantes Men 45+ DNF------
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Greg FentonRamona, CA - Uccyclery J&W Flooring Men 55+56M 26:30.4--100%10.93%8.15%28.1
271Larry MurraySan Diego - Ranchos Men 55+55M 26:58.6+0:28.2+1.77%98.26%9.35%6.52%27.6
368James WimberlySAN DIEGO, CA - UC Cyclery/JW-Flooring Men 55+56M 28:00.6+1:30.2+5.67%94.63%5.88%2.94%26.6
473Mike ChavarriaChula Vista, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles P/B UC Cyclery Men 55+57M 28:51.5+2:21.1+8.87%91.85%3.03%0.00%25.8
575Tony DarrImperial, CA - S2C/Primal Men 55+58M 28:55.7+2:25.3+9.14%91.63%2.80%-0.24%25.8
670Kevin ProchaskaValley Center, CA Men 55+59M 32:24.7+5:54.3+22.28%81.78%-8.91%-12.31%23.0
772Mark SimmonsJamul, CA Men 55+58F 36:37.9+10:07.5+38.20%72.36%-23.09%-26.94%20.4
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156David StantonOrange, CA - Canyon Velo Men 60+61M 26:32.2--100%16.09%16.53%28.1
266William LangstaffVilla Park, CA - Newport Beach Triathlon Team Men 60+69M 30:20.4+3:48.2+14.33%87.46%4.06%4.56%24.6
365Scott EndsleySd - Nytro Men 60+62M 30:51.4+4:19.2+16.28%86.00%2.43%2.94%24.2
454Chuck MacdonaldSan Marcos Men 60+60M 31:31.4+4:59.2+18.79%84.18%0.32%0.84%23.7
555Daniel DuganReno, NV - Reno Wheelmen Men 60+60M 31:41.8+5:09.6+19.44%83.72%-0.23%0.30%23.5
664Richard AllenLa Jolla, CA - Iron Fly Men 60+67M 31:53.1+5:20.9+20.15%83.23%-0.82%-0.30%23.4
757Don DannerSAN DIEGO, CA - Descanso Gardening Club Men 60+66M 32:08.7+5:36.5+21.13%82.55%-1.65%-1.11%23.2
862Kenny CalderaImperial, CA - Stage 2 Primal Men 60+60M 33:00.7+6:28.5+24.40%80.39%-4.39%-3.84%22.6
960Jeff SeckendorfSAN DIEGO, CA Men 60+61M 33:55.2+7:23.0+27.82%78.23%-7.26%-6.70%22.0
1053Brian DalyDel Mar Men 60+69M 34:19.7+7:47.5+29.36%77.30%-8.55%-7.98%21.7
-63Mark SowatskySAN DIEGO, CA Men 60+62M DNF------
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Michal J Men 70+ 32:19.9--100%17.83%9.01%23.1
220Allen KizukaArcadia, CA - Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21 Men 70+70M 33:02.1+0:42.2+2.18%97.87%16.04%7.03%22.6
325Tony BusoneGranada Hills, CA Men 70+70M 35:31.9+3:12.0+9.90%90.99%9.69%0.00%21.0
424Ronald MacPhersonLakeside, CA Men 70+72M 37:31.8+5:11.9+16.08%86.15%4.61%-5.62%19.9
521John SanmartiniVilla Park, CA - Velo Avanti Men 70+87M 58:17.8+25:57.9+80.31%55.46%-48.17%-64.07%12.8
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Juan AlvergueRancho Santa Fe, CA - Celo Pacific Men Cat 338M 26:41.5--100%4.13%5.19%27.9
2106ROMAIN CHASSEFEYRESAN DIEGO, CA - SDBC Men Cat 329M 28:09.2+1:27.7+5.48%94.81%-1.12%0.00%26.5
3103Adam BuckleyOceanside, CA Men Cat 338M 28:40.7+1:59.2+7.44%93.07%-3.01%-1.86%26.0
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men Cat 4/5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Jason SchutzCarlsbad, CA - Rogue PB Velohangar Men Cat 4/535M 26:37.9--100%11.57%8.75%28.0
295Ernest LohmanLaguna Niguel, CA - Pinnacleife Men Cat 4/552M 27:10.2+0:32.3+2.02%98.02%9.78%6.90%27.4
3101Matthew ShinavarLas Flores, CA Men Cat 4/530M 29:01.9+2:24.0+9.01%91.73%3.60%0.53%25.7
