2016 AMW Roads Champs

Saturday, August 20, 2016 19:56 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 172
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 12:48 (GMT+12)
Race notes
2016 Athletics Manawatu road race championship held at The Esplanade, Palmerston North. Those without a Club affiliation are shown as "noclub".
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2016 AMW Roads Champs

  • 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Millie EvansFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:09--100%18.53%16.44%4:0919:56:04
211Tayler TrowPNAHC Girls 8 4:15+0:06+2.41%97.65%16.57%14.43%4:1519:56:04
310Stella GroubePNAHC Girls 8 4:16+0:07+2.81%97.27%16.24%14.09%4:1619:56:04
  • 1 - Boys 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Toby JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 8 4:44--100%16.90%11.25%4:4419:56:04
29Ronan LawtonManawatu Striders Boys 8 5:11+0:27+9.51%91.32%9.00%2.81%5:1119:56:04
314Tom Cruickshanknoclub Boys 8 5:29+0:45+15.85%86.32%3.73%-2.81%5:2919:56:04
  • 1 - Girls 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Millie EvansFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:09--100%14.49%13.69%4:0919:56:04
211Tayler TrowPNAHC Girls 8 4:15+0:06+2.41%97.65%12.43%11.61%4:1519:56:04
310Stella GroubePNAHC Girls 8 4:16+0:07+2.81%97.27%12.09%11.27%4:1619:56:04
  • 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Reuben DukerFeilding Moa Boys 10 7:42--100%19.46%18.30%3:5119:56:04
2110Hayley CornwallFeilding Moa Girls 10 7:49+0:07+1.52%98.51%18.24%17.06%3:5519:56:04
3113Kylah GunnPNAHC Girls 10 8:26+0:44+9.52%91.30%11.79%10.52%4:1319:56:04
  • 2 - Boys 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Reuben DukerFeilding Moa Boys 10 7:42--100%19.51%16.76%3:5119:56:04
2115Quinn JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 10 8:59+1:17+16.67%85.71%6.10%2.88%4:3019:56:04
3106Daniel CroweWanganui Harriers Boys 10 9:00+1:18+16.88%85.56%5.92%2.70%4:3019:56:04
  • 2 - Girls 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1110Hayley CornwallFeilding Moa Girls 10 7:49--100%18.21%17.50%3:5519:56:04
2113Kylah GunnPNAHC Girls 10 8:26+0:37+7.89%92.69%11.76%10.99%4:1319:56:04
3104Amber TrowPNAHC Girls 10 8:44+0:55+11.73%89.50%8.62%7.83%4:2219:56:04
  • 3.2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1136Liam WallFeilding Moa Boys 14 11:43--100%16.57%15.30%3:4019:56:04
2130George LambertWanganui Harriers Boys 14 11:48+0:05+0.71%99.29%15.98%14.70%3:4119:56:04
3140Peter CoxonFeilding Moa Boys 14 12:08+0:25+3.56%96.57%13.60%12.29%3:4819:56:04
  • 3.2 - Boys 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Nelson DoolanFeilding Moa Boys 12 12:12--100%19.17%17.75%3:4919:56:04
2128Elliot JonesWanganui Harriers Boys 12 13:48+1:36+13.11%88.41%8.57%6.97%4:1919:56:04
3122Angus PatersonFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:17+2:05+17.08%85.41%5.36%3.71%4:2819:56:04
  • 3.2 - Boys 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1136Liam WallFeilding Moa Boys 14 11:43--100%11.48%3.43%3:4019:56:04
2130George LambertWanganui Harriers Boys 14 11:48+0:05+0.71%99.29%10.85%2.75%3:4119:56:04
3140Peter CoxonFeilding Moa Boys 14 12:08+0:25+3.56%96.57%8.34%0.00%3:4819:56:04
