2016 Turtle Way Father's Day Fun Run

Sunday, September 4, 2016 07:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Boyne Island QLD, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 4, 2016 13:35 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Gladstone Road Runners Inc
Race website: http://www.gladstoneroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Tallis StanhopeJuniorM 14:40.0--100%39.86%39.72%
224Chris PalfreyMastersM 15:40.0+1:00.0+6.82%93.62%35.76%35.61%
348Joseph BebendorfJuniorM 16:43.0+2:03.0+13.98%87.74%31.45%31.29%
425Steven StanhopeSeniorM 17:12.8+2:32.8+17.36%85.21%29.42%29.25%
527Jason StanhopeJuniorM 17:56.4+3:16.4+22.32%81.75%26.44%26.26%
65Declan HageJuniorM 18:54.8+4:14.8+28.95%77.55%22.45%22.26%
726Penny PalfreyMastersF 18:56.6+4:16.6+29.16%77.42%22.32%22.14%
846Jai TopferJuniorM 21:48.8+7:08.8+48.73%67.24%10.55%10.34%
943Sam SpearingJuniorM 21:56.9+7:16.9+49.65%66.82%10.00%9.79%
109Cooper KeenanJuniorM 22:26.7+7:46.7+53.03%65.34%7.96%7.74%
1151Geoffrey LeahyMastersM 22:30.4+7:50.4+53.45%65.17%7.71%7.49%
1235Ryan KeenanJuniorM 23:46.4+9:06.4+62.09%61.69%2.52%2.28%
1332Hayden KeenanJuniorM 24:53.1+10:13.1+69.67%58.94%-2.04%-2.28%
1442Arrizona-Lee BatesSeniorF 25:06.3+10:26.3+71.17%58.42%-2.94%-3.19%
1510Miles HarringtonJuniorM 26:02.8+11:22.8+77.59%56.31%-6.81%-7.06%
164Lucy HarringtonJuniorF 26:17.1+11:37.1+79.22%55.80%-7.78%-8.04%
177Raylene KeenanSeniorF 26:25.8+11:45.8+80.20%55.49%-8.38%-8.64%
1845Anya TopferVeteranF 27:21.3+12:41.3+86.51%53.62%-12.17%-12.44%
1950Bonita BatesVeteranF 28:11.9+13:31.9+92.26%52.01%-15.63%-15.90%
2021Xavier GehleJuniorM 31:37.5+16:57.5+115.63%46.38%-29.68%-29.99%
2131Tiana KeenanJuniorF 32:59.3+18:19.3+124.92%44.46%-35.27%-35.59%
2233Lisa KeenanSeniorF 33:00.0+18:20.0+125.00%44.44%-35.32%-35.64%
2322Chelsea RoweJuniorF 35:24.4+20:44.4+141.41%41.42%-45.19%-45.53%
2420Tracie RoweVeteranF 35:25.1+20:45.1+141.49%41.41%-45.23%-45.58%
  • 4km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Penny PalfreyMastersF 18:56.6--100%34.48%31.80%
242Arrizona-Lee BatesSeniorF 25:06.3+6:09.7+32.53%75.46%13.17%9.62%
34Lucy HarringtonJuniorF 26:17.1+7:20.5+38.76%72.07%9.09%5.37%
47Raylene KeenanSeniorF 26:25.8+7:29.2+39.52%71.67%8.59%4.85%
545Anya TopferVeteranF 27:21.3+8:24.7+44.40%69.25%5.39%1.52%
650Bonita BatesVeteranF 28:11.9+9:15.3+48.86%67.18%2.47%-1.52%
731Tiana KeenanJuniorF 32:59.3+14:02.7+74.14%57.42%-14.10%-18.76%
833Lisa KeenanSeniorF 33:00.0+14:03.4+74.20%57.40%-14.14%-18.80%
922Chelsea RoweJuniorF 35:24.4+16:27.8+86.91%53.50%-22.46%-27.47%
1020Tracie RoweVeteranF 35:25.1+16:28.5+86.97%53.48%-22.50%-27.51%
  • 4km Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Lucy HarringtonJuniorF 26:17.1--100%16.71%20.32%
