Round the Rock - Women & Coed (11 Mi)

Saturday, August 6, 2016 10:41 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, August 29, 2016 10:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Northern California Outrigger Canoe Assocation
Race website: ncoca.com
Race notes
Updated for 106 and 191 times swapped.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Red Light Special #21O Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Unlimited WomenF 1:33:27.2--100%13.04%10.68%
2104Tamalpais Occ #104Tamalpais Outrigger Canoe Club - Sausalito Sr. Master CoedF/M 1:34:32.1+1:04.9+1.16%98.86%12.03%9.65%
3407Team 805 (#407)So Cal - Ventura Unlimited CoedF/M 1:34:42.7+1:15.5+1.35%98.67%11.87%9.48%
493#93 Toa O Le MoanaHe'e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Rafael Open WomenF 1:36:40.2+3:13.0+3.44%96.67%10.04%7.61%
542Mixed PlateHui Wa'a Canoe and Kayak - Redwood City Open CoedF/M 1:37:11.9+3:44.7+4.01%96.15%9.55%7.10%
6121Open 121XSan Francisco Outrigger Canoe Club - San Francsico Unlimited WomenF 1:37:42.7+4:15.5+4.56%95.64%9.07%6.61%
756Master 56XSan Francisco Outrigger Canoe Club - San Francsico Master WomenF 1:39:04.3+5:37.1+6.01%94.33%7.81%5.31%
8191Better Then Bond Girls #91Capital Outrigger - Rancho Cordova Sr Master WomenF 1:39:14.6+5:47.4+6.20%94.17%7.65%5.15%
9190North Lake / South Lake #190Kawaiulu O Tahoe - South Lake Tahoe Master CoedF/M 1:40:41.0+7:13.8+7.74%92.82%6.31%3.77%
10113Niumalu Open Women 113XKauai - Hanalei Open WomenF 1:41:07.1+7:39.9+8.20%92.42%5.90%3.36%
1123White Jasmine #23O Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Open WomenF 1:41:30.9+8:03.7+8.63%92.06%5.54%2.98%
12188South LakeKawaiulu O Tahoe - South Lake Tahoe Master CoedF/M 1:42:00.0+8:32.8+9.15%91.62%5.08%2.51%
13133Kaimanu Red 133Kaimanu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Leandro Open CoedF/M 1:42:44.0+9:16.8+9.93%90.97%4.40%1.81%
14106Giant Fighting Squids #106BCapital Outrigger - Rancho Cordova Sr. Master CoedF/M 1:43:21.0+9:53.8+10.59%90.42%3.83%1.22%
15107Sr. Master 107San Francisco Outrigger Canoe Club - San Francsico Sr Master WomenF 1:45:54.6+12:27.4+13.33%88.24%1.45%-1.22%
1698#98 MafuieHe'e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Rafael Sr. Master CoedF/M 1:46:22.7+12:55.5+13.83%87.85%1.01%-1.67%
17150Ohana Open Eleu #150Ohana Wa'a - Napa Open CoedF/M 1:48:24.8+14:57.6+16.01%86.20%-0.88%-3.62%
18131Pale Kai #131Avila Beach (SCORA) - Avila Beach Open CoedF/M 1:49:39.9+16:12.7+17.35%85.22%-2.05%-4.81%
19144Outrigger Santa Cruz Yoko #144Outrigger Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz Master WomenF 1:49:57.8+16:30.6+17.67%84.99%-2.33%-5.10%
2022Red Riders #22O Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Sr Master WomenF 1:50:52.1+17:24.9+18.63%84.29%-3.17%-5.96%
21200Master OkalaniO Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Master CoedF/M 1:51:35.1+18:07.9+19.40%83.75%-3.84%-6.65%
2291Kaimanu Gold 91Kaimanu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Leandro Open CoedF/M 1:52:42.0+19:14.8+20.59%82.92%-4.87%-7.71%
23100Tamalpais Occ #100Tamalpais Outrigger Canoe Club - Sausalito Sr Master WomenF 1:53:00.2+19:33.0+20.92%82.70%-5.15%-8.00%
2457So Cal Wahine 57XSo Cal - Los Angeles Open WomenF 1:53:59.9+20:32.7+21.98%81.98%-6.08%-8.95%
2597#97 Penina O Le MoanaHe'e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Rafael Open WomenF 1:57:21.4+23:54.2+25.58%79.63%-9.21%-12.16%
2632Outrigger Santa Cruz Kay #32XOutrigger Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz Open WomenF 2:01:50.6+28:23.4+30.38%76.70%-13.38%-16.45%
27132132 PikakeBenicia Outrigger Canoe Club - Benicia Sr Master WomenF 2:21:28.3+48:01.1+51.38%66.06%-31.65%-35.21%
2836Leah - Kona LadiesKe Kai O'Uhane -Monterey - Monterey Open WomenF 2:21:50.0+48:22.8+51.77%65.89%-31.98%-35.56%
