2016 MRX Coureur des Bois Combined

Friday, September 16, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 10
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 10:49 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Muskoka River X
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com
Race notes
Combined Day 1 and Day 2 Results for 220km total
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Cache FlashTim Turner, Pat Turner Tandem-C2M 24:14:00--100%23.44%26.25%
29Forest GodsDan Mallet, Christoph Weber Tandem-C2M 26:13:00+1:59:00+8.18%92.43%17.18%20.21%
31Crazy GoatSteve Varieur C1-SoloM 30:15:00+6:01:00+24.83%80.11%4.44%7.94%
43Bart de ZwartBart De Zwart SUP-SoloM 32:42:00+8:28:00+34.94%74.11%-3.30%0.48%
56Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams Tandem-C2F/M 33:01:00+8:47:00+36.24%73.40%-4.30%-0.48%
68The Rural PlannersBryce Sharpe, Nick Fegan Tandem-C2M 34:51:00+10:37:00+43.81%69.54%-10.10%-6.06%
710HaulingWilliam Hollett, Tobias Shepherd Tandem-C2M 35:16:00+11:02:00+45.53%68.71%-11.41%-7.33%
84NCPSteve Chrapchynski SUP-SoloM 36:42:00+12:28:00+51.44%66.03%-15.94%-11.69%
-2Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF-----
-5Irrational AgainSergiy Duko SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Cache FlashTim Turner, Pat Turner Tandem-C2M 24:14:00--100%22.97%25.89%
29Forest GodsDan Mallet, Christoph Weber Tandem-C2M 26:13:00+1:59:00+8.18%92.43%16.67%19.83%
31Crazy GoatSteve Varieur C1-SoloM 30:15:00+6:01:00+24.83%80.11%3.84%7.49%
43Bart de ZwartBart De Zwart SUP-SoloM 32:42:00+8:28:00+34.94%74.11%-3.94%0.00%
58The Rural PlannersBryce Sharpe, Nick Fegan Tandem-C2M 34:51:00+10:37:00+43.81%69.54%-10.78%-6.57%
610HaulingWilliam Hollett, Tobias Shepherd Tandem-C2M 35:16:00+11:02:00+45.53%68.71%-12.10%-7.85%
74NCPSteve Chrapchynski SUP-SoloM 36:42:00+12:28:00+51.44%66.03%-16.66%-12.23%
-2Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF-----
-5Irrational AgainSergiy Duko SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Crazy GoatSteve Varieur C1-SoloM 30:15:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-2Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF-----
  • Male - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Bart de ZwartBart De Zwart SUP-SoloM 32:42:00--100%5.76%5.76%
24NCPSteve Chrapchynski SUP-SoloM 36:42:00+4:00:00+12.23%89.10%-5.76%-5.76%
-5Irrational AgainSergiy Duko SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Cache FlashTim Turner, Pat Turner Tandem-C2M 24:14:00--100%19.60%20.63%
29Forest GodsDan Mallet, Christoph Weber Tandem-C2M 26:13:00+1:59:00+8.18%92.43%13.02%14.14%
38The Rural PlannersBryce Sharpe, Nick Fegan Tandem-C2M 34:51:00+10:37:00+43.81%69.54%-15.62%-14.14%
410HaulingWilliam Hollett, Tobias Shepherd Tandem-C2M 35:16:00+11:02:00+45.53%68.71%-17.00%-15.50%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams Tandem-C2F/M 33:01:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams Tandem-C2F/M 33:01:00--100%0.00%0.00%