2016 Lake Windermere Open Water Swim

Sunday, August 7, 2016 8:02 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Athalmer, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 7, 2016 12:38 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Great conditions today for the 2016 Lake Windermere Open Water Swim. Congratulations to Shawn Pinder, 41 of Lethbridge, winner of the 5 Km distance and to Emily Cyr 15, of Calgary who won the 2Km distance.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Km Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244EMILY CYR10-1515F 27:45.4--100%34.41%31.45%
2267Simon Garside20+56M 29:01.1+1:15.7+4.55%95.65%31.43%28.33%
3253GUY LE BLANC20+51M 31:50.2+4:04.8+14.70%87.18%24.77%21.37%
4263Susanne McArthur20+36F 32:45.9+5:00.5+18.04%84.71%22.58%19.08%
5249Dan Mayhew20+42M 33:13.4+5:28.0+19.69%83.55%21.50%17.95%
6261Eamon Marron20+33M 33:52.1+6:06.7+22.02%81.95%19.97%16.35%
7259Taylor Lightfoot10-1513F 34:49.9+7:04.5+25.49%79.69%17.70%13.97%
8265Philip Sommerville20+55M 35:01.9+7:16.5+26.21%79.23%17.22%13.48%
9257Doug Costigan20+59M 35:32.5+7:47.1+28.05%78.10%16.02%12.22%
10246Campbell Gentles20+44M 37:35.3+9:49.9+35.42%73.84%11.18%7.16%
11242Michelle Holton20+42F 39:17.8+11:32.4+41.58%70.63%7.15%2.95%
12266Nina Reilly20+53F 41:40.9+13:55.5+50.17%66.59%1.51%-2.95%
13251Niamh Ni Chroinin20+34F 42:20.1+14:34.7+52.52%65.56%-0.03%-4.56%
14262Sarah MacDonald20+29F 42:30.1+14:44.7+53.12%65.31%-0.43%-4.97%
15250Rebecca Derwantz20+22F 42:37.5+14:52.1+53.57%65.12%-0.72%-5.28%
16245Lisa Nagle20+54F 45:31.6+17:46.2+64.02%60.97%-7.58%-12.44%
17256Judy Eshenko20+50F 45:36.9+17:51.5+64.34%60.85%-7.78%-12.66%
18252Scott Halland20+27M 46:59.1+19:13.7+69.27%59.08%-11.02%-16.04%
19258Shelley Youngberg20+51F 50:29.9+22:44.5+81.93%54.97%-19.32%-24.72%
20268Marcus Croft20+50M 1:02:36.7+34:51.3+125.57%44.33%-47.95%-54.64%
21240Nancy Marley-Clarke20+69F 1:09:02.4+41:17.0+148.73%40.20%-63.13%-70.51%
22264Michelle Avis20+36F 1:10:52.8+43:07.4+155.36%39.16%-67.48%-75.06%
-260Chloe Fisher10-1510F DNF-----
  • 2 Km Swim Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244EMILY CYR10-1515F 27:45.4--100%38.36%34.69%
2263Susanne McArthur20+36F 32:45.9+5:00.5+18.04%84.71%27.23%22.91%
3259Taylor Lightfoot10-1513F 34:49.9+7:04.5+25.49%79.69%22.64%18.05%
4242Michelle Holton20+42F 39:17.8+11:32.4+41.58%70.63%12.73%7.54%
5266Nina Reilly20+53F 41:40.9+13:55.5+50.17%66.59%7.43%1.93%
6251Niamh Ni Chroinin20+34F 42:20.1+14:34.7+52.52%65.56%5.98%0.39%
7262Sarah MacDonald20+29F 42:30.1+14:44.7+53.12%65.31%5.61%0.00%
8250Rebecca Derwantz20+22F 42:37.5+14:52.1+53.57%65.12%5.33%-0.29%
9245Lisa Nagle20+54F 45:31.6+17:46.2+64.02%60.97%-1.11%-7.12%
10256Judy Eshenko20+50F 45:36.9+17:51.5+64.34%60.85%-1.31%-7.33%
