Scott Thursday Night Race Sept - results

Thursday, September 1, 2016 7:09 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 61
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPod touch
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Thursday, September 1, 2016 8:14 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
A big thank you to our sponsors Scott, Kelsey's and Fox for such a great race series
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Scott Thursday Night Race Sept - results

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1113Travis RoesnerAdult Male (18-39) 1:34.8--100%15.87%14.21%19:55:33.2
2169Noah BrousseauAdult Male (18-39) 1:36.4+0:01.6+1.69%98.34%14.45%12.76%19:42:02.4
324Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:37.1+0:02.3+2.43%97.63%13.83%12.13%19:14:12.5
46Dan WormanMaster Male (40+) 1:37.8+0:03.0+3.16%96.93%13.21%11.49%19:11:01.8
54Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:37.9+0:03.1+3.27%96.83%13.12%11.40%19:11:34.5
6205Matt DennisAdult Male (18-39) 1:38.1+0:03.3+3.48%96.64%12.94%11.22%19:41:15.8
734Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:40.0+0:05.2+5.49%94.80%11.26%9.50%19:16:10.6
7176Ryan CowieAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.0+0:05.2+5.49%94.80%11.26%9.50%19:49:00.4
9178Mitchy HeathAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.7+0:05.9+6.22%94.14%10.64%8.87%19:46:30.5
10180Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.8+0:06.0+6.33%94.05%10.55%8.78%19:51:43.3
11168Doug ShawAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.9+0:06.1+6.43%93.95%10.46%8.69%19:47:11.0
1237Brad GibsonMaster Male (40+) 1:41.5+0:06.7+7.07%93.40%9.93%8.14%19:15:26.4
13112Drew ConwayAdult Male (18-39) 1:43.0+0:08.2+8.65%92.04%8.60%6.79%19:56:07.1
14137Seth AmundsenYouth Male (13-17) 1:43.9+0:09.1+9.60%91.24%7.80%5.97%19:38:17.4
15141Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 1:44.1+0:09.3+9.81%91.07%7.62%5.79%19:44:08.8
16206Jon GrayAdult Male (18-39) 1:44.5+0:09.7+10.23%90.72%7.27%5.43%19:53:12.8
16133JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:44.5+0:09.7+10.23%90.72%7.27%5.43%19:36:19.6
18118Benjamin NixonYouth Male (13-17) 1:44.7+0:09.9+10.44%90.54%7.09%5.25%19:34:04.4
19177Kahn KohlenbergAdult Male (18-39) 1:45.0+0:10.2+10.76%90.29%6.82%4.98%19:47:45.9
2023Henning PlesnerMaster Male (40+) 1:45.3+0:10.5+11.08%90.03%6.56%4.71%19:12:34.3
20148Andrew EbenauAdult Male (18-39) 1:45.3+0:10.5+11.08%90.03%6.56%4.71%19:45:55.7
22119Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:45.9+0:11.1+11.71%89.52%6.02%4.16%19:36:57.2
23120Levi WrightYouth Male (13-17) 1:46.4+0:11.6+12.24%89.10%5.58%3.71%19:34:42.7
2331Steve WallMaster Male (40+) 1:46.4+0:11.6+12.24%89.10%5.58%3.71%19:13:04.4
2590Micah MorrisYouth Female (13-17) 1:46.6+0:11.8+12.45%88.93%5.40%3.53%19:21:49.3
26175Yan SiposAdult Male (18-39) 1:47.0+0:12.2+12.87%88.60%5.05%3.17%19:51:02.9
27167Matt BuckAdult Male (18-39) 1:48.9+0:14.1+14.87%87.05%3.36%1.45%19:43:29.2
