Banana Belt 2016

Saturday, September 17, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Salida, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 1:52 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Salida Recreation Department
Race website: salidabikefest/bananabelt.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Nick GouldMale 30-3938 1:45:58--100%33.12%30.93%
2-Wesley SandovalMale 30-3939 1:53:28+7:30+7.08%93.39%28.39%26.04%
3-Ward BakerMale 40-4946 1:56:46+10:48+10.19%90.75%26.30%23.89%
4-Connor HoutchensMale Singlespeed28 1:58:56+12:58+12.24%89.10%24.94%22.47%
5-Ryan KnobbeMale 20-2924 1:58:57+12:59+12.25%89.09%24.93%22.46%
6-Stefano AllessandroMale 40-4946 2:01:38+15:40+14.78%87.12%23.23%20.71%
7-Lesley PatersonFemale 30-3935 2:03:56+17:58+16.96%85.50%21.78%19.21%
8-Jesse WardMale 30-3936 2:06:25+20:27+19.30%83.82%20.21%17.59%
9-Thomas McKeenMale 50-5950 2:07:12+21:14+20.04%83.31%19.72%17.08%
10-Cameron PhillipsMale 40-4944 2:07:47+21:49+20.59%82.93%19.35%16.70%
11-Kirk RobertsMale 40-4947 2:08:08+22:10+20.92%82.70%19.13%16.48%
12-Brant FordMale 40-4944 2:08:45+22:47+21.50%82.30%18.74%16.07%
13-Jennifer SmithFemale 40-4943 2:10:21+24:23+23.01%81.29%17.73%15.03%
14-David JohnsonMale 50-5952 2:10:53+24:55+23.51%80.96%17.39%14.68%
15-Zach WhiteMale 40-4942 2:15:02+29:04+27.43%78.47%14.78%11.98%
16-Kaden SitesMale 19 and under17 2:16:07+30:09+28.45%77.85%14.09%11.27%
17-William SereneMale 30-3932 2:18:04+32:06+30.29%76.75%12.86%10.00%
18-Christopher RebulaMale 30-3936 2:19:25+33:27+31.57%76.01%12.01%9.12%
19-Tim WeissMale 20-2926 2:19:26+33:28+31.58%76.00%12.00%9.11%
20-Alex HamiltonMale 20-2924 2:22:49+36:51+34.78%74.20%9.86%6.90%
21-Garrett LundbergMale 20-2922 2:23:53+37:55+35.78%73.65%9.19%6.21%
22-Steve ShafferMale 50-5954 2:25:11+39:13+37.01%72.99%8.37%5.36%
23-Sean DuckettMale Singlespeed33 2:26:22+40:24+38.13%72.40%7.62%4.59%
24-Adam MahowaldMale 30-3936 2:28:36+42:38+40.23%71.31%6.21%3.13%
25-Shane GarmanMale 30-3939 2:28:56+42:58+40.55%71.15%6.00%2.92%
26-Zach ZeisetMale 40-4945 2:29:14+43:16+40.83%71.01%5.81%2.72%
27-Chad MortensenMale 40-4945 2:31:41+45:43+43.14%69.86%4.27%1.12%
28-Mike ShomionMale 50-5951 2:33:12+47:14+44.57%69.17%3.31%0.14%
29-Frank MencinMale 60 and over65 2:33:37+47:39+44.97%68.98%3.05%-0.14%
30-Tanner LangleyMale 20-2924 2:35:25+49:27+46.67%68.18%1.91%-1.31%
31-Kent DavidsonMale 60 and over66 2:37:22+51:24+48.51%67.34%0.68%-2.58%
32-Matthew HallMale 40-4947 2:38:18+52:20+49.39%66.94%0.09%-3.19%
33-Dana EricksonMale 50-5952 2:38:39+52:41+49.72%66.79%-0.13%-3.42%
34-Becca KatzFemale 30-3935 2:44:15+58:17+55.00%64.52%-3.66%-7.07%
35-Edric GrafMale 40-4943 2:44:22+58:24+55.11%64.47%-3.74%-7.14%
36-Greg LangleyMale 50-5950 2:45:41+59:43+56.35%63.96%-4.57%-8.00%
37-Missy RossFemale 40-4949 2:50:49+1:04:51+61.20%62.04%-7.81%-11.35%
38-Tim LarsonMale 50-5955 2:53:33+1:07:35+63.78%61.06%-9.53%-13.13%