11258Shelley Youngberg20+51F 50:29.9+22:44.5+81.93%54.97%-12.15%-18.81%
12240Nancy Marley-Clarke20+69F 1:09:02.4+41:17.0+148.73%40.20%-53.33%-62.44%
13264Michelle Avis20+36F 1:10:52.8+43:07.4+155.36%39.16%-57.42%-66.77%
-260Chloe Fisher10-1510F DNF-----
  • 2 Km Swim Female - 10-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244EMILY CYR10-1515F 27:45.4--100%11.30%11.30%
2259Taylor Lightfoot10-1513F 34:49.9+7:04.5+25.49%79.69%-11.30%-11.30%
-260Chloe Fisher10-1510F DNF-----
  • 2 Km Swim Female - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Susanne McArthur20+36F 32:45.9--100%31.06%23.13%
2242Michelle Holton20+42F 39:17.8+6:31.9+19.93%83.38%17.31%7.81%
3266Nina Reilly20+53F 41:40.9+8:55.0+27.21%78.61%12.29%2.21%
4251Niamh Ni Chroinin20+34F 42:20.1+9:34.2+29.21%77.39%10.92%0.68%
5262Sarah MacDonald20+29F 42:30.1+9:44.2+29.72%77.09%10.57%0.29%
6250Rebecca Derwantz20+22F 42:37.5+9:51.6+30.09%76.87%10.31%0.00%
7245Lisa Nagle20+54F 45:31.6+12:45.7+38.95%71.97%4.20%-6.81%
8256Judy Eshenko20+50F 45:36.9+12:51.0+39.22%71.83%4.02%-7.01%
9258Shelley Youngberg20+51F 50:29.9+17:44.0+54.12%64.88%-6.26%-18.47%
10240Nancy Marley-Clarke20+69F 1:09:02.4+36:16.5+110.71%47.46%-45.27%-61.97%
11264Michelle Avis20+36F 1:10:52.8+38:06.9+116.33%46.23%-49.15%-66.29%
  • 2 Km Swim Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Simon Garside20+56M 29:01.1--100%24.45%17.17%
2253GUY LE BLANC20+51M 31:50.2+2:49.1+9.71%91.15%17.12%9.12%
3249Dan Mayhew20+42M 33:13.4+4:12.3+14.49%87.34%13.51%5.16%
4261Eamon Marron20+33M 33:52.1+4:51.0+16.71%85.68%11.83%3.32%
5265Philip Sommerville20+55M 35:01.9+6:00.8+20.72%82.83%8.80%0.00%
6257Doug Costigan20+59M 35:32.5+6:31.4+22.48%81.65%7.47%-1.46%
7246Campbell Gentles20+44M 37:35.3+8:34.2+29.53%77.20%2.14%-7.30%
8252Scott Halland20+27M 46:59.1+17:58.0+61.91%61.76%-22.32%-34.12%
9268Marcus Croft20+50M 1:02:36.7+33:35.6+115.77%46.35%-63.00%-78.73%
  • 2 Km Swim Male - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Simon Garside20+56M 29:01.1--100%24.45%17.17%
2253GUY LE BLANC20+51M 31:50.2+2:49.1+9.71%91.15%17.12%9.12%
3249Dan Mayhew20+42M 33:13.4+4:12.3+14.49%87.34%13.51%5.16%
4261Eamon Marron20+33M 33:52.1+4:51.0+16.71%85.68%11.83%3.32%
5265Philip Sommerville20+55M 35:01.9+6:00.8+20.72%82.83%8.80%0.00%
6257Doug Costigan20+59M 35:32.5+6:31.4+22.48%81.65%7.47%-1.46%
7246Campbell Gentles20+44M 37:35.3+8:34.2+29.53%77.20%2.14%-7.30%
8252Scott Halland20+27M 46:59.1+17:58.0+61.91%61.76%-22.32%-34.12%
9268Marcus Croft20+50M 1:02:36.7+33:35.6+115.77%46.35%-63.00%-78.73%
  • 5 Km Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Shawn Pinder20+41M 1:04:24.3--100%34.87%36.53%
2213MATHIEU CYR12-1514M 1:09:17.9+4:53.6+7.60%92.94%29.92%31.71%
3224Elmar Heger20+35M 1:15:31.4+11:07.1+17.26%85.28%23.62%25.58%
