Auckland City Cyclocross 2016 Race 3

Sunday, August 14, 2016 11:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 14, 2016 14:21 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Tad MejdrMen - CX 47:51.614--100%0.15%0.15%
2140Roman Van UdenMen - CX 48:00.514+0:08.9+0.31%99.69%-0.15%-0.15%
3182Graham NormanMen - MTB -1 lap13-----
4161Louie CrosbyMen - CX -1 lap13-----
5156Teva ChonoMen - CXM -2 laps12-----
6181Todd HewlettMen - CX -2 laps12-----
7196Simon YatesMen - MTB -2 laps12-----
8189Calvin AvisonMen - CXM -2 laps12-----
9169Shaun FieldMen - CXM -2 laps12-----
10143Gayle BrownleeWomen - CXF -3 laps11-----
11175Hank The TankMen - MTB -3 laps11-----
12111Andrew WealMen - CX -3 laps11-----
13127Naomi WrightWomen - CX -3 laps11-----
14184Peter StonehamMen - MTB -3 laps11-----
15141Jason McLaughlinMen - CX -3 laps11-----
16183Doug BattersbyMen - CX -3 laps11-----
17146Mark HaydonMen - CXM -4 laps10-----
18164Richard BowlesMen - MTB -4 laps10-----
19186Mike SmallMen - CX -4 laps10-----
204Adam SounessMen - CXM -4 laps10-----
2188Arthur FergusonMen - CXM -4 laps10-----
22157Sarah GilkisonWomen - CXF -4 laps10-----
23195Ben WrightMen - MTB -4 laps10-----
24176Alex CullMen - MTBM -5 laps9-----
25190Lincoln HillMen - CX -5 laps9-----
26152Erin McHughWomen - MTB -5 laps9-----
27185Natalie RidlerWomen - CX -5 laps9-----
28168Will TaylorMen - MTB -5 laps9-----
29171Steven GregMen - CX -5 laps9-----
30170Doris The BunnyWomen - MTB -5 laps9-----
31178Scott ElliottMen - CX -6 laps8-----
32191Hargy HargreavesWomen - CXF -6 laps8-----
33193Clint BanksMen - CX -7 laps7-----
34177Graeme RidlerMen - CX -7 laps7-----
35192Amanda YoungWomen - CXF -12 laps2-----
  • Men - CX
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Tad MejdrMen - CX 47:51.614--100%0.15%0.15%
2140Roman Van UdenMen - CX 48:00.514+0:08.9+0.31%99.69%-0.15%-0.15%
3161Louie CrosbyMen - CX -1 lap13-----
4156Teva ChonoMen - CXM -2 laps12-----
5181Todd HewlettMen - CX -2 laps12-----
6189Calvin AvisonMen - CXM -2 laps12-----
7169Shaun FieldMen - CXM -2 laps12-----
8111Andrew WealMen - CX -3 laps11-----
9141Jason McLaughlinMen - CX -3 laps11-----
10183Doug BattersbyMen - CX -3 laps11-----
11146Mark HaydonMen - CXM -4 laps10-----
12186Mike SmallMen - CX -4 laps10-----
134Adam SounessMen - CXM -4 laps10-----
1488Arthur FergusonMen - CXM -4 laps10-----
15190Lincoln HillMen - CX -5 laps9-----
16171Steven GregMen - CX -5 laps9-----
17178Scott ElliottMen - CX -6 laps8-----
18193Clint BanksMen - CX -7 laps7-----
19177Graeme RidlerMen - CX -7 laps7-----
  • Men - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1182Graham NormanMen - MTB 48:41.213--100%0.00%0.00%
2196Simon YatesMen - MTB -1 lap12-----
3175Hank The TankMen - MTB -2 laps11-----
4184Peter StonehamMen - MTB -2 laps11-----
5164Richard BowlesMen - MTB -3 laps10-----
6195Ben WrightMen - MTB -3 laps10-----
7176Alex CullMen - MTBM -4 laps9-----
8168Will TaylorMen - MTB -4 laps9-----
  • Women - CX
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1143Gayle BrownleeWomen - CXF 48:08.711--100%3.19%3.19%
2127Naomi WrightWomen - CX 51:18.811+3:10.1+6.58%93.83%-3.19%-3.19%
3157Sarah GilkisonWomen - CXF -1 lap10-----
4185Natalie RidlerWomen - CX -2 laps9-----
5191Hargy HargreavesWomen - CXF -3 laps8-----
6192Amanda YoungWomen - CXF -9 laps2-----
  • Women - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1152Erin McHughWomen - MTB 50:04.69--100%3.72%3.72%
2170Doris The BunnyWomen - MTB 53:56.89+3:52.2+7.73%92.83%-3.72%-3.72%