2016 HarborFest - Tri Distance Swims reg

Sunday, August 7, 2016 8:34 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Oxon Hill, MD, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 196
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, August 9, 2016 10:38 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WaveOne Swimming
Race website: www.waveoneswimming.com
Race notes
These are the second round of preliminary race results for 2016 Harbor Fest. Any questions or correction please email matt@t3racing.com

Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 750 meter - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116LOEL, JacobUniversity Of Dallas Swim Club 19-2421M 15:39.0--100%33.54%28.92%
22BETOR, Amy 25-2929F 15:41.4+0:02.4+0.26%99.75%33.37%28.74%
330WARE, Janice 60-6460F 15:42.8+0:03.8+0.40%99.60%33.27%28.63%
  • 750 meter - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116LOEL, JacobUniversity Of Dallas Swim Club 19-2421M 15:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750 meter - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12BETOR, Amy 25-2929F 15:41.4--100%15.58%12.64%
26CAHILL, MicheonTeam RWB 25-2928F 17:57.6+2:16.2+14.47%87.36%3.37%0.00%
313HALLEE, Sarah 25-2926F 22:06.4+6:25.0+40.90%70.97%-18.95%-23.09%
  • 750 meter - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19CROSS, Mark30-3430M 18:20.5--100%22.70%21.24%
21BENHAM, Andrea30-3433F 22:59.9+4:39.4+25.39%79.75%3.07%1.25%
331WATKINS, Amy30-3434F 23:34.8+5:14.3+28.56%77.78%0.62%-1.25%
  • 750 meter - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15BUTLER, Maura35-3939F 16:51.2--100%29.92%33.48%
217MCPEEK, Joaquin35-3939M 22:04.3+5:13.1+30.96%76.36%8.21%12.89%
329URBANSKI, Kattiya35-3936F 28:36.1+11:44.9+69.71%58.92%-18.94%-12.89%
  • 750 meter - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121NELSON, Michael40-4441M 19:15.8--100%11.48%11.48%
226STEELMAN, Andrea40-4443F 24:15.5+4:59.7+25.93%79.41%-11.48%-11.48%
  • 750 meter - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120MOSS, Ken 45-4947M 20:22.9--100%11.85%6.14%
211GUTIERREZ, Edrika 45-4946F 20:35.9+0:13.0+1.06%98.95%10.91%5.15%
334Ed Haley 45-4947 21:29.7+1:06.8+5.46%94.82%7.03%1.02%
  • 750 meter - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112HAHN, Katherine50-5453F 19:07.1--100%35.10%18.12%
228TORRALBA, Oscar50-5451M 21:24.9+2:17.8+12.01%89.28%27.31%8.28%
37CALDERON, Susan50-5454F 21:38.2+2:31.1+13.17%88.36%26.55%7.33%
  • 750 meter - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13BLAISDELL, Richard55-5956M 20:54.1--100%10.52%8.61%
232WOLF, Mary Ellen55-5956F 22:01.0+1:06.9+5.33%94.94%5.75%3.73%
310GLEMZA, Aldona55-5955F 23:43.5+2:49.4+13.51%88.10%-1.57%-3.73%
  • 750 meter - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130WARE, Janice60-6460F 15:42.8--100%3.73%3.73%
233Joe Maline60-6463M 16:55.8+1:13.0+7.74%92.81%-3.73%-3.73%
  • 1.2 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109CLARK, Brittany 25-2929F 25:32.3--100%54.37%51.41%
2150PASSARO, Thomas 13-1813M 30:45.0+5:12.7+20.41%83.05%45.06%41.50%
3115CURA, Michael 55-5955M 30:59.4+5:27.1+21.35%82.41%44.64%41.04%
  • 1.2 miles - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1175WANG, Josephina12 & Under11F 37:45.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1.2 miles - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1150PASSARO, Thomas13-1813M 30:45.0--100%7.95%7.95%
2170TIDWELL, Emily13-1817F 36:03.9+5:18.9+17.28%85.26%-7.95%-7.95%
  • 1.2 miles - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1144MCGOUGH, Katya19-2422F 31:13.6--100%14.59%15.57%
