Eager Beaver 50k 2016

Saturday, August 13, 2016 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Singhampton, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 14, 2016 10:19 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Substance Projects
Race website: www.substanceprojects.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1344Patrick KingsSound Solutions Men's OpenM 1:50:40.1--100%31.65%27.59%
2341Mike AmaralBronte Rouleur Men's OpenM 1:50:40.8+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%31.64%27.58%
3338Angela WebsterPedal Harder Women's Open41F 2:08:03.8+17:23.7+15.72%86.42%20.90%16.20%
4334Nancy Chong Women's OpenF 2:17:36.9+26:56.8+24.35%80.42%15.00%9.95%
5332John MacDonaldTeam Jtree Men's OpenM 2:18:18.7+27:38.6+24.98%80.01%14.57%9.50%
6327Ana-Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club Women's OpenF 2:32:02.4+41:22.3+37.38%72.79%6.09%0.51%
7340Brian HammondCollingwood Cycling Club Master Men (50+)M 2:32:13.1+41:33.0+37.54%72.70%5.98%0.40%
8339Tim SampsonCollingwood Cycling Club Master Men (50+)M 2:32:49.6+42:09.5+38.09%72.41%5.61%0.00%
9328Peter SuchanekBateman's Bicycle Co Master Men (50+)M 2:33:43.6+43:03.5+38.91%71.99%5.05%-0.59%
10333Steve Bator Master Men (50+)M 2:35:02.4+44:22.3+40.09%71.38%4.24%-1.45%
11342SEAN Hennessey Men's OpenM 2:36:09.6+45:29.5+41.11%70.87%3.55%-2.18%
12331Albert WongLapdogs Cycling Club Master Men (50+)M 3:34:50.5+1:44:10.4+94.13%51.51%-32.70%-40.58%
13343Noriel Dela Torre and Jaycee Dela TorreTandem Fatty TandemF/M 3:39:18.9+1:48:38.8+98.17%50.46%-35.46%-43.51%
14330Monika Mogilnicka Women's OpenF 3:41:39.0+1:50:58.9+100.28%49.93%-36.90%-45.03%
15329Jenn Kennedy Women's OpenF 3:45:25.4+1:54:45.3+103.69%49.09%-39.23%-47.50%
  • Master Men (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1340Brian HammondCollingwood Cycling Club Master Men (50+)M 2:32:13.1--100%8.15%0.98%
2339Tim SampsonCollingwood Cycling Club Master Men (50+)M 2:32:49.6+0:36.5+0.40%99.60%7.79%0.59%
3328Peter SuchanekBateman's Bicycle Co Master Men (50+)M 2:33:43.6+1:30.5+0.99%99.02%7.24%0.00%
4333Steve Bator Master Men (50+)M 2:35:02.4+2:49.3+1.85%98.18%6.45%-0.85%
5331Albert WongLapdogs Cycling Club Master Men (50+)M 3:34:50.5+1:02:37.4+41.14%70.85%-29.63%-39.76%
  • Men's Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1344Patrick KingsSound Solutions Men's OpenM 1:50:40.1--100%14.18%11.11%
2341Mike AmaralBronte Rouleur Men's OpenM 1:50:40.8+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%14.17%11.10%
3332John MacDonaldTeam Jtree Men's OpenM 2:18:18.7+27:38.6+24.98%80.01%-7.26%-11.10%
4342SEAN Hennessey Men's OpenM 2:36:09.6+45:29.5+41.11%70.87%-21.10%-25.43%
  • Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1343Noriel Dela Torre and Jaycee Dela TorreTandem Fatty TandemF/M 3:39:18.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Women's Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Angela WebsterPedal Harder Women's Open41F 2:08:03.8--100%25.96%15.77%
2334Nancy Chong Women's OpenF 2:17:36.9+9:33.1+7.46%93.06%20.43%9.49%
3327Ana-Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club Women's OpenF 2:32:02.4+23:58.6+18.72%84.23%12.09%0.00%
4330Monika Mogilnicka Women's OpenF 3:41:39.0+1:33:35.2+73.08%57.78%-28.15%-45.78%
5329Jenn Kennedy Women's OpenF 3:45:25.4+1:37:21.6+76.02%56.81%-30.33%-48.27%