2016 Swim for the Potomac

Saturday, September 24, 2016 7:14 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Washington, DC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 223
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 10:19 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WaveOne Swimming
Race website: www.waveoneswimming.com
Race notes
These are the second round of results for the 2016 Swim for the Potomac. Any questions or corrections please email matt@t3racing.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 500 meter - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112CLUTTERBUCK, ScottArlington 19-2422M 10:39.3--100%31.38%
214NYE, Erika 25-2929F 14:38.2+3:58.9+37.37%72.80%5.73%
310BETKE, ToddNone 45-4949M 18:17.4+7:38.1+71.66%58.26%-17.80%
411CANNY, AngelaNone 35-3936F 18:31.5+7:52.2+73.86%57.52%-19.31%
  • 500 meter Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114NYE, Erika 25-2929F 14:38.2--100%11.73%
211CANNY, AngelaNone 35-3936F 18:31.5+3:53.3+26.57%79.01%-11.73%
  • 500 meter Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114NYE, Erika25-2929F 14:38.2--100%0.00%
  • 500 meter Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111CANNY, AngelaNone 35-3936F 18:31.5--100%0.00%
  • 500 meter Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112CLUTTERBUCK, ScottArlington 19-2422M 10:39.3--100%26.38%
210BETKE, ToddNone 45-4949M 18:17.4+7:38.1+71.66%58.26%-26.38%
  • 500 meter Male - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112CLUTTERBUCK, ScottArlington 19-2422M 10:39.3--100%0.00%
  • 500 meter Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110BETKE, ToddNone 45-4949M 18:17.4--100%0.00%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131MANNING, NicoleMachine Aquatics 13-1816F 8:05.2--100%29.52%
228KLECKNER, MarissaMachine Aquatics 13-1813F 8:08.5+0:03.3+0.68%99.32%29.04%
336OWINGS, HannahRMSC 13-1814F 8:15.3+0:10.1+2.08%97.96%28.05%
434NG, MatthewClark Swim Club 13-1815M 8:38.4+0:33.2+6.84%93.60%24.69%
532MORIZONO, MichioMachine Aquatics 13-1813M 8:41.7+0:36.5+7.52%93.00%24.22%
626FLICKINGER, EmmaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 8:53.6+0:48.4+9.98%90.93%22.49%
720AVAKIAN, SydneyNCAP 12 & Under12F 10:05.0+1:59.8+24.69%80.20%12.12%
838VIDAL, JulianaNCAP 13-1813F 10:14.4+2:09.2+26.63%78.97%10.75%
939ZERKLE, AldenNCAP 12 & Under11F 10:18.9+2:13.7+27.56%78.40%10.10%
1022CONNELLY, CaitlinMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:24.6+2:19.4+28.73%77.68%9.27%
1125FIORE, SydneyMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:29.4+2:24.2+29.72%77.09%8.57%
1221BETKE, HannahMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:32.9+2:27.7+30.44%76.66%8.06%
1324ESCAMILLA, AnaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:54.1+2:48.9+34.81%74.18%4.98%
1433NG, DanielClark Swim Club 13-1813M 11:28.9+3:23.7+41.98%70.43%-0.07%
1535NG, WilliamClark Swim Club 13-1813M 11:39.7+3:34.5+44.21%69.34%-1.64%
1637SIMBULAN, Marissa 12 & Under10F 15:04.0+6:58.8+86.31%53.67%-31.32%
1729LAURETTI, DanielMachine Aquatics 12 & Under10M 16:40.6+8:35.4+106.22%48.49%-45.35%
1827HARYANTO, KarolinaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under11F 18:32.4+10:27.2+129.27%43.62%-61.59%
1930LU, SophiaNCAP 12 & Under10F 20:52.0+12:46.8+158.04%38.75%-81.87%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131MANNING, NicoleMachine Aquatics 13-1816F 8:05.2--100%29.61%
228KLECKNER, MarissaMachine Aquatics 13-1813F 8:08.5+0:03.3+0.68%99.32%29.13%
336OWINGS, HannahRMSC 13-1814F 8:15.3+0:10.1+2.08%97.96%28.15%
426FLICKINGER, EmmaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 8:53.6+0:48.4+9.98%90.93%22.59%