231Tiana KeenanJuniorF 32:59.3+6:42.2+25.50%79.68%-4.53%0.00%
322Chelsea RoweJuniorF 35:24.4+9:07.3+34.70%74.24%-12.19%-7.33%
  • 4km Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Penny PalfreyMastersF 18:56.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4km Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Arrizona-Lee BatesSeniorF 25:06.3--100%10.91%5.01%
27Raylene KeenanSeniorF 26:25.8+1:19.5+5.28%94.99%6.20%0.00%
333Lisa KeenanSeniorF 33:00.0+7:53.7+31.45%76.08%-17.11%-24.86%
  • 4km Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Anya TopferVeteranF 27:21.3--100%9.79%2.99%
250Bonita BatesVeteranF 28:11.9+0:50.6+3.08%97.01%7.01%0.00%
320Tracie RoweVeteranF 35:25.1+8:03.8+29.48%77.23%-16.80%-25.60%
  • 4km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Tallis StanhopeJuniorM 14:40.0--100%30.67%32.97%
224Chris PalfreyMastersM 15:40.0+1:00.0+6.82%93.62%25.94%28.40%
348Joseph BebendorfJuniorM 16:43.0+2:03.0+13.98%87.74%20.98%23.60%
425Steven StanhopeSeniorM 17:12.8+2:32.8+17.36%85.21%18.63%21.33%
527Jason StanhopeJuniorM 17:56.4+3:16.4+22.32%81.75%15.19%18.01%
65Declan HageJuniorM 18:54.8+4:14.8+28.95%77.55%10.59%13.56%
746Jai TopferJuniorM 21:48.8+7:08.8+48.73%67.24%-3.12%0.31%
843Sam SpearingJuniorM 21:56.9+7:16.9+49.65%66.82%-3.75%-0.31%
99Cooper KeenanJuniorM 22:26.7+7:46.7+53.03%65.34%-6.10%-2.58%
1051Geoffrey LeahyMastersM 22:30.4+7:50.4+53.45%65.17%-6.39%-2.86%
1135Ryan KeenanJuniorM 23:46.4+9:06.4+62.09%61.69%-12.38%-8.65%
1232Hayden KeenanJuniorM 24:53.1+10:13.1+69.67%58.94%-17.64%-13.73%
1310Miles HarringtonJuniorM 26:02.8+11:22.8+77.59%56.31%-23.13%-19.04%
1421Xavier GehleJuniorM 31:37.5+16:57.5+115.63%46.38%-49.50%-44.53%
  • 4km Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Tallis StanhopeJuniorM 14:40.0--100%32.99%33.18%
248Joseph BebendorfJuniorM 16:43.0+2:03.0+13.98%87.74%23.63%23.84%
327Jason StanhopeJuniorM 17:56.4+3:16.4+22.32%81.75%18.04%18.26%
45Declan HageJuniorM 18:54.8+4:14.8+28.95%77.55%13.59%13.83%
546Jai TopferJuniorM 21:48.8+7:08.8+48.73%67.24%0.34%0.62%
643Sam SpearingJuniorM 21:56.9+7:16.9+49.65%66.82%-0.27%0.00%
79Cooper KeenanJuniorM 22:26.7+7:46.7+53.03%65.34%-2.54%-2.26%
835Ryan KeenanJuniorM 23:46.4+9:06.4+62.09%61.69%-8.61%-8.31%
932Hayden KeenanJuniorM 24:53.1+10:13.1+69.67%58.94%-13.69%-13.38%
1010Miles HarringtonJuniorM 26:02.8+11:22.8+77.59%56.31%-19.00%-18.67%
1121Xavier GehleJuniorM 31:37.5+16:57.5+115.63%46.38%-44.48%-44.09%
  • 4km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Chris PalfreyMastersM 15:40.0--100%17.92%17.92%
251Geoffrey LeahyMastersM 22:30.4+6:50.4+43.66%69.61%-17.92%-17.92%
  • 4km Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Steven StanhopeSeniorM 17:12.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Jack SmithSeniorM 32:55.5--100%23.09%17.50%