2140LAPP STOLTZFUS, Cecilia19-2420F 36:57.2+5:43.6+18.34%84.50%-1.07%0.08%
3145MCGOUGH, Kayse19-2420F 37:00.8+5:47.2+18.53%84.37%-1.23%-0.08%
  • 1.2 miles - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109CLARK, Brittany25-2929F 25:32.3--100%48.22%43.79%
2122GIBEL, Kurt25-2928M 35:22.4+9:50.1+38.51%72.20%28.29%22.14%
3165SPOTSWOOD, Leslie25-2926F 38:53.5+13:21.2+52.29%65.67%21.15%14.40%
  • 1.2 miles - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1137KEYES, Brett 30-3432M 31:51.3--100%47.89%43.55%
2180WHEELER, Holly 30-3430F 35:19.7+3:28.4+10.90%90.17%42.20%37.39%
3114CRAWFORD, Joseph 30-3430M 36:49.9+4:58.6+15.62%86.49%39.74%34.73%
  • 1.2 miles - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1147MORAL, Margaret35-3937F 40:38.2--100%35.76%25.96%
2190GORDON, Leeanne35-3936F 40:46.3+0:08.1+0.33%99.67%35.55%25.71%
3118DRISCOLL, Brian35-3936M 44:41.5+4:03.3+9.98%90.93%29.35%18.57%
  • 1.2 miles - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139KRON, Jennifer 40-4443F 39:33.0--100%26.37%16.75%
2153RICHARD, Emily 40-4439F 40:58.1+1:25.1+3.59%96.54%23.73%13.76%
3105BENTLEY, DiannaTeam RWB 40-4441F 42:11.6+2:38.6+6.68%93.74%21.45%11.18%
  • 1.2 miles - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110CONNOR, DavidTeam Fexy 45-4948M 35:58.8--100%42.35%35.70%
2108BYRNES, John 45-4949M 36:20.4+0:21.6+1.00%99.01%41.77%35.05%
3112COVER, Kathi 45-4945F 47:47.9+11:49.1+32.85%75.27%23.42%14.57%
  • 1.2 miles - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133INGRAM, Juli 50-5451F 36:53.5--100%26.65%27.36%
2148O'STEEN, TomTeam RWB 50-5452M 44:08.0+7:14.5+19.63%83.59%12.25%13.10%
3127GUADAGNOLI, Daniel 50-5454M 47:01.2+10:07.7+27.45%78.46%6.51%7.41%
  • 1.2 miles - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115CURA, Michael55-5955M 30:59.4--100%44.08%50.05%
2169THOMAS, Nicole55-5955F 52:15.9+21:16.5+68.65%59.29%5.68%15.76%
3242PLESKOW, Susan55-5958F 1:02:02.6+31:03.2+100.20%49.95%-11.96%0.00%
  • 1.2 miles - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166SPOTSWOOD, Randy 60-6460M 40:22.7--100%32.25%24.82%
2187LOVERRO, DouglasPotomac Masters 60-6462M 49:44.0+9:21.3+23.17%81.19%16.55%7.40%
3138KING, Cheryl 60-6459F 57:40.9+17:18.2+42.85%70.00%3.22%-7.40%
  • 1.2 miles - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1171TIERSTEIN, Leslie65-6965F 48:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1.2 miles - 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143MCANDREWS, Lawrence70-7470M 53:21.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1.2 miles - 75 +
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126GRAY, James75 +80M 1:22:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210BYRNES, Megan 13-1817F 55:06.8--100%42.31%40.18%
2214DELOACH, Sarah 13-1816F 1:00:33.7+5:26.9+9.89%91.00%36.61%34.27%
3213CRANE, Elise 30-3433F 1:01:20.4+6:13.6+11.30%89.85%35.79%33.43%
  • 2.4 miles - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1210BYRNES, Megan13-1817F 55:06.8--100%12.80%12.19%
2214DELOACH, Sarah13-1816F 1:00:33.7+5:26.9+9.89%91.00%4.18%3.51%
3212COOKE, Cambrie13-1816F 1:02:46.0+7:39.2+13.89%87.81%0.69%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1225GREEN, Kristen19-2423F 1:13:41.2--100%25.60%25.60%
2220FERRIS, Luke19-2420M 2:04:23.7+50:42.5+68.82%59.24%-25.60%-25.60%
  • 2.4 miles - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1249WATERS, Brad25-2928M 1:01:22.5--100%24.33%26.46%
2246SOLTIS, Katherine25-2926F 1:02:56.5+1:34.0+2.55%97.51%22.40%24.58%
3218ELKO, Erika25-2927F 1:23:27.4+22:04.9+35.98%73.54%-2.89%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213CRANE, Elise 30-3433F 1:01:20.4--100%36.94%36.19%