4102Troy UnderwoodSAN DIEGO, CA Men Cat 4/552M 29:09.7+2:31.8+9.50%91.32%3.17%0.08%25.6
594Eduardo GallegosMidway City, CA - Condor Men Cat 4/534M 29:11.1+2:33.2+9.59%91.25%3.09%0.00%25.6
697Joel ShedroffSAN DIEGO, CA Men Cat 4/535M 31:12.8+4:34.9+17.20%85.32%-3.64%-6.95%23.9
7100Justin ForbesSan Marcos, CA - SDBC / Emerald Textiles Pb UC Cyclery Men Cat 4/542M 31:26.0+4:48.1+18.03%84.72%-4.38%-7.70%23.7
899John KirklandOceanside Men Cat 4/553M 31:42.7+5:04.8+19.08%83.98%-5.30%-8.66%23.5
998John GennaNorthridge, CA Men Cat 4/520M 35:30.2+8:52.3+33.31%75.01%-17.89%-21.65%21.0
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Men Pro/1/2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Robert FreemanTustin, CA - Rock N Road Cyclery Men Pro/1/219M 25:41.6--100%1.68%1.68%29.0
2107Alex SchuecklerSAN DIEGO, CA - Monster Media Racing Men Pro/1/226M 26:34.2+0:52.6+3.41%96.70%-1.68%-1.68%28.1
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Merckx (Men)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Noah SlackEl Cajon, CA Merckx (Men)39M 27:26.2--100%15.59%12.92%27.2
240Brendon ZinkeCoronado, CA - Moment Bikes Merckx (Men)36M 29:33.1+2:06.9+7.71%92.84%9.09%6.21%25.2
343Jake OswaldAlpine, CA - Science Of Speed Merckx (Men)28M 30:06.4+2:40.2+9.73%91.13%7.38%4.45%24.8
445Jose CastilloImperial, CA - S2C/Primal Merckx (Men)36M 30:28.4+3:02.2+11.07%90.04%6.25%3.28%24.5
5113Kyle Doyle Merckx (Men) 31:08.1+3:41.9+13.48%88.12%4.22%1.18%24.0
641Dave McWeenySAN DIEGO, CA - Velonutz Merckx (Men)44M 31:21.6+3:55.4+14.30%87.49%3.52%0.47%23.8
748Mason KatzSAN DIEGO, CA Merckx (Men)45M 31:29.3+4:03.1+14.77%87.13%3.13%0.06%23.7
844Jimmy BrunnerSAN DIEGO, CA - Moment Bicycles Merckx (Men)42M 31:31.7+4:05.5+14.91%87.02%3.01%-0.06%23.7
952William HammondSAN DIEGO, CA - SDBC Merckx (Men)42M 32:23.6+4:57.4+18.07%84.70%0.35%-2.81%23.0
1042David PfannenstielEscondido, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles P/B UC Cyclery Merckx (Men)32M 32:49.0+5:22.8+19.61%83.61%-0.96%-4.15%22.7
1147Mark PotterLakeside, CA Merckx (Men)53M 33:56.0+6:29.8+23.68%80.85%-4.39%-7.70%22.0
1251Pierre MetautSAN DIEGO, CA Merckx (Men)30M 35:13.4+7:47.2+28.38%77.89%-8.36%-11.79%21.2
1346Joseph GeluzSAN DIEGO, CA Merckx (Men)35M 36:25.9+8:59.7+32.78%75.31%-12.08%-15.63%20.5
1449Michael TaftLa Mesa, CA Merckx (Men)54M 41:12.0+13:45.8+50.16%66.59%-26.75%-30.76%18.1
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Open Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Murphy'sOpen Tandem 30:47.2--100%1.46%1.46%24.2
2110Sophia And FrancisOpen Tandem55M 31:41.8+0:54.6+2.96%97.13%-1.46%-1.46%23.5
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Women 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Marisa SamoshinSAN DIEGO, CA - San Diego Descenders Women 19+28M 35:12.5--100%2.36%2.36%21.2
238Norah KobleskyLa Jolla, CA Women 19+24F 36:54.6+1:42.1+4.83%95.39%-2.36%-2.36%20.2
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Cindy FentonRamona - Sisterhood Of Cycling Women 45+54F 31:15.8--100%7.49%7.32%23.9