  • 3.2 - Girls 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1124Bella IvesFeilding Moa Girls 12 13:26--100%3.18%2.77%4:1219:56:04
2138Monique GorriePNAHC Girls 12 13:48+0:22+2.73%97.34%0.54%0.12%4:1919:56:04
3137Lucy EvansFeilding Moa Girls 12 13:50+0:24+2.98%97.11%0.30%-0.12%4:1919:56:04
  • 3.2 - Girls 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1141Sam MackinderPNAHC Girls 14 12:25--100%5.70%5.22%3:5319:56:04
2123Ashleigh GunnPNAHC Girls 14 13:06+0:41+5.50%94.78%0.51%0.00%4:0619:56:04
3142Sarah MatthewsFeilding Moa Girls 14 13:59+1:34+12.62%88.80%-6.20%-6.74%4:2219:56:04
  • 5.1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Benjamin WallFeilding Moa YM 16:51--100%29.93%31.39%3:1819:56:04
2165Theodore PurdyPNAHC YM 16:57+0:06+0.59%99.41%29.51%30.98%3:1919:56:04
3155Luke ScottFeilding Moa YM 17:49+0:58+5.74%94.57%25.91%27.45%3:3019:56:04
  • 5.1 - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1159Rachel Gardinernoclub Senior Women 26:34--100%11.40%12.13%5:1219:56:04
2161Sheina ostenFeilding Moa Senior Women 30:14+3:40+13.80%87.87%-0.83%0.00%5:5619:56:04
3149Gemma Holleronnoclub Senior Women 33:09+6:35+24.78%80.14%-10.56%-9.65%6:3019:56:04
  • 5.1 - W40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1158Paula ConderWanganui Harriers W40 21:55--100%13.81%9.06%4:1819:56:04
2151Jo CoxonFeilding Moa W40 24:06+2:11+9.96%90.94%5.22%0.00%4:4419:56:04
3150Jane PetchFeilding Moa W40 30:16+8:21+38.10%72.41%-19.03%-25.59%5:5619:56:04
  • 5.1 - W45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1146Claire ScottFeilding Moa W45 25:25--100%8.13%8.13%4:5919:56:04
2157Nicola CroweWanganui Harriers W45 29:55+4:30+17.70%84.96%-8.13%-8.13%5:5219:56:04
  • 5.1 - W50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1163Sian CassPNAHC W50 21:26--100%7.42%7.42%4:1219:56:04
2148Di MatthewsWanganui Harriers W50 24:52+3:26+16.02%86.19%-7.42%-7.42%4:5319:56:04
  • 5.1 - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Jo SpearyFeilding Moa W55 24:16--100%9.42%9.73%4:4519:56:04
2147Debra ArnoldFeilding Moa W55 26:45+2:29+10.23%90.72%0.16%0.50%5:1519:56:04
3162Shirley FotheringhamFeilding Moa W55 27:01+2:45+11.33%89.82%-0.84%-0.50%5:1819:56:04
  • 5.1 - W60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1156Mignon StevensonWanganui Harriers W60 25:53--100%0.00%0.00%5:0519:56:04
  • 5.1 - YM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Benjamin WallFeilding Moa YM 16:51--100%10.93%12.05%3:1819:56:04
2165Theodore PurdyPNAHC YM 16:57+0:06+0.59%99.41%10.40%11.53%3:1919:56:04
3155Luke ScottFeilding Moa YM 17:49+0:58+5.74%94.57%5.81%7.00%3:3019:56:04
  • 5.1 - YW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1145Brittany MatthewsWanganui Harriers YW 24:51--100%0.00%0.00%4:5219:56:04
  • 10.18 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137David LovelockPNAHC Senior men 33:40--100%42.64%35.07%3:1819:56:04
227Chris SansonPNAHC Senior men 35:56+2:16+6.73%93.69%38.77%30.70%3:3219:56:04
3101Will O'ConnorFeilding Moa Senior men 37:12+3:32+10.50%90.50%36.62%28.25%3:3919:56:04
  • 10.18 - M35
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Adrian MacquetPNAHC M35 42:01--100%6.14%2.63%4:0819:56:04
266Mark EvansFeilding Moa M35 43:09+1:08+2.70%97.37%3.61%0.00%4:1419:56:04