39-John AdamsMale 50-5954 2:56:24+1:10:26+66.47%60.07%-11.33%-14.99%
40-Geno GutierrezMale 50-5956 2:57:44+1:11:46+67.73%59.62%-12.17%-15.86%
41-Cole BatterstonMale 20-2924 3:00:42+1:14:44+70.53%58.64%-14.05%-17.79%
42-Britt BatterstonMale 40-4949 3:00:43+1:14:45+70.54%58.64%-14.06%-17.80%
43-Johanna HallFemale 60 and over 3:05:41+1:19:43+75.23%57.07%-17.19%-21.04%
44-Anthony SimoneMale 30-3930 3:07:04+1:21:06+76.53%56.65%-18.06%-21.94%
45-Richard LorenzoMale 40-4948 3:10:24+1:24:26+79.68%55.65%-20.17%-24.11%
46-Blair McLaughlinMale 40-4947 3:10:45+1:24:47+80.01%55.55%-20.39%-24.34%
47-Jeremy HauserMale 30-3936 3:10:53+1:24:55+80.14%55.51%-20.47%-24.43%
48-Levi GuthrieMale 30-3931 3:14:21+1:28:23+83.41%54.52%-22.66%-26.69%
49-Belynda SeligmanFemale 50-5958 3:16:51+1:30:53+85.77%53.83%-24.24%-28.32%
50-Tim SeligmanMale 50-5953 3:16:52+1:30:54+85.78%53.83%-24.25%-28.33%
51-Tod SiegelMale 50-5952 3:18:27+1:32:29+87.28%53.40%-25.25%-29.36%
52-Shawn FinleyMale 50-5953 3:21:39+1:35:41+90.30%52.55%-27.27%-31.45%
53-Jay GrahamMale 30-3940 3:22:08+1:36:10+90.75%52.42%-27.57%-31.76%
54-Mattew ForstMale 40-4941 3:33:03+1:47:05+101.05%49.74%-34.46%-38.88%
55-Claire O’DonnellFemale 20-2924 3:39:33+1:53:35+107.19%48.27%-38.57%-43.11%
56-Ken CisnerosMale 50-5954 3:50:29+2:04:31+117.51%45.98%-45.47%-50.24%
--Tim PechekMale 50-5958 DNF-----
--Shawn GillisMale 50-5951 DNF-----
  • Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Claire O’DonnellFemale 20-2924 3:39:33--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Lesley PatersonFemale 30-3935 2:03:56--100%13.99%13.99%
2-Becca KatzFemale 30-3935 2:44:15+40:19+32.53%75.45%-13.99%-13.99%
  • Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Jennifer SmithFemale 40-4943 2:10:21--100%13.44%13.44%
2-Missy RossFemale 40-4949 2:50:49+40:28+31.04%76.31%-13.44%-13.44%
  • Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Belynda SeligmanFemale 50-5958 3:16:51--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Johanna HallFemale 60 and over 3:05:41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male 19 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Kaden SitesMale 19 and under17 2:16:07--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Ryan KnobbeMale 20-2924 1:58:57--100%19.01%17.02%
2-Tim WeissMale 20-2926 2:19:26+20:29+17.22%85.31%5.06%2.73%
3-Alex HamiltonMale 20-2924 2:22:49+23:52+20.06%83.29%2.76%0.37%
4-Garrett LundbergMale 20-2922 2:23:53+24:56+20.96%82.67%2.03%-0.37%
5-Tanner LangleyMale 20-2924 2:35:25+36:28+30.66%76.54%-5.82%-8.42%
6-Cole BatterstonMale 20-2924 3:00:42+1:01:45+51.91%65.83%-23.04%-26.06%
  • Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Nick GouldMale 30-3938 1:45:58--100%31.24%28.69%
2-Wesley SandovalMale 30-3939 1:53:28+7:30+7.08%93.39%26.38%23.64%
3-Jesse WardMale 30-3936 2:06:25+20:27+19.30%83.82%17.97%14.93%