  • Master Coed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1190North Lake / South Lake #190Kawaiulu O Tahoe - South Lake Tahoe Master CoedF/M 1:40:41.0--100%3.89%1.29%
2188South LakeKawaiulu O Tahoe - South Lake Tahoe Master CoedF/M 1:42:00.0+1:19.0+1.31%98.71%2.63%0.00%
3200Master OkalaniO Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Master CoedF/M 1:51:35.1+10:54.1+10.83%90.23%-6.52%-9.40%
  • Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
156Master 56XSan Francisco Outrigger Canoe Club - San Francsico Master WomenF 1:39:04.3--100%5.21%5.21%
2144Outrigger Santa Cruz Yoko #144Outrigger Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz Master WomenF 1:49:57.8+10:53.5+10.99%90.10%-5.21%-5.21%
  • Open Coed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Mixed PlateHui Wa'a Canoe and Kayak - Redwood City Open CoedF/M 1:37:11.9--100%8.43%10.34%
2133Kaimanu Red 133Kaimanu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Leandro Open CoedF/M 1:42:44.0+5:32.1+5.69%94.61%3.21%5.24%
3150Ohana Open Eleu #150Ohana Wa'a - Napa Open CoedF/M 1:48:24.8+11:12.9+11.54%89.66%-2.14%0.00%
4131Pale Kai #131Avila Beach (SCORA) - Avila Beach Open CoedF/M 1:49:39.9+12:28.0+12.83%88.63%-3.32%-1.15%
591Kaimanu Gold 91Kaimanu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Leandro Open CoedF/M 1:52:42.0+15:30.1+15.95%86.25%-6.18%-3.95%
  • Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
193#93 Toa O Le MoanaHe'e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Rafael Open WomenF 1:36:40.2--100%14.81%15.20%
2113Niumalu Open Women 113XKauai - Hanalei Open WomenF 1:41:07.1+4:26.9+4.60%95.60%10.89%11.30%
323White Jasmine #23O Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Open WomenF 1:41:30.9+4:50.7+5.01%95.23%10.54%10.95%
457So Cal Wahine 57XSo Cal - Los Angeles Open WomenF 1:53:59.9+17:19.7+17.93%84.80%-0.46%0.00%
597#97 Penina O Le MoanaHe'e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Rafael Open WomenF 1:57:21.4+20:41.2+21.40%82.37%-3.42%-2.95%
632Outrigger Santa Cruz Kay #32XOutrigger Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz Open WomenF 2:01:50.6+25:10.4+26.04%79.34%-7.37%-6.88%
736Leah - Kona LadiesKe Kai O'Uhane -Monterey - Monterey Open WomenF 2:21:50.0+45:09.8+46.72%68.16%-24.99%-24.42%
  • Sr Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1191Better Then Bond Girls #91Capital Outrigger - Rancho Cordova Sr Master WomenF 1:39:14.6--100%13.02%10.49%
2107Sr. Master 107San Francisco Outrigger Canoe Club - San Francsico Sr Master WomenF 1:45:54.6+6:40.0+6.72%93.71%7.18%4.47%
322Red Riders #22O Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Sr Master WomenF 1:50:52.1+11:37.5+11.71%89.51%2.83%0.00%
4100Tamalpais Occ #100Tamalpais Outrigger Canoe Club - Sausalito Sr Master WomenF 1:53:00.2+13:45.6+13.86%87.82%0.96%-1.93%
5132132 PikakeBenicia Outrigger Canoe Club - Benicia Sr Master WomenF 2:21:28.3+42:13.7+42.55%70.15%-23.99%-27.60%
  • Sr. Master Coed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Tamalpais Occ #104Tamalpais Outrigger Canoe Club - Sausalito Sr. Master CoedF/M 1:34:32.1--100%6.79%8.53%
2106Giant Fighting Squids #106BCapital Outrigger - Rancho Cordova Sr. Master CoedF/M 1:43:21.0+8:48.9+9.32%91.47%-1.90%0.00%
398#98 MafuieHe'e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club - San Rafael Sr. Master CoedF/M 1:46:22.7+11:50.6+12.53%88.87%-4.89%-2.93%
  • Unlimited Coed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Team 805 (#407)So Cal - Ventura Unlimited CoedF/M 1:34:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Unlimited Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Red Light Special #21O Kalani Outrigger Canoe Club - Alameda Unlimited WomenF 1:33:27.2--100%2.23%2.23%
2121Open 121XSan Francisco Outrigger Canoe Club - San Francsico Unlimited WomenF 1:37:42.7+4:15.5+4.56%95.64%-2.23%-2.23%