DCDH 2013 Results

Sunday, April 21, 2013 12:56 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 139
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Friday, March 21, 2014 3:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: United Riders of Cumberland
Race website: http://www.unitedridersofcumberland.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
174Myles HarperSidney - Marty's Mountain Cycle 14M 2:21.5--100%19.52%14.55%
251Josh DziwenkaVictoria 14M 2:23.1+0:01.6+1.13%98.88%18.61%13.59%
353Tharen MarkleNorth Saanich - Marty's Mountain Cycle/Straitline 10M 2:23.2+0:01.7+1.20%98.81%18.55%13.53%
458David GussCumberland 14M 2:27.0+0:05.5+3.89%96.26%16.39%11.23%
565Ben ThirlwellVictoria 15M 2:31.9+0:10.4+7.35%93.15%13.61%8.27%
652Mike BarthNanaimo 23M 2:35.1+0:13.6+9.61%91.23%11.79%6.34%
766Rowan Daniel-GhitanVictoria 15M 2:35.2+0:13.7+9.68%91.17%11.73%6.28%
870Logan RamptonVictoria 13M 2:38.5+0:17.0+12.01%89.27%9.85%4.29%
960Dean ShemiltVictoria 14M 2:40.0+0:18.5+13.07%88.44%9.00%3.38%
1064Derek MorganVictoria 12M 2:40.9+0:19.4+13.71%87.94%8.49%2.84%
1178Bryn PearceVictoria 14M 2:41.9+0:20.4+14.42%87.40%7.92%2.23%
1267Jordan Vander HeidenVictoria 16M 2:44.0+0:22.5+15.90%86.28%6.72%0.97%
1379Travis RamCumberland - Vertical Jungle Production 40M 2:44.7+0:23.2+16.40%85.91%6.33%0.54%
1455Jack TantonNorth Saanich 12M 2:45.0+0:23.5+16.61%85.76%6.16%0.36%
1580Quinten ErichsenSidney 14M 2:45.6+0:24.1+17.03%85.45%5.81%0.00%
1675Logan DiamondVictoria 14M 2:46.2+0:24.7+17.46%85.14%5.47%-0.36%
1757Cole MooneyNorth Vancouver 12M 2:46.5+0:25.0+17.67%84.98%5.30%-0.54%
1886Kale BestCumberland 14M 2:51.5+0:30.0+21.20%82.51%2.46%-3.56%
1971Liam MorganVictoria 14M 2:52.4+0:30.9+21.84%82.08%1.95%-4.11%
2056Willem ZwiersNorth Vancouver 13M 2:54.6+0:33.1+23.39%81.04%0.70%-5.43%
2168Dylan TherntonVictoria 14M 2:57.7+0:36.2+25.58%79.63%-1.07%-7.31%
2281Paul GarryCampbell River 32M 2:58.9+0:37.4+26.43%79.09%-1.75%-8.03%
2359Wyatt GiesbrechtVictoria 12M 3:04.7+0:43.2+30.53%76.61%-5.05%-11.53%
2469Misha LinchanSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 13M 3:05.7+0:44.2+31.24%76.20%-5.62%-12.14%
2561Brody KershawDuncan 15M 3:07.6+0:46.1+32.58%75.43%-6.70%-13.29%
2677Ian MaceyDuncan 14M 3:22.2+1:00.7+42.90%69.98%-15.00%-22.10%
2754Tim TantonNorth Saanich - Gotham City Racing 48M 3:33.8+1:12.3+51.10%66.18%-21.60%-29.11%
2882Ripley JanzenPort Alberni - Port Alberni Cycling 11M 4:16.4+1:54.9+81.20%55.19%-45.83%-54.83%
2963Glen RichardsonPowell River - Norco / Taws 14M 5:23.1+3:01.6+128.34%43.79%-83.76%-95.11%
-76Marc JohannknechtVictoria 16M DNF-----
  • Beginner Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
184Kelsey TufnalCumberland 28F 3:23.9--100%10.26%10.26%
262Piper AllmanSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 11F 4:10.5+0:46.6+22.85%81.40%-10.26%-10.26%
  • Expert Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1218Adam MantleVancouver - Dunbar Cycles 28M 2:00.3--100%12.03%12.41%
2219Rob VenablesVancouver - Dunbar Cycles 38M 2:01.0+0:00.7+0.58%99.42%11.52%11.90%