520AVAKIAN, SydneyNCAP 12 & Under12F 10:05.0+1:59.8+24.69%80.20%12.23%
638VIDAL, JulianaNCAP 13-1813F 10:14.4+2:09.2+26.63%78.97%10.87%
739ZERKLE, AldenNCAP 12 & Under11F 10:18.9+2:13.7+27.56%78.40%10.21%
822CONNELLY, CaitlinMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:24.6+2:19.4+28.73%77.68%9.39%
925FIORE, SydneyMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:29.4+2:24.2+29.72%77.09%8.69%
1021BETKE, HannahMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:32.9+2:27.7+30.44%76.66%8.18%
1124ESCAMILLA, AnaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:54.1+2:48.9+34.81%74.18%5.11%
1237SIMBULAN, Marissa 12 & Under10F 15:04.0+6:58.8+86.31%53.67%-31.15%
1327HARYANTO, KarolinaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under11F 18:32.4+10:27.2+129.27%43.62%-61.38%
1430LU, SophiaNCAP 12 & Under10F 20:52.0+12:46.8+158.04%38.75%-81.63%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under Female - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126FLICKINGER, EmmaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 8:53.6--100%29.48%
220AVAKIAN, SydneyNCAP 12 & Under12F 10:05.0+1:11.4+13.38%88.20%20.05%
339ZERKLE, AldenNCAP 12 & Under11F 10:18.9+1:25.3+15.99%86.22%18.21%
422CONNELLY, CaitlinMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:24.6+1:31.0+17.05%85.43%17.46%
525FIORE, SydneyMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:29.4+1:35.8+17.95%84.78%16.82%
621BETKE, HannahMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:32.9+1:39.3+18.61%84.31%16.36%
724ESCAMILLA, AnaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under12F 10:54.1+2:00.5+22.58%81.58%13.56%
837SIMBULAN, Marissa 12 & Under10F 15:04.0+6:10.4+69.42%59.03%-19.47%
927HARYANTO, KarolinaMachine Aquatics 12 & Under11F 18:32.4+9:38.8+108.47%47.97%-47.01%
1030LU, SophiaNCAP 12 & Under10F 20:52.0+11:58.4+134.63%42.62%-65.46%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under Female - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131MANNING, NicoleMachine Aquatics 13-1816F 8:05.2--100%6.84%
228KLECKNER, MarissaMachine Aquatics 13-1813F 8:08.5+0:03.3+0.68%99.32%6.21%
336OWINGS, HannahRMSC 13-1814F 8:15.3+0:10.1+2.08%97.96%4.91%
438VIDAL, JulianaNCAP 13-1813F 10:14.4+2:09.2+26.63%78.97%-17.96%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134NG, MatthewClark Swim Club 13-1815M 8:38.4--100%24.42%
232MORIZONO, MichioMachine Aquatics 13-1813M 8:41.7+0:03.3+0.64%99.37%23.93%
333NG, DanielClark Swim Club 13-1813M 11:28.9+2:50.5+32.89%75.25%-0.44%
435NG, WilliamClark Swim Club 13-1813M 11:39.7+3:01.3+34.97%74.09%-2.02%
529LAURETTI, DanielMachine Aquatics 12 & Under10M 16:40.6+8:02.2+93.02%51.81%-45.89%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under Male - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129LAURETTI, DanielMachine Aquatics 12 & Under10M 16:40.6--100%0.00%
  • 500 meter 18 & Under Male - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134NG, MatthewClark Swim Club 13-1815M 8:38.4--100%14.62%
232MORIZONO, MichioMachine Aquatics 13-1813M 8:41.7+0:03.3+0.64%99.37%14.08%
333NG, DanielClark Swim Club 13-1813M 11:28.9+2:50.5+32.89%75.25%-13.46%
435NG, WilliamClark Swim Club 13-1813M 11:39.7+3:01.3+34.97%74.09%-15.24%
  • 3K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1315CHARTIER, CollinMarymount Saints 19-2423M 38:50.0--100%41.66%
2334GRIFFIN, GabrielleUnattached 19-2420F 41:20.1+2:30.1+6.44%93.95%37.90%
3333GERSTL, OttoNCAP 13-1814M 42:15.1+3:25.1+8.80%91.91%36.53%
4347MISIASZEK, AlexNCAP 13-1813M 42:30.3+3:40.3+9.45%91.36%36.15%
5371STRYNAR, MeganMachine Aquatics 13-1815F 42:45.9+3:55.9+10.12%90.81%35.76%
6378WILLIAMS, MarkL4 Swimming 35-3939M 44:59.8+6:09.8+15.87%86.30%32.40%