2217DONKAR, Penelope 30-3431F 1:18:58.0+17:37.6+28.74%77.68%18.82%17.85%
3216DIVEN, Philip 30-3430M 1:32:08.3+30:47.9+50.21%66.57%5.28%4.15%
  • 2.4 miles - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1250WAUD, Kelly35-3939F 1:29:42.9--100%19.08%19.08%
2203AYUB, Hina35-3936F 2:12:00.7+42:17.8+47.15%67.96%-19.08%-19.08%
-230HOLT, Ryan35-3939M DNF-----
  • 2.4 miles - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1235LUCAS, Lori40-4442F 1:23:52.7--100%10.77%8.35%
2253Chris Lane40-4440M 1:24:20.0+0:27.3+0.54%99.46%10.29%7.86%
3244RABBANI, Nadim40-4441M 1:31:31.4+7:38.7+9.11%91.65%2.64%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224GOWIN, Julie45-4948F 1:28:20.1--100%24.79%25.93%
2207BIFFL, Betsy45-4945F 1:56:24.1+28:04.0+31.77%75.89%0.90%2.40%
3248URAM-TUCULESCU, Sorin45-4949M 2:02:07.3+33:47.2+38.25%72.33%-3.97%-2.40%
  • 2.4 miles - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1232JAEGER, Debbie50-5453F 1:21:26.9--100%29.10%28.69%
2208BRAUN, Carol50-5452F 1:44:01.2+22:34.3+27.71%78.30%9.45%8.92%
3219FERRIS, John50-5451M 2:04:24.4+42:57.5+52.74%65.47%-8.30%-8.92%
  • 2.4 miles - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1202AUER, Margie55-5958F 1:29:13.7--100%12.98%16.91%
2247TAYLOR-TOLBERT, Nadine55-5959F 1:32:40.4+3:26.7+3.86%96.28%9.62%13.70%
3205BASHAM, Terry55-5957M 1:47:23.1+18:09.4+20.35%83.09%-4.73%0.00%
  • 2.4 miles - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Beth Maline60-6463F 1:27:05.6--100%2.75%2.75%
2245REMMES, Peter60-6460M 1:32:01.0+4:55.4+5.65%94.65%-2.75%-2.75%
  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1507DEWING, Craig45-4946M 1:19:06.0--100%31.80%32.30%
2516JOUBERT, Kevin40-4444M 1:28:30.4+9:24.4+11.89%89.37%23.69%24.25%
3504BEAUCHAMP, Erika40-4442F 1:32:05.0+12:59.0+16.41%85.90%20.61%21.19%
  • 5K - 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1531Paige Cohen13-1814F 1:47:24.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 19-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1509DOOLEY, Madeline19-2419F 1:56:50.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1501ALF, Carl25-2929M 2:26:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1528STONE, Jonathan30-3434M 1:33:51.5--100%16.62%9.97%
2510FRAZER, Austin30-3431M 1:33:57.0+0:05.5+0.10%99.90%16.54%9.88%
3517KASIMER, Susan30-3434F 1:54:33.1+20:41.6+22.05%81.94%-1.76%-9.88%
  • 5K - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1529THORPE, Rob35-3937M 1:43:20.1--100%9.59%9.36%
2519LEWIS, Joey35-3936F 1:47:54.1+4:34.0+4.42%95.77%5.60%5.35%
3231INVERSO, Tara35-3936F 2:00:06.2+16:46.1+16.23%86.04%-5.08%-5.35%
  • 5K - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1516JOUBERT, Kevin40-4444M 1:28:30.4--100%21.77%17.29%
2504BEAUCHAMP, Erika40-4442F 1:32:05.0+3:34.6+4.04%96.12%18.60%13.94%
3508DONNELLY, Holly40-4443F 1:36:23.6+7:53.2+8.91%91.82%14.79%9.92%
  • 5K - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1507DEWING, Craig45-4946M 1:19:06.0--100%28.93%26.28%
2526SEVERT, Cary45-4946M 1:33:15.8+14:09.8+17.91%84.81%16.20%13.09%
3514HUIZENGA, Martha45-4949F 1:37:01.8+17:55.8+22.67%81.52%12.82%9.58%
  • 5K - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1521MARSH, Andrea50-5450F 1:38:04.6--100%24.93%24.93%
2518KIDD, Sally50-5454F 2:43:13.2+1:05:08.6+66.42%60.09%-24.93%-24.93%
  • 5K - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1505BRUDVIG, Deborah55-5959F 2:05:45.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1512GENTRY, Paul65-6965M 1:59:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%