315Adam DukerFeilding Moa M35 49:08+7:07+16.94%85.52%-9.75%-13.87%4:5019:56:04
  • 10.18 - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
117AJ CornwallFeilding Moa M40 37:16--100%19.54%14.46%3:4019:56:04
243Glen HutchinsWanganui Harriers M40 41:11+3:55+10.51%90.49%11.09%5.47%4:0319:56:04
382Rob PetchFeilding Moa M40 42:17+5:01+13.46%88.14%8.71%2.95%4:0919:56:04
  • 10.18 - M45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
125Carl Buchanannoclub M45 39:01--100%13.60%5.72%3:5019:56:04
2187Andrew DavenportPNAHC M45 39:39+0:38+1.62%98.40%12.20%4.19%3:5419:56:04
362Lance GrayPNAHC M45 41:12+2:11+5.60%94.70%8.77%0.44%4:0319:56:04
  • 10.18 - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
134Dave ScottFeilding Moa M50 40:05--100%15.06%17.10%3:5619:56:04
271Paul DuxfieldWanganui Harriers M50 43:12+3:07+7.78%92.79%8.45%10.65%4:1519:56:04
370Mike SutherlandWanganui Harriers M50 46:22+6:17+15.68%86.45%1.74%4.10%4:3319:56:04
  • 10.18 - M55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
176Peter JonesFeilding Moa M55 51:51--100%7.78%7.78%5:0619:56:04
259Keith HughesManawatu Striders M55 1:00:36+8:45+16.88%85.56%-7.78%-7.78%5:5719:56:04
  • 10.18 - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
175Perry NewburnFeilding Moa M60 45:12--100%8.04%7.33%4:2619:56:04
261Kevin RollsFeilding Moa M60 48:02+2:50+6.27%94.10%2.27%1.52%4:4319:56:04
320Barrie EcclesFeilding Moa M60 49:31+4:19+9.55%91.28%-0.75%-1.52%4:5219:56:04
  • 10.18 - M65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
183Robin StephenLevin Harriers M65 50:43--100%0.00%0.00%4:5919:56:04
  • 10.18 - Men Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Bradyn PopowPNAHC Men Walk 1:05:05--100%19.88%17.29%6:2419:56:04
235David CushingManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:06:06+1:01+1.56%98.46%18.63%16.00%6:3019:56:04
331Damien WoodWanganui Harriers Men Walk 1:08:46+3:41+5.66%94.64%15.35%12.61%6:4519:56:04
  • 10.18 - Senior men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137David LovelockPNAHC Senior men 33:40--100%30.09%26.47%3:1819:56:04
227Chris SansonPNAHC Senior men 35:56+2:16+6.73%93.69%25.39%21.51%3:3219:56:04
3101Will O'ConnorFeilding Moa Senior men 37:12+3:32+10.50%90.50%22.75%18.75%3:3919:56:04
  • 10.18 - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
156Juanita PatersonFeilding Moa Senior Women 42:10--100%30.30%28.02%4:0919:56:04
240Emma CrummFeilding Moa Senior Women 45:09+2:59+7.08%93.39%25.37%22.93%4:2619:56:04
348Janelle WierengaFeilding Moa Senior Women 48:56+6:46+16.05%86.17%19.12%16.47%4:4819:56:04
  • 10.18 - W45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Cath StainesManawatu Striders W45 1:19:19--100%0.00%0.00%7:4719:56:04
  • 10.18 - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
180Raewyne HughesManawatu Striders W55 1:00:39--100%0.00%0.00%5:5719:56:04
  • 10.18 - Women Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
194Sue HoskinManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:05:21--100%25.87%24.06%6:2519:56:04
228Christine Tukanoclub Women Walk 1:15:45+10:24+15.91%86.27%14.08%11.97%7:2619:56:04
357Karen YuleManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:23:30+18:09+27.77%78.26%5.28%2.96%8:1219:56:04