7342KENNEDY, MollyNCAP 13-1813F 45:45.8+6:55.8+17.85%84.86%31.25%
8304BAKER, BrandiNCAP 13-1814F 46:26.9+7:36.9+19.61%83.61%30.22%
9339HOPKINS, KatieL4 Swimming 25-2929F 47:04.9+8:14.9+21.24%82.48%29.27%
10312BUSWELL, AmeliaNCAP 13-1813F 47:25.9+8:35.9+22.14%81.87%28.75%
11348MORETTI, Julie 25-2925F 47:30.3+8:40.3+22.33%81.75%28.64%
12331GARCÍA ALONSO, CarlosNone 35-3939M 48:05.4+9:15.4+23.84%80.75%27.76%
13301ALLEN, Justin 19-2421M 48:24.1+9:34.1+24.64%80.23%27.29%
14335GRUNDMAN, SarahUnattached 19-2421F 48:29.1+9:39.1+24.85%80.09%27.16%
15369SIMBULAN, MyraNCAP 13-1813F 48:46.1+9:56.1+25.58%79.63%26.74%
16308BOGUSHEFSKY, AshleyNCAP 13-1814F 48:54.7+10:04.7+25.95%79.39%26.52%
17303BAEZ, AlliNCAP 13-1814F 48:57.0+10:07.0+26.05%79.33%26.47%
18319DAWSON, CharlieMachine Aquatics 13-1816M 50:59.5+12:09.5+31.31%76.16%23.40%
19352PATTEN, BrookeNCAP 12 & Under12F 52:32.1+13:42.1+35.28%73.92%21.08%
20316CHMIELENSKI, RyanNCAP 13-1813M 52:33.9+13:43.9+35.36%73.88%21.03%
21340IWAMOTO, AaronMachine Aquatics 13-1815M 52:59.6+14:09.6+36.46%73.28%20.39%
22317DALLMER, DavidMerritt Marlins 25-2927M 53:18.5+14:28.5+37.27%72.85%19.92%
23343KING, TanaMerritt Marlins 25-2926F 53:26.3+14:36.3+37.61%72.67%19.72%
24365SCHICKLER, Abbie 19-2424F 58:24.2+19:34.2+50.39%66.49%12.26%
25368SHIFFMAN, Stacy 30-3431F 58:33.4+19:43.4+50.79%66.32%12.03%
26375THOMPSON, RickNCAP 40-4444M 59:48.8+20:58.8+54.03%64.92%10.15%
27373TEITELBAUM, AdamDC Tri Club 25-2928M 1:00:24.5+21:34.5+55.56%64.28%9.25%
28328FINNEREN, HolliDC Tri Club 25-2929F 1:01:22.2+22:32.2+58.03%63.28%7.81%
29344KNICK, EmmaNCAP 12 & Under12F 1:01:22.9+22:32.9+58.06%63.27%7.79%
30382Sean Connor 19-2420M 1:01:39.3+22:49.3+58.77%62.98%7.38%
31361RUNNELS, KiraNCAP 12 & Under11F 1:02:01.8+23:11.8+59.73%62.60%6.82%
32309BOKKISAM, RonithNCAP 12 & Under10M 1:02:07.2+23:17.2+59.97%62.51%6.68%
33377WASHINGTON, BernardNCAP 13-1813M 1:02:37.3+23:47.3+61.26%62.01%5.93%
34370SIMPSON, MakennaNCAP 12 & Under12F 1:02:45.5+23:55.5+61.61%61.88%5.72%
35306BLACK, ChrisDC Tri Club 30-3430M 1:02:59.5+24:09.5+62.21%61.65%5.37%
36381Megan Hutcherson 13-1813F 1:03:06.1+24:16.1+62.49%61.54%5.21%
37338HOOPER, MilesNCAP 13-1814M 1:04:14.8+25:24.8+65.44%60.44%3.49%
38356POZMANTER, CaitlinNone 25-2926F 1:05:57.7+27:07.7+69.86%58.87%0.91%
39337HOLLORAN, Kathryn 35-3938F 1:06:47.2+27:57.2+71.98%58.15%-0.33%
40313BUTLER, MauraNone 35-3939F 1:07:17.7+28:27.7+73.29%57.71%-1.09%
41305BIHAN, Julien 35-3935M 1:07:22.1+28:32.1+73.48%57.64%-1.20%
42363SAITZYK, Arlene 45-4949F 1:07:38.1+28:48.1+74.17%57.42%-1.60%
43321DULCAN, EmilyDC Tri Club 35-3937F 1:09:11.9+30:21.9+78.19%56.12%-3.95%
44349NORDHOFF, Kelsey 25-2929F 1:09:33.3+30:43.3+79.11%55.83%-4.49%
45310BRONDER, TylerUnattached 30-3434M 1:10:43.5+31:53.5+82.12%54.91%-6.25%
46311BUCK, LorenUnattached 35-3937M 1:10:48.1+31:58.1+82.32%54.85%-6.36%
47329FISHER, DeannaTeam RWB 30-3434F 1:11:04.8+32:14.8+83.04%54.63%-6.78%
48341KAPLAN, David 40-4442M 1:11:40.6+32:50.6+84.58%54.18%-7.68%
49307BLACKSTONE, JosephUnattached 45-4948M 1:11:50.5+33:00.5+85.00%54.05%-7.92%
50351PAK, Kyna 25-2929F 1:12:58.3+34:08.3+87.91%53.22%-9.62%
51323EDELMAN, ZoeDC Wave 13-1813F 1:13:38.0+34:48.0+89.61%52.74%-10.62%
52314CAMPBELL, Fiona 13-1813F 1:13:38.7+34:48.7+89.64%52.73%-10.63%
53302ALTER, MichaelWaveone 40-4444M 1:14:14.8+35:24.8+91.19%52.30%-11.54%
54324FARMER, AliceNone 35-3937F 1:14:42.8+35:52.8+92.39%51.98%-12.24%
55383Raphael Katkin 65-6965M 1:17:01.9+38:11.9+98.36%50.41%-15.72%
56353PAXTON, JennyNone 30-3434F 1:17:33.7+38:43.7+99.73%50.07%-16.52%
57357REGAN, Christine 19-2422F 1:17:37.9+38:47.9+99.91%50.02%-16.62%
58366SEVEL, Rachel 19-2423F 1:17:43.6+38:53.6+100.15%49.96%-16.76%
59330FRANCIS, Shannon 40-4442F 1:20:02.4+41:12.4+106.11%48.52%-20.24%