4218Mercedes MacDougall20+23F 1:19:27.6+15:03.3+23.38%81.05%19.64%21.70%
5223Dan Barker20+57M 1:19:48.3+15:24.0+23.91%80.70%19.29%21.36%
6221Carl Souchereau20+53M 1:21:59.0+17:34.7+27.29%78.56%17.09%19.21%
7229Steve Milkchak20+53M 1:23:08.1+18:43.8+29.08%77.47%15.93%18.08%
8201Bruce Stroud20+72M 1:30:21.9+25:57.6+40.31%71.27%8.62%10.95%
9212Dale Probst20+48M 1:30:25.8+26:01.5+40.41%71.22%8.55%10.89%
10207Leigh Edmonds20+42F 1:31:06.9+26:42.6+41.47%70.69%7.86%10.21%
11226David Amundrud20+61M 1:32:16.1+27:51.8+43.26%69.80%6.69%9.08%
12208Rob Pryor20+50M 1:34:51.5+30:27.2+47.28%67.90%4.07%6.52%
13227Janese Culp20+35F 1:39:50.7+35:26.4+55.03%64.50%-0.97%1.61%
14203Tara Reaburn20+43F 1:41:28.7+37:04.4+57.56%63.47%-2.62%0.00%
15216Rejean Lareau20+60M 1:44:24.4+40:00.1+62.11%61.69%-5.58%-2.89%
16210Abbey Peterson20+20F 1:46:19.9+41:55.6+65.10%60.57%-7.53%-4.78%
17214Allison Turland20+57F 1:48:28.2+44:03.9+68.42%59.38%-9.69%-6.89%
18215Kathy Sigaty20+49F 1:48:28.6+44:04.3+68.43%59.37%-9.70%-6.90%
19202Bert Hettinga20+55M 1:49:37.4+45:13.1+70.21%58.75%-10.86%-8.03%
20211Natalie Palmer20+41F 1:50:04.4+45:40.1+70.91%58.51%-11.31%-8.47%
21228Hal Saunders20+59M 1:53:41.6+49:17.3+76.53%56.65%-14.98%-12.04%
22222Daniel Redelinghuys20+41M 1:55:04.8+50:40.5+78.68%55.97%-16.38%-13.40%
23225Al Egbali20+41M 1:55:05.6+50:41.3+78.70%55.96%-16.39%-13.42%
24219Liz Vanderkruk20+59F 1:55:06.9+50:42.6+78.74%55.95%-16.41%-13.44%
25209Simon Kruithof20+55M 2:00:41.5+56:17.2+87.39%53.36%-22.05%-18.93%
26217Trudi Mason20+47F 2:02:41.3+58:17.0+90.50%52.49%-24.07%-20.90%
27205Andrea Gammack20+58F 2:06:10.4+1:01:46.1+95.91%51.04%-27.60%-24.34%
  • 5 Km Swim Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Mercedes MacDougall20+23F 1:19:27.6--100%25.24%26.74%
2207Leigh Edmonds20+42F 1:31:06.9+11:39.3+14.67%87.21%14.28%16.00%
3227Janese Culp20+35F 1:39:50.7+20:23.1+25.65%79.58%6.07%7.95%
4203Tara Reaburn20+43F 1:41:28.7+22:01.1+27.71%78.30%4.53%6.45%
5210Abbey Peterson20+20F 1:46:19.9+26:52.3+33.82%74.73%-0.04%1.97%
6214Allison Turland20+57F 1:48:28.2+29:00.6+36.51%73.26%-2.05%0.00%
7215Kathy Sigaty20+49F 1:48:28.6+29:01.0+36.52%73.25%-2.05%-0.01%
8211Natalie Palmer20+41F 1:50:04.4+30:36.8+38.53%72.19%-3.56%-1.48%
9219Liz Vanderkruk20+59F 1:55:06.9+35:39.3+44.87%69.03%-8.30%-6.13%
10217Trudi Mason20+47F 2:02:41.3+43:13.7+54.40%64.77%-15.42%-13.11%
11205Andrea Gammack20+58F 2:06:10.4+46:42.8+58.79%62.98%-18.70%-16.32%
  • 5 Km Swim Female - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Mercedes MacDougall20+23F 1:19:27.6--100%25.24%26.74%
2207Leigh Edmonds20+42F 1:31:06.9+11:39.3+14.67%87.21%14.28%16.00%
3227Janese Culp20+35F 1:39:50.7+20:23.1+25.65%79.58%6.07%7.95%
4203Tara Reaburn20+43F 1:41:28.7+22:01.1+27.71%78.30%4.53%6.45%
5210Abbey Peterson20+20F 1:46:19.9+26:52.3+33.82%74.73%-0.04%1.97%