3227Dean TennantSaanichton - Dunbar Cycles/Transition 24M 2:01.6+0:01.3+1.08%98.93%11.08%11.47%
4204Mitchell ThackerVictoria - Pro City Racing 32M 2:02.4+0:02.1+1.75%98.28%10.50%10.88%
5215Bryce StirlingNanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes 22M 2:03.6+0:03.3+2.74%97.33%9.62%10.01%
6231Spencer SeffzigCumberland - Mountain City Cycle 21M 2:05.3+0:05.0+4.16%96.01%8.37%8.77%
7206Grant Lestock-KayMill Bay - Cowichan Cycles 18M 2:05.9+0:05.6+4.66%95.55%7.94%8.34%
8205Jeff AustinVictoria - Pro City Racing 24M 2:06.1+0:05.8+4.82%95.40%7.79%8.19%
9229Colin GrantVictoria - Oak Bay Bikes 16M 2:08.6+0:08.3+6.90%93.55%5.96%6.37%
10226Jeff BeestonCumberland - Trail Bicycles 34M 2:09.2+0:08.9+7.40%93.11%5.52%5.93%
11230Kyle JohnsonPowell River - Norco 17M 2:10.0+0:09.7+8.06%92.54%4.94%5.35%
12237Derek TryonCumberland - Trail Bicycles 20M 2:12.9+0:12.6+10.47%90.52%2.82%3.24%
13200Jeff LaroucheVictoria - Pro City Racing 43M 2:13.5+0:13.2+10.97%90.11%2.38%2.80%
14216Jamie WoodsCourtenay 39M 2:13.7+0:13.4+11.14%89.98%2.23%2.66%
15224Takoda CrawfordCoombs - Race Face / Smith Optics 17M 2:14.5+0:14.2+11.80%89.44%1.65%2.07%
15220Nic RogersDelta - Dunbar Cycles 16M 2:14.5+0:14.2+11.80%89.44%1.65%2.07%
17208Colin YarrowNorth Vancouver - Cove Bikes/C4 39M 2:16.1+0:15.8+13.13%88.39%0.48%0.91%
18236Al RainesMerville - Mountain City Cycle 21M 2:17.0+0:16.7+13.88%87.81%-0.18%0.25%
19210Ben ByersVictoria 18M 2:17.1+0:16.8+13.97%87.75%-0.25%0.18%
20222Thomas DoyleVictoria - Oak Bay Bikes 18M 2:17.2+0:16.9+14.05%87.68%-0.33%0.11%
21243Kris McmehanCampbell River 24M 2:17.3+0:17.0+14.13%87.62%-0.40%0.04%
22201Colton DaviesVictoria - Pro City Racing 21M 2:17.4+0:17.1+14.21%87.55%-0.47%-0.04%
23223Colin GylesLadysmith - Oak Bay Bikes 22M 2:17.7+0:17.4+14.46%87.36%-0.69%-0.25%
24242Evan SchwartzCampbell River 22M 2:18.5+0:18.2+15.13%86.86%-1.28%-0.84%
24212Steven HealeyNanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes 31M 2:18.5+0:18.2+15.13%86.86%-1.28%-0.84%
26213Jeff EganLadysmith - Pro City Racing 37M 2:18.9+0:18.6+15.46%86.61%-1.57%-1.13%
27238Jeremy FyfeCampbell River 30M 2:19.3+0:19.0+15.79%86.36%-1.86%-1.42%
28214Connor RixCourtenay - Mountain City Cycle 16M 2:19.4+0:19.1+15.88%86.30%-1.94%-1.49%
29207Jayden GisborneLadysmith - Cowichan Cycles 19M 2:19.6+0:19.3+16.04%86.17%-2.08%-1.64%
30232Ty BourassaPowell River - Taws 17M 2:20.2+0:19.9+16.54%85.81%-2.52%-2.07%
31246Colin FilliterCampbell River - HAF Forest Services 26M 2:21.2+0:20.9+17.37%85.20%-3.25%-2.80%
32247Cory GillardCourtenay - Mountain City Cycle 27M 2:21.7+0:21.4+17.79%84.90%-3.62%-3.17%
33245Julien MenardGold River 32M 2:22.4+0:22.1+18.37%84.48%-4.13%-3.68%
33228Keegan HolmeSidney - Russ Hays 23M 2:22.4+0:22.1+18.37%84.48%-4.13%-3.68%
35234Mike StepaniukVictoria 19M 2:23.9+0:23.6+19.62%83.60%-5.23%-4.77%
36217Matt BeaulieuDuncan - Experience Cycling 26M 2:25.7+0:25.4+21.11%82.57%-6.54%-6.08%
37209Adam HolmanDuncan - Experience Cycling 23M 2:26.2+0:25.9+21.53%82.28%-6.91%-6.44%