234Tanya AppuhnSan Juan Capistrano, CA Women 45+49F 33:33.9+2:18.1+7.36%93.14%0.68%0.50%22.2
333Heather HunterOceanside, CA - Herevolution Women 45+47F 33:54.2+2:38.4+8.44%92.21%-0.33%-0.50%22.0
435Wendy SimmonsJamul, CA Women 45+51F 36:26.5+5:10.7+16.56%85.79%-7.84%-8.03%20.5
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Women 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Mary Ellen AllenLa Jolla, CA - Sisterhood Of Cycling Women 55+66F 31:10.4--100%6.10%7.03%23.9
229Janet AlexanderEncinitas, CA Women 55+57F 33:31.9+2:21.5+7.57%92.97%-1.00%0.00%22.2
330Julie RussellEl Cajon, CA Women 55+56F 34:53.7+3:43.3+11.94%89.33%-5.11%-4.07%21.4
  • 3 Laps - 20K - Women Cat 1-4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Cynthia SjogrenRiverside, CA - Team Redlands Women Cat 1-455F 30:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%24.8
  • 3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other - Open Recumbent
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Nerius "Fabio" LandysSolana Beach, CA - Extreme Speed On A Budget Open Recumbent41M 24:46.3--100%4.88%4.88%30.1
217Larry LemRedondo Beach, CA - Ultimate Cycling Open Recumbent55M 27:18.9+2:32.6+10.27%90.69%-4.88%-4.88%27.3
  • 3 Laps - Para Cyclists - Para Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Jenna RollmanRancho Cucamonga, CA - TEAM Possabilities Para Open Female28F 42:29.1--100%0.00%0.00%17.6
  • 3 Laps - Para Cyclists - Para Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Nicholas GleissnerHemet, CA - TEAM Possabilities Para Open Male26M 33:07.4--100%9.58%12.48%22.5
213Brett RichardsRedlands, CA - TEAM Possabilities Para Open Male33M 37:50.9+4:43.5+14.26%87.52%-3.32%0.00%19.7
314Michael DavisOceanside, CA Para Open Male29M 38:55.5+5:48.1+17.52%85.10%-6.26%-2.84%19.2
  • 6 Laps - 40K - 40K Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Greg KogutSAN DIEGO, CA - Moment Bicycles 40K Open Male43M 52:44.4--100%9.64%12.50%28.3
24Thomas NelsonCarlsbad, CA - Swami's Cycling Club 40K Open Male47M 53:30.3+0:45.9+1.45%98.57%8.33%11.23%27.9
35Christian De GrootLa Jolla, CA - SDBC 40K Open Male37M 56:24.6+3:40.2+6.96%93.49%3.35%6.41%26.4
48Kevin WilsonLa Mesa, CA 40K Open Male53M 1:00:16.5+7:32.1+14.29%87.50%-3.27%0.00%24.7
510William KaiserLos Angeles, CA - UCLA Cycling Team 40K Open Male61M 1:00:26.6+7:42.2+14.61%87.26%-3.56%-0.28%24.7
66John SheridanCardiff, CA - Team Challenge 40K Open Male47M 1:01:19.4+8:35.0+16.27%86.00%-5.07%-1.74%24.3
711William MelichSan Diego - San Diego Bicycle Club 40K Open Male55M 1:03:51.8+11:07.4+21.09%82.58%-9.42%-5.95%23.3
  • 6 Laps - 40K TTT - 40K Open TTT - 4 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11S2C PrimalMurrieta, CA - S2C Primal 40K Open TTT - 4 PersonM 54:45.4--100%6.17%6.17%27.2
22SDBC/Emerald Textiles WomenSAN DIEGO, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles Women 40K Open TTT - 4 Person50F 1:01:57.4+7:12.0+13.15%88.38%-6.17%-6.17%24.1