4-William SereneMale 30-3932 2:18:04+32:06+30.29%76.75%10.42%7.09%
5-Christopher RebulaMale 30-3936 2:19:25+33:27+31.57%76.01%9.54%6.18%
6-Adam MahowaldMale 30-3936 2:28:36+42:38+40.23%71.31%3.58%0.00%
7-Shane GarmanMale 30-3939 2:28:56+42:58+40.55%71.15%3.36%-0.22%
8-Anthony SimoneMale 30-3930 3:07:04+1:21:06+76.53%56.65%-21.38%-25.89%
9-Jeremy HauserMale 30-3936 3:10:53+1:24:55+80.14%55.51%-23.86%-28.45%
10-Levi GuthrieMale 30-3931 3:14:21+1:28:23+83.41%54.52%-26.10%-30.79%
11-Jay GrahamMale 30-3940 3:22:08+1:36:10+90.75%52.42%-31.15%-36.03%
  • Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Ward BakerMale 40-4946 1:56:46--100%24.20%22.39%
2-Stefano AllessandroMale 40-4946 2:01:38+4:52+4.17%96.00%21.04%19.16%
3-Cameron PhillipsMale 40-4944 2:07:47+11:01+9.43%91.38%17.05%15.07%
4-Kirk RobertsMale 40-4947 2:08:08+11:22+9.73%91.13%16.82%14.84%
5-Brant FordMale 40-4944 2:08:45+11:59+10.26%90.69%16.42%14.43%
6-Zach WhiteMale 40-4942 2:15:02+18:16+15.64%86.47%12.34%10.25%
7-Zach ZeisetMale 40-4945 2:29:14+32:28+27.80%78.24%3.12%0.81%
8-Chad MortensenMale 40-4945 2:31:41+34:55+29.90%76.98%1.53%-0.81%
9-Matthew HallMale 40-4947 2:38:18+41:32+35.57%73.76%-2.76%-5.21%
10-Edric GrafMale 40-4943 2:44:22+47:36+40.77%71.04%-6.70%-9.24%
11-Britt BatterstonMale 40-4949 3:00:43+1:03:57+54.77%64.61%-17.32%-20.11%
12-Richard LorenzoMale 40-4948 3:10:24+1:13:38+63.06%61.33%-23.60%-26.55%
13-Blair McLaughlinMale 40-4947 3:10:45+1:13:59+63.36%61.21%-23.83%-26.78%
14-Mattew ForstMale 40-4941 3:33:03+1:36:17+82.46%54.81%-38.31%-41.60%
  • Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Thomas McKeenMale 50-5950 2:07:12--100%26.04%26.71%
2-David JohnsonMale 50-5952 2:10:53+3:41+2.90%97.19%23.90%24.58%
3-Steve ShafferMale 50-5954 2:25:11+17:59+14.14%87.61%15.59%16.34%
4-Mike ShomionMale 50-5951 2:33:12+26:00+20.44%83.03%10.93%11.73%
5-Dana EricksonMale 50-5952 2:38:39+31:27+24.72%80.18%7.76%8.59%
6-Greg LangleyMale 50-5950 2:45:41+38:29+30.25%76.77%3.67%4.53%
7-Tim LarsonMale 50-5955 2:53:33+46:21+36.44%73.29%-0.90%0.00%
8-John AdamsMale 50-5954 2:56:24+49:12+38.68%72.11%-2.56%-1.64%
9-Geno GutierrezMale 50-5956 2:57:44+50:32+39.73%71.57%-3.34%-2.41%
10-Tim SeligmanMale 50-5953 3:16:52+1:09:40+54.77%64.61%-14.46%-13.44%
11-Tod SiegelMale 50-5952 3:18:27+1:11:15+56.01%64.10%-15.38%-14.35%
12-Shawn FinleyMale 50-5953 3:21:39+1:14:27+58.53%63.08%-17.24%-16.19%
13-Ken CisnerosMale 50-5954 3:50:29+1:43:17+81.20%55.19%-34.01%-32.81%
--Tim PechekMale 50-5958 DNF-----
--Shawn GillisMale 50-5951 DNF-----
  • Male 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Frank MencinMale 60 and over65 2:33:37--100%1.21%1.21%
2-Kent DavidsonMale 60 and over66 2:37:22+3:45+2.44%97.62%-1.21%-1.21%
  • Male Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-Connor HoutchensMale Singlespeed28 1:58:56--100%10.34%10.34%
2-Sean DuckettMale Singlespeed33 2:26:22+27:26+23.07%81.26%-10.34%-10.34%