60374THARP, MarlaNone 19-2424F 1:22:46.3+43:56.3+113.15%46.92%-24.34%
61359RINALDI, MichaelNone 35-3939M 1:23:04.6+44:14.6+113.93%46.74%-24.80%
62367SHAGAM, Shayle 55-5958M 1:24:23.7+45:33.7+117.33%46.01%-26.78%
63360ROLLINS, SheaDC Tri Club 40-4440F 1:26:47.4+47:57.4+123.49%44.74%-30.38%
64358REW, MarkArundle Breakfast Club 55-5956M 1:27:21.0+48:31.0+124.94%44.46%-31.22%
65372SUDDETH, BrianArundle Breakfast Club 55-5955M 1:27:25.4+48:35.4+125.12%44.42%-31.33%
66327FIEDLER, LindsayNone 25-2929F 1:28:25.0+49:35.0+127.68%43.92%-32.82%
67318DAVID, Mathieu 25-2929M 1:29:14.0+50:24.0+129.79%43.52%-34.05%
68354PLESKOW, RoseWaveone 25-2926F 1:33:20.9+54:30.9+140.38%41.60%-40.23%
69355PLESKOW, SusanWaveone 55-5958F 1:34:10.5+55:20.5+142.51%41.24%-41.47%
70326FERRIS, LukePotomac River Dolphins 19-2420M 1:34:41.5+55:51.5+143.84%41.01%-42.25%
71325FERRIS, JohnPotomac River Dolphins 50-5451M 1:34:43.9+55:53.9+143.94%40.99%-42.31%
72322DYER, Allen 70-7471M 1:34:47.6+55:57.6+144.10%40.97%-42.40%
73320DICKERSON, KarenWaveone 30-3430F 1:49:51.8+1:11:01.8+182.91%35.35%-65.04%
74336HATAKEYAMA, C. E.Potomac River Dolphins 40-4441F 1:49:57.6+1:11:07.6+183.16%35.32%-65.19%
-376TIERSTEIN, LeslieL4 Swimming 65-6965F DNF----
  • 3K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1334GRIFFIN, GabrielleUnattached 19-2420F 41:20.1--100%37.95%
2371STRYNAR, MeganMachine Aquatics 13-1815F 42:45.9+1:25.8+3.46%96.66%35.80%
3342KENNEDY, MollyNCAP 13-1813F 45:45.8+4:25.7+10.71%90.32%31.30%
4304BAKER, BrandiNCAP 13-1814F 46:26.9+5:06.8+12.37%88.99%30.27%
5339HOPKINS, KatieL4 Swimming 25-2929F 47:04.9+5:44.8+13.90%87.79%29.32%
6312BUSWELL, AmeliaNCAP 13-1813F 47:25.9+6:05.8+14.75%87.15%28.80%
7348MORETTI, Julie 25-2925F 47:30.3+6:10.2+14.93%87.01%28.69%
8335GRUNDMAN, SarahUnattached 19-2421F 48:29.1+7:09.0+17.30%85.25%27.21%
9369SIMBULAN, MyraNCAP 13-1813F 48:46.1+7:26.0+17.98%84.76%26.79%
10308BOGUSHEFSKY, AshleyNCAP 13-1814F 48:54.7+7:34.6+18.33%84.51%26.57%
11303BAEZ, AlliNCAP 13-1814F 48:57.0+7:36.9+18.42%84.44%26.52%
12352PATTEN, BrookeNCAP 12 & Under12F 52:32.1+11:12.0+27.10%78.68%21.13%
13343KING, TanaMerritt Marlins 25-2926F 53:26.3+12:06.2+29.28%77.35%19.78%
14365SCHICKLER, Abbie 19-2424F 58:24.2+17:04.1+41.29%70.78%12.33%
15368SHIFFMAN, Stacy 30-3431F 58:33.4+17:13.3+41.66%70.59%12.10%
16328FINNEREN, HolliDC Tri Club 25-2929F 1:01:22.2+20:02.1+48.47%67.35%7.87%
17344KNICK, EmmaNCAP 12 & Under12F 1:01:22.9+20:02.8+48.50%67.34%7.85%
18361RUNNELS, KiraNCAP 12 & Under11F 1:02:01.8+20:41.7+50.07%66.64%6.88%
19370SIMPSON, MakennaNCAP 12 & Under12F 1:02:45.5+21:25.4+51.83%65.86%5.79%
20381Megan Hutcherson 13-1813F 1:03:06.1+21:46.0+52.66%65.51%5.27%
21356POZMANTER, CaitlinNone 25-2926F 1:05:57.7+24:37.6+59.58%62.67%0.98%
22337HOLLORAN, Kathryn 35-3938F 1:06:47.2+25:27.1+61.57%61.89%-0.26%
23313BUTLER, MauraNone 35-3939F 1:07:17.7+25:57.6+62.80%61.42%-1.02%
24363SAITZYK, Arlene 45-4949F 1:07:38.1+26:18.0+63.63%61.11%-1.53%
25321DULCAN, EmilyDC Tri Club 35-3937F 1:09:11.9+27:51.8+67.41%59.73%-3.88%
26349NORDHOFF, Kelsey 25-2929F 1:09:33.3+28:13.2+68.27%59.43%-4.42%
27329FISHER, DeannaTeam RWB 30-3434F 1:11:04.8+29:44.7+71.96%58.15%-6.70%
28351PAK, Kyna 25-2929F 1:12:58.3+31:38.2+76.54%56.65%-9.54%
29323EDELMAN, ZoeDC Wave 13-1813F 1:13:38.0+32:17.9+78.14%56.14%-10.54%
30314CAMPBELL, Fiona 13-1813F 1:13:38.7+32:18.6+78.17%56.13%-10.56%
31324FARMER, AliceNone 35-3937F 1:14:42.8+33:22.7+80.75%55.32%-12.16%
32353PAXTON, JennyNone 30-3434F 1:17:33.7+36:13.6+87.64%53.29%-16.43%
33357REGAN, Christine 19-2422F 1:17:37.9+36:17.8+87.81%53.25%-16.54%
34366SEVEL, Rachel 19-2423F 1:17:43.6+36:23.5+88.04%53.18%-16.68%