38202Scott MitchellVictoria - Pro City Racing 32M 2:27.9+0:27.6+22.94%81.34%-8.15%-7.68%
39239Rick AllenVictoria - Marty's Mountain Cycle 42M 2:30.8+0:30.5+25.35%79.77%-10.27%-9.79%
40235Chase Jackson-PuffShawnigan Lake 20M 2:33.4+0:33.1+27.51%78.42%-12.17%-11.69%
41203Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria - Pro City Racing 41M 2:35.3+0:35.0+29.09%77.46%-13.56%-13.07%
42240Leon TulevskiVictoria - Marty's Mountain Cycle 39M 2:35.4+0:35.1+29.18%77.41%-13.64%-13.14%
  • Expert Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1233Amber ZirnheltCampbell River - Dunbar Cycles 30F 2:39.6--100%5.38%6.34%
2211Christine LynchNanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes 23F 2:47.3+0:07.7+4.82%95.40%0.82%1.82%
3241Megan ChadwickVictoria 34F 2:53.5+0:13.9+8.71%91.99%-2.86%-1.82%
4244Natasha BartlettVictoria - My dad 30F 2:54.3+0:14.7+9.21%91.57%-3.33%-2.29%
  • Intermediate Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1121Simon TellierVictoria - Oak Bay Bikes 14M 2:09.5--100%19.21%15.53%
2122Bryan DicksonComox 15M 2:11.4+0:01.9+1.47%98.55%18.02%14.29%
3135Dillon MorrisonNorth Saanich - Marty's Mountain Cycle 15M 2:12.4+0:02.9+2.24%97.81%17.40%13.63%
4110Kendall McleanVictoria - AFD Racing 13M 2:14.3+0:04.8+3.71%96.43%16.21%12.39%
5123Jared LulkaDelta 16M 2:15.4+0:05.9+4.56%95.64%15.53%11.68%
6108Matt McleanVictoria - AFD Racing / Rocky Mountain Bikes 14M 2:16.5+0:07.0+5.41%94.87%14.84%10.96%
7134Max MccullochVictoria - Oak Bay Bikes 14M 2:17.7+0:08.2+6.33%94.05%14.09%10.18%
8105Kael MarkleNorth Saanich - Marty's Mountain Cycle/Straitline 13M 2:20.0+0:10.5+8.11%92.50%12.66%8.68%
9101Riley VarkonjaCumberland - Mom & Dad 15M 2:21.2+0:11.7+9.03%91.71%11.91%7.89%
10146Tom BeardmoreVictoria - AFD Racing 15M 2:21.9+0:12.4+9.58%91.26%11.47%7.44%
11103Mike SwanstonDuncan - Experience Cycling 25M 2:24.4+0:14.9+11.51%89.68%9.91%5.81%
12131Aedyn DukeDuncan - Pro City Racing 15M 2:24.6+0:15.1+11.66%89.56%9.79%5.68%
13157Josh BrooksComox - Dyra 13M 2:25.3+0:15.8+12.20%89.13%9.35%5.22%
14136Kyle EnglishPowell River - Norco / Taws 16M 2:26.2+0:16.7+12.90%88.58%8.79%4.63%
15138Riley ChampagneSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 25M 2:26.6+0:17.1+13.20%88.34%8.54%4.37%
16150Liam MoiseComox 15M 2:27.7+0:18.2+14.05%87.68%7.85%3.65%
17129Rayce BrazierPitt Meadows - One Industries / Race Face 17M 2:28.2+0:18.7+14.44%87.38%7.54%3.33%
18102Jonathan WrayVictoria 34M 2:29.7+0:20.2+15.60%86.51%6.61%2.35%
19156Jason GreenCourtenay 31M 2:30.1+0:20.6+15.91%86.28%6.36%2.09%
20152Travis FoxNanaimo 22M 2:31.8+0:22.3+17.22%85.31%5.30%0.98%
20119Darrion CampbellVictoria - Pro City Racing 39M 2:31.8+0:22.3+17.22%85.31%5.30%0.98%
22114Carter PaschinskiRed Deer - AFD Racing 16M 2:31.9+0:22.4+17.30%85.25%5.23%0.91%
23125Noah AllmanSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 14M 2:32.8+0:23.3+17.99%84.75%4.67%0.33%
24154Tony BrufattoCampbell River 27M 2:32.9+0:23.4+18.07%84.70%4.61%0.26%
25117Jordan ColeDuncan - Experience Cycling 15M 2:33.3+0:23.8+18.38%84.47%4.36%0.00%
