Back 2 School Special 2016

Sunday, August 28, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Angel Fire, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 19
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 12:12 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Back 2 School Special 2016

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-John SharpM Cat 3 40-4944 55:23.0--100%46.65%48.24%
2-Anthony SylvesterM Cat 3 19-2925 1:00:00.0+4:37.0+8.34%92.31%42.20%43.93%
3-Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeed44 1:16:00.0+20:37.0+37.23%72.87%26.79%28.97%
4-Alan WardM Cat 2 19-2926 1:26:00.0+30:37.0+55.28%64.40%17.16%19.63%
5-Matt HoytM Cat 2 40-4945 1:39:00.0+43:37.0+78.75%55.94%4.63%7.48%
6-Shaun PettigrewM Cat 2 30-3933 1:41:00.0+45:37.0+82.37%54.83%2.71%5.61%
7-Michael GomezM SingleSpeed35 1:42:00.0+46:37.0+84.17%54.30%1.74%4.67%
8-Pablo A FernandezM Pro22 1:44:00.0+48:37.0+87.78%53.25%-0.18%2.80%
9-Skyler TrujilloM Cat 1 19-2924 1:46:00.0+50:37.0+91.39%52.25%-2.11%0.93%
10-Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-3930 1:47:00.0+51:37.0+93.20%51.76%-3.07%0.00%
11-Noah VigilM Cat 2 Junior13 1:52:00.0+56:37.0+102.23%49.45%-7.89%-4.67%
12-Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-4945 1:53:00.0+57:37.0+104.03%49.01%-8.85%-5.61%
13-Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-4945 1:55:00.0+59:37.0+107.64%48.16%-10.78%-7.48%
14-Jerry GarciaM Cat 1 50-5951 1:56:00.0+1:00:37.0+109.45%47.74%-11.74%-8.41%
14-Kimberly KlainW Cat 2 30-3933 1:56:00.0+1:00:37.0+109.45%47.74%-11.74%-8.41%
16-Dal HaynesM Cat 2 40-4949 1:58:00.0+1:02:37.0+113.06%46.94%-13.67%-10.28%
17-Robert RomeroM Cat 1 50-5950 2:04:00.0+1:08:37.0+123.89%44.66%-19.45%-15.89%
18-David JordanM Cat 1 50-5951 2:11:00.0+1:15:37.0+136.53%42.28%-26.19%-22.43%
18-Nixo LanningW Cat 3 30-3933 2:11:00.0+1:15:37.0+136.53%42.28%-26.19%-22.43%
  • M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Skyler TrujilloM Cat 1 19-2924 1:46:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-3930 1:47:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-4945 1:53:00.0--100%0.88%0.88%
2-Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-4945 1:55:00.0+2:00.0+1.77%98.26%-0.88%-0.88%
  • M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Jerry GarciaM Cat 1 50-5951 1:56:00.0--100%6.20%6.45%
2-Robert RomeroM Cat 1 50-5950 2:04:00.0+8:00.0+6.90%93.55%-0.27%0.00%
3-David JordanM Cat 1 50-5951 2:11:00.0+15:00.0+12.93%88.55%-5.93%-5.65%
  • M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Alan WardM Cat 2 19-2926 1:26:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Shaun PettigrewM Cat 2 30-3933 1:41:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Matt HoytM Cat 2 40-4945 1:39:00.0--100%8.76%8.76%
2-Dal HaynesM Cat 2 40-4949 1:58:00.0+19:00.0+19.19%83.90%-8.76%-8.76%
  • M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Noah VigilM Cat 2 Junior13 1:52:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Anthony SylvesterM Cat 3 19-2925 1:00:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-John SharpM Cat 3 40-4944 55:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Pablo A FernandezM Pro22 1:44:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeed44 1:16:00.0--100%14.61%14.61%
2-Michael GomezM SingleSpeed35 1:42:00.0+26:00.0+34.21%74.51%-14.61%-14.61%
  • W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Kimberly KlainW Cat 2 30-3933 1:56:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Nixo LanningW Cat 3 30-3933 2:11:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%