28151Brendan SmithAdult Male (18-39) 1:49.0+0:14.2+14.98%86.97%3.27%1.36%19:50:04.2
29179James FerrabyAdult Male (18-39) 1:49.2+0:14.4+15.19%86.81%3.09%1.18%19:49:28.9
29134Brent ThibodeauYouth Male (13-17) 1:49.2+0:14.4+15.19%86.81%3.09%1.18%19:37:39.5
31108Michelle ArsenaultAdult Female (18-39) 1:50.5+0:15.7+16.56%85.79%1.94%0.00%19:25:56.3
32104Tara PrefontaineAdult Female (18-39) 1:50.9+0:16.1+16.98%85.48%1.59%-0.36%19:29:23.0
33114Andrea NimmoAdult Female (18-39) 1:51.0+0:16.2+17.09%85.41%1.50%-0.45%19:24:15.1
34111Yvette GinnivanAdult Female (18-39) 1:51.1+0:16.3+17.19%85.33%1.41%-0.54%19:27:33.6
35147Robert KingAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.3+0:16.5+17.41%85.18%1.23%-0.72%19:45:20.3
35172Tim SherarAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.3+0:16.5+17.41%85.18%1.23%-0.72%19:44:44.0
37182Brett RobinsonAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.4+0:16.6+17.51%85.10%1.14%-0.81%19:52:33.1
38181Austin GukertAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.8+0:17.0+17.93%84.79%0.79%-1.18%19:48:22.4
38208Simon BernardAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.8+0:17.0+17.93%84.79%0.79%-1.18%19:54:54.6
4036Paul BergmannMaster Male (40+) 1:53.0+0:18.2+19.20%83.89%-0.28%-2.26%19:14:48.4
41107Sabrina PlesnerAdult Female (18-39) 1:53.2+0:18.4+19.41%83.75%-0.46%-2.44%19:26:33.9
42103Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:53.6+0:18.8+19.83%83.45%-0.81%-2.81%19:28:45.7
43140Simon BloeminkYouth Male (13-17) 1:54.2+0:19.4+20.46%83.01%-1.34%-3.35%19:32:36.4
44139Cameron WallYouth Male (13-17) 1:54.8+0:20.0+21.10%82.58%-1.88%-3.89%19:39:40.2
4544Eli BinterAdult Male (18-39) 1:55.2+0:20.4+21.52%82.29%-2.23%-4.25%19:42:44.2
4655Elliot BurtKids Male (8-12) 1:56.0+0:21.2+22.36%81.72%-2.94%-4.98%19:17:40.7
47105Laura BullockAdult Female (18-39) 1:59.4+0:24.6+25.95%79.40%-5.96%-8.05%19:29:50.5
4880Wiley BrommKids Male (8-12) 2:01.7+0:26.9+28.38%77.90%-8.00%-10.14%19:19:45.7
48115Freya PareAdult Female (18-39) 2:01.7+0:26.9+28.38%77.90%-8.00%-10.14%19:30:22.1
5099Adriana WormanAdult Female (18-39) 2:02.2+0:27.4+28.90%77.58%-8.44%-10.59%19:22:36.9
5143Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 2:02.4+0:27.6+29.11%77.45%-8.62%-10.77%19:12:02.4
52110Iain MayAdult Male (18-39) 2:03.6+0:28.8+30.38%76.70%-9.68%-11.86%19:54:13.0
53117Shaun HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:08.0+0:33.2+35.02%74.06%-13.59%-15.84%19:33:06.9
5478Oscar MischisawKids Male (8-12) 2:11.4+0:36.6+38.61%72.15%-16.61%-18.91%19:19:07.6
55129Jono BergmannYouth Male (13-17) 2:14.4+0:39.6+41.77%70.54%-19.27%-21.63%19:35:18.5
56101Mary GillardAdult Female (18-39) 2:20.6+0:45.8+48.31%67.43%-24.77%-27.24%19:24:50.9
5795Celeste HartYouth Female (13-17) 2:21.1+0:46.3+48.84%67.19%-25.21%-27.69%19:20:49.1
58116Natalie BrommAdult Female (18-39) 2:22.4+0:47.6+50.21%66.57%-26.37%-28.87%19:23:15.9
5954Josee AndersonMaster Female (40+) 2:22.9+0:48.1+50.74%66.34%-26.81%-29.32%19:16:46.2
