2016 Muskoka River X - Saturday Races

Saturday, September 17, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 83
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 3:22 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Muskoka River X
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 80km - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165Canoe AlgonquinDean Coulson C1-SoloM 10:52:01--100%0.00%0.00%
-63Type 1 CanoerPat Lynch C1-SoloM DNF-----
-64River RatMonique Charlton C1-SoloF DNF-----
  • 80km - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-66@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 80km - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
169Going ExploringSimon Whitfield SUP-SoloM 12:04:00--100%12.69%12.69%
268Be SwiftMike Bartlett SUP-SoloM 15:34:23+3:30:23+29.06%77.48%-12.69%-12.69%
-67SIC CHICHeather Casey SUP-SoloF DNF-----
-70Conspiracy of RavensLaurent Belanger SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • 80km - Tandem-C2-Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
174BentShaftLoonsJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain Tandem-C2-RecM 13:40:55--100%0.22%0.00%
273Too Late To Turn BackErin Woodward, Chris Mackey Tandem-C2-RecF/M 13:40:56+0:01+0.00%100.00%0.22%0.00%
376Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken Tandem-C2-RecF 13:46:27+5:32+0.67%99.33%-0.45%-0.67%
-72D SquaredDavid Callum, Douglas Morrow Tandem-C2-RecM DNF-----
  • 80km - Tandem-C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189Man CampAndrew Irwin, Aaron Barrett Tandem-C2-StockM 10:34:56--100%15.24%13.50%
281Bob and GwynGwyn Hayman, Bob Vincent Tandem-C2-StockF/M 11:11:35+36:39+5.77%94.54%10.35%8.51%
387That's What She Said!Chris Near, Rebecca Francis Tandem-C2-StockF/M 11:19:41+44:45+7.05%93.42%9.27%7.41%
480Team FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh Tandem-C2-StockM 11:48:07+1:13:11+11.53%89.67%5.47%3.53%
585Dude Where's Our Boat?Oliver McMillan, Christine Davie-Archer Tandem-C2-StockF/M 12:03:59+1:29:03+14.03%87.70%3.35%1.37%
671Rad RiversNicolas Drolet, Lucas Colameco Tandem-C2-StockM 12:11:45+1:36:49+15.25%86.77%2.32%0.31%
7772 Guys Walk Into a BarJonathan Petruk, Bill Brickwood Tandem-C2-StockM 12:14:03+1:39:07+15.61%86.50%2.01%0.00%
888Pair of MedicsMatthew Mokanski, Desmond Fan Tandem-C2-StockM 12:16:54+1:41:58+16.06%86.16%1.63%-0.39%
982Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita Tandem-C2-StockM 13:12:02+2:37:06+24.74%80.16%-5.73%-7.90%
1083PhembotsDanusia Gzik, Krysia Dupuis Tandem-C2-StockF 13:13:11+2:38:15+24.92%80.05%-5.89%-8.06%
1178Muffins and GerryGregg Steele, Steve Willms Tandem-C2-StockM 13:36:39+3:01:43+28.62%77.75%-9.02%-11.25%
1290PeteSue ExpressPeter Ames, Tom Bell Tandem-C2-StockF/M 13:45:37+3:10:41+30.03%76.90%-10.22%-12.47%
1375About a Boat AfloatFraser Willson, Lisa Watzinger Tandem-C2-StockF/M 14:49:46+4:14:50+40.14%71.36%-18.78%-21.21%
-79Bacon or BustMatthew James, Bronwyn James Tandem-C2-StockF/M DNF-----
-84Sweet PeasRobyn Willson, Blake Morgan Tandem-C2-StockF/M DNF-----
-86PhragmightiesGeorge Crouch, Anne Benaroya Tandem-C2-StockF/M DNF-----
  • 130km - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Last LegDave Gibson C1-SoloM 17:56:40--100%2.24%2.24%
213Muskoka X-menMike Crouzat C1-SoloM 18:45:58+49:18+4.58%95.62%-2.24%-2.24%
-14MallardTerry Gaughan C1-SoloM DNF-----
-15Soooo LowMike Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 15:42:11--100%13.28%16.30%
221Perfect StormJeff Brainard K1-SoloM 16:46:09+1:03:58+6.79%93.64%7.39%10.62%
320AkitaWayne Anderson K1-SoloM 18:45:43+3:03:32+19.48%83.70%-3.61%0.00%
419If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 19:07:55+3:25:44+21.84%82.08%-5.66%-1.97%
517Worst pace scenarioTrevor Philbrick K1-SoloM 20:10:21+4:28:10+28.46%77.84%-11.40%-7.52%
  • 130km - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123timmyOHTim Oliver SUP-SoloM 17:22:44--100%14.67%20.43%
225SUPerior AdventureJared Munch SUP-SoloM 21:50:26+4:27:42+25.67%79.57%-7.23%0.00%
322Team MunchieChris Martin SUP-SoloM 21:52:56+4:30:12+25.91%79.42%-7.44%-0.19%
  • 130km - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148#wepaddleFiona Vincent, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2F/M 14:01:13--100%29.46%32.96%
234Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu Tandem-C2M 15:48:39+1:47:26+12.77%88.68%20.46%24.40%
362NWL GuidesAndrew Aderman, Will McIntyre Tandem-C2M 16:04:28+2:03:15+14.65%87.22%19.13%23.14%
437Anything for a BeerScott Reynolds, Adam Woolfrey Tandem-C2M 16:07:24+2:06:11+15.00%86.96%18.88%22.91%
552Blazing PaddlesPeter Scheuring, Cezary Szymczak Tandem-C2M 16:12:53+2:11:40+15.65%86.47%18.42%22.47%
659Siu-Ling 1Jack Simpson, Marcus Boyle Tandem-C2M 16:40:36+2:39:23+18.95%84.07%16.10%20.26%
730NevermoreGreg Charlton, Lane Charlton Tandem-C2M 17:00:26+2:59:13+21.30%82.44%14.44%18.68%
853Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater Tandem-C2M 17:19:48+3:18:35+23.61%80.90%12.81%17.14%
951RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Matthew Eastmure Tandem-C2M 17:30:44+3:29:31+24.91%80.06%11.90%16.27%
1033HCMichael Creamer, Helen Chan Tandem-C2F/M 18:09:04+4:07:51+29.46%77.24%8.68%13.21%
1155X~StreamAndre Carriere, Kurt Muntz Tandem-C2M 18:37:01+4:35:48+32.79%75.31%6.34%10.99%
1242The Paddle BadgersDenzil Barkley, Liam Barkley Tandem-C2M 18:43:18+4:42:05+33.53%74.89%5.81%10.49%
1345Paddlin'YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski Tandem-C2M 20:26:26+6:25:13+45.79%68.59%-2.84%2.27%
1426Mike's Boot CampAlex Joseph, Mike Wyganowski Tandem-C2M 20:45:25+6:44:12+48.05%67.54%-4.43%0.75%
1554Panda 2Patrick Robak, Nick Chauvin Tandem-C2M 21:04:20+7:03:07+50.30%66.53%-6.01%-0.75%
1632Squeezing the pulp outJen Nicholson, Willis Bullen Tandem-C2F/M 21:15:44+7:14:31+51.65%65.94%-6.97%-1.66%
1743ICANOECANYOUCANOE?Jenny Dickhout, ? Tandem-C2F/M 21:19:39+7:18:26+52.12%65.74%-7.30%-1.97%
1836Cookie EatersJane Wolfe, Steve Norman Tandem-C2F/M 21:38:16+7:37:03+54.33%64.80%-8.86%-3.46%
1935Damn PaddlersAllan Barnfield, Jermey Gill Tandem-C2M 21:53:06+7:51:53+56.10%64.06%-10.10%-4.64%
2044Ship FacedGavin Pearce, Riley Fortner Tandem-C2M 21:56:11+7:54:58+56.46%63.91%-10.36%-4.89%
2160I Fought The Law and The Law WonDon Stoneman, Sue Williams Tandem-C2F/M 22:30:28+8:29:15+60.54%62.29%-13.24%-7.62%
2240Paddle OnLee Bremer, David Gault Tandem-C2M 22:35:36+8:34:23+61.15%62.05%-13.67%-8.03%
2356HurlandersLeah Sanders, Alex Hurley Tandem-C2F/M 22:37:19+8:36:06+61.35%61.98%-13.81%-8.16%
2450The Lilly DippersMax Planques, Keaton Vellend Tandem-C2M 22:58:46+8:57:33+63.90%61.01%-15.61%-9.87%
2539TubeerdzRoy Vallinga, Ron Marsh Tandem-C2M 22:59:00+8:57:47+63.93%61.00%-15.63%-9.89%
2658Beware of ChildrenSpencer Kielar, Leo Arseneault Tandem-C2M 22:59:18+8:58:05+63.96%60.99%-15.65%-9.92%
2727MEGSnDADDavid Myers, Meghan Myers-Green Tandem-C2F/M 23:39:06+9:37:53+68.70%59.28%-18.99%-13.09%
2747Canoe Kids on the BlockRobert Spina, Luc Seguin Tandem-C2M 23:39:06+9:37:53+68.70%59.28%-18.99%-13.09%
-41GetrdoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-28GunwalebobbersChee Chan, Tim Barfoot Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-49UnthwartedPeter Kendall, Matthew Kendall Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-38The BeaversMackenzie Buis, John Jones Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-31Erebus & TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-57RiptideAurelia Adams, Seamus O'Donoughue Tandem-C2F/M DNF-----
-29Water MavensCourtney Sinclair, Sandra Heidel Tandem-C2F DNF-----
  • 220km - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Crazy GoatSteve Varieur C1-SoloM 18:12:43--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 220km - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Bart de ZwartBart De Zwart SUP-SoloM 20:10:11--100%6.22%6.22%
24NCPSteve Chrapchynski SUP-SoloM 22:50:39+2:40:28+13.26%88.29%-6.22%-6.22%
  • 220km - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Cache FlashTim Turner, Pat Turner Tandem-C2M 14:23:04--100%23.02%28.10%
29Forest GodsDan Mallet, Christoph Weber Tandem-C2M 15:59:15+1:36:11+11.14%89.97%14.44%20.09%
36Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams Tandem-C2F/M 20:00:22+5:37:18+39.08%71.90%-7.07%0.00%
48The Rural PlannersBryce Sharpe, Nick Fegan Tandem-C2M 21:24:38+7:01:34+48.85%67.18%-14.59%-7.02%
510HaulingWilliam Hollett, Tobias Shepherd Tandem-C2M 21:38:07+7:15:03+50.41%66.49%-15.79%-8.14%