217Greg HageVeteranM 35:48.6+2:53.1+8.76%91.94%16.35%10.27%
32Peter HarringtonVeteranM 36:20.0+3:24.5+10.35%90.62%15.12%8.96%
46Helen RolfeVeteranF 36:31.0+3:35.5+10.91%90.16%14.70%8.50%
541Tony BatesVeteranM 37:23.4+4:27.9+13.56%88.06%12.66%6.31%
653Katherine StewartSeniorF 37:31.3+4:35.8+13.96%87.75%12.35%5.98%
714Charmaine ThompsonVeteranF 37:39.9+4:44.4+14.40%87.42%12.01%5.62%
811Kate CharalambousSeniorF 37:40.3+4:44.8+14.42%87.40%12.00%5.60%
919Cathryn HoareSeniorF 38:17.8+5:22.3+16.31%85.97%10.54%4.04%
1039Brendan EckholdSeniorM 38:23.7+5:28.2+16.61%85.75%10.31%3.79%
1118Mark SpearingVeteranM 38:48.0+5:52.5+17.84%84.86%9.36%2.78%
1216Bruce SchubertMastersM 39:20.8+6:25.3+19.50%83.68%8.09%1.41%
138Liam KeenanSeniorM 39:36.9+6:41.4+20.32%83.11%7.46%0.73%
1412Graig MurrellVeteranM 40:12.0+7:16.5+22.10%81.90%6.09%-0.73%
1513Charlotte BakerSeniorF 41:02.5+8:07.0+24.65%80.22%4.13%-2.84%
1629Trent KeenanVeteranM 41:09.8+8:14.3+25.02%79.99%3.84%-3.15%
1738Bobbie HughesSeniorF 42:32.9+9:37.4+29.23%77.38%0.61%-6.62%
1834Anthony SmithMastersM 43:55.0+10:59.5+33.38%74.97%-2.59%-10.05%
1915Stephen ShuttleworthVeteranM 44:25.5+11:30.0+34.93%74.11%-3.78%-11.32%
2036Loren WillisMastersM 46:34.8+13:39.3+41.47%70.68%-8.81%-16.72%
2149Bianca CollisSeniorF 47:42.5+14:47.0+44.90%69.01%-11.45%-19.55%
2223Mick HarrisMastersM 49:28.1+16:32.6+50.25%66.56%-15.56%-23.96%
2344Anita SpearingVeteranF 49:31.6+16:36.1+50.42%66.48%-15.70%-24.10%
243Katherine HowisonVeteranF 50:22.9+17:27.4+53.02%65.35%-17.69%-26.25%
2537Whitney BellgardtSeniorF 1:04:52.2+31:56.7+97.02%50.76%-51.54%-62.55%
2640Chanise GrealySeniorF 1:04:53.0+31:57.5+97.06%50.74%-51.57%-62.58%
  • 8km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Helen RolfeVeteranF 36:31.0--100%20.13%12.63%
253Katherine StewartSeniorF 37:31.3+1:00.3+2.75%97.32%17.93%10.22%
314Charmaine ThompsonVeteranF 37:39.9+1:08.9+3.14%96.95%17.62%9.88%
411Kate CharalambousSeniorF 37:40.3+1:09.3+3.16%96.93%17.60%9.87%
519Cathryn HoareSeniorF 38:17.8+1:46.8+4.87%95.35%16.24%8.37%
613Charlotte BakerSeniorF 41:02.5+4:31.5+12.39%88.97%10.23%1.80%
738Bobbie HughesSeniorF 42:32.9+6:01.9+16.52%85.82%6.94%-1.80%
849Bianca CollisSeniorF 47:42.5+11:11.5+30.65%76.54%-4.35%-14.15%
944Anita SpearingVeteranF 49:31.6+13:00.6+35.63%73.73%-8.33%-18.50%
103Katherine HowisonVeteranF 50:22.9+13:51.9+37.97%72.48%-10.20%-20.54%
1137Whitney BellgardtSeniorF 1:04:52.2+28:21.2+77.64%56.29%-41.89%-55.21%
1240Chanise GrealySeniorF 1:04:53.0+28:22.0+77.68%56.28%-41.92%-55.24%
  • 8km Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Katherine StewartSeniorF 37:31.3--100%19.86%10.22%