35330FRANCIS, Shannon 40-4442F 1:20:02.4+38:42.3+93.64%51.64%-20.16%
36374THARP, MarlaNone 19-2424F 1:22:46.3+41:26.2+100.25%49.94%-24.26%
37360ROLLINS, SheaDC Tri Club 40-4440F 1:26:47.4+45:27.3+109.97%47.63%-30.29%
38327FIEDLER, LindsayNone 25-2929F 1:28:25.0+47:04.9+113.90%46.75%-32.73%
39354PLESKOW, RoseWaveone 25-2926F 1:33:20.9+52:00.8+125.83%44.28%-40.13%
40355PLESKOW, SusanWaveone 55-5958F 1:34:10.5+52:50.4+127.83%43.89%-41.37%
41320DICKERSON, KarenWaveone 30-3430F 1:49:51.8+1:08:31.7+165.79%37.62%-64.93%
42336HATAKEYAMA, C. E.Potomac River Dolphins 40-4441F 1:49:57.6+1:08:37.5+166.02%37.59%-65.07%
-376TIERSTEIN, LeslieL4 Swimming 65-6965F DNF----
  • 3K Female - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352PATTEN, BrookeNCAP 12 & Under12F 52:32.1--100%11.97%
2344KNICK, EmmaNCAP 12 & Under12F 1:01:22.9+8:50.8+16.84%85.59%-2.86%
3361RUNNELS, KiraNCAP 12 & Under11F 1:02:01.8+9:29.7+18.07%84.69%-3.94%
4370SIMPSON, MakennaNCAP 12 & Under12F 1:02:45.5+10:13.4+19.46%83.71%-5.16%
  • 3K Female - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371STRYNAR, MeganMachine Aquatics 13-1815F 42:45.9--100%20.72%
2342KENNEDY, MollyNCAP 13-1813F 45:45.8+2:59.9+7.01%93.45%15.16%
3304BAKER, BrandiNCAP 13-1814F 46:26.9+3:41.0+8.61%92.07%13.89%
4312BUSWELL, AmeliaNCAP 13-1813F 47:25.9+4:40.0+10.91%90.16%12.07%
5369SIMBULAN, MyraNCAP 13-1813F 48:46.1+6:00.2+14.04%87.69%9.59%
6308BOGUSHEFSKY, AshleyNCAP 13-1814F 48:54.7+6:08.8+14.37%87.43%9.33%
7303BAEZ, AlliNCAP 13-1814F 48:57.0+6:11.1+14.46%87.36%9.25%
8381Megan Hutcherson 13-1813F 1:03:06.1+20:20.2+47.55%67.77%-16.98%
9323EDELMAN, ZoeDC Wave 13-1813F 1:13:38.0+30:52.1+72.18%58.08%-36.51%
10314CAMPBELL, Fiona 13-1813F 1:13:38.7+30:52.8+72.21%58.07%-36.53%
  • 3K Female - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1334GRIFFIN, GabrielleUnattached 19-2420F 41:20.1--100%35.81%
2335GRUNDMAN, SarahUnattached 19-2421F 48:29.1+7:09.0+17.30%85.25%24.70%
3365SCHICKLER, Abbie 19-2424F 58:24.2+17:04.1+41.29%70.78%9.30%
4357REGAN, Christine 19-2422F 1:17:37.9+36:17.8+87.81%53.25%-20.56%
5366SEVEL, Rachel 19-2423F 1:17:43.6+36:23.5+88.04%53.18%-20.71%
6374THARP, MarlaNone 19-2424F 1:22:46.3+41:26.2+100.25%49.94%-28.54%
  • 3K Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339HOPKINS, KatieL4 Swimming 25-2929F 47:04.9--100%29.34%
2348MORETTI, Julie 25-2925F 47:30.3+0:25.4+0.90%99.11%28.70%
3343KING, TanaMerritt Marlins 25-2926F 53:26.3+6:21.4+13.50%88.10%19.80%
4328FINNEREN, HolliDC Tri Club 25-2929F 1:01:22.2+14:17.3+30.35%76.72%7.89%
5356POZMANTER, CaitlinNone 25-2926F 1:05:57.7+18:52.8+40.10%71.38%1.00%
6349NORDHOFF, Kelsey 25-2929F 1:09:33.3+22:28.4+47.73%67.69%-4.39%
7351PAK, Kyna 25-2929F 1:12:58.3+25:53.4+54.99%64.52%-9.52%
8327FIEDLER, LindsayNone 25-2929F 1:28:25.0+41:20.1+87.79%53.25%-32.70%
9354PLESKOW, RoseWaveone 25-2926F 1:33:20.9+46:16.0+98.27%50.44%-40.10%
  • 3K Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1368SHIFFMAN, Stacy 30-3431F 58:33.4--100%26.13%
2329FISHER, DeannaTeam RWB 30-3434F 1:11:04.8+12:31.4+21.39%82.38%10.33%
3353PAXTON, JennyNone 30-3434F 1:17:33.7+19:00.3+32.46%75.50%2.15%
4320DICKERSON, KarenWaveone 30-3430F 1:49:51.8+51:18.4+87.62%53.30%-38.60%
  • 3K Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1337HOLLORAN, Kathryn 35-3938F 1:06:47.2--100%3.90%
2313BUTLER, MauraNone 35-3939F 1:07:17.7+0:30.5+0.76%99.24%3.17%
3321DULCAN, EmilyDC Tri Club 35-3937F 1:09:11.9+2:24.7+3.61%96.51%0.43%
4324FARMER, AliceNone 35-3937F 1:14:42.8+7:55.6+11.87%89.39%-7.50%
  • 3K Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1330FRANCIS, Shannon 40-4442F 1:20:02.4--100%13.25%
2360ROLLINS, SheaDC Tri Club 40-4440F 1:26:47.4+6:45.0+8.43%92.22%5.93%
