Marlborough Duathlon Series 2016 Race 4

Sunday, August 7, 2016 10:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 13:50 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 46:17.5--100%18.63%22.15%
26Earning LunchTeamF/M 57:47.5+11:30.0+24.84%80.10%-1.59%2.81%
350Paul BakerFitness MenM 1:01:08.2+14:50.7+32.07%75.72%-7.47%-2.81%
436Kaito BerryStudent MaleM 1:02:20.3+16:02.8+34.66%74.26%-9.58%-4.83%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 46:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Paul BakerFitness MenM 1:01:08.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Kaito BerryStudent MaleM 1:02:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Earning LunchTeamF/M 57:47.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Sean MartinCompetitive MenM 41:32.9--100%20.91%17.96%
256Christopher GrammerStudent MaleM 42:43.4+1:10.5+2.83%97.25%18.67%15.64%
364Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 43:34.8+2:01.9+4.89%95.34%17.04%13.95%
44Jacob BabbStudent MaleM 44:15.5+2:42.6+6.52%93.88%15.75%12.61%
561Jess BarnesCompetitive WomenF 44:38.0+3:05.1+7.43%93.09%15.03%11.87%
67Scotty McDermidFitness MenM 44:53.3+3:20.4+8.04%92.56%14.55%11.37%
722Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 47:21.1+5:48.2+13.97%87.74%9.86%6.51%
820Darren NeilsonFitness MenM 47:27.9+5:55.0+14.24%87.53%9.64%6.28%
95Stella BlakeStudent FemaleF 47:48.2+6:15.3+15.05%86.92%9.00%5.61%
1053Neve And BekTeamF 48:39.2+7:06.3+17.10%85.40%7.38%3.94%
1158Martyn CrossleyCompetitive MenM 48:49.4+7:16.5+17.51%85.10%7.06%3.60%
128Nicole LoganFitness WomenF 50:26.6+8:53.7+21.41%82.37%3.97%0.40%
1339Emily DaltonStudent FemaleF 50:38.8+9:05.9+21.90%82.04%3.59%0.00%
1447Hannah BarnsleyStudent FemaleF 50:55.3+9:22.4+22.56%81.59%3.06%-0.54%
1566Georgina WaltonFitness WomenF 52:31.9+10:59.0+26.44%79.09%0.00%-3.72%
1623Mark HarrisCompetitive MenM 53:07.1+11:34.2+27.85%78.22%-1.12%-4.88%
1714Gina BothamFitness WomenF 55:44.1+14:11.2+34.14%74.55%-6.10%-10.05%
1845David GreerFitness MenM 56:48.5+15:15.6+36.73%73.14%-8.14%-12.17%
1959Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 58:45.1+17:12.2+41.41%70.72%-11.84%-16.00%
2015Adrian WhiteFitness MenM 59:45.0+18:12.1+43.81%69.54%-13.74%-17.97%
219Abbey HoggStudent FemaleF 1:03:28.3+21:55.4+52.77%65.46%-20.83%-25.32%
2231Anna BookerFitness WomenF 1:03:49.3+22:16.4+53.61%65.10%-21.49%-26.01%
2310Harrison BrosnanStudent MaleM 1:04:28.7+22:55.8+55.19%64.44%-22.74%-27.31%
2433Hana BerryStudent FemaleF 1:05:24.0+23:51.1+57.41%63.53%-24.50%-29.13%
2519Edge AdminTeamF 1:05:39.2+24:06.3+58.02%63.28%-24.98%-29.63%
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Sean MartinCompetitive MenM 41:32.9--100%13.13%14.90%
258Martyn CrossleyCompetitive MenM 48:49.4+7:16.5+17.51%85.10%-2.08%0.00%
323Mark HarrisCompetitive MenM 53:07.1+11:34.2+27.85%78.22%-11.06%-8.80%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Jess BarnesCompetitive WomenF 44:38.0--100%2.96%2.96%
222Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 47:21.1+2:43.1+6.09%94.26%-2.96%-2.96%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Scotty McDermidFitness MenM 44:53.3--100%14.05%13.90%
220Darren NeilsonFitness MenM 47:27.9+2:34.6+5.74%94.57%9.12%8.96%
345David GreerFitness MenM 56:48.5+11:55.2+26.55%79.02%-8.77%-8.96%
415Adrian WhiteFitness MenM 59:45.0+14:51.7+33.11%75.13%-14.40%-14.60%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Nicole LoganFitness WomenF 50:26.6--100%9.33%6.82%
266Georgina WaltonFitness WomenF 52:31.9+2:05.3+4.14%96.02%5.57%2.96%
314Gina BothamFitness WomenF 55:44.1+5:17.5+10.49%90.51%-0.18%-2.96%
431Anna BookerFitness WomenF 1:03:49.3+13:22.7+26.52%79.04%-14.72%-17.90%
  • Road Course - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Stella BlakeStudent FemaleF 47:48.2--100%14.10%6.12%
239Emily DaltonStudent FemaleF 50:38.8+2:50.6+5.95%94.39%8.99%0.54%
347Hannah BarnsleyStudent FemaleF 50:55.3+3:07.1+6.52%93.88%8.49%0.00%
49Abbey HoggStudent FemaleF 1:03:28.3+15:40.1+32.78%75.31%-14.06%-24.65%
533Hana BerryStudent FemaleF 1:05:24.0+17:35.8+36.81%73.09%-17.52%-28.43%
  • Road Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Christopher GrammerStudent MaleM 42:43.4--100%15.83%3.47%
264Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 43:34.8+0:51.4+2.01%98.03%14.14%1.53%
34Jacob BabbStudent MaleM 44:15.5+1:32.1+3.59%96.53%12.81%0.00%
459Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 58:45.1+16:01.7+37.52%72.72%-15.75%-32.75%
510Harrison BrosnanStudent MaleM 1:04:28.7+21:45.3+50.92%66.26%-27.03%-45.69%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Neve And BekTeamF 48:39.2--100%14.87%14.87%
219Edge AdminTeamF 1:05:39.2+17:00.0+34.94%74.11%-14.87%-14.87%