60136Richard AndersonYouth Male (13-17) 2:23.0+0:48.2+50.84%66.29%-26.90%-29.41%19:39:06.9
61100Robin ThoenAdult Male (18-39) 2:23.1+0:48.3+50.95%66.25%-26.99%-29.50%19:30:59.3
  • Adult Female (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1108Michelle ArsenaultAdult Female (18-39) 1:50.5--100%7.68%2.73%19:25:56.3
2104Tara PrefontaineAdult Female (18-39) 1:50.9+0:00.4+0.36%99.64%7.34%2.38%19:29:23.0
3114Andrea NimmoAdult Female (18-39) 1:51.0+0:00.5+0.45%99.55%7.26%2.29%19:24:15.1
4111Yvette GinnivanAdult Female (18-39) 1:51.1+0:00.6+0.54%99.46%7.18%2.20%19:27:33.6
5107Sabrina PlesnerAdult Female (18-39) 1:53.2+0:02.7+2.44%97.61%5.42%0.35%19:26:33.9
6103Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:53.6+0:03.1+2.81%97.27%5.09%0.00%19:28:45.7
7105Laura BullockAdult Female (18-39) 1:59.4+0:08.9+8.05%92.55%0.24%-5.11%19:29:50.5
8115Freya PareAdult Female (18-39) 2:01.7+0:11.2+10.14%90.80%-1.68%-7.13%19:30:22.1
999Adriana WormanAdult Female (18-39) 2:02.2+0:11.7+10.59%90.43%-2.10%-7.57%19:22:36.9
10101Mary GillardAdult Female (18-39) 2:20.6+0:30.1+27.24%78.59%-17.47%-23.77%19:24:50.9
11116Natalie BrommAdult Female (18-39) 2:22.4+0:31.9+28.87%77.60%-18.97%-25.35%19:23:15.9
  • Adult Male (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1113Travis RoesnerAdult Male (18-39) 1:34.8--100%12.06%10.69%19:55:33.2
2169Noah BrousseauAdult Male (18-39) 1:36.4+0:01.6+1.69%98.34%10.58%9.19%19:42:02.4
3205Matt DennisAdult Male (18-39) 1:38.1+0:03.3+3.48%96.64%9.00%7.58%19:41:15.8
4176Ryan CowieAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.0+0:05.2+5.49%94.80%7.24%5.79%19:49:00.4
5178Mitchy HeathAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.7+0:05.9+6.22%94.14%6.59%5.13%19:46:30.5
6180Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.8+0:06.0+6.33%94.05%6.49%5.04%19:51:43.3
7168Doug ShawAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.9+0:06.1+6.43%93.95%6.40%4.95%19:47:11.0
8112Drew ConwayAdult Male (18-39) 1:43.0+0:08.2+8.65%92.04%4.45%2.97%19:56:07.1
9141Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 1:44.1+0:09.3+9.81%91.07%3.43%1.93%19:44:08.8
10206Jon GrayAdult Male (18-39) 1:44.5+0:09.7+10.23%90.72%3.06%1.55%19:53:12.8
11177Kahn KohlenbergAdult Male (18-39) 1:45.0+0:10.2+10.76%90.29%2.60%1.08%19:47:45.9
12148Andrew EbenauAdult Male (18-39) 1:45.3+0:10.5+11.08%90.03%2.32%0.80%19:45:55.7
13175Yan SiposAdult Male (18-39) 1:47.0+0:12.2+12.87%88.60%0.74%-0.80%19:51:02.9
14167Matt BuckAdult Male (18-39) 1:48.9+0:14.1+14.87%87.05%-1.02%-2.59%19:43:29.2
15151Brendan SmithAdult Male (18-39) 1:49.0+0:14.2+14.98%86.97%-1.11%-2.68%19:50:04.2
16179James FerrabyAdult Male (18-39) 1:49.2+0:14.4+15.19%86.81%-1.30%-2.87%19:49:28.9
17147Robert KingAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.3+0:16.5+17.41%85.18%-3.25%-4.85%19:45:20.3
17172Tim SherarAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.3+0:16.5+17.41%85.18%-3.25%-4.85%19:44:44.0
19182Brett RobinsonAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.4+0:16.6+17.51%85.10%-3.34%-4.95%19:52:33.1