3336HATAKEYAMA, C. E.Potomac River Dolphins 40-4441F 1:49:57.6+29:55.2+37.38%72.79%-19.18%
  • 3K Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1363SAITZYK, Arlene45-4949F 1:07:38.1--100%0.00%
  • 3K Female - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1355PLESKOW, SusanWaveone 55-5958F 1:34:10.5--100%0.00%
  • 3K Female - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-376TIERSTEIN, LeslieL4 Swimming 65-6965F DNF----
  • 3K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1315CHARTIER, CollinMarymount Saints 19-2423M 38:50.0--100%41.61%
2333GERSTL, OttoNCAP 13-1814M 42:15.1+3:25.1+8.80%91.91%36.47%
3347MISIASZEK, AlexNCAP 13-1813M 42:30.3+3:40.3+9.45%91.36%36.09%
4378WILLIAMS, MarkL4 Swimming 35-3939M 44:59.8+6:09.8+15.87%86.30%32.34%
5331GARCÍA ALONSO, CarlosNone 35-3939M 48:05.4+9:15.4+23.84%80.75%27.69%
6301ALLEN, Justin 19-2421M 48:24.1+9:34.1+24.64%80.23%27.22%
7319DAWSON, CharlieMachine Aquatics 13-1816M 50:59.5+12:09.5+31.31%76.16%23.33%
8316CHMIELENSKI, RyanNCAP 13-1813M 52:33.9+13:43.9+35.36%73.88%20.96%
9340IWAMOTO, AaronMachine Aquatics 13-1815M 52:59.6+14:09.6+36.46%73.28%20.32%
10317DALLMER, DavidMerritt Marlins 25-2927M 53:18.5+14:28.5+37.27%72.85%19.84%
11375THOMPSON, RickNCAP 40-4444M 59:48.8+20:58.8+54.03%64.92%10.06%
12373TEITELBAUM, AdamDC Tri Club 25-2928M 1:00:24.5+21:34.5+55.56%64.28%9.17%
13382Sean Connor 19-2420M 1:01:39.3+22:49.3+58.77%62.98%7.29%
14309BOKKISAM, RonithNCAP 12 & Under10M 1:02:07.2+23:17.2+59.97%62.51%6.59%
15377WASHINGTON, BernardNCAP 13-1813M 1:02:37.3+23:47.3+61.26%62.01%5.84%
16306BLACK, ChrisDC Tri Club 30-3430M 1:02:59.5+24:09.5+62.21%61.65%5.28%
17338HOOPER, MilesNCAP 13-1814M 1:04:14.8+25:24.8+65.44%60.44%3.40%
18305BIHAN, Julien 35-3935M 1:07:22.1+28:32.1+73.48%57.64%-1.30%
19310BRONDER, TylerUnattached 30-3434M 1:10:43.5+31:53.5+82.12%54.91%-6.34%
20311BUCK, LorenUnattached 35-3937M 1:10:48.1+31:58.1+82.32%54.85%-6.46%
21341KAPLAN, David 40-4442M 1:11:40.6+32:50.6+84.58%54.18%-7.78%
22307BLACKSTONE, JosephUnattached 45-4948M 1:11:50.5+33:00.5+85.00%54.05%-8.02%
23302ALTER, MichaelWaveone 40-4444M 1:14:14.8+35:24.8+91.19%52.30%-11.64%
24383Raphael Katkin 65-6965M 1:17:01.9+38:11.9+98.36%50.41%-15.83%
25359RINALDI, MichaelNone 35-3939M 1:23:04.6+44:14.6+113.93%46.74%-24.92%
26367SHAGAM, Shayle 55-5958M 1:24:23.7+45:33.7+117.33%46.01%-26.90%
27358REW, MarkArundle Breakfast Club 55-5956M 1:27:21.0+48:31.0+124.94%44.46%-31.34%
28372SUDDETH, BrianArundle Breakfast Club 55-5955M 1:27:25.4+48:35.4+125.12%44.42%-31.45%
29318DAVID, Mathieu 25-2929M 1:29:14.0+50:24.0+129.79%43.52%-34.17%
30326FERRIS, LukePotomac River Dolphins 19-2420M 1:34:41.5+55:51.5+143.84%41.01%-42.38%
31325FERRIS, JohnPotomac River Dolphins 50-5451M 1:34:43.9+55:53.9+143.94%40.99%-42.44%
32322DYER, Allen 70-7471M 1:34:47.6+55:57.6+144.10%40.97%-42.53%
  • 3K Male - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1309BOKKISAM, RonithNCAP 12 & Under10M 1:02:07.2--100%0.00%
  • 3K Male - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1333GERSTL, OttoNCAP 13-1814M 42:15.1--100%19.67%
2347MISIASZEK, AlexNCAP 13-1813M 42:30.3+0:15.2+0.60%99.40%19.19%
3319DAWSON, CharlieMachine Aquatics 13-1816M 50:59.5+8:44.4+20.69%82.86%3.05%
4316CHMIELENSKI, RyanNCAP 13-1813M 52:33.9+10:18.8+24.41%80.38%0.06%
5340IWAMOTO, AaronMachine Aquatics 13-1815M 52:59.6+10:44.5+25.42%79.73%-0.75%
6377WASHINGTON, BernardNCAP 13-1813M 1:02:37.3+20:22.2+48.21%67.47%-19.06%
7338HOOPER, MilesNCAP 13-1814M 1:04:14.8+21:59.7+52.06%65.76%-22.15%
  • 3K Male - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1315CHARTIER, CollinMarymount Saints 19-2423M 38:50.0--100%36.23%
2301ALLEN, Justin 19-2421M 48:24.1+9:34.1+24.64%80.23%20.52%