211Kate CharalambousSeniorF 37:40.3+0:09.0+0.40%99.60%19.54%9.87%
319Cathryn HoareSeniorF 38:17.8+0:46.5+2.07%97.98%18.20%8.37%
413Charlotte BakerSeniorF 41:02.5+3:31.2+9.38%91.42%12.34%1.80%
538Bobbie HughesSeniorF 42:32.9+5:01.6+13.40%88.19%9.12%-1.80%
649Bianca CollisSeniorF 47:42.5+10:11.2+27.15%78.65%-1.90%-14.15%
737Whitney BellgardtSeniorF 1:04:52.2+27:20.9+72.89%57.84%-38.56%-55.21%
840Chanise GrealySeniorF 1:04:53.0+27:21.7+72.92%57.83%-38.59%-55.24%
  • 8km Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Helen RolfeVeteranF 36:31.0--100%16.10%16.24%
214Charmaine ThompsonVeteranF 37:39.9+1:08.9+3.14%96.95%13.46%13.60%
344Anita SpearingVeteranF 49:31.6+13:00.6+35.63%73.73%-13.80%-13.60%
43Katherine HowisonVeteranF 50:22.9+13:51.9+37.97%72.48%-15.76%-15.57%
  • 8km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Jack SmithSeniorM 32:55.5--100%18.32%16.61%
217Greg HageVeteranM 35:48.6+2:53.1+8.76%91.94%11.17%9.30%
32Peter HarringtonVeteranM 36:20.0+3:24.5+10.35%90.62%9.87%7.97%
441Tony BatesVeteranM 37:23.4+4:27.9+13.56%88.06%7.25%5.30%
539Brendan EckholdSeniorM 38:23.7+5:28.2+16.61%85.75%4.76%2.75%
618Mark SpearingVeteranM 38:48.0+5:52.5+17.84%84.86%3.75%1.72%
716Bruce SchubertMastersM 39:20.8+6:25.3+19.50%83.68%2.39%0.34%
88Liam KeenanSeniorM 39:36.9+6:41.4+20.32%83.11%1.73%-0.34%
912Graig MurrellVeteranM 40:12.0+7:16.5+22.10%81.90%0.28%-1.82%
1029Trent KeenanVeteranM 41:09.8+8:14.3+25.02%79.99%-2.11%-4.26%
1134Anthony SmithMastersM 43:55.0+10:59.5+33.38%74.97%-8.94%-11.24%
1215Stephen ShuttleworthVeteranM 44:25.5+11:30.0+34.93%74.11%-10.20%-12.52%
1336Loren WillisMastersM 46:34.8+13:39.3+41.47%70.68%-15.55%-17.98%
1423Mick HarrisMastersM 49:28.1+16:32.6+50.25%66.56%-22.71%-25.30%
  • 8km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Bruce SchubertMastersM 39:20.8--100%12.23%13.04%
234Anthony SmithMastersM 43:55.0+4:34.2+11.61%89.59%2.03%2.94%
336Loren WillisMastersM 46:34.8+7:14.0+18.38%84.47%-3.91%-2.94%
423Mick HarrisMastersM 49:28.1+10:07.3+25.72%79.54%-10.35%-9.33%
  • 8km Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Jack SmithSeniorM 32:55.5--100%10.96%14.25%
239Brendan EckholdSeniorM 38:23.7+5:28.2+16.61%85.75%-3.83%0.00%
38Liam KeenanSeniorM 39:36.9+6:41.4+20.32%83.11%-7.13%-3.18%
  • 8km Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Greg HageVeteranM 35:48.6--100%8.56%7.71%
22Peter HarringtonVeteranM 36:20.0+0:31.4+1.46%98.56%7.22%6.36%
341Tony BatesVeteranM 37:23.4+1:34.8+4.41%95.77%4.52%3.63%
418Mark SpearingVeteranM 38:48.0+2:59.4+8.35%92.29%0.92%0.00%
512Graig MurrellVeteranM 40:12.0+4:23.4+12.26%89.08%-2.66%-3.61%
629Trent KeenanVeteranM 41:09.8+5:21.2+14.95%86.99%-5.12%-6.09%
715Stephen ShuttleworthVeteranM 44:25.5+8:36.9+24.06%80.61%-13.44%-14.50%