6214Allison Turland20+57F 1:48:28.2+29:00.6+36.51%73.26%-2.05%0.00%
7215Kathy Sigaty20+49F 1:48:28.6+29:01.0+36.52%73.25%-2.05%-0.01%
8211Natalie Palmer20+41F 1:50:04.4+30:36.8+38.53%72.19%-3.56%-1.48%
9219Liz Vanderkruk20+59F 1:55:06.9+35:39.3+44.87%69.03%-8.30%-6.13%
10217Trudi Mason20+47F 2:02:41.3+43:13.7+54.40%64.77%-15.42%-13.11%
11205Andrea Gammack20+58F 2:06:10.4+46:42.8+58.79%62.98%-18.70%-16.32%
  • 5 Km Swim Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Shawn Pinder20+41M 1:04:24.3--100%31.33%29.50%
2213MATHIEU CYR12-1514M 1:09:17.9+4:53.6+7.60%92.94%26.11%24.14%
3224Elmar Heger20+35M 1:15:31.4+11:07.1+17.26%85.28%19.48%17.32%
4223Dan Barker20+57M 1:19:48.3+15:24.0+23.91%80.70%14.91%12.64%
5221Carl Souchereau20+53M 1:21:59.0+17:34.7+27.29%78.56%12.59%10.25%
6229Steve Milkchak20+53M 1:23:08.1+18:43.8+29.08%77.47%11.36%8.99%
7201Bruce Stroud20+72M 1:30:21.9+25:57.6+40.31%71.27%3.65%1.08%
8212Dale Probst20+48M 1:30:25.8+26:01.5+40.41%71.22%3.58%1.01%
9226David Amundrud20+61M 1:32:16.1+27:51.8+43.26%69.80%1.62%-1.01%
10208Rob Pryor20+50M 1:34:51.5+30:27.2+47.28%67.90%-1.14%-3.84%
11216Rejean Lareau20+60M 1:44:24.4+40:00.1+62.11%61.69%-11.32%-14.29%
12202Bert Hettinga20+55M 1:49:37.4+45:13.1+70.21%58.75%-16.88%-20.00%
13228Hal Saunders20+59M 1:53:41.6+49:17.3+76.53%56.65%-21.22%-24.46%
14222Daniel Redelinghuys20+41M 1:55:04.8+50:40.5+78.68%55.97%-22.70%-25.98%
15225Al Egbali20+41M 1:55:05.6+50:41.3+78.70%55.96%-22.71%-25.99%
16209Simon Kruithof20+55M 2:00:41.5+56:17.2+87.39%53.36%-28.68%-32.12%
  • 5 Km Swim Male - 12-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213MATHIEU CYR12-1514M 1:09:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5 Km Swim Male - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Shawn Pinder20+41M 1:04:24.3--100%32.51%30.20%
2224Elmar Heger20+35M 1:15:31.4+11:07.1+17.26%85.28%20.86%18.15%
3223Dan Barker20+57M 1:19:48.3+15:24.0+23.91%80.70%16.37%13.51%
4221Carl Souchereau20+53M 1:21:59.0+17:34.7+27.29%78.56%14.09%11.15%
5229Steve Milkchak20+53M 1:23:08.1+18:43.8+29.08%77.47%12.88%9.90%
6201Bruce Stroud20+72M 1:30:21.9+25:57.6+40.31%71.27%5.30%2.06%
7212Dale Probst20+48M 1:30:25.8+26:01.5+40.41%71.22%5.23%1.99%
8226David Amundrud20+61M 1:32:16.1+27:51.8+43.26%69.80%3.31%0.00%
9208Rob Pryor20+50M 1:34:51.5+30:27.2+47.28%67.90%0.59%-2.81%
10216Rejean Lareau20+60M 1:44:24.4+40:00.1+62.11%61.69%-9.41%-13.16%
11202Bert Hettinga20+55M 1:49:37.4+45:13.1+70.21%58.75%-14.88%-18.81%
12228Hal Saunders20+59M 1:53:41.6+49:17.3+76.53%56.65%-19.15%-23.22%
13222Daniel Redelinghuys20+41M 1:55:04.8+50:40.5+78.68%55.97%-20.60%-24.72%
14225Al Egbali20+41M 1:55:05.6+50:41.3+78.70%55.96%-20.61%-24.74%
15209Simon Kruithof20+55M 2:00:41.5+56:17.2+87.39%53.36%-26.48%-30.81%