3382Sean Connor 19-2420M 1:01:39.3+22:49.3+58.77%62.98%-1.25%
4326FERRIS, LukePotomac River Dolphins 19-2420M 1:34:41.5+55:51.5+143.84%41.01%-55.50%
  • 3K Male - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317DALLMER, DavidMerritt Marlins 25-2927M 53:18.5--100%21.20%
2373TEITELBAUM, AdamDC Tri Club 25-2928M 1:00:24.5+7:06.0+13.32%88.25%10.70%
3318DAVID, Mathieu 25-2929M 1:29:14.0+35:55.5+67.39%59.74%-31.90%
  • 3K Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306BLACK, ChrisDC Tri Club 30-3430M 1:02:59.5--100%5.78%
2310BRONDER, TylerUnattached 30-3434M 1:10:43.5+7:44.0+12.28%89.07%-5.78%
  • 3K Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1378WILLIAMS, MarkL4 Swimming 35-3939M 44:59.8--100%28.43%
2331GARCÍA ALONSO, CarlosNone 35-3939M 48:05.4+3:05.6+6.87%93.57%23.50%
3305BIHAN, Julien 35-3935M 1:07:22.1+22:22.3+49.72%66.79%-7.16%
4311BUCK, LorenUnattached 35-3937M 1:10:48.1+25:48.3+57.35%63.55%-12.62%
5359RINALDI, MichaelNone 35-3939M 1:23:04.6+38:04.8+84.63%54.16%-32.15%
  • 3K Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1375THOMPSON, RickNCAP 40-4444M 59:48.8--100%12.78%
2341KAPLAN, David 40-4442M 1:11:40.6+11:51.8+19.83%83.45%-4.52%
3302ALTER, MichaelWaveone 40-4444M 1:14:14.8+14:26.0+24.13%80.56%-8.26%
  • 3K Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1307BLACKSTONE, JosephUnattached 45-4948M 1:11:50.5--100%0.00%
  • 3K Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1325FERRIS, JohnPotomac River Dolphins 50-5451M 1:34:43.9--100%0.00%
  • 3K Male - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1367SHAGAM, Shayle 55-5958M 1:24:23.7--100%2.31%
2358REW, MarkArundle Breakfast Club 55-5956M 1:27:21.0+2:57.3+3.50%96.62%-1.11%
3372SUDDETH, BrianArundle Breakfast Club 55-5955M 1:27:25.4+3:01.7+3.59%96.54%-1.20%
  • 3K Male - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1383Raphael Katkin65-6965M 1:17:01.9--100%0.00%
  • 3K Male - 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1322DYER, Allen70-7471M 1:34:47.6--100%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208GRIMES, Marcus 40-4441M 59:26.5--100%35.60%
2217MADIGAN, KatieL4 Swimming 40-4441F 1:00:09.0+0:42.5+1.19%98.82%34.84%
3232Danielle Santucci 40-4443F 1:01:50.1+2:23.6+4.03%96.13%33.01%
4210HUIZENGA, MarthaDC Tri Club 45-4949F 1:09:38.1+10:11.6+17.15%85.36%24.56%
5215LEFLER, KellyDC Tri Club 30-3432F 1:12:46.7+13:20.2+22.44%81.67%21.16%
6223SHAPIRO, TheodoreNone 25-2929M 1:13:38.4+14:11.9+23.89%80.72%20.22%
7213KRUPKA, AmyL4 Swimming 40-4442F 1:15:34.2+16:07.7+27.13%78.66%18.13%
8209HAY, JohnDC Tri Club 50-5454M 1:15:51.0+16:24.5+27.60%78.37%17.83%
9206GAFFNEY, Lauren 30-3433F 1:18:48.4+19:21.9+32.58%75.43%14.62%
10205FITZGIBBONS, AmyNone 40-4443F 1:22:34.6+23:08.1+38.92%71.98%10.54%
11231Jennifer Ragone 45-4945F 1:22:43.8+23:17.3+39.18%71.85%10.37%
12207GREGORY, SamanthaWaveone 25-2927F 1:23:06.8+23:40.3+39.82%71.52%9.96%
13229BARTLETT, CliffordAncient Mariners 50-5454M 1:23:28.2+24:01.7+40.42%71.21%9.57%
14204COVER, KathiNone 45-4946F 1:27:52.4+28:25.9+47.83%67.64%4.80%
15222PONNUSAMY, DarwinUnattached 30-3432M 1:28:18.1+28:51.6+48.55%67.32%4.34%
16216LUND, LisaDC Tri Club 45-4947F 1:29:11.1+29:44.6+50.04%66.65%3.38%
17228ZMUDA, MatthewDC Tri Club 25-2929M 1:30:55.9+31:29.4+52.98%65.37%1.49%
18203CARLSON, RichUnattached 50-5454M 1:31:57.7+32:31.2+54.71%64.64%0.37%
19224SMAGALA, LisaDSFTD 35-3937F 1:32:02.2+32:35.7+54.84%64.58%0.29%
20225SMIRAGLIA, PabloNone 40-4442M 1:32:15.9+32:49.4+55.22%64.42%0.04%
21211KARP, JulieMerritt Marlins 50-5454F 1:33:53.6+34:27.1+57.96%63.31%-1.72%
22221POLK, AmeeUnattached 30-3434F 1:33:55.6+34:29.1+58.01%63.29%-1.76%
23235GARRETT, JoshDC Tri Club 30-3433M 1:34:44.6+35:18.1+59.39%62.74%-2.64%