26153Adrian MorseNanaimo 22M 2:33.7+0:24.2+18.69%84.26%4.11%-0.26%
27148Ketman BujotzekPort Alberni - Ozzies 20M 2:34.7+0:25.2+19.46%83.71%3.49%-0.91%
28124Zack AllmanSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 41M 2:36.2+0:26.7+20.62%82.91%2.55%-1.89%
29139Lorien ArnoldSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 40M 2:36.4+0:26.9+20.77%82.80%2.43%-2.02%
30120Cole SmithsonCrofton 17M 2:37.0+0:27.5+21.24%82.48%2.05%-2.41%
31118Zack LetourneauCobble Hill - Cowichan Cycles 16M 2:39.5+0:30.0+23.17%81.19%0.49%-4.04%
32130Mitchell McmannDelta 16M 2:40.2+0:30.7+23.71%80.84%0.06%-4.50%
33111Dan OwenSaanichton - Performance Bicycles 20M 2:40.3+0:30.8+23.78%80.79%-0.01%-4.57%
33113Spencer BrawnNanaimo 32M 2:40.3+0:30.8+23.78%80.79%-0.01%-4.57%
35155Jared WingCourtenay 32M 2:41.7+0:32.2+24.86%80.09%-0.88%-5.48%
36142Scott MuirVictoria 27M 2:48.8+0:39.3+30.35%76.72%-5.31%-10.11%
37133Ryley ClarkDelta 15M 2:50.4+0:40.9+31.58%76.00%-6.31%-11.15%
38104Cam MclellanVictoria - Pro City Racing 26M 2:51.1+0:41.6+32.12%75.69%-6.74%-11.61%
39149JF LegaultComox 24M 2:53.2+0:43.7+33.75%74.77%-8.05%-12.98%
40126Phil SchaffhauserComox 15M 2:55.4+0:45.9+35.44%73.83%-9.43%-14.42%
41132Dakota CoburnVictoria - Marty's Mountain Cycle 16M 3:03.6+0:54.1+41.78%70.53%-14.54%-19.77%
42140Jonah MitchellSooke - Sooke Mountain Cycle 15M 3:08.4+0:58.9+45.48%68.74%-17.54%-22.90%
43100Chris VaterNanaimo - Experience Cycling 45M 3:11.9+1:02.4+48.19%67.48%-19.72%-25.18%
44137Cameron PeeblesCumberland 20M 3:15.5+1:06.0+50.97%66.24%-21.97%-27.53%
45112Burke WilsonNanaimo 29M 3:15.6+1:06.1+51.04%66.21%-22.03%-27.59%
46143Anthony SchutPort Alberni - Healthy Habits 21M 3:18.2+1:08.7+53.05%65.34%-23.65%-29.29%
47151Tony StilesCampbell River 50M 3:29.5+1:20.0+61.78%61.81%-30.70%-36.66%
48115Nicholas CourtDuncan - Experience Cycling 15M 3:37.1+1:27.6+67.64%59.65%-35.44%-41.62%
49127Callum CameronNew Westminster - Race Face / Canfield Bikes 16M 3:57.9+1:48.4+83.71%54.43%-48.42%-55.19%
-116Max HajduDuncan 14M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1106Gillian AndersonNanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes 25F 2:47.2--100%9.57%11.86%
2109Kirby McleanVictoria - AFD Racing / Rocky Mountain Bikes 18F 2:58.9+0:11.7+7.00%93.46%3.24%5.69%
3144Tamra AkermanCampbell River 27F 3:09.7+0:22.5+13.46%88.14%-2.60%0.00%
4145Tara MillerCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 37F 3:10.1+0:22.9+13.70%87.95%-2.81%-0.21%
5141Wendy RavaiCampbell River - Trail Bicycles 39F 3:18.6+0:31.4+18.78%84.19%-7.41%-4.69%
  • Kids Boys - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11Matt RavaiCampbell River 11M 0:49.3--100%18.40%18.11%
23Cole StinsonBlack Creek - Fox 8M 0:50.8+0:01.5+3.04%97.05%15.92%15.61%
36Joah FariaCumberland 10M 1:00.2+0:10.9+22.11%81.89%0.36%0.00%
49Lukas 10M 1:01.7+0:12.4+25.15%79.90%-2.12%-2.49%
57Eli ShostakPowell River 5M 1:20.1+0:30.8+62.47%61.55%-32.57%-33.06%
  • Kids Girls - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
14April McdonaldCumberland 11F 0:51.7--100%0.00%0.00%