20181Austin GukertAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.8+0:17.0+17.93%84.79%-3.71%-5.32%19:48:22.4
20208Simon BernardAdult Male (18-39) 1:51.8+0:17.0+17.93%84.79%-3.71%-5.32%19:54:54.6
2244Eli BinterAdult Male (18-39) 1:55.2+0:20.4+21.52%82.29%-6.86%-8.53%19:42:44.2
23110Iain MayAdult Male (18-39) 2:03.6+0:28.8+30.38%76.70%-14.66%-16.44%19:54:13.0
24100Robin ThoenAdult Male (18-39) 2:23.1+0:48.3+50.95%66.25%-32.75%-34.81%19:30:59.3
  • Kids Male (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Elliot BurtKids Male (8-12) 1:56.0--100%5.72%4.68%19:17:40.7
280Wiley BrommKids Male (8-12) 2:01.7+0:05.7+4.91%95.32%1.08%0.00%19:19:45.7
378Oscar MischisawKids Male (8-12) 2:11.4+0:15.4+13.28%88.28%-6.80%-7.97%19:19:07.6
  • Master Female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Josee AndersonMaster Female (40+) 2:22.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:16:46.2
  • Master Male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:37.1--100%7.17%4.33%19:14:12.5
26Dan WormanMaster Male (40+) 1:37.8+0:00.7+0.72%99.28%6.50%3.65%19:11:01.8
34Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:37.9+0:00.8+0.82%99.18%6.41%3.55%19:11:34.5
434Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:40.0+0:02.9+2.99%97.10%4.40%1.48%19:16:10.6
537Brad GibsonMaster Male (40+) 1:41.5+0:04.4+4.53%95.67%2.96%0.00%19:15:26.4
623Henning PlesnerMaster Male (40+) 1:45.3+0:08.2+8.44%92.21%-0.67%-3.74%19:12:34.3
731Steve WallMaster Male (40+) 1:46.4+0:09.3+9.58%91.26%-1.72%-4.83%19:13:04.4
836Paul BergmannMaster Male (40+) 1:53.0+0:15.9+16.37%85.93%-8.03%-11.33%19:14:48.4
943Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 2:02.4+0:25.3+26.06%79.33%-17.02%-20.59%19:12:02.4
  • Youth Female (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
190Micah MorrisYouth Female (13-17) 1:46.6--100%13.93%13.93%19:21:49.3
295Celeste HartYouth Female (13-17) 2:21.1+0:34.5+32.36%75.55%-13.93%-13.93%19:20:49.1
  • Youth Male (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1137Seth AmundsenYouth Male (13-17) 1:43.9--100%9.94%4.85%19:38:17.4
2133JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:44.5+0:00.6+0.58%99.43%9.42%4.30%19:36:19.6
3118Benjamin NixonYouth Male (13-17) 1:44.7+0:00.8+0.77%99.24%9.24%4.12%19:34:04.4
4119Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:45.9+0:02.0+1.92%98.11%8.20%3.02%19:36:57.2
5120Levi WrightYouth Male (13-17) 1:46.4+0:02.5+2.41%97.65%7.77%2.56%19:34:42.7
6134Brent ThibodeauYouth Male (13-17) 1:49.2+0:05.3+5.10%95.15%5.34%0.00%19:37:39.5
7140Simon BloeminkYouth Male (13-17) 1:54.2+0:10.3+9.91%90.98%1.01%-4.58%19:32:36.4
8139Cameron WallYouth Male (13-17) 1:54.8+0:10.9+10.49%90.51%0.49%-5.13%19:39:40.2
9117Shaun HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:08.0+0:24.1+23.20%81.17%-10.95%-17.22%19:33:06.9
10129Jono BergmannYouth Male (13-17) 2:14.4+0:30.5+29.36%77.31%-16.50%-23.08%19:35:18.5
11136Richard AndersonYouth Male (13-17) 2:23.0+0:39.1+37.63%72.66%-23.96%-30.95%19:39:06.9