24234Yvonne Brandon 50-5450F 1:35:22.4+35:55.9+60.45%62.33%-3.32%
25220MILLER, JeffNone 25-2929M 1:36:26.2+36:59.7+62.24%61.64%-4.48%
26202BICKERTON, Rick 50-5450M 1:36:38.3+37:11.8+62.58%61.51%-4.69%
27219MAYER, Michelle 40-4443F 1:38:14.8+38:48.3+65.28%60.50%-6.44%
28233Ed Moser 60-6461M 1:42:28.2+43:01.7+72.39%58.01%-11.01%
29218MATHIS, BillyNone 45-4946M 1:44:23.2+44:56.7+75.61%56.94%-13.09%
30227WELLS, Jason 30-3431M 1:47:45.4+48:18.9+81.28%55.16%-16.74%
31230Steven Ikeler 45-4947M 2:00:56.6+1:01:30.1+103.47%49.15%-31.02%
32226SZPARAGA, DanDC Tri Club 50-5452M 2:05:11.6+1:05:45.1+110.62%47.48%-35.63%
33201BASCARA, Louani 35-3936F 2:07:30.1+1:08:03.6+114.50%46.62%-38.13%
34236Jennifer Mitchell 35-3936F 2:15:00.0+1:15:33.5+127.11%44.03%-46.25%
35212KOLLA, SarathWaveone 35-3939M 2:26:02.2+1:26:35.7+145.68%40.70%-58.21%
  • 2.4 miles Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217MADIGAN, KatieL4 Swimming 40-4441F 1:00:09.0--100%31.48%
2232Danielle Santucci 40-4443F 1:01:50.1+1:41.1+2.80%97.28%29.57%
3210HUIZENGA, MarthaDC Tri Club 45-4949F 1:09:38.1+9:29.1+15.77%86.38%20.68%
4215LEFLER, KellyDC Tri Club 30-3432F 1:12:46.7+12:37.7+20.99%82.65%17.10%
5213KRUPKA, AmyL4 Swimming 40-4442F 1:15:34.2+15:25.2+25.64%79.60%13.92%
6206GAFFNEY, Lauren 30-3433F 1:18:48.4+18:39.4+31.02%76.33%10.23%
7205FITZGIBBONS, AmyNone 40-4443F 1:22:34.6+22:25.6+37.28%72.84%5.94%
8231Jennifer Ragone 45-4945F 1:22:43.8+22:34.8+37.54%72.71%5.76%
9207GREGORY, SamanthaWaveone 25-2927F 1:23:06.8+22:57.8+38.18%72.37%5.33%
10204COVER, KathiNone 45-4946F 1:27:52.4+27:43.4+46.09%68.45%-0.09%
11216LUND, LisaDC Tri Club 45-4947F 1:29:11.1+29:02.1+48.27%67.44%-1.59%
12224SMAGALA, LisaDSFTD 35-3937F 1:32:02.2+31:53.2+53.01%65.35%-4.84%
13211KARP, JulieMerritt Marlins 50-5454F 1:33:53.6+33:44.6+56.10%64.06%-6.95%
14221POLK, AmeeUnattached 30-3434F 1:33:55.6+33:46.6+56.15%64.04%-6.99%
15234Yvonne Brandon 50-5450F 1:35:22.4+35:13.4+58.56%63.07%-8.64%
16219MAYER, Michelle 40-4443F 1:38:14.8+38:05.8+63.34%61.22%-11.91%
17201BASCARA, Louani 35-3936F 2:07:30.1+1:07:21.1+111.97%47.18%-45.23%
18236Jennifer Mitchell 35-3936F 2:15:00.0+1:14:51.0+124.44%44.56%-53.77%
  • 2.4 miles Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207GREGORY, SamanthaWaveone 25-2927F 1:23:06.8--100%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215LEFLER, KellyDC Tri Club 30-3432F 1:12:46.7--100%11.07%
2206GAFFNEY, Lauren 30-3433F 1:18:48.4+6:01.7+8.28%92.35%3.70%
3221POLK, AmeeUnattached 30-3434F 1:33:55.6+21:08.9+29.06%77.48%-14.77%
  • 2.4 miles Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224SMAGALA, LisaDSFTD 35-3937F 1:32:02.2--100%22.12%
2201BASCARA, Louani 35-3936F 2:07:30.1+35:27.9+38.53%72.18%-7.89%
3236Jennifer Mitchell 35-3936F 2:15:00.0+42:57.8+46.68%68.18%-14.23%
  • 2.4 miles Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217MADIGAN, KatieL4 Swimming 40-4441F 1:00:09.0--100%20.52%
2232Danielle Santucci 40-4443F 1:01:50.1+1:41.1+2.80%97.28%18.29%
3213KRUPKA, AmyL4 Swimming 40-4442F 1:15:34.2+15:25.2+25.64%79.60%0.14%
4205FITZGIBBONS, AmyNone 40-4443F 1:22:34.6+22:25.6+37.28%72.84%-9.12%
5219MAYER, Michelle 40-4443F 1:38:14.8+38:05.8+63.34%61.22%-29.83%
  • 2.4 miles Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210HUIZENGA, MarthaDC Tri Club 45-4949F 1:09:38.1--100%15.45%
2231Jennifer Ragone 45-4945F 1:22:43.8+13:05.7+18.81%84.17%-0.45%
3204COVER, KathiNone 45-4946F 1:27:52.4+18:14.3+26.19%79.24%-6.70%
4216LUND, LisaDC Tri Club 45-4947F 1:29:11.1+19:33.0+28.07%78.08%-8.29%
  • 2.4 miles Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1211KARP, JulieMerritt Marlins 50-5454F 1:33:53.6--100%0.78%
2234Yvonne Brandon 50-5450F 1:35:22.4+1:28.8+1.